Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

2011 Results

Report

Senior race
Posn Name Club Time Category
1 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 38.09  
2 Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers 38.11  
3 Chris Birchall Leeds City AC 38.41  
4 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 40.33 V40
5 Robin Lawrence Bingley 40.34  
6 Fred Slemeck Leeds University 40.35 U23
7 Alex Sinclair U/A 40.35 U23
8 Matthew John Abbey Runners 40.51  
9 Bob Addey Otley 40.52  
10 Matt Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 41.36  
11 Lee Morley Ilkley Harriers 41.46  
12 Jonathon Bradshaw Wharfedale 42.14  
13 Alex Bellew Leeds University 42.14 U23
14 Martin Pearce Bingley 42.21 V40
15 Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners 43.00  
16 Ged Callan Bingley 43.09  
17 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 43.13 V40
18 Andrew Jebb Bingley 43.30  
19 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 43.39  
20 Steve Watkins Baildon Runners 43.40 V40
21 Samuel Stell Otley 43.45  
22 Liam Dunne Otley 44.01  
23 Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers 44.19  
24 Harry Dalby U/A 44.20  
25 Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers 44.27 V40
26 Martin Crabtree Wharfedale 44.28 V40
27 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale 44.31 V40
28 Andrew Robertshaw Otley 44.38 V40
29 Benjamin Cousen Otley 44.58  
30 Stuart Pitches Ilkley Harriers 45.09 V40
31 Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers 45.12 V40
32 Chris Banks Pudsey & Bramley 45.14  
33 Jim Ryder Ilkley Harriers 45.19 V40
34 Ian Rowbotham Ilkley Harriers 45.37 V50
35 John Houlihan Airienteers 45.57 V40
36 Richard Scott Bingley 46.19 V40
37 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers 46.53 V50
38 Mick Loftus Valley Striders 46.56 V40
39 Jonathon Aylward Pudsey & Bramley 47.21 V40
40 Malcolm Pickering Ilkley Harriers 47.23 V50
41 Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers 47.31 V40
42 Ian Brocklebank Skyrac 47.38 V40
43 Geoff Clarke Airienteers 47.51  
44 Adrian Hall Airienteers 47.57  
45 Thomas Powell Leeds University 48.10 U23
46 Steve Webb Valley Striders 48.25 V40
47 Laura Martin Otley 48.31 LV40
48 Chris Hodgson Fellandale 49.22 V40
49 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 49.32 V40
50 Alistair Barlow Ilkley Harriers 49.52 V40
51 Martin Farrar Skyrac 49.53 V40
52 Shaun Lennon Idle AC 49.59 V40
53 Neil Smith Ilkley Harriers 50.00 V40
54 Renee Saxton Otley 50.09 L
55 Mike Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 50.15 V50
56 Stephen Birch U/A 50.16  
57 Tom Melechi Ilkley Harriers 50.19 V40
58 Frank Glass Skyrac 50.28 V40
59 Rob Kelly Airienteers 50.31 U23
60 Paul Hindle Keighley & Craven 50.37 V40
61 Emma Barclay Ilkley Harriers 50.45 LV40
62 Michael Hopkinson U/A 50.54 V40
63 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 50.55 V40
64 Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers 51.18  
65 Toby White U/A 51.33 V40
66 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 52.04  
67 Phillippa Aukett Pudsey & Bramley 52.09 L
68 Mark Gill U/A 52.11  
69 Andrew Kennedy Fellandale 52.19  
70 Nigel Craven Pudsey Pacers 52.28 V50
71 Simon Franklin Wharfedale 52.37 V40
72 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 52.41 V40
73 Chris Oxlade Ilkley Harriers 52.54 V50
74 John Wallace Valley Striders 52.56 V40
