Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

2010 Results

Race report

Senior race
Posn Name Club Time Category
1 P Hodkinson Erewash Valley RC 39.42 U23
2 C Birchall Leeds City AC 39.54  
3 G Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 40.22  
4 G Hull Leeds City AC 40.42 V40
5 T Adams Ilkley Harriers 40.44  
6 G Devine Pudsey & Bramley 41.56 V40
7 M Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 42.01  
8 N Crampton U/A 42.31  
9 J Bradshaw Wharfedale 43.18  
10 A Sinclair Skipton 44.26  
11 D Wilby Ilkley Harriers 44.28  
12 O Belby Wharfedale 44.29  
13 J Senior Bingley Harriers 44.31  
14 S Bottomley Pudsey & Bramley 44.39 V40
15 N Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 44.47 V40
16 W Smith Wharfedale 45.02  
17 P Stephenson Pudsey & Bramley 45.12 V40
18 A Roberrtshaw Otley AC 45.13 V40
19 G Watson Aire 45.13 V40
20 S Walker Pudsey Pacers 45.14  
21 M Archer Ilkley Harriers 45.17  
22 C Gale Ilkley Harriers 45.17 V40
23 N Charlesworth Wharfedale 45.19 V40
24 V Wilkinson Bingley Harriers 45.28 L
25 J Hemsley Wharfedale 45.28 V40
26 S Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 45.39 V40
27 I Rowbotham Ilkley Harriers 45.39 V50
28 M Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 45.40 V40
29 J Houlihan Ind 45.45 V40
30 J Hitch Ilkley Harriers 45.58  
31 T Ashelford Leeds/Bradfd Tri 46.16 V40
32 J Ryder Ilkley Harriers 46.57 V40
33 A Powell Pudsey & Bramley 46.59 V40
34 B Goodison Abbey Runners 47.00 V50
35 M Barnes Ind 47.01 V40
36 S Watkins Aire 47.02 V40
37 R Tench Ilkley Harriers 47.12 V40
38 J Aylward Pudsey & Bramley 47.19 V40
39 R Akers Wharfedale 47.21  
40 I Cliffe Ind 47.59  
41 S Pitches Ilkley Harriers 48.03  
42 B Sheppard Ilkley Harriers 48.06  
43 P Harris Over Optimist 48.11 V40
44 M Crampton Tri Basilea 48.18  
45 J Ladyman Valley Striders 48.27  
46 E MacAulay Ind 49.09  
47 Y Chechik EBOR 49.48  
48 N Greenbank Ind 49.49  
49 E Stangnes Valley Striders 49.57  
50 B Melia Gritstone 50.01 V40
51 P Wilken Thirsk & Sowerby 50.04 V50
52 H Illingworth Otley AC 50.05  
53 M Hartley Ind 50.06  
54 K Carslaw Ind 50.06 V40
55 G Lawson Leeds Univ 50.07  
56 B Kennedy Settle 50.22 V40
57 D Goodey Bingley Harriers 50.23  
58 L Griffiths Holmfirth 50.40 L
59 L Ricketts Ind 50.41  
60 J Marsham Valley Striders 50.43  
61 L Martin Otley AC 50.45 L V40
62 C Godringe Calder Valley 50.47  
63 D Cooper Ilkley Harriers 51.00 V40
64 T Watson York Knavesmire H 51.10  
65 M Burden Over Optimist 51.14 V40
66 S Lennon Idle 51.30 V40
67 J Gibson Wharfedale 51.38 V40
68 F Glass Skyrac 51.56 V40
69 I Brocklebank Skyrac 51.57 V40
70 S Mead Ind 51.57  
71 A Melechi Ilkley Harriers 52.05 V40
72 C Evans Settle 52.18 L V40
73 B Pritchard Skyrac 52.22 V50
74 R Bumstead Valley Striders 52.25 V40
75 G Bird Wharfedale 52.37 V40
76 P Bramham Keighley & Craven 52.53 V60
77 P Hagan Ilkley Harriers 52.56 V40
78 K Harrison Ilkley Harriers 53.01 L
79 R Hunter Harrogate 53.03 V50
80 B Weedon Keighley & Craven 53.04 V50
81 J Fortescue Abbey Runners 53.07 V40
82 P Hindle Keighley & Craven 53.32 L V40
83 S Casey Pudsey Pacers 53.33 V40
84 G Myers Wharfedale 53.39 L V40
85 D Tait Dark Peak 53.43 V60
86 N Barnes Valley Striders 53.49  
87 T Done Wharfedale 54.04 V40
88 S Weston Ilkley Harriers 54.06 V40
89 M Oddy Ind 54.07 V40
90 J Sneath Otley AC 54.09  
91 C Savage Dragons 54.17 V40
92 M Farrar Skyrac 54.28 V40
93 S Beverley Pudsey Pacers 54.30  
94 A Baird Otley AC 54.31  
95 C Oxlade Ilkley Harriers 54.34 V40
96 J Giddings Valley Striders 54.37  
97 B Routh Idle 54.40 V50
98 J Thompson Wharfedale 54.47 V50
99 M Latham Bingley Harriers 54.49 V50
100 D Swinton Ind 54.51 V50
101 R Britton Staffs Moorlands 55.02 V60
102 J Hayes Ilkley Harriers 55.03 V40
103 J W Ham Leeds Univ 55.09  
104 D Sisprackien Ind 55.21  
105 R Kelly Aire 55.29 U23
106 M Frost Ilkley Harriers 55.36 V40
107 K Robertshaw CVFR 55.43  
108 J Laurie Dragons 55.45 V40
109 A Weston Ilkley Harriers 55.46 L V40
110 I Sanderson Valley Striders 55.48  
111 A Eagle Ilkley Harriers 55.49 L V40
112 J Carter Ilkley Harriers 55.50  
113 A Hinde Settle 55.51 V50
114 F Ogilvie Settle 55.51 V40
115 D Taylor Ilkley Harriers 55.52 V40
116 N Craven Pudsey Pacers 55.58 V50
117 R Wolfenden Ilkley Harriers 56.01 L
118 R Higgins Valley Striders 56.02 V40
119 J Cocker Sheffield RC 56.02  
120 R Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 56.10 L V40
121 J Wallace Valley Striders 56.13 V40
122 S Haines Ilkley Harriers 56.53 L V40
123 S Robinson Ind