Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

Race Organiser's Report

JB 2013 Prize Winners

Men

1st Chris Smithard Deeside Orienteers
2nd Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers
3rd Matthew John Otley AC
1st U23 James Mountain Ilkley Harriers
1st V40 Tom Brunt Dark Peak FR
1st V50 Steve Webb Valley Striders AC
1st V60 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers

Women

1st Jo Waites Calder Valley FR
2nd Julia Leventon Valley Striders AC
3rd Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers
1st U23 Lucy Crookes Leeds University
1st V40 Jo Waites Calder Valley FR
1st V50 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers

Men's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Tom Adams, James Mountain, Martin Archer
2nd Otley AC Matthew John, Bob Addey, Samuel Stell
3rd Pudsey & Bramley AC Dave Alcock, Neil Armitage, Alex Jones

Women's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Emma Barclay, Alison Weston, Sarah Haines
2nd Wharfedale Harriers Gill Myers, Jean Powell, Dawn Denton
3rd Ilkley Harriers Joyce Marshall, Val Kerr, Alison Bennet

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Chris Smithard Deeside Orienteers 38:40 M
2 Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers 38:53 M
3 Matthew John Otley AC 40:38 M
4 Tom Brunt Dark Peak Fr 41:45 MV40
5 Peter Branney Leeds City AC 42:21 M
6 James Mountain Ilkley Harriers 42:29 MU23
7 Bob Addey Otley AC 42:34 M
8 Martin Archer Ilkley Harriers 43:02 M
9 Matthew Cox Ilkley Harriers 43:07 M
10 Jonny Bradshaw U/A 43:19 MU23
11 Matthew Hallam Abbey Runners 43:37 M
12 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers 43:40 M
13 Samuel Stell Otley AC 43:59 M
14 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley AC 44:05 M
15 Phil Livermore Abbey Runners 44:07 M
16 Alistair Rees Holmfirth Harriers 44:17 MV40
17 Ged Callan Bingley Harriers 44:26 M
18 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley AC 44:39 MV40
19 Steve Watkins Baildon Runners 44:40 MV40
20 Joe Woodley Skyrac AC 44:42 MU23
21 Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers 44:47 MU23
22 Tom Gomersall Bingley Harriers 45:10 M
23 Bradley Chapman Ilkley Harriers 45:15 MU23
24 Jason Hamsley Wharfedale Harriers 45:17 MV40
25 Ben Sheppard Ilkley Harriers 46:31 M
26 Simon Vallance Valley Striders AC 46:33 MV40
27 Jo Waites Calder Valley Fr 46:40 LV40
28 Mick Loftus Valley Striders AC 46:43 MV40
29 Ben Still U/A 47:01 MV40
30 Steve Webb Valley Striders AC 47:01 MV50
31 Iain Glendinning Calder Valley Fr 47:08 M
32 Tim Street Horsforth Harriers 47:13 M
33 Ollie Roberts Howgill Harriers 47:19 MU23
34 Gavin Lamb U/A 47:29 M
35 Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers 47:41 MV40
36 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers 48:18 MV60
37 Alex Jones Pudsey & Bramley AC 48:19 M
38 Franco J Pardini Valley Striders AC 48:22 M
39 Jon Smith Calder Valley Fr 48:23 M
40 Graham Lake Otley AC 48:42 M
41 Boff Whalley Pudsey & Bramley AC 48:46 MV50
42 Ross Bibby Valley Striders AC 49:03 M
43 Matthew James Evans Leeds University 49:09 MU23
44 Shane Ewen Otley AC 49:15 M
45 Keith Emery Knaresborough Striders 49:15 M
46 Julia Leventon Valley Striders AC 49:16 L
47 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers 49:20 MV60
48 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers 49:24 LV50
49 Dan Murray Valley Striders AC 49:24 M
50 Jonathan Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 49:25 MV50
51 Brian Melia Gritstone Club 50:15 MV40
52 Will Buckton Ilkley Harriers 50:25 M
53 Suzie Richards Leeds City AC 50:32 L
54 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders AC 51:00 MV40
55 Shane Beaumont Keighley & Craven AC 51:17 M
56 Patrick Keane U/A 51:17 M
57 Phil Hindle Wharfedale Harriers 51:20 MV50
58 Lucy Crookes Leeds University 51:33 LU23
59 Timothy Jacobs Abbey Runners 51:36 MV40
60 Richard Foster Abbey Runners 51:57 M
61 Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners 52:11 MV40
62 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers 52:12 MV50
63 Shaun Lennon Idle AC 52:17 MV50
64 Steve Mead U/A 52:21 MV40
65 Alistair Barlow Ilkley Harriers 52:22 MV40
66 Emma Barclay Ilkley Harriers 52:26 LV40
67 Nuno Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 52:28 M
68 Alistair Wood Ilkley Harriers 52:28 MV60
69 Simon Toyne Otley AC 52:36 M
70 Andy Stoneman Valley Striders AC 52:46 M
71 Mike Dalglish Crossfit Leeds 52:48 M
72 David Copping Keighley & Craven AC 52:58 MV40
73 Christopher Dodd U/A 53:23 M
74 John Batchelor Valley Striders AC 53:33 MV40
75 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 53:35 MV40
76 Ross Armstrong Otley AC 53:50 M
77 Justin Vogler Valley Striders AC 53:55 MV40
78 Mick Bray Wharfedale Harriers 53:56 MV40
79 Mike Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 54:00 MV50
80 Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 54:07 L
81 Rob Cunningham Ilkley Harriers 54:10 M
