Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

Race Organiser's Report

Jack Bloor 2014 Prize Winners

Men

1st Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley
2nd Jonny Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers
3rd Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers
1st U23 Jonny Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers
1st V40 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley
1st V50 Jon Holah Pudsey & Bramley
1st V60 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers

Women

1st Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers
2nd Lucy Crookes Leeds University
3rd Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC
1st U23 Lucy Crookes Leeds University
1st V40 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley
1st V50 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers
1st V60 Rachel Gooch Ilkley Harriers

Men's Teams

1st Pudsey & Bramley Ian Nixon, Neil Armitage, Charlie Macintosh
2nd Wharfedale Harriers Jonny Bradshaw, David Kirkham, David Haygarth
3rd Abbey Runners Sam Alexander, Phil Livermore, Ian Furlong

Women's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Alison Weston, Rebecca Mon-Williams, Sarah Edwards
2nd Wharfedale Harriers Gill Myers, Dawn Denton, Emily Wood
3rd Bingley Harriers Leslie Watson, Marisol Carrera, Catherine Gomersall

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley 41:25 M
2 Jonny Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers 42:38 MU23
3 Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers 42:43 MU23
4 Sam Alexander Abbey Runners 43:02 M
5 Joe Woodley Skyrac AC 43:04 MU23
6 Neal Crampton Torq Performance 43:10 M
7 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 43:50 MV40
8 Robin Lawrence Bingley Harriers 43:58 MV40
9 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 44:02 MV40
10 Phil Livermore Abbey Runners 44:03 M
11 David Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers 44:04 M
12 David Haygarth Wharfedale Harriers 44:08 MV40
13 Jake Tumbull Harrogate Harriers 44:11 M
14 Charlie Macintosh Pudsey & Bramley 44:49 MV40
15 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 44:53 M
16 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers 44:59 M
17 Dan Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers 45:03 M
18 Samuel Stell Otley AC 45:15 M
19 Ian Furlong Abbey Runners 45:17 M
20 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 45:48 MV40
21 Stuart Pitches Ilkley Harriers 46:03 MV40
22 Alex Jones Pudsey & Bramley 46:04 M
23 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 46:06 M
24 Greg Weatherhead Abbey Runners 46:07 M
25 Ben Sheppard Ilkley Harriers 47:08 M
26 Jon Holah Pudsey & Bramley 47:28 MV50
27 Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers 48:52 MV50
28 Patrick Brennan Rossendale Harriers 49:06 M
29 Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers 49:32 MV40
30 John Marsham Valley Striders 49:33 M
31 Jim Ryder Ilkley Harriers 49:36 MV40
32 Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers 49:38 MV40
33 Robin Outtersides Otley AC 49:41 M
34 Andrew Bell Valley Striders 49:45 M
35 Adrian Kennedy Horsforth Fellandale 49:49 M
36 Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers 49:53 MV40
37 Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers 49:55 MV50
38 Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers 49:56 MV40
39 John Houlihan Bmbo 50:01 MV40
40 Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley 50:25 MV40
41 Graham Lake Otley AC 50:26 M
42 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers 50:27 MV60
43 Rhys Macallister Pudsey & Bramley 50:32 M
44 Keith Emery Knaresborough Striders 50:35 M
45 Steve Webb Valley Striders 50:45 MV50
46 Dick Waddington Ilkley Harriers 50:49 MV40
47 James Parratt U/A 51:36 M
48 Mark Mahoney Settle Harriers 51:38 MU23
49 Leon Winder Idle AC 51:39 M