75 Scott Bairstow Wharfedale 53.04 U23
76 Eddie Winslow Ilkley Harriers 53.08 V40
77 Neil Reed Otley 53.10 V40
78 Outi Kamarainen Ilkley Harriers 53.14 L
79 Florence Haines Ilkley Harriers 53.22 LU23
80 Glen Harding Keighley & Craven 53.25  
81 David Copping Keighley & Craven 53.33 V40
82 Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers 53.50 V40
83 Andrew Thorpe Valley Striders 53.57  
84 Carol Evans Settle Harriers 54.00 LV40
85 Nick Barnes Valley Striders 54.22  
86 Robert Fenton U/A 54.24  
87 Sean Casey Pudsey Pacers 54.30 V40
88 Shona Stone Aire Valley Runners 54.31 L
89 Robert Pritchard Skyrac 54.32 V50
90 Tom Van der Gueht U/A 54.34  
91 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 55.00 LV40
92 Marlon Frost Ilkley Harriers 55.03 V40
93 Kelly Harrison Ilkley Harriers 55.10 L
94 Susie Goddard Chapel Allerton 55.11 L
95 Eleanor Kitchen Ilkley Harriers 55.15 LU23
96 George Knowles   55.16 U23
97 Emma Van der Gucht Keighley & Craven 55.17 L
98 Dave Reynier U/A 55.32  
99 Richard Colesq U/A 55.34 V40
100 Mike Smith Bingley 55.36 V50
101 Tim Done Wharfedale 55.40 V40
102 Matthew Hird Wharfedale 55.47  
103 Ian Newbold Wharfedale 55.49 V40
104 Andy Broekhuzer Harrogate 55.51 V40
105 Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers 55.54 LV50
106 John Thompson Wharfedale 55.58 V50
107 Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers 56.03 LV40
108 Richard Hindle Keighley & Craven 56.04 V60
109 Simon Bourke U/A 56.05 V40
110 John Muirhead U/A 56.06 V40
111 Nicholas Flandrin-Jones France 56.06  
112 Ray Hawksby FRA 56.07 V50
113 Dave Taylor Ilkley Harriers 56.08 V40
114 Cerys Jones Airienteers 56.17 LU23
115 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale 56.28 L
116 Sarah Edwards Abbey Runners 56.31 L
117 Sue Booth Ilkley Harriers 56.32 LV40
118 Craig Savage U/A 56.40  
119 Andrew Kelly Airienteers 56.45 V50
120 Faye Pinker Leeds City AC 56.53 L
121 Martin Gebbett Fellandale 57.17 V40
122 Sarah Haines Ilkley Harriers 57.17 LV50
123 Eddie Lesniak Achilli Ratti 57.19 V50
124 Laura Clark Valley Striders 57.21 L
125 Martin Price Harrogate 57.52 V40
126 Malcolm Coles U/A 57.58 V60
127 Rob Francis Salford 57.59 V40
128 Philip Jones Calder Valley 58.12 V50
129 Peter Jagan Bingley 58.14 V60
130 Claire Green Pudsey & Bramley 58.25 L
131 Brian Cullen Claro 58.28  
132 Graham Ramsden Claro 58.28 V40
133 Elle Bradley U/A 58.29 LV40
134 Karen Ballentine Keighley & Craven 58.31 LV40
135 John Pickering Ilkley Harriers 58.32 V40
136 Lincoln Jowett U/A 58.33 V40
137 John Laurie Wharfedale 58.35 V40
138 Ken Dickinson U/A 58.35 V50
139 Brian Kenny Achilli Ratti 58.41 V50
140 Helen Price Harrogate 58.48 LV40
141 Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven 58.49 V40
142 Tim Pocock Harrogate 58.50 V50
143 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 58.51 LV50
144 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 58.55 V40
145 Simon Throup Wharfedale 59.08 V40
146 Steve Hunn Skipton 59.32 V50
147 Mark Bennett Wharfedale 59.33  
148 Graham Breeze Ilkley Harriers 59.38 V60
149 Keith Brewster Valley Striders 59.39 V50
150 Paul Richardson U/A 59.39  
151 Angela Srivastava Otley 59.47 LV40
152 Chris Steele Harrogate 59.56 V40
153 Gavin Burgess Ilkley Harriers 60.06 V40
154 Lynn Whittaker Wharfedale 60.10 LV40
155 David Smart Leeds & Bradford Tri 60.52 V40
156 Philip Owen Keighley & Craven 60.54 V50
