Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

Race Organiser's Report (Word, pdf)

Jack Bloor 2018 Prize Winners


Men

1st Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers      
2nd Rob Little Dark Peak Fell Runners      
3rd Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers      
1st U23 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers      
1st V40 Peter Darwood U/A      
1st V50 Greg Hull Leeds City AC      
1st V60 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers      
1st V70 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners      

Women

1st Rosie Watson Cumberland Fell Runners      
2nd Chloe Haines Dark Peak Fell Runners      
3rd Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers      
1st U23 Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers      
1st V40 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley      
1st V50 Natasha Geere Spenborough      
1st V60 Hilda Cousey Ilkley Harriers      

Men's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Jack Wood, Robert Little, Jack Cummings      
2nd Pudsey & Bramley Graham Pearce, Neal Crampton, David Alcock      
3rd Wharfedale Harriers Adam Stirk, Nathan Martin, Patrick Wardle      

Women's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Helen Wood, Kate Archer, Rachel Carter      
2nd Otley AC Vicky Stainburn, Rebecca Harpur, Louise Williams      
3rd - -      

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category  
1 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers 39:20 M Senior  
2 Robert Little Ilkley Harriers 39:46 M Senior  
3 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 39:59 MU23  
4 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 41:00 M Senior  
5 Neal Crampton Pudsey & Bramley 41:14 M Senior  
6 Michael Malyon Baildon Runners 42:56 M Senior  
7 Peter Darwood U/A 42:57 M40  
8 James Warburton Knaresborough Striders 43:03 M Senior  
9 Adam Stirk Wharfedale Harriers 44:16 M Senior  
10 Jonathan Pownall Valley Striders 44:19 M Senior  
11 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 44:30 M40  
12 Nathan Martin Wharfedale Harriers 44:32 M Senior  
13 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 44:57 M50  
14 Istvan Jacso Ilkley Harriers 45:00 M Senior  
15 Dan Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers 45:26 M40  
16 Ross Bibby Valley Striders 46:14 M Senior  
17 Tim Chadwick Barlick Fell Runners 46:37 M Senior  
18 Tom Lynch Otley AC 46:55 M Senior  
19 Oscar Stapleton Ilkley Harriers 46:57 MU23  
20 Nathan Edmondson Ilkley Harriers 47:02 M Senior  
21 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 47:16 M Senior  
22 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 47:16 M Senior  
23 Patrick Wardle Wharfedale Harriers 47:17 M Senior  
24 Mick Loftus Valley Striders 47:24 M50  
25 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 47:29 M50  
26 Andy Robinson Baildon Runners 47:31 M Senior  
27 Graham Lake Otley AC 47:33 M40  
28 Andrew Britton Wharfedale Harriers 48:29 M40  
29 Dave Robson Ilkley Harriers 48:31 M40  
30 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 48:33 M40  
31 Oliver Cheyne Bingley Harriers 48:34 M Senior  
32 Rosie Watson Cumberland Fell Runners 48:35 W Senior  
33 Chloe Haines Dark Peak Fell Runners 48:39 W Senior  
34 Max Bloor Edinburgh AC 48:50 MU23  
35 Anthony Fryer Valley Striders 48:55 M40  
36 Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers 48:57 WU23  
37 Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers 49:11 M40  
38 Tim Brayshaw Ilkley Harriers 49:55 M40  
39 Jonathan Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 50:14 M50  
40 Jeff Singleton Baildon Runners 50:29 M Senior  
41 Paul Heeley Horsforth Harriers 50:31 M40  
42 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 50:45 W Senior  
43 Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers 50:52 M40  
44 Arran Burnett U/A 50:54 MU23  
45 Stewart Nichol St Theresa's AC 50:55 M Senior  
46 Vicky Stainburn Otley AC 51:04 W Senior  
47 Finlay Finlay Garscube Harriers 51:07 M Senior  
48 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers 51:10 M60  
49 Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers 51:12 M40  
50 Richard Shelton U/A 51:13 M40  
51 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 51:14 M40  
52 Dave Murgatroyd North Leeds Fell Runners 51:15 M Senior  
53 Graham Bird Wharfedale Harriers 51:18 M50  
54 John Marsham Ilkley Harriers 51:19 M40  
55 Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers 51:19 M Senior  
56 James Nicholson Leeds University 51:27 MU23  
57 Tony Mills Valley Striders 51:31 M40  
58 Paul Calderbank Ilkley Harriers 51:35 M50  
59 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley 51:35 W40  
60 Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers 51:36 M50  
61 Clive Bandy Valley Striders 51:36 M Senior  
62 Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale 51:38 M40  
63 Annabel Mason Leeds University 51:53 WU23  
64 Phil Steele Horsforth Fellandale 52:00 M40  