50 Sam Dalby Settle Harriers 51:40 M
51 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers 51:47 LV50
52 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 51:54 MV40
53 Sam Griffiths Settle Harriers 52:02 M
54 Jonathan Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 52:10 MV50
55 Lucy Crookes Leeds University 52:14 LU23
56 Eirik Stangnes Valley Striders 52:20 MV40
57 Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 52:35 L
58 Andy Davidson Abbey Runners 52:36 MV40
59 Stephen Fry Harrogate Harriers 52:37 MV40
60 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 52:48 M
61 Toby Knights U/A 53:05 M
62 Brian Kennedy Settle Harriers 53:13 MV50
63 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 53:20 L
64 Justin Phillips Ilkley Harriers 53:26 M
65 Gareth Cavill Abbey Runners 53:27 MV40
66 Mickey Griffin Wharfedale Harriers 53:29 MV40
67 Christopher Dodd CCC 53:42 M
68 Dan Murray Valley Striders 53:46 M
69 John Batchelor Valley Striders 53:47 MV40
70 Lucy Needham Holmfirth Harriers 53:49 L
71 Roberet Bumstead Valley Striders 54:06 MV40
72 Paul Hindle Wharfedale Harriers 54:09 MV50
73 Simon Toyne Otley AC 54:12 M
74 Richard Foster Abbey Runners 54:18 M
75 David Copping Keighley & Craven 54:18 MV40
76 Steve Weston Ilkley Harriers 54:54 MV40
77 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 54:54 MU23
78 Mike Ayers Abbey Runners 54:56 MV50
79 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley 54:57 LV40
80 Steven Robinson Otley AC 54:58 M
81 Tim Palmer Harrogate Harriers 54:58 MV40
82 John Moss U/A 54:59 MV40
83 Kim Spence Valley Striders 55:02 L
84 Laura Daniel U/A 55:14 L
85 Phil Joyner Idle AC 55:24 M
86 Timothy Jacobs Abbey Runners 55:44 MV40
87 Shane Lennon Idle AC 55:46 MV50
88 Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers 56:01 MV40
89 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 56:09 LV40
90 Harriet Buswell Leeds University 56:11 LU23
91 Pete Hall U/A 56:12 M
92 Philip Birch Harrogate Harriers 56:15 MV40
93 Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers 56:42 MV40
94 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 56:52 MV40
95 Andrew Birkenshaw Pudsey & Bramley 56:53 MV40
96 Brian Melia Gritstone Club 56:54 MV40
97 Ann-Kristin Kochler Valley Striders 57:09 L
98 Mark Woodhead Valley Striders 57:18 MV50
99 Philip Brown Baildon Runners 57:24 MV40
100 Natasha Geere Spenborough AC 57:41 LV40
101 Tom Lynch Otley AC 57:42 M
102 Robert Jackson Abbey Runners 57:44 MV40
103 Stephen Hunt Leeds & Bradford Triathalon 57:56 MV50
104 Rob Marsh Valley Striders 58:02 MV40
105 Richard Willis Harrogate Harriers 58:03 MV40
106 Rebecca Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 58:20 LV40
107 Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers 58:21 MV40
108 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers 58:41 LV40
109 Owen Mills Keighley & Craven 59:05 MV40
110 Richard Reeve Ilkley Harriers 59:06 MV50
111 John Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 59:15 MV50
112 Hugh Pearson Otley AC 59:40 MV50
113 Sarah Edwards Ilkley Harriers 59:49 L
114 Nick Clarke U/A 59:51 MV40
115 Ian Marshall Ilkley Harriers 59:51 MV50
116 Martin Jones Abbey Runners 59:52 MV40
117 Ian Patchett Abbey Runners 59:52 MV50
118 Jonathon Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 59:54 MV50
119 Mike Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 59:55 MV50
120 Dave Taylor Ilkley Harriers 59:56 MV40
121 Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers 59:58 MV40
122 Peter Edwards Harrogate Harriers 60:23 MV50
123 Brian Sherwood Nidd Valley 60:29 MV40
124 Kevin Brain Baildon Runners 60:38 MV40
125 Chantal Busby Ilkley Harriers 60:54 LV40
126 John Fortescue Abbey Runners 61:05 MV50
127 Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers 61:07 M
128 Raj Madhas Wharfedale Harriers 61:11 MV40
129 John Muirhead U/A 61:11 MV40
130 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders 61:20 MV60
