Home http://jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/8-main Sat, 20 Jan 2018 00:59:36 +0000 Joomla! - Open Source Content Management en-gb jackbloorraces@jackbloor.co.uk (Jack Bloor Races) Photos http://jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/photos http://jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/photos Photos from the 2017 race
Thanks to Dave Woodhead (Woodentops) for these photos:

{gallery}stories/photos/2017{/gallery}

Photos from the 2016 race

Thanks to Dave and Eileen aka Woodentops for all the Senior and Junior photos
http://www.woodentops.org.uk/index.php?topic=home&subtopic=morephotos&photoyear=2016

Thanks also to Ian Black of Settle Harriers for Junior photos
https://photos.google.com/share/AF1QipOGUQ1Q9h9FWWihXf8muemw_hDzXf1ZXXZPPNhvDJSQYtMqVyZi1Mp3RLf1c6zpCQ?key=UVp6dnNOZklMY1ZzM1JETmY5SElhWjc0cUt4emVR

{gallery}stories/photos/2016{/gallery}

Photos from the 2015 race

Vince Grealy’s photos

People can download photos directly from the site. No restrictions other than a credit if published and to contact me any for commercial use at photos@claro-orienteering.org.uk.

Linda Grundy’s photos

{gallery}stories/photos/2015{/gallery}

Photos from the 2014 race

Graham Weston's Photos of Junior races

Scott Leach's Photos of Senior Race

Ian Nixon receiving his prize from Terry Lonergan

Photos from the 2013 race

Paul Wood's Photos
Senior Race

Junior Race

Graham Weston's photographs
Junior Race

Ian Furlong's photographs

{gallery}stories/photos/2013{/gallery}

Photos from the 2012 race

A video from Terry Lonergan

A photo gallery from Bethan L Davies

{gallery}stories/photos/2012{/gallery}

Older races

2011

{gallery}stories/photos/2011{/gallery}

2010

{gallery}stories/photos/2010{/gallery}

2009

{gallery}stories/photos/2009{/gallery}

2007

{gallery}stories/photos/2007{/gallery}

]]>
johnrdalton8@googlemail.com (John Dalton) Main Thu, 09 May 2013 15:02:05 +0000
Roll of Honour http://jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/roll-of-honour http://jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/roll-of-honour

Past Senior winners

Past U23 winners

 

MEN

       

WOMEN

      1985 Malcolm Patterson 54.44 Dark Peak Fell Runners   Jean Lockhead 68.14 Holmfirth 1986 Rob Bloor 53.55 Airenteers   Sarah Haines 65.17 York Uni 1987 Malcolm Patterson 55.23 Dark Peak Fell Runners   Sarah Haines 65.14 York Uni 1988 Dave Woodhead 55.20 Horwich   Carol Haigh 64.32 Holmfirth 1989 James Parker 52.47 Ilkley H   Jean Lochhead 65.16 Holmfirth 1990 Sean Livesey 52.18 Rossendale   Sarah Haines 62.59 Ilkley H 1991 James Parker 51.52 Ilkley H   Yvette Hague 64.09 Pudsey and Bramley 1992 Greg Hull 49.52 Leeds City   M Smith 69.23 U/A 1993 Greg Hull 49.58 Leeds City   Sarah Rowell 59.03 Pudsey and Bramley 1994 James Logue 45.08 Horwich   Lucy Wright 46.50 Leeds Uni 1995 Greg Hull 39.03 Leeds City   Lucy Wright 45.57 Leeds City 1996 Greg Hull 39.50 Leeds City   Lucy Wright 46.30 Leeds City 1997 Greg Hull 41.50 Leeds City   Carol Greenwood 48.37 Bingley H 1998 A Leumann 43.08 CLARO   L Ball 56.12 Valley Striders 1999 Boff Whaley 44.45 Pudsey and Bramley   Charl Sanderson 53.53 Bingley H 2000 Graham Patton 41.53 Pudsey and Bramley   Sally Malir 53.26 Ilkley H 2001 FOOT and MOUTH - NO RACE 2002 Richard Wren 42.13 Dark Peak Fell Runners   Jo Prowse 53.09 Keighley 2003 Greg Hull 40.22 Leeds City   Sarah Noot 51.02 Calder Valley 2004 Matt Speake 40.26 Team Nopesport   K Bailey 50.32 Bingley H 2005 A Robertshaw 44.07 Otley   Jo Smith 50.43 Calder Valley 2006 Karl Gray 41.48 Calder Valley   Jo Buckley 49.37 Calder Valley 2007 Greg Hull 38.04 Leeds City   Jo Buckley 46.32 Calder Valley 2008 Chris Birchall 38.59 Leeds City   Lizzie Adams 47.56 Hallamshire 2009 Graham Pearce 41.33 Pudsey and Bramley   Lizzie Adams 46.35 Hallamshire 2010 Peter Hodkinson 39.42 Erewash Valley RC   Victoria Wilkinson 45.28 Bingley H 2011 Graham Pearce 38.09 Pudsey and Bramley   Laura Martin 48.31 Otley 2012 Tom Adams 39.03 Ilkley H   Lucy Crookes 48.06 Leeds Uni 2013 Chris Smithard 38.40 Deeside Orienteers   Jo Waites 46.04 Calder Valley 2014 Ian Nixon 41.25 Pudsey & Bramley   Gill Myers 51.47 Wharfedale Harriers 2015 Jack Wood 40.10 Ilkley Harriers   Claire Green

48:25

Pudsey & Bramley 2016 Jack Wood 39.26 Ilkley Harriers   Sarah Hodgson 49.37 Lancaster & Morecambe 2017 Jack Wood 38:57 Ilkley Harriers   Lucy Haines 48:20 Ilkley Harriers  

Past U23 winners

 

MEN

       

WOMEN

      2010 Peter Hodkinson 39.42 Erewash Valley RC   No Award       2011 Fred Slemeck 40.35 Leeds Uni   Florence Haines 53.22 Ilkley H 2012 Fred Slemeck 41.42 Pudsey and Bramley   Lucy Crookes 48.06 Leeds Uni 2013 James Mountain 42.29 Ilkley Harriers   Lucy Crookes 51.33 Leeds Uni 2014 Jonny Bradshaw 42.38 Wharfedale Harriers   Lucy Crookes 52.14 Leeds Uni 2015 Joe Woodley

45:17

Skyrac   Harriet Buswell

51:28

Leeds Uni

2016 Jack Cummings 44.33 Ilkley Harriers   Sarah Hodgson 49.37 Lancaster & Morecambe 2017 Jack Cummings 42:13 Ilkley Harriers   Lucy Haines 48:20 Ilkley Harriers

 

]]>
johnrdalton8@googlemail.com (John Dalton) Main Mon, 03 Dec 2012 11:57:04 +0000