157 David Hill Skyrac 61.00 V60
158 Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers 61.04 L
159 Bruce Duncan Bingley 61.04 V60
160 Ian Hartman FRA 61.34 V60
161 Ged Coll Valley Striders 61.35 V40
162 Christine Addison Fellandale 62.25 LV40
163 Myra Jones Valley Striders 62.30 L
164 Chloe Hudson Valley Striders 62.36 L
165 Nick Jones Airienteers 62.37 V50
166 Liz Fawcett Otley 63.00 LV40
167 Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers 63.01 LV50
168 Kevin Wardale Ilkley Harriers 63.40 V50
169 Julia Murfin Settle Harriers 63.43 LV40
170 Cath Glaister U/A 64.00 LV40
171 Adela Repereckei Dragons 64.03 LV50
172 Will Turner Otley 64.22 V40
173 Rachel Hagan Ilkley Harriers 64.27 LV40
174 Stephen Batley Skyrac 64.33 V60
175 Debbie Lewis Dragons 64.37 LV50
176 Michael Swale Skyrac 64.40 V60
177 Adam Lowe U/A 64.51 V40
178 Simon Clark U/A 64.57 V40
179 Geoff Hensman Claro 65.49 V60
180 Chris Hosker U/A 65.51  
181 Claire Towler Airienteers 65.54 L
182 Amanda Martyn Ilkley Harriers 66.34 LV40
183 Richard Melia U/A 67.28 U23
184 James Webb Wharfedale 67.37 V50
185 Dave Jones Valley Striders 67.39 V40
186 Dave Collier Overoptimists 67.47 V50
187 Dave Kitchen Ilkley Harriers 68.02 V50
188 Andrew Bennett Ilkley Harriers 68.03 V50
189 John Christian U/A 69.06 V50
190 Chris Bell U/A 69.29  
191 Damian Hoker U/A 70.09  
192 Peter Pozman Wetherby 70.23 V50
193 Rachel Websdale Ilkley Harriers 74.47 LV40
194 Helen Cook U/A 74.47 LV40
195 Dave Walton Airienteers 75.02 V50
196 Joanna Taylor Ilkley Harriers 75.07 LV40
197 Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers 75.09 LV40
198 Judith Hartley U/A 75.31 LV40
199 Clive Boothman Baildon Runners 75.32 V60
200 Sophie Witter U/A 75.34 LV40
201 Sara Dyer Valley Striders 76.44 LV50
202 Roger Dawson Skyrac 85.11 V60
203 Henk Van Rossum Airienteers 86.12 V60
204 Pippa Rochford U/A 87.42 LV40
205 Caroline Griggs-Ellis U/A 87.42 LV40
206 Antonio Cardinale Otley 87.43 V60
  Retired      
  Roger Hall Wharfedale    
  Jean Cruft Harrogate    
  Jo Foster Ilkley    
Teams
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Pudsey & Bramley 1, 10, 17 28
2 Bingley 5, 14, 16 35
3 Ilkley 2, 11, 25 38
Ladies Team
1 Ilkley 61, 78, 79  
Junior age 14-15
Pos Name Club Time
1 James Hall U/A 11.19
2 Phil Done Wharfedale Harriers 12.22
3 Joe Woodley Skyrac 13.05
4 John Lockwood Wharfedale Harriers 13.57
5 Ben Jacques U/A 15.00
6 Helen Wood Airienteers 16.09
Junior age 11-13
Pos Name Club Time
1 Emile Cairess Bingley Harriers 7.43
2 Lloyd Davies Wharfedale Harriers 8.09
3 Ben Cheetham Ilkley Harriers 8.32
4 Ellie Lambert Wharfedale Harriers 8.45
5 Ruaridh Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 8.52
6 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 8.54
7 Rose Hagan Ilkley Harriers 9.15
8 Max Nicoll Bingley Harriers 9.15
9 Lucy Williamson Ilkley Harriers 9.33
10 Katy Boden Bingley Harriers 9.36
11 Abigail White Bingley Harriers 10.05
12 Greg Smith Ilkley Harriers 10.17
13 George Muir Wharfedale Harriers 10.31
14 Ellamae Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 10.39
15 Sam Hadfield U/A 11.28
16 Zoe Baistow Wharfedale Harriers 11.54
17 Joseph Sury U/A 13.56
18 Anna Pickering Ilkley Harriers 13.56
19 Emily Quirk Bingley Harriers 13.59
Junior age 10-11
Pos Name Club Time
1 James Lund Keighley and Craven 7.54
2 Joshua Newbold Wharfedale Harriers 8.08
3 Alex Sewart Bingley Harriers 8.26
4 Sarah Pickering Ilkely Harriers 8.36
