Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

Race Organiser's Report

Jack Bloor 2015 Prize Winners

Men

1st Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers
2nd Joe Baxter Pudsey & Bramley
3rd Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley
1st U23 Joe Woodley Skyrac AC
1st V40 Pete Darwood U/A
1st V50 Steve Webb Valley Striders
1st V60 Malcolm Pickering Ilkley Harriers
1st V70 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders

Women

1st Claire Green Pudsey & Bramley
2nd Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley
3rd Laura Daniel U/A
1st U23 Harriet Buswell Leeds University
1st V40 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley
1st V50 Clare Wayper North Leeds Fell Runners

Men's Teams

1st Pudsey & Bramley Joe Baxter, Graham Pearce, Matthew Lockyer
2nd Ilkley Harriers Jack Wood, Dave Wilby, Ben Sheppard
3rd Wharfedale Harriers David Kirkham, Paul Carman, Jason Helmsley

Women's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Lucy Haines, Kate Archer, Alison Weston

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers 40:10 M
2 Joe Baxter Pudsey & Bramley 40:55 M
3 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 41:10 M
4 Matthew Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 42:05 M
5 Pete Darwood U/A 42:25 MV40
6 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 43:34 MV40
7 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers 43:35 M
8 David Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers 43:41 M
9 Ben Sheppard Ilkley Harriers 43:47 M
10 Jon Smith Calder Valley Fell Runners 43:50 M
11 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 44:20 M
12 Paul Carman Wharfedale Harriers 45:14 M
13 Joe Woodley Skyrac 45:17 MU23
14 Greg Weatherhead North Leeds Fell Runners 45:21 M
15 Tom Gomersall Bingley Harriers 45:23 M
16 Jeremy Stewart Otley AC 45:24 M
17 Dom Nurse North Leeds Fell Runners 45:27 MV40
18 Sam Stell Otley AC 45:35 M
19 Ross Bibby Valley Striders 45:35 M
20 Charlie Mcintosh Pudsey & Bramley 45:53 MV40
21 Jake Turnbull Harrogate Harriers 45:59 M
22 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 46:01 MU23
23 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 46:01 M
24 Matt Harmon Dark Peak Fell Runners 46:02 M
25 Lee Shimwell Calder Valley Fell Runners 46:31 M
26 Luke Mcquade Pudsey Pacers 46:39 M
27 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC 46:48 MV40
28 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 46:55 MV40
29 Ian Furlong North Leeds Fell Runners 46:56 M
30 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 47:16 MV40
31 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 47:19 MV40
32 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 47:29 M
33 Michael Burdon Overoptimists 47:31 MV40
34 Rob Kelly Leeds University 47:32 M
35 Derek Fuller U/A 47:36 MV40
36 Steve Webb Valley Striders 47:38 MV50
37 Andrew Britton Idle AC 47:41 M
38 Matthew Seddon Pudsey & Bramley 47:45 M
39 Andy Hunt Otley AC 47:48 MV40
40 Dave Mcguire Wharfedale Harriers 48:22 MV40
41 Edward Barber Pudsey & Bramley 48:23 M
42 Claire Green Pudsey & Bramley 48:25 L
43 Mick Loftus Valley Striders 48:28 MV40
44 Keith Emery Knaresborough Striders 48:48 M
45 Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners 48:49 M
46 Peter Stephens Bingley Harriers 48:54 M
47 Clive Bandy Valley Striders 49:35 M
48 John Shanks Valley Striders 49:45 M
49 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 49:58 MV40
50 Richard Foster North Leeds Fell Runners 50:04 M
51 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 50:11 L
52 John Marsham Valley Striders 50:15 M
53 Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers 50:20 MV50
54 Laura Daniel U/A 50:21 L
55 Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers 50:21 MV40
56 Daniel Pratt U/A 50:22 M
57 Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley 50:30 MV50
58 James Gray St Theresa'S Ac 50:33 M
