Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

Race Report

JB 2012 Prize Winners

Men

1st Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers
2nd Fred Slemeck Pudsey & Bramley
3rd Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley
1st U23 Fred Slemeck Pudsey & Bramley
1st O40 Greg Hull Leeds City AC
1st O50 Steve Webb Valley Striders

Women

1st Lucy Crookes Leeds University
2nd Holly Williams Valley Striders
3rd Lucy Needham Holmfirth Harriers
1st U23 Lucy Crookes Leeds University
1st O40 Carol Evans Settle Harriers
1st O50 Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers

Men's Teams

1st Pudsey & Bramley
2nd Bingley Harriers
3rd Ilkley Harriers

Women's Teams

1st Otley AC
2nd Ilkley Harriers

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers 39:03 M
2 Fred Slemeck Pudsey & Bramley 41:42 MU23
3 Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley 41:44 M
4 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 41:49 MV40
5 Matt Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 41:54 M
6 Peter Branney Leeds City AC 42:17 M
7 Robin Lawrence Bingley Harriers 42:44 MV40
8 Andrew Jebb Bingley Harriers 43:15 M
9 Martin Peace Bingley Harriers 43:20 MV40
10 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC 43:23 MV40
11 Lee Morley Ilkley Harriers 43:34 M
12 Gareth Hird Wharfedale Harriers 43:44 M
13 James Senior Bingley Harriers 43:52 M
14 Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 44:19 MV40
15 Samuel Stell Otley AC 44:22 M
16 Robert Bridges Leeds & Bradford Tri 44:23 MU23
17 Tom Gomersall Bingley Harriers 44:48 M
18 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers 45:08 M
19 Steve Watkins Baildon Runners 45:10 MV40
20 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 45:12 M
21 Stuart Pitches Ilkley Harriers 45:17 MV40
22 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 45:19 MV40
23 Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers 45:37 MU23
24 Phil Livermore Abbey Runners 45:41 M
25 Mck Richardson Ilkley Harriers 45:56 MV40
26 Neil Eccles Wharfedale Harriers 46:10 MV40
27 Al Powell U/A 46:23 MV40
28 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 46:24 M
29 Steve Webb Valley Striders 46:26 MV50
30 Paul Harris Overoptimists 46:29 MV50
31 Chris Williams Queensbury Rc 46:40 M
32 Joe Woodley Skyrac 46:46 MU23
33 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 46:58 MV40
34 Ian Rowbothan Ilkley Harriers 47:00 MV50
35 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 47:07 MV40
36 Tom Sessford Keighley & Craven 47:13 MU23
37 Leon Ricketts Otley AC 47:14 M
38 Adrian Hall Airienteers 47:15 M
39 Dave Cummings Ilkley Harriers 47:20 MV40
40 Mick Loftus Valley Striders 47:46 MV40
41 Ian Furlong Airienteers 47:54 M
42 Lucy Crookes Leeds University 48:06 LU23
43 Peter Hughes Queensbury Rc 48:08 MV50
44 John Marsham Valley Striders 48:11 M
45 Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 48:13 MV40
46 Shane Beaumont Keighley & Craven 48:18 M
47 John Houlihan Airienteers 48:37 MV40
48 Ian Coldicott Skipton AC 48:40 MV40
49 Paul Lambert Wharfedale Harriers 48:41 MV40
50 Ben Johnstone Wharfedale Harriers 48:43 MU23
51 Graham Bird Wharfedale Harriers 48:45 MV40
52 Brian Melia Ilkley Harriers 48:57 MV40
53 Holly Williams Valley Striders 48:58 L