5 Euan Brennan Ilkely Harriers 9.02
6 Paddy Ziegler U/A 9.13
7 Jacob Hallewell Ilkely Harriers 9.14
8 Gregan Baker Pendle 9.18
9 Matthew John Merrick Bingley Harriers 9.23
10 James Pickering Ilkely Harriers 9.26
11 Ben Nicoll Bingley Harriers 9.37
12 Henry Moorhouse Bingley Harriers 9.37
13 Cameron Reilly U/A 9.43
14 Lucy Jacques Ilkely Harriers 9.45
15 Jack Sturgeon Ilkely Harriers 9.49
16 Victoria Merrick Bingley Harriers 9.54
17 Shona Hastings Wharfedale Harriers 9.58
18 Reuben Mantle Bingley Harriers 10.11
19 Matthew Hall Ilkely Harriers 10.24
20 Rebecca Hadfield Ilkely Harriers 10.30
21 Archie Armitage Pudsey and Bramley 10.46
22 Jack Illingworth Bingley Harriers 10.56
23 Adam Thompson Bingley Harriers 10.56
24 James Trinder Lady Lane Park School 11.20
25 Olivia Roper Bingley Harriers 11.23
26 Rebecca Burnett Ilkely Harriers 11.24
27 Laura King Ilkely Harriers 11.32
28 Emily Cox Keighley and Craven 11.41
29 Lucy Shutt Bingley Harriers 11.52
30 Max Quirk Bingley Harriers 12.11
31 Nadia Fewlass-Jones U/A 12.40
32 Milly Fewlass-Jones U/A 12.44
33 Laura Murfin Settle Harriers 12.58
34 Esther Jackson Lady Lane Park School 13.12
35 Poppy Ballantine Keighley and Craven 14.41
Junior age 8-9
Pos Name Club Time
1 Logan Hargraves-Madhas Wharfedale Harriers 3.37
2 Dominic Coy Ilkley Harriers 3.44
3 Robbie Matthews Ilkley Harriers 3.47
4 Jack Muir Wharfedale Harriers 3.47
5 Arran Burnett Ilkley Harriers 3.49
6 Ciaren Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 3.53
7 Bethan Morley Ilkley Harriers 3.55
8 Richard Done Wharfedale Harriers 4.01
9 Nick Misaljevich Keighley and Craven 4.02
10 Charlie Wild Ilkley Harriers 4.04
11 Josh Normington Ilkley Harriers 4.06
12 Eric Beaumont Keighley and Craven 4.07
13 Adam Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 4.10
14 Alex Baker Pendle 4.12
15 Matthew Holroyd Settle 4.17
16 Ned Cheetham Ilkley Harriers 4.19
17 Ella Shouler-Harris Ilkley Harriers 4.21
18 Alexander Hargreaves Ilkley Harriers 4.22
19 Bob Evans Settle Harriers 4.24
20 Tom Hagan Ilkley Harriers 4.24
21 Annie Brown Ilkley Harriers 4.25
22 Archie White Ilkley Harriers 4.26
23 Harry Pearce Ilkley Harriers 4.27
24 Miles Rochford U/A 4.29
25 Edward Riley Ilkley Harriers 4.31
26 Stefanie Rose U/A 4.35
27 Rachel Scott Ilkley Harriers 4.41
28 Adam Powell Otley AC 4.43
29 George Moore Keighley and Craven 4.46
30 Elliott Moore Keighley and Craven 4.48
31 Erin Collier Ilkley Harriers 4.49
32 Tamsin Ker Airienteers 4.55
33 Katie Cox Keighley and Craven 5.18
34 Kitty Ballantire Keighley and Craven 6.05
35 Ellora Green U/A Retd
Junior age 6-7
Pos Name Club Time
1 Freddie Ziegler U/A 4.18
2 Ben Morley Ilkely Harriers 4.18
3 Isaac Hastings U/A 4.19
4 Ben Houlihan Ilkely Harriers 4.22
5 Nathan Coy Ilkely Harriers 4.23
6 Max Bryant Ilkely Harriers 4.39
7 Amelia Gibbons U/A 4.41
8 Evie Graves U/A 4.41
9 William Moorhouse Bingley Harriers 4.55
10 Alex Jowett U/A 4.56
11 Ibrahim Malik U/A 5.11
12 Lucy Hargraves U/A 5.13
13 Amelia White U/A 5.14
14 George David Taylor Airienteers 5.15
15 Eleanor Riley U/A 5.17
16 Samuel Mantle Bingley Harriers 5.24
17 Jovan Ganeri U/A 5.30
18 Jake Powell Otley AC 5.31
19 Imaan Malik U/A 5.31
20 Aaisha Malik U/A 5.49
21 George Morley Ilkely Harriers 6.09
22 Georgia Weston Ilkely Harriers 6.10
23 Anna Black U/A 6.11
24 Emily Jowett U/A 6.52
25 Sarah Black U/A 6.59
26 Harry Settle Harrriers Retd

 

You are here: Home Results 2011 Results