131 David Timmins Settle Harriers 62:00 MV60
132 Caroline Clarke Pudsey Pacers 62:05 LV50
133 Tony Shepherd U/A 62:06 MV40
134 John Coates Ilkley Harriers 62:07 MV50
135 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 62:07 LV50
136 Melissa Gee U/A 62:08 LV40
137 Sally Houghton Harrogate Harriers 62:21 LV40
138 Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers 62:33 MV50
139 Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers 62:34 MV50
140 Stephen Boddy Otley AC 62:35 MV50
141 David Shelley Airienteers 62:38 MV60
142 Mark David Nidd Valley 62:54 MV50
143 Ashley Hardwell U/A 63:01 MV50
144 Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers 63:04 MV50
145 John Merrick Bingley Harriers 63:05 MV40
146 Ian Hartman Baildon Runners 63:15 MV60
147 Garry Turner U/A 63:27 M
148 Lucy Fawcett U/A 63:32 L
149 Katy Islip Craven Energy 63:34 L
150 Ritchie Williamson U/A 63:36 MV40
151 Naomi Wrigglesworth Horsforth Fellandale 63:37 L
152 Debbie Mahoney Settle Harriers 63:41 LV40
153 Caron Ralph Otley AC 63:49 LV40
154 Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers 64:05 LV50
155 Elle Bradley Ilkley Harriers 64:06 LV50
156 James Brooks U/A 64:07 MV40
157 Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers 64:37 LV50
158 Ged Coll Valley Striders 64:39 MV40
159 Steve Woods Pudsey & Bramley 65:00 MV50
160 Gavin Burgess U/A 65:00 MV40
161 Rachel Gooch Ilkley Harriers 65:07 LV60
162 David Johnson U/A 65:19 MV40
163 Marisol Carrera Bingley Harriers 66:09 LV40
164 Peter Jones Airienteers 66:17 MV50
165 Lorenzo Allievi Kirkstall Harriers 66:29 M
166 Brian Kenny Achille Ratti 66:42 MV60
167 Dawn Denton Wharfedale Harriers 66:50 LV40
168 Sheena Jackson Nidd Valley 66:55 L
169 Dave Hickman Horsforth Fellandale 67:01 MV50
170 Kate Donovan Howgill Harriers 67:08 LU23
171 Terri-Ann ? U/A 67:56 L
172 Graham Breeze Wharfedale Harriers 68:12 MV60
173 Dave Seaman Nidd Valley 68:17 MV60
174 Paul Wheelhouse Airienteers 68:20 MV40
175 Catherine Gomersall Bingley Harriers 68:20 L
176 Mike Pennock Ripon Runners 68:46 MV60
177 Sarah Fuller Otley AC 68:48 LV40
178 Liz Fawcett Otley AC 69:08 LV40
179 Charlotte Hazel U/A 69:20 LV40
180 Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers 69:43 L
181 Emily Wood Wharfedale Harriers 70:23 LU23
182 Andy Holohan Harrogate Harriers 70:28 M
183 Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers 70:49 LV40
184 Pete Pozman Wetherby Runners 70:50 MV60
185 Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale 70:52 LV40
186 Ellen Clarke U/A 70:52 LV40
187 Helen Jacques U/A 71:13 LV50
188 Catherine Glaister U/A 71:24 LV40
189 Carrie Nuttall U/A 71:26 L
190 Stella Cross Abbey Runners 71:46 LV50
191 Jill Gates Settle Harriers 71:53 LV50
192 Steve Hunn Skipton AC 72:05 MV50
193 Dave Beston Abbey Runners 72:07 MV50
194 Laura Edwards Abbey Runners 72:21 L
195 Peter Shepherd Crossfit Leeds 72:29 M
196 Emma Kamillo-Price Crossfit Leeds 72:43 L
197 Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers 74:08 LV40
198 Kate Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers 74:10 L
199 Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers 75:16 MV60
200 Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers 75:45 LV60
201 Kevin Leather Overoptimists 76:45 MV40
202 Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers 77:02 LV50
203 Sally Wright Ilkley Harriers 77:57 LV50
204 Martin Wolstencraft Crossfit Leeds 77:58 MV40
205 Kat Taylor Crossfit Leeds 81:41 L
206 Mark Price Crossfit Leeds 81:55 MV40
207 Mohanlal Mistry U/A 81:56 MV50
208 Heather Phipps Airienteers 81:58 LV40
209 Rachel Hagan U/A 82:06 LV40
210 Helen Cook U/A 82:47 LV50
211 Henk Van Rossum Airienteers 84:27 MV60
212 Rachel Websdale U/A 84:28 LV40
213 Sean O'halloran Otley AC 84:34 M
214 Lisa Maughan Otley AC 85:25 L
215 Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley 85:32 LV50
         