59 Mike Ward North Leeds Fell Runners 50:35 M
60 Alistair Barlow Ilkley Harriers 50:41 MV40
61 Oliver Cheyne Valley Striders 50:44 M
62 Tom Lynch Otley AC 50:44 M
63 George Stevens Airienteers 50:48 M
64 Jo Buckley Calder Valley Fell Runners 50:48 L
65 Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale 50:49 MV40
66 Kim Spence Valley Striders 50:56 M
67 Iain Entwistle Harrogate Harriers 50:56 M
68 Mark Pearson U/A 51:05 MV40
69 Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers 51:08 MV40
70 Jonathan Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 51:16 MV50
71 Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac 51:21 L
72 Jon Hallam Dark Peak Fell Runners 51:21 M
73 Adam Speed Pudsey & Bramley 51:23 MV40
74 Harriet Buswell Leeds University 51:28 LU23
75 Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers 51:28 LU23
76 Philip Birch Harrogate Harriers 51:30 MV40
77 Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers 51:32 MV40
78 Alun Powell Airienteers 51:34 MV40
79 Alan Hirons North Leeds Fell Runners 51:38 MV40
80 Tom Paget Otley AC 51:40 M
81 Brian Melia Gritstone Club 51:43 MV50
82 Stephen Hunt Spenborough 51:44 MV50
83 Malcolm Pickering Ilkley Harriers 51:46 MV60
84 Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers 51:49 L
85 Martin Shaw North Leeds Fell Runners 51:54 M
86 Timothy Jacobs North Leeds Fell Runners 51:56 MV40
87 Dave Copping Keighley & Craven 51:57 MV40
88 Mike Nelson Macclesfield Harriers 52:01 MV40
89 Gareth Cavill Abbey Runners 52:09 MV40
90 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 52:36 MV40
91 Ben Joynson Ilkley Harriers 52:49 M
92 Mike Ayers North Leeds Fell Runners 52:55 MV50
93 Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers 53:05 MV50
94 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 53:08 MV40
95 Jake Ackroyd Calder Valley Fell Runners 53:09 M
96 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers 53:14 MV50
97 Heather Tuffs York Acorn 53:18 L
98 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners 53:33 LV40
99 Laura Martin Otley AC 53:35 LV40
100 George Chilcott U/A 53:35 M
101 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 53:42 M
102 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 55:06 LV40
103 Ian Patchett Abbey Runners 55:07 MV50
104 Natasha Geere Spenborough 55:09 LV40
105 David Foyston Ilkley Harriers 55:15 M
106 Tony Mills Valley Striders 55:22 MV40
107 Sarah Edwards Ilkley Harriers 55:54 L
108 Outi Kamareinen Ilkley Harriers 55:59 L
109 Mickey Griffin Wharfedale Harriers 56:09 MV40
110 Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers 56:10 LV40
111 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 56:12 MV50
112 Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers 56:13 MV50
113 Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers 56:15 LV40
114 Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers 56:51 MV50
115 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers 56:53 MV40
116 Kathryn Fisk Horsforth Fellandale 56:54 L
117 David Laville U/A 57:08 MV40
118 Peter Haines Ilkley Harriers 57:09 MV60
119 Harry Atkinson Bingley Harriers 57:10 MV60
120 Simon Webster Valley Striders 57:14 MV40
121 John Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 57:25 MV50
122 Martin Bullock Dark Peak Fell Runners 57:40 MV40
123 Andrew Davidson U/A 57:44 MV40
124 Daniel Goodey U/A 57:59 MV40
125 Nick Iles Nidd Valley Road Runners 58:01 MV40
126 Andrew Webster Otley AC 58:03 MV40
127 Steve Weston Ilkley Harriers 58:04 MV40
128 Katie Moore U/A 58:05 L
129 Sam Fugill Nidd Valley Road Runners 58:06 M
130 Martin Jones Abbey Runners 58:07 MV40
131 Richard Leach U/A 58:12 MV40
132 John Fortescue North Leeds Fell Runners 58:29 MV50
133 Jason Mcriff U/A 58:36 M
134 Sue Booth U/A 59:02 LV40
135 Mark Robinson Harrogate Harriers 59:02 MV50
136 Dave Taylor Ilkley Harriers 59:19 MV50
137 Graham Ramsden Claro 59:24 MV50