54 Ben Shepherd Ilkley Harriers 49:03 M
55 Lucy Needham Holmfirth Harriers 49:08 L
56 Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers 49:12 MV40
57 Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers 49:32 MV40
58 Alistair Barlow Ilkley Harriers 50:18 MV40
59 Hugh Pearson Otley AC 50:31 MV50
60 Carol Evans Settle Harriers 50:46 LV40
61 Dave Evans Keighley & Craven 51:08 M
62 Russ Hartman Bradford Grammar School 51:18 M
63 Lawrence Doddy Idle AC 51:19 MV40
64 Martin Farrar Skyrac 51:24 MV40
65 Laura Martin Otley AC 51:28 LV40
66 Richard Foster Abbey Runners 51:32 M
67 Rowan Temple Leeds University 51:35 M
68 Graeme Tiffany Pudsey Pacers 51:43 MV40
69 Will Buckton Ilkley Harriers 51:44 MU23
70 Scott Baistow Wharfedale Harriers 51:45 MU23
71 Phill Routh Abbey Runners 51:52 MV50
72 Michael Griffin Wharfedale Harriers 51:54 M
73 Justin Vogler Valley Striders 52:00 MV40
74 Adam Speed Pudsey & Bramley 52:08 M
75 Tom Paget Otley AC 52:12 M
76 Renee Saxton Otley AC 52:15 L
77 Bradley Chapman Ilkley Harriers 52:16 MU23
78 Ben Joynson Ilkley Harriers 52:22 M
79 Michael Hopkinson U/A 52:31 MV40
80 Brian Kennedy Settle Harriers 52:35 MV50
81 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 52:39 MV40
82 Richard Reeve Ilkley Harriers 52:53 MV50
83 Dave Collins Todmorden 52:59 MV50
84 Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven 53:01 MV40
85 Richard Adock Valley Striders 53:07 MV40
86 Dan Murray Valley Striders 53:13 M
87 Peter Haines Ilkley Harriers 53:17 MV50
88 James Parratt U/A 53:18 M
89 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 53:19 MV40
90 Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers 53:29 L
91 Shaun Lennon Idle AC 53:31 MV40
92 Henry Morris Highgate Harriers 53:33 M
93 Matthew Kilner U/A 53:34 M
94 John Batchelor Valley Striders 53:35 MV40
95 Michael Bray Wharfedale Harriers 53:43 MV40
96 Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers 53:54 L
97 Gary Mann Valley Striders 53:58 M
98 Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers 54:04 MV50
99 Jonathan Steele Tadcaster Harriers 54:10 M
100 Cerys Jones Airienteers 54:22 LU23
101 Mark Woodhead Valley Striders 54:23 MV40
102 Peter Hilliard Idle AC 54:24 MV50
103 Iain Vokes-Tilley Skipton AC 54:25 MV40
104 David Kidd Pontefract AC 54:29 M
105 Carl Heron Queensbury Rc 54:41 MV50
106 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 54:52 LV40
107 Simon Franklin Wharfedale Harriers 54:52 MV40
108 Ian Newbold Wharfedale Harriers 55:11 MV40
109 John Wallace Valley Striders 55:15 MV40
110 Chris Oxlade Ilkley Harriers 55:26 MV50
111 Mark Latham Bingley Harriers 55:42 MV50
112 Gary Allsopp Settle Harriers 55:54 MV40
113 Alistair Smyth Valley Striders 56:18 MV50
114 Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers 56:18 LV50
115 Richard Leach U/A 56:19 MV40
116 Stephan Dixon Valley Striders 56:29 MV50
117 Simon Froude Airienteers 56:34 MV50
118 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 56:57 M
119 Ann-Kristin Kohler U/A 56:58 L
120 Sharon Smith Otley AC 56:59 LV40
121 Mark Keane U/A 57:00 MV40
122 Steve Newell Ilkley Harriers 57:44 MV40
123 Peter Edwards Harrogate Harriers 57:49 MV50
124 Mark Hunter Valley Striders 57:51 MV40
125 Sue Booth Ilkley Harriers 58:24 LV40
126 Jonathan Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 58:25 MV40