         
Retired Rachel Friend Leeds University   L
  Stephen Tindall Wharfedale Harriers   MV50
DNS Helen Greenep Settle Harriers   LV50

Junior U16's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Thomas Nelson B Wharfedale Harriers 12.26
2 Matthew Merrick B Bingley Harriers 12.37
3 Lucy Haines G Ilkley Harriers 12.38
4 Lucy Jacques G Ilkley Harriers 13.26
5 Jemima Elgood G Ilkley Harriers 13.34
6 Tilly Melechi G Ilkley Harriers 13.37
7 Victoria Merrick G Bingley Harriers 13.48
8 James Maxwell B Settle Harriers 16.11
9 Nea Weston G Ilkley Harriers 17.13
10 Helen Still G Ilkley Harriers 17.56

Junior U14's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Euan Brennan B Ilkley Harriers 7.26
2 Alex Stewart B Bingley Harriers 8.03
3 Cameron Reilly B Ilkley Harriers 8.09
4 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas B Wharfedale Harriers 8.37
5 Tom Humphries B Giggleswick School 9.00
6 Sam Dickinson B Otley AC 9.15
7 Olivia Roper G Bingley Harriers 9.27
8 Tom Still B Ilkley Harriers 9.33
9 Lucy Miller G Bingley Harriers 9.37
10 Jack Sturgeon B Ilkley Harriers 9.39
11 Katie Smith G Bingley Harriers 10.01
12 Alex Barker G Calder Valley 10.07
13 Emily Elmes G Ilkley Harriers 10.14
14 Emily Carpenter G Settle Harriers 10.30
15 Charlie-Tiger Smith B Ilkley Harriers 11.02
16 Alex Booth B Ilkley Harriers 11.11

Junior U12's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Sam Smith B Wharfedale Harriers 9.12
2 William O'Neil B Otley AC 9.28
3 Matthew Holroyd B Settle Harriers 9.35
4 Tom Jackson B Ilkley Harriers 10.13
5 Poppy Anderson G Ilkley Harriers 10.18
6 Ella Hammond G Ilkley Harriers 10.26
7 Ben Houlihan B Ilkley Harriers 10.27
8 Sam Johnston B Wharfedale Harriers 10.29
9 Charlotte McCarthy G Ilkley Harriers 10.33
10 Dan McMorrow B Otley AC 10.37
11 Jake McBrinn B Otley AC 10.40
12 Evie Graves G Ilkley Harriers 11.03
13 Ben Morley B Ilkley Harriers 11.04
14 Erin Cummins G Settle Harriers 11.05
15 Miles Rochford B Ilkley Harriers 11.07
16 Harry Stead B Ilkley Harriers 11.39
17 Edward Riley B Ilkley Harriers 11.43
18 Lyra Weston G Ilkley Harriers 12.18
19 William Westlake B Ilkley Harriers 12.57
20 Oliver Drew B Settle Harriers 13.06
21 Emily Crossley G Settle Harriers 13.18
22 Angel Smith G Ilkley Harriers 13.35
23 Rown Barker G Helm Hill Runners 13.48