82 Andrew Settle Valley Striders AC 54:41 MV40
83 Heather Dawe U/A 54:57 L
84 Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers 54:59 MV40
85 Carl Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers 55:00 MV40
86 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 55:19 LV40
87 Chris Oxlade Ilkley Harriers 55:33 MV50
88 Robert Calver Chapel Allerton 55:41 MV40
89 Kim Threadwell Valley Striders AC 55:41 L
90 John Moss U/A 55:42 MV40
91 Tamara Weatherhead Otley AC 55:43 LV40
92 Jim Sneath Otley AC 55:43 MV40
93 Richard Leach U/A 55:45 MV40
94 Chris Hare Chapel Allerton 55:46 MV50
95 Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers 55:49 MV40
96 Andy Evans Settle Harriers 56:00 MV50
97 Ian Marshall Ilkley Harriers 56:07 MV50
98 Robert Pritchard Skyrac AC 56:12 MV50
99 David Laville U/A 57:43 M
100 Neil Reed Otley AC 57:55 MV40
101 Matthew Wilkinson Sandhurst Joggers 58:06 M
102 Elliot King Davies U/A 58:17 MU23
103 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers 58:19 MV40
104 Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers 58:24 MV50
105 Henry John Heavisides Ilkley Harriers 58:39 MV50
106 Mark David Nidd Valley 58:40 MV40
107 David Nicholls Chapel Allerton 58:41 MV50
108 Graham Ramsden Claro 58:56 MV40
109 Peter Edwards Harrogate Harriers 59:18 MV50
110 Sarah Haines Ilkley Harriers 59:24 LV50
111 Andrew Kitts Keighley & Craven AC 59:25 MV40
112 John Pickering U/A 59:29 MV40
113 Martyn Price Harrogate Harriers 59:30 MV50
114 Richard Postlethwaite U/A 59:37 M
115 Yiannis Tridmas Bowland Fr 59:50 MV60
116 John Wallace Valley Striders AC 59:57 MV40
117 Jean Powell Wharfedale Harriers 59:58 LV40
118 Sarah Edwards Abbey Runners 60:08 L
119 Graham Seddon U/A 60:18 MV50
120 Dave Taylor Ilkley Harriers 60:43 MV40
121 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 60:48 LV50
122 Matt Podd Otley AC 60:49 MV50
123 Nick Barnes Valley Striders AC 61:01 M
124 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 61:03 MV40
125 Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers 61:11 MV50
126 Alistair Smyth Valley Striders AC 61:25 MV50
127 David Shelley Airienteers 61:30 MV60
128 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders AC 61:36 MV70
129 Peter Jones Airienteers 61:42 MV50
130 Claudina Everson U/A 61:44 L
131 Graham Ford Valley Striders AC 61:56 MV50
132 Helen Price Harrogate Harriers 62:07 LV40
133 Christian Hosker Otley AC 62:13 M
134 Rob Myers Wharfedale Harriers 62:17 MV50
135 Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers 62:21 LV50
136 Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley AC 62:29 MV50
137 Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers 62:32 LV50
138 Stef French Keighley & Craven AC 63:01 LV40
139 Simon Heslop U/A 63:01 MV50
140 Neil Bloor Ilkley Harriers 63:27 MV40
141 Tony Thornley Ilkley Harriers 63:29 MV60
142 John Muirhead U/A 63:38 MV40
143 Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers 63:43 LV50
144 Jack Wilson Crossfit Leeds 63:44 MU23
145 John Hazell Fra 63:45 MV50
146 Brian Kenny Achille Ratti 63:48 MV60
147 Dan Hammond U/A 63:50 MV40
148 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 63:53 MV40
149 Tom Clapham U/A 63:54 M
150 David Hill Skyrac AC 64:00 MV60
151 Damian Hosker U/A 64:12 MV40
152 Steve Hunn Skipton AC 64:42 MV50
153 Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven AC 64:43 MV40
154 Adam John Lowe U/A 64:47 MV40
155 Peter Huby Saltaire Striders 64:52 MV50
156 Susie Goddard Chapel Allerton 65:41 L
157 Gavin Burgess Ilkley Harriers 65:55 MV40
158 David Smart Leeds & Bradford Triathalon 66:26 MV60
159 Will Worboys Ilkley Harriers 66:29 M
160 Rachel Friend Leeds University 66:32 LU23
161 Alison Brady U/A 66:36 L
162 Helen Jacques U/A 66:40 LV40
163 Dawn Denton Wharfedale Harriers 66:40 LV40
164 Alun Davies Valley Striders AC 66:45 MV40
165 Rachel Hagan Ilkley Harriers 67:03 LV40
166 Graham Corbett U/A 68:20 MV50
167 Christine Addison Fellandale 69:28 LV40
168 Kevin Wardale U/A 70:37 MV50
169 Amanda Newham Ilkley Harriers 70:54 LV40
170 Philip Jones Calder Valley Fr 71:03 MV50
171 Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers 71:32 LV40
172 Dave Walton Airienteers 75:59 MV60
173 Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers 76:02 MV60
174 Martin Wolstencroft U/A 76:05 MV40
175 Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers 76:27 LV50
176 Michael Swale U/A 76:52 MV60
177 Caroline Harrison Wharfedale Harriers 76:56 LV40
178 David Bradshaw Crossfit Leeds 77:27 M
179 Kate Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers 78:01 L
180 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 78:18 LV40
181 Gemma Carpenter Ilkley Harriers 78:51 L
182 Miranda Foster Ilkley Harriers 84:07 LV40
183 Juliet Hammond Ilkley Harriers 84:08 LV40
184 Henk Van Rossum Airienteers 84:31 MV60
185 Alison Newell U/A 84:33 LV40
186 Rachel Websdale Ilkley Harriers 84:36 LV40
187 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 85:26 MV60
         