127 John Coates Ilkley Harriers 58:27 MV50
128 Warren Fletcher U/A 58:29 MV40
129 David Swinton U/A 58:30 MV50
130 Karen Ballanttne Keighley & Craven 58:34 LV40
131 Andy Kitts Keighley & Craven 59:09 MV40
132 Keith Brewster Valley Striders 59:12 MV50
133 Annie Roberts Keighley & Craven 59:41 LU23
134 Ian Marshal Ilkley Harriers 01:00:06 MV40
135 Ged Coll Valley Striders 01:00:12 MV40
136 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 01:00:14 MV40
137 Ian Hartmann Fra 01:00:17 MV60
138 Graham Ramsden Claro 01:00:18 MV40
139 Ken Dickinson U/A 01:00:26 MV50
140 David Heeley U/A 01:00:31 MV40
141 Peter Jones Airienteers 01:00:36 MV50
142 Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers 01:00:50 M
143 Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven 01:01:01 MV40
144 Raj Madhas Wharfedale Harriers 01:01:39 LV40
145 Brian Kenny Achille Ratti 01:01:40 MV60
146 Alun Davies Valley Striders 01:02:05 MV40
147 Angela Srivastana Otley AC 01:02:12 LV40
148 Christine Addison Fellandale 01:02:21 LV40
149 Gavin Burgess Ilkley Harriers 01:02:37 MV40
150 David Hickman Fellandale 01:02:42 MV50
151 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 01:02:57 LV50
152 Liz Fawcett Otley AC 01:03:13 LV40
153 Sharon Newbold Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:17 LV40
154 Rob Myers Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:17 MV50
155 Martin Wright Ilkley Harriers 01:03:18 MV40
156 Caron Ralph Otley AC 01:03:19 LV40
157 Graham Ford Valley Striders 01:03:33 MV50
158 David Smart Leeds & Bradford Tri 01:03:55 MV60
159 David Hill Skyrac 01:03:57 MV60
160 Ashley Hardwell U/A 01:04:03 MV50
161 Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers 01:04:04 LV50
162 Rhys North Bingley Harriers 01:05:00 MV40
163 Simon Clark U/A 01:06:32 MV40
164 Adam Lowe U/A 01:06:35 MV40
165 Kate Donovan Howgill Harriers 01:06:37 LU23
166 Andrew Bennett Ilkley Harriers 01:07:38 MV50
167 Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers 01:07:39 LV40
168 Steve Tindall Wharfedale Harriers 01:07:44 MV40
169 Stef French Keighley & Craven 01:07:47 LV40
170 Catherine Glaister U/A 01:08:06 LV40
171 Gemma Carpenter Ilkley Harriers 01:08:07 L
172 Helen Jacques U/A 01:08:10 LV40
173 Stephen Batley Skyrac 01:08:11 MV60
174 Caren Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:52 L
175 Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers 01:10:04 LV40
176 Kevin Leather Overoptimists 01:10:20 MV40
177 Claudina Everson U/A 01:10:21 L
178 Raymond Everson U/A 01:10:25 M
179 Amanda Newham Ilkley Harriers 01:10:27 LV40
180 Dave Collier Overoptimists 01:10:33 MV50
181 Guy Stogden U/A 01:12:48 MV60
182 Bernie Gibbons Ilkley Harriers 01:12:49 LV50
183 Mark Kerr Ilkley Harriers 01:13:38 MV50
184 Michael Swale Skyrac 01:13:57 MV60
185 Kate Sykes U/A 01:13:57 LV40
186 Rachel Hagan Ilkley Harriers 01:13:59 LV40
187 Dawn Denton U/A 01:15:35 L
188 Caroline Harrison Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:36 LV40
189 Sara Dyer Valley Striders 01:16:15 LV50
190 Bryan Websdale U/A 01:16:29 MV40
191 Dave Walton Airienteers 01:21:18 MV60
192 Roger Dawson Skyrac 01:29:57 MV60
193 Tracey Strong Wharfedale Harriers 01:39:17 L
194 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 01:39:17 MV60
 