138 Dave Shelley Airienteers 59:30 MV60
139 Ian Marshall Ilkley Harriers 59:59 MV50
140 Steve Woods Pudsey & Bramley 60:08 MV50
141 Laura Clark Otley AC 60:40 L
142 Andrew Hunt U/A 60:49 MV40
143 Matt Podd Otley AC 60:58 MV50
144 Mark David Nidd Valley Road Runners 61:09 MV50
145 Joseph Segat Leeds University 61:10 MU23
146 Peter Whitehead Fra 61:19 MV60
147 Phil Steel Horsforth Fellandale 61:59 M
148 Christian Hosker Otley AC 62:03 M
149 Chloe Haines Ilkley Harriers 62:06 L
150 Clare Wayper North Leeds Fell Runners 62:22 LV50
151 Caroline Clarke Pudsey Pacers 62:28 LV50
152 Martin Gebbett Horsforth Fellandale 62:44 MV50
153 Chris Buck U/A 62:51 M
154 Jeremy Field Horsforth Fellandale 63:00 M
155 Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers 63:04 MV50
156 Karen Hood Skipton Ac 63:40 L
157 Laura Hogg Kirkstall Harriers 63:57 L
158 Graham Rubert Blundell 64:02 MV40
159 Barny Hopton U/A 64:03 MV40
160 Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers 64:05 LV40
161 Michael Bonallue Luuoc 64:30 MU23
162 David Hickman Horsforth Fellandale 64:30 MV50
163 Hikari Yamaghchi Kirkstall Harriers 64:32 L
164 Nicola Slater U/A 64:33 LV40
165 Hilary Tucker Abbey Runners 64:34 LV50
166 Dawn Denton Wharfedale Harriers 64:48 LV40
167 Edward Smith Horsforth Fellandale 65:09 M
168 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 65:13 LV50
169 John Wallace Valley Striders 65:19 MV40
170 Jim Goddard Baildon Runners 65:20 MV50
171 Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers 65:21 LV50
172 Chris Fox U/A 65:24 MV50
173 Ellen Clarke U/A 65:26 LV50
174 Anna Barlow Ilkley Harriers 66:27 LV40
175 Liz Casey North Leeds Fell Runners 66:29 LV50
176 Sheelagh Ratcliff North Leeds Fell Runners 66:57 LV50
177 Anna Liuba U/A 66:58 LV50
178 Ashley Hardwell U/A 67:09 MV50
179 Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers 67:21 LV60
180 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders 67:42 MV70
181 Colin Best Otley AC 67:59 MV60
182 Geoffrey White Ilkley Harriers 68:03 M
183 Charlotte Wazel U/A 68:14 LV40
184 Dave Seaman Nidd Valley Road Runners 68:16 MV60
185 Phill Routh Idle AC 68:18 MV50
186 Juliet Hammond Ilkley Harriers 68:22 LV40
187 Kim Holden Ripon Runners 68:56 LV50
188 Helen Soutar Harrogate Harriers 69:14 LV40
189 Liz O'Leary U/A 69:19 LV40
190 Steve Hunn Skipton Ac 71:43 MV50
191 Walter Mitton Achille Ratti 71:53 MV70
192 Kate Sykes U/A 72:06 LV40
193 Lisa Maughan Otley AC 72:56 L
194 Laura Edwards North Leeds Fell Runners 73:23 L
195 Anna Smith Queensbury Rc 73:45 LV50
196 Sarah Norris U/A 73:47 LV40
197 Hilary Lane North Leeds Fell Runners 74:13 LV50
198 Alison Iles Nidd Valley Road Runners 74:24 LV40
199 Kevin Wardale Overoptimists 74:25 MV50
200 Adam John Lowe U/A 74:25 MV40
201 Diane Macdonald Keighley & Craven 74:26 LV40
202 Clare Smurthwaite Keighley & Craven 74:27 LV40
203 Graham Corbett U/A 74:43 MV50
204 Dave Beston North Leeds Fell Runners 74:47 MV50
205 Rhian Williams Leeds University 74:34 LU23
206 Emily Jacklin Leeds University 74:35 LU23
207 Susan Birtwhistle Claro 74:36 LV50
208 Dave Jones Valley Striders 81:03 MV50
209 Sara Louise Demaine Pudsey Pacers 81:16 LV50
210 Martin Burnside Fra 81:17 MV50
211 Jacqueline Flynn Harrogate Harriers 81:48 LV50
212 Mark Raisin U/A 82:03 MV60
213 Alison Norman U/A 82:45 LV40
214 Vicky Hildore U/A 82:58 LV40
215 Dianne Addison Harrogate Harriers 83:13 LV50
216 Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers 83:17 LV40
217 Rebecca Bibby Valley Striders 83:37 L
218 Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley Road Runners 83:53 LV50
219 Jane Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers 84:02 LV50
220 Kath Wilkins U/A 84:02 LV50
221 Lucy Guest Roundhay Runners 84:27 L
222 Louise Timmins U/A 84:37 L
223 Robert Evans U/A 84:38 M
224 Rachel Websdale U/A 85:00 LV40
225 Rachel Hagan Ilkley Harriers 85:00 LV40
226 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 99:18 MV60