Retired Greg Hull Leeds City AC   MV40
  Ed Nicholas Hunters Bog Trotters   M
  N Jacques U/A   MV40

Junior U16's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Harry Muir B Wharfedale Harriers 12.19
2 Mark Mahoney B Settle Harriers 12.57
3 Lucy Haines G Ilkley Harriers 12.58
4 Lucy Williamson G Ilkley Harriers 15.07
5 Grace Jeffrey G Settle Harriers 15.41
6 George Muir B Wharfedale Harriers 15.42
7 Joanne Williamson G Ilkley Harriers 15.51
8 Jake Savage B Ilkley Harriers 16.09
9 Rose Hagan G Ilkley Harriers 16.34

Junior U14's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Thomas Nelson B Wharfedale Harriers 8.00
2 Robbie Johnstone B Wharfedale Harriers 8.12
3 George Hardesty B Ilkley Harriers 8.20
4 James Pickering B Ilkley Harriers 8.29
5 Lucy Jacques G Ilkley Harriers 8.50
6 Ben Savage B U/A 9.19
7 Sam Dickinson B Otley AC 9.26
8 Laura King G Ilkley Harriers 9.41
9 Rebecca Wood G Harrogate Harriers 9.51
10 Cameron Reilly B Ilkley Harriers 10.02
11 Milly Fewlass-Jones G U/A 10.09
12 Nea Weston G Ilkley Harriers 10.18
13 Tom Still B Ilkley Harriers 10.39
14 Alex Hargraves B Ilkley Harriers 10.54
15 Nadia Fewlass-Jones G U/A 11.56