65 Rebecca Harpur Otley AC 52:56 W Senior  
66 Zejun Yao Leeds University 53:10 M Senior  
67 Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers 53:17 W Senior  
68 Tim Palmer Harrogate Harriers 53:18 M40  
69 Stephen Hunt Spenborough 53:23 M50  
70 Ben Wade Leeds University 53:32 M Senior  
71 Vincent Baker Steel City Striders 53:34 M Senior  
72 Richard Herrington St Theresa's AC 53:44 M Senior  
73 Craig Blackwell Baildon Runners 53:47 M40  
74 John Batchelor Valley Striders 53:50 M40  
75 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 53:51 M Senior  
76 Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers 53:54 W40  
77 Louise Williams Otley AC 54:03 W40  
78 Jo Buckley Calder Valley Fell Runners 54:10 W40  
79 Nick Oddy Keighley & Craven 54:45 M40  
80 Emil Andrews Pudsey & Bramley 54:56 M40  
81 Graeme Tiffany Pudsey Pacers 55:05 M50  
82 Natasha Geere Spenborough 55:10 W50  
83 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers 55:15 M50  
84 Andrew Price Baildon Runners 55:16 M Senior  
85 Ben Davies Skipton AC 55:18 M Senior  
86 Steve Murray Ilkley Harriers 55:20 M40  
87 Timothy Jacobs North Leeds Fell Runners 55:35 M40  
88 Derek Lee Airienteers 55:36 M Senior  
89 Gareth Cavill Abbey Runners 55:43 M40  
90 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 55:43 M50  
91 Rob Bloor Edinburgh RC 56:11 M50  
92 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 56:40 W50  
93 Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers 56:42 M50  
94 Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale 56:46 M50  
95 Lucy Needham Wharfedale Harriers 56:54 W Senior  
96 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 56:54 M40  
97 Gavin Coventry Esk Valley Fell Club 56:55 M40  
98 Paul Land U/A 56:59 M40  
99 Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers 57:03 M50  
100 Chantal Busby Ilkley Harriers 57:05 W40  
101 Richard Leach U/A 58:09 M40  
102 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 58:12 M50  
103 David Wright U/A 59:24 M Senior  
104 Alan Chapman Wharfedale Harriers 59:25 M Senior  
105 John Wootton Wharfedale Harriers 61:03 M50  
106 Jamie Stephenson U/A 61:12 M Senior  
107 Andy Challinor Horsforth Fellandale 61:21 M40  
108 John Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 61:25 M60  
109 Marisol Carrera Bingley Harriers 61:40 W40  
110 Amy Jones Ilkley Harriers 61:41 W Senior  
111 Sam Pickering Leeds University 61:42 M Senior  
112 Anthony Johnson Glossopdale Harriers 61:43 M50  
113 Ian Patchett Abbey Runners 61:46 M50  
114 Geoffrey White Ilkley Harriers 62:00 M Senior  
115 John Fortescue North Leeds Fell Runners 62:27 M50  
116 Michael Waterhouse U/A 62:40 M40  
117 Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers 62:58 W40  
118 Stuart Gall St Theresa's AC 63:02 M Senior  
119 Ian Marshall Airienteers 63:49 M50  
120 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers 63:57 M50  
121 Richard Foster North Leeds Fell Runners 64:23 M Senior  
122 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard U/A 64:50 W Senior  
123 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 64:59 M70  
124 Mark Seymour Harrogate Harriers 65:51 M50  
125 Joyce Marshall Airienteers 65:55 W50  
126 Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale 66:04 W50  
127 Maksymilion Stytsun Leeds University 66:57 MU23  
128 Jessica Wooton U/A 67:02 W Senior  
129 Daniel Gaunt St Theresa's AC 67:03 M Senior  
130 Anna Nolan Ilkley Harriers 67:06 W40  
131 Rhys North Bingley Harriers 67:37 M50  
132 Richard Hindle Keighley & Craven 67:41 M60  
133 Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers 67:43 M50  
134 Sarah Waite Rothwell Harriers 68:29 W Senior  
135 John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners 68:40 M50  
136 David Mellor St Theresa's AC 69:25 M40  
137 Tanya Shepherd Horsforth Fellandale 70:10 W Senior  
138 Ian Hartman Baildon Runners 71:35 M60  
139 Cara Bintcliffe Leeds University 71:55 WU23  
140 Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers 71:57 W60  
141 Russell Geraghty Nidd Valley 71:59 M40  
142 Emma Lane North Leeds Fell Runners 72:20 W Senior  
143 Ellen Clarke U/A 72:30 W50  
144 Emma Longfellow St Theresa's AC 72:57 W Senior  
145 David Hill Skyrac AC 73:06 M70  
146 Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders 73:20 M50  
147 Stephen Batley Skyrac AC 74:46 M70  
148 Graham Ford Valley Striders 77:19 M50  
149 Helen Cook U/A 77:29 W50  
150 Rachel Hagan U/A 77:32 W50  
151 Kate Sykes U/A 77:33 W50  
152 Helen Jacques U/A 77:34 W50  
153 Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers 84:44 M60  
154 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 85:03 W50  
155 Peter Pozman Wetherby Runners 85:23 M60  
156 Susan Birtwistle Claro 86:33 W60  
157 Rachel Websdale U/A 90:53 W50  
158 Bryan Websdale Overoptimists 90:53 M40  
159 Claire Dockerty Kirkstall Harriers 106:42 W40  
160 David Millson Ilkley Harriers 117:43 M70  
161 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 118:01 M60  