Junior U10's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Lewis Carr B Ilkley Harriers 3.45
2 George Pilkington B Settle Harriers 3.48
3 Jenson Brogden B Otley AC 3.52
4 Tomas Cesar De Sa B Skyrac AC 3.59
5 Evan Mills B Keighley and Craven 4.05
6 Hamish Griffiths B Settle Harriers 4.07
7 Ben Kelt B Ilkley Harriers 4.10
8 George Milner B Wharfedale Harriers 4.13
9 Mark Wood B Harrogate Harriers 4.15
10 Anna Black G U/A 4.17
11 Ben Greenep B Settle Harriers 4.24
12 Rebecca Kerman G Wharfedale Harriers 4.25
13 Douglas Segger-Staveley B Settle Harriers 4.26
14 George Morley B Ilkley Harriers 4.28
15 Max Bryant B Ilkley Harriers 4.32
16 Kieran Green B Otley AC 4.38
17 Jacob Smithson B Ilkley Harriers 4.39
18 James Wood B Harrogate Harriers 4.41
19 Ed McCarthy B Ilkley Harriers 4.42
20 Freya Whiteside G Ilkley Harriers 4.43
21 Dylan Carr B Ilkley Harriers 4.46
22 Erin Fuller G Otley AC 4.48
23 Robyn Anderson G Ilkley Harriers 4.49
24 Matthew Bradley B Keighley and Craven 4.50
25 Edward Westlace B Ilkley Harriers 4.52
26 George Taylor B Abbey Runners 4.53
27 Reuben Bhogal B Otley AC 4.54
28 Edith Eccleston G Settle Harriers 4.55
29 Bill Peebles B Settle Harriers 4.56
30 Trisian Nelson B Wharfedale Harriers 5.01
31 Orla Kleppen G Ilkley Harriers 5.04
32 Joel Mundet-Poole B Otley AC 5.07
33 Katie Handley G Wharfedale Harriers 5.08
34 Will Scholey B Settle Harriers 5.09
35 Bea Nolan G Ilkley Harriers 5.12
36 Georgia Weston G Ilkley Harriers 5.22
37 William Duffield B Ilkley Harriers 5.32
38 Sarah Black G U/A 5.36
39 Amy Brown-Carrera G Ilkley Harriers 5.38
40 Summer Smith G Ilkley Harriers 5.43
41 Lauren Evans G Settle Harriers 5.44
42 Alicia Kerman G Wharfedale Harriers 5.57
43 Benjamin Grundy B Keighley and Craven 6.01
44 Mollie Howarth G Settle Harriers 6.15
45 Evie Drew G Settle Harriers 6.17

Junior U8's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Henry Cesar De Sa B Skyrac 4.25
2 Thomas Campbell B U/A 4.40
3 Hattie Bishop G U/A 4.42
4 Aston Brogden B Otley AC 4.45
5 James Lomas B U/A 4.59
6 Archie Clark B Settle Harriers 5.01
7 Lily Milner G Wharfedale Harriers 5.13
8 Megan Wilkinson G U/A 5.18
9 Sam Greenep B Settle Harriers 5.20
10 Lizzie Reilly G U/A 5.21
11 Katherine Duffield G Ilkley Harriers 5.22
12 Max Stead B Ilkley Harriers 5.34
13 Eduardo Cesar De Sa B Skyrac 5.36
14 Skye Fuller G Otley AC 5.38
15 Adam Paget B Otley AC 5.39
16 Felix Weston B Ilkley Harriers 5.45
17 Maisie Bellwood G Keighley and Craven 5.47
18 Mollie Smith G Wharfedale Harriers 6.00
19 Holly Websdale G U/A 6.34

 

 

You are here: Home Results 2014 Results