Junior U12's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Jack Muir B Wharfedale Harriers 8.29
2 Max Bradley B Ilkley Harriers 8.37
3 Thomas Marshall B Settle Harriers 8.39
4 Joe Bramham-Butts B Ilkley Harriers 8.44
5 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas B Wharfedale Harriers 8.55
6 Robbie Matthews B Ilkley Harriers 8.58
7 Eric Beaumont B Keighley & Craven AC 9.03
8 Sebastian Segger-Staveley B Settle Harriers 9.03
9 Sam Johnstone B Wharfedale Harriers 9.21
10 Matthew Holroyd B Settle Harriers 9.22
11 Bob Evans B Settle Harriers 9.39
12 William O'Neill B Otley AC 9.43
13 Beth Morley G Ilkley Harriers 10.04
14 Reuben Foster B Ilkley Harriers 10.05
15 Callum Martin B U/A 10.06
16 Callum Wilde B Ilkley Harriers 10.17
17 Emily Elmes G Ilkley Harriers 10.20
18 Alexander Ramage B Ilkley Harriers 10.25
19 Morgan Bardgett B Otley AC 10.31
20 Tom Hagan B Ilkley Harriers 10.43
21 Annie Brown G Ilkley Harriers 10.45
22 Cameron Ogilvie B Settle Harriers 10.52
23 Honor Jeffrey G Settle Harriers 10.56
24 Edward Riley B Ilkley Harriers 11.00
25 Ella Shouler-Harris G Ilkley Harriers 11.10
26 Emily Carpenter G Settle Harriers 11.13
27 Adam Powell B Otley AC 11.17
28 Ella Hammond G U/A 11.19
29 Molly Pearson G Ilkley Harriers 11.20
30 Archie White B Ilkley Harriers 11.31
31 William Sneath B U/A 12.06
32 Lewis Mawson B U/A 12.22
33 Stefanie Rose G U/A 13.49
34 Ellie Mawson G U/A 13.50

Junior U10's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Freddie Ziegler B U/A 3.46
2 William Ogden B U/A 4.09
3 Ben Morley B Ilkley Harriers 4.10
4 Tom Jackson B Ilkley Harriers 4.12
5 Tomas Cesar de Sa B Skyrac AC 4.13
6 Jenson Brogden B Otley AC 4.16
7 George Pilkington B Settle Harriers 4.18
8 Finn Parton B U/A 4.19
9 Tom Oxley B Settle Harriers 4.19
10 Oliver Kelt B U/A 4.22
11 Gus Muirhead B Ilkley Harriers 4.22
12 Poppy Anderson G Ilkley Harriers 4.23
13 Ted Bardgett B Otley AC 4.24
14 Spencer Dojahn-Wood B Otley AC 4.27
15 Anna Still G Ilkley Harriers 4.28
16 Evie Graves G Ilkley Harriers 4.34
17 Max Bryant B Ilkley Harriers 4.36
18 Amelia White G Ilkley Harriers 4.39
19 Dan McMorrow B Otley AC 4.40
20 Alexandra Whitaker G Ilkley Harriers 4.42
21 Lucy Hargraves G Ilkley Harriers 4.42
22 Erin Cummins G Settle Harriers 4.43
23 Joe Leach B U/A 4.51
24 Edith Eccleston G Settle Harriers 4.52
25 Sarah Black G U/A 4.53
26 Robyn Anderson G Ilkley Harriers 4.54
27 Rebecca Kerman G Keighley & Craven AC 4.56
28 Erin Fuller G Otley AC 5.04
29 Jake Powell B Otley AC 5.05
30 Nell Shepherd G Settle Harriers 5.10
31 Katie Handley G Wharfedale Harriers 5.13
32 Harry Stead B Ilkley Harriers 5.25
33 Eva Nolan G Ilkley Harriers 5.30
34 Imaan Malik G Bingley Harriers 5.32
35 Georgia Weston G Ilkley Harriers 5.34
36 Florrie Pickering G U/A 5.54
37 Aaisha Malik G Bingley Harriers 6.00

Junior U8's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Ben Kett B U/A 4.34
2 Douglas Segger-Staveley B Settle Harriers 4.38
3 Henry Cesar de Sa B Skyrac AC 4.44
4 Sarah Bradley G U/A 4.45
5 Anna Black G U/A 4.45
6 Fergus Ramage B U/A 5.13
7 Bea Nolan G U/A 5.26
8 Tom Bramham Butts B Ilkley Harriers 5.28
9 Seth Pickering B U/A 5.29
10 Max Stead B Ilkley Harriers 5.41
11 Henry Askew B U/A 5.46
12 Holly Fox G U/A 5.59
13 Lauren Evans G Settle Harriers 6.01
14 Laura Garside G Trawden AC 6.02
15 Skye Fuller G Otley AC 6.02
16 Amy Brown-Carrera G U/A 6.04
17 Grace Martin G Otley AC 6.05
18 Seth Weatherhead B Otley AC 6.25
19 Felix Weston B Ilkley Harriers 6.29
20 Alicia Kerman G Keighley & Craven AC 6.34
21 Amelia Parton G U/A 6.38
22 Isla Lake G U/A 6.48
23 Holly Websdale G Ilkley Harriers 8.44

 

You are here: Home Results 2013 Results