Junior U16's Race

Posn Name Club Time B/G
1 George Dey Skyrac 13.28 B
2 Sarah Pickering Ilkley Harriers 13.40 G
3 Eve Hutchinson Settle Harriers 16.13 G
4 Nea Weston Ilkley Harriers 16.52 G
         

Junior U14's Race

Posn Name Club Time B/G
1 Jack Hutchinson Settle Harriers 8.00 B
2 William O'Neil Otley AC 8.21 B
3 Sebastian Segger-Staveley Settle Harriers 8.39 B
4 Matthew Holroyd Settle Harriers 9.04 B
5 Harvey Stroh Settle Harriers 9.12 B
6 Adam Powell Otley AC 9.55 B
7 Miles Rochford Ilkley Harriers 10.14 B
8 Emily Elmes Ilkley Harriers 10.27 G
9 Thomas Harrison-Heap U/A 11.43 B

Junior U12's Race

Posn Name Club Time B/G
1 Sam Smith Wharfedale Harriers 7.37 B
2 Alex Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 7.58 B
3 Lewis Carr Ilkley Harriers 8.10 B
4 Evan Mills Keighley & Craven 8.11 B
5 Jenson Brogden Otley AC 8.53 B
6 Addison Willis Keighley & Craven 8.59 B
7 Thomas Cesar de Sa Skyrac 9.39 B
8 George Pilkington Settle Harriers 9.42 B
9 John Egner Settle Harriers 9.44 B
10 Harrison Iles Nidd Valley 9.51 B
11 Jacob Smithson Ilkley Harriers 9.59 B
12 Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers 10.02 B
13 Erin Cummins Settle Harriers 10.04 G
14 Freya Mitchell Wharfedale Harriers 10.15 G
15 Leonard Steffen U/A 10.17 B
16 Freya Kesteven Harrogate Harriers 10.28 G
17 Max Bryant Ilkley Harriers 10.32 B
18 Jake Powell Otley AC 10.41 B
19 Emily Hutchinson Settle Harriers 10.56 G
20 Orla Kleppen Ilkley Harriers 10.57 G
21 Rebecca Kerman Wharfedale Harriers 10.58 G
22 Erin Fuller Otley AC 11.02 G
23 Joseph Carman Wharfedale Harriers 11.06 B
24 Sarah Black U/A 11.08 G
25 Katie Handley Wharfedale Harriers 11.23 G
26 Benjamin Grundy Keighley & Craven 11.24 B
27 Nathaniel Coones Ilkley Harriers 11.41 B
Ret'd Lyra Weston Ilkley Harriers - G