         
Retired Toni Melechi Ilkley Harriers   LV40
  Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers   MV40
  Tim Street Airienteers   M
  Gemma Ricketts Otley AC   L

Junior U16's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 John Lockwood B Wharfedale Harriers 13.04
2 Jack Cummings B Ilkley Harriers 13.31
3 Lucy Williamson G Ilkley Harriers 15.08
4 Zoe Baistow G Wharfedale Harriers 29.00

Junior U14's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 James Lund B Keighley and Craven 7.39
2 Ruaridh Mon-Williams B Ilkley Harriers 8.07
3 Matthew Merrick B Bingley Harriers 8.29
4 Tom Cross B Ilkley Harriers 8.30
5 Victoria Merrick G Bingley Harriers 8.53
6 Ellie Lambert G Wharfedale Harriers 8.54
7 Lucy Haines G Ilkley Harriers 8.55
8 Lucy Jacques G Ilkley Harriers 9.01
9 Tilly Melechi G Ilkley Harriers 9.13
10 Max Nicoll B Bingley Harriers 9.15
11 Jacob Hellewell B Ilkley Harriers 9.20
12 George Muir B Wharfedale Harriers 9.39
13 Katy Boden G Bingley Harriers 9.48
14 Abigail White G Bingley Harriers 9.50
15 Jemima Elgood G Ilkley Harriers 10.09
16 Hannah Newbold G Wharfedale Harriers 10.47
17 Laura King G Ilkley Harriers 10.50
18 Jake Savage B Ilkley Harriers 10.51
19 Sam Ford B U/A 10.58
20 Jess Burgess G Ilkley Harriers 11.07

Junior U12's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Joshua Newbold B Wharfedale Harriers 7.53
2 Thomas Nelson B Wharfedale Harriers 8.06
3 Alex Stewart B Bingley Harriers 8.11
4 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas B Wharfedale Harriers 8.23
5 Euan Brennan B Ilkley Harriers 8.29
6 Robbie Johnstone B Wharfedale Harriers 8.42
7 Robbie Matthews B Ilkley Harriers 8.48
8 Elliot Brett B Keighley and Craven 8.50
9 Max Bloor B Interlopers 9.22
10 Samuel Dickinson B Otley AC 9.49
11 Reuben Mantle B Bingley Harriers 9.53
12 Ben Nicoll B U/A 9.56
13 Jack Sturgeon B Ilkley Harriers 10.02
14 Shona Hastings G Wharfedale Harriers 10.03
15 Jack Beaumont B Keighley and Craven 10.08
16 Cameron Reilly B Ilkley Harriers 10.17
17 Bethan Morley G Ilkley Harriers 10.25
18 Ben Singh Bhogal B Otley AC 10.37
19 Olivia Roper G Bingley Harriers 10.44
20 Adam Gibson B Wharfedale Harriers 10.48
21 Laura Knowles G Keighley and Craven 10.55
22 Keera Nelson G Wharfedale Harriers 10.56
23 Nea Weston G Ilkley Harriers 10.57
24 Milly Fewlasss-Jones G Ilkley Harriers 11.10
25 Ella Shouler-Harris G Ilkley Harriers 11.51
26 Erika Giorgi G Otley AC 12.36
27 Lillian Harkness G Otley AC 13.01
28 Georgia Lee-Donaldson G Otley AC 13.38
29 Mary Martin G Otley AC 13.39
30 Emily Wallis G Otley AC 14.35
31 Farrell Copcutt G Otley AC 15.58
32 Hannah Collins G Otley AC 16.04