Junior Race

Junior U19's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Eric Beaumont Keighley & Craven AC 11.18 B
2 Logan Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 13.06 B
3 Bernadette Raven Ilkley Harriers 13.22 G
4 Simone Rigby Settle Harriers 19.59 G

Junior U15's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Eve Whitaker Harrogate Harriers 8.03 G
2 Alexandra Whitaker Harrogate Harriers 8.12 G
3 Jenson Brogden Otley AC 8.28 B
4 Charlotte Rawstron Otley AC 8.43 G
5 Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers 8.52 B
6 Isabelle Barley Harrogate Harriers 9.12 G
7 Jake Powell Otley AC 9.48 B
8 Ivy Cooper Ilkley Harriers 11.38 G
9 Benjamin Grundy Wharfedale Harriers 12.16 B

Junior U13's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Seth Toye Ilkley Harriers 8.31 B
2 Archie Budding Ilkley Harriers 8.42 B
3 Aston Brogden Otley AC 8.55 B
4 George Chambers Otley AC 9.17 B
5 Erin Doyle Ilkley Harriers 9.21 G
6 Hattie Bishop Ilkley Harriers 9.31 G
7 Anna Black U/A 9.37 G
8 Sadie Bentham Otley AC 9.42 G
9 Megan Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC 9.43 G
10 Dylan Shinn Ilkley Harriers 9.45 B
11 Ethan Doyle Ilkley Harriers 9.49 B
12 Martha Rigby Settle Harriers 9.50 G
13 Amy Brown-Carrera Ilkley Harriers 9.59 G
14 Henry Cesar de Sa Skyrac AC 10.15 B
15 Charlotte Chambers Otley AC 10.36 G
16 Kitty Quin Otley AC 10.39 G
17 Katherine Duffield Ilkley Harriers 10.43 G
18 Daniel Tomblin Ilkley Harriers 10.54 B
19 Max Stead Ilkley Harriers 11.14 B
20 Jake Jennings Settle Harriers 12.01 B

Junior U11's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Alexander Wolfenden Ilkley Harriers 3.32 B
2 Eduardo Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 3.44 B
3 Jake Norris Ilkley Harriers 3.44 B
4 Jack Sanderson Settle Harriers 3.48 B
5 Ned Gallagher-Thompson Otley AC 3.51 B
6 Fraiser Lampkin Settle Harriers 4.00 B
7 Jessica Rawstron Otley AC 4.02 G
8 Isabella Wright Wharfedale Harriers 4.07 G
9 Lucy Bagot Settle Harriers 4.27 G
10 Reuben Tomblin Ilkley Harriers 4.38 B
11 Abigail Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers 4.43 G
12 Sebastian Ruddle U/A 4.53 B
13 Jemima Overend Ilkley Harriers 4.59 G
14 Emily Wood Ilkley Harriers 5.02 G
15 Jess Oakey Settle Harriers 5.06 G
16 Annie Chambers Otley AC 5.19 G
17 Ellie Whitaker Otley AC 6.38 G
18 Louise Parkinson Airienteers 6.53 G
NC Holly Websdale Ilkley Harriers 5.54 G

Junior U9's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Hugo Bishop Wharfedale Harriers 3.50 B
2 Ethan Nicholson Ilkley Harriers 4.14 B
3 Carl Sanderson Settle Harriers 4.31 B
4 Harry Eddleston Settle Harriers 4.33 B
5 Robert Carter Ilkley Harriers 4.40 B
6 Benjamin Richardson Menston Primary School 4.58 B
7 Francesca Bagot Settle Harriers 4.59 G
8 Thomas Hetherington Abbey Runners 5.02 B
9 Joseph Tomblin Ilkley Harriers 5.10 B
10 Flynn Cartman Settle Harriers 5.20 B
11 Martha Lake Otley AC 5.23 G
12 Bella Atwell-Skevington Ilkley Harriers 5.31 G
13 Agnes Gallagher-Thompson Otley AC 5.43 G
14 Sullivan Lowry Menston Primary School 5.50 B
15 Lola Stead Ilkley Harriers 5.54 G
16 Clementine Quin Otley AC 5.55 G
17 Erin Whitaker Otley AC 5.59 G
You are here: Home Main Results 2018 Results