Junior U10's Race

Posn Name Club Time B/G
1 Douglas Segger-Staveley Settle Harriers 3.49 B
2 Ben Kelt Ilkley Harriers 3.52 B
3 Zak Dimitrijevic Keighley & Craven 3.56 B
4 Jimmy Howarth Settle Harriers 3.58 B
5 Hamish Griffiths Settle Harriers 4.03 B
6 Archie Budding Ilkley Harriers 4.07 B
7 Anna Black U/A 4.10 G
8 Thomas Campbell Ilkley Harriers 4.12 B
9 Archie Clark Settle Harriers 4.15 B
10 Dylan Carr Ilkley Harriers 4.17 B
11 Henry Cesar de Sa Skyrac 4.19 B
12 Oliver Sampson Settle Harriers 4.21 B
13 Hattie Bishop Wharfedale Harriers 4.26 G
14 Will Scholey Settle Harriers 4.32 B
15 Rio Egner Settle Harriers 4.38 B
16 Bea Nolan Ilkley Harriers 4.39 G
17 William Robson Ilkley Harriers 4.40 B
18 Kingsley Richardson Ilkley Harriers 4.42 B
19 Blake Mills Keighley & Craven 4.44 B
20 Max Stead Ilkley Harriers 4.47 B
21 Megan Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 4.48 G
22 Daisy Pilkington Settle Harriers 4.53 G
23 Isabel Smeaton U/A 4.54 G
24 Amy Brown-Carrera Ilkley Harriers 4.56 G
25 Darcy Bryant Ilkley Harriers 4.57 G
26 Evie Iles U/A 4.58 G
27 James Lomas U/A 5.06 B
28 Skye Fuller Otley AC 5.07 G
29 Lily Milner Wharfedale Harriers 5.12 G
30 Mollie Smith Wharfedale Harriers 5.15 G
31 Lauren Evans Settle Harriers 5.28 G
32 Dylan Sampson Settle Harriers 5.33 B
33 Summer Smith Ilkley Harriers 5.43 G
34 Melissa Tither Settle Harriers 5.47 G
35 Katherine Bucknell U/A 6.04 G
36 Isabella Marsh Valley Striders 6.07 G

 

Junior U8's Race

 

Posn Name Club Time B/G
1 James Sadler-Townsend Keighley & Craven 4.11 B
2 Maisey Bellwood Keighley & Craven 4.12 G
3 Alexander Wolfenden U/A 4.14 B
4 Aston Brogden Otley AC 4.16 B
5 Jack Preston Ashlands Primary School 4.44 B
6 Katie Buckley U/A 4.47 G
7 Edward Robson U/A 4.51 B
8 Lewis Cossins Ilkley Harriers 4.54 B
9 Eduardo Cesar De Sa Skyrac 4.55 B
10 Lizzie Reilly Ilkley Harriers 4.56 G
11 Zach Marsh Valley Striders 4.58 B
12 Adam Paget Otley AC 5.09 B
13 Mathilda Evans U/A 5.11 G
14 Constance Eccleston Settle Harriers 5.14 G
15 Fearne Hanson Calder Valley 5.16 G
16 Ewen Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 5.34 B
17 Holly Websdale U/A 5.35 G
18 Lily Singleton Menston Primary School 5.43 G
19 Max Steffen U/A 5.45 B
20 Neeve Gott Menston Primary School 5.55 G
21 Eleanor Cossins Ilkley Harriers 6.12 G
22 Betsy Willis Keighley & Craven 6.21 G
23 Lucy Bucknell U/A 6.23 G

 

You are here: Home Results 2015 Results