Junior U10's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Jack Muir B Wharfedale Harriers 3.34
2 Ciaren Crabtree B Wharfedale Harriers 3.36
3 Eric Beaumont B Keighley and Craven 3.40
4 Max Shaw B U/A 3.43
5 Joseph Carwelley B Bingley Harriers 3.54
6 Freddie Ziegler B U/A 3.55
7 Nick Misaljerich B Keighley and Craven 3.59
8 Edward Riley B Ilkley Harriers 4.02
9 Sebastian Segger-Staveley B Settle Harriers 4.06
10 William O'Neil B Otley AC 4.07
11 Matthew Holroyd B Settle Harriers 4.13
12 Ben Morley B Ilkley Harriers 4.14
13 Joe Jamieson B Otley AC 4.15
14 Oliver Johnson B Otley AC 4.16
15 Tom Hagan B Ilkley Harriers 4.19
16 Ashley Leach B U/A 4.20
17 Emily Elmes G Ilkley Harriers 4.21
18 Reuben Foster B Ilkley Harriers 4.22
19 Rachel Scott G Ilkley Harriers 4.23
20 William Moorhouse B Bingley Harriers 4.24
21 Annie Brown G Airienteers 4.26
22 Dylan Haredaker B U/A 4.27
23 Jamie Smallbone B Otley AC 4.30
24 Adam Powell B Otley AC 4.31
25 Sam Johnstone B Wharfedale Harriers 4.40
26 Evie Craves G U/A 4.42
27 Isaac Hastings B Wharfedale Harriers 4.44
28 Ben Houlihan B Ilkley Harriers 4.45
29 Harry Pearce B Ilkley Harriers 4.47
30 Tom Oxley B Settle Harriers 4.49
31 William Sneath B U/A 4.50
32 Amelia Gibbons G Ilkley Harriers 4.52
33 Nathan Coy B Ilkley Harriers 4.53
34 Stephanie Rose G Ilkley Harriers 4.56
35 Callum Martin B U/A 4.57
36 Molly Pearson G Ilkley Harriers 5.01
37 Erin Collier G Ilkley Harriers 5.02
38 Dan McMorrow B Otley AC 5.05
39 Matthew Brett B Keighley and Craven 5.06
40 Morgan Bardgett B U/A 5.07
41 Harry Gillson B Skyrac 5.08
42 Poppy Anderson G Ilkley Harriers 5.10
43 Amelia White G Ilkley Harriers 5.11
44 Elyse Peacock G Ilkley Harriers 5.13
45 Izzy May Dixon G Otley AC 5.14
46 Imogen Elliott G Otley AC 5.15
47 Emma Dickinson G Otley AC 5.21

 

Junior U8's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Max Bryant B Ilkley Harriers 4.40
2 Daniel Smallbone B Otley AC 4.46
3 Joe Leach B U/A 4.55
4 Jake Smith B U/A 4.55
5 Jenson Brogden B Otley AC 4.59
6 Felix Ibbotson B Otley AC 5.02
7 George Pilkington B Settle Harriers 5.05
8 Edward Bargett B U/A 5.07
9 Daniel Wallis B Otley AC 5.10
10 Jack Ezard B U/A 5.11
11 Lucy Hargraves G Ilkley Harriers 5.16
12 George Taylor B U/A 5.17
13 Harry Shaw B U/A 5.23
14 Douglas Segger-Staveley B U/A 5.25
15 Matthew O'Neill B Otley AC 5.25
16 Sarah Black G U/A 5.27
17 Linns Weatherhead B Otley AC 5.31
18 Jake Powell B Otley AC 5.31
19 Tristian Nelson B Wharfedale Harriers 5.32
20 Anna Black G U/A 5.33
21 Samuel Mantle B Bingley Harriers 5.38
22 Eleanor Riley G Ilkley Harriers 5.43
23 Robyn Anderson G Ilkley Harriers 5.53
24 Lyra Weston G Ilkley Harriers 6.02
25 Georgina Weston G U/A 6.08
26 Bronwyn Sneath G Otley AC 6.17
27 Sophie Beaumont G Keighley and Craven 7.00
28 Felix Weston B U/A 7.50
29 Holly Websdale + 1 G Ilkley Harriers 8.20

 

You are here: Home Results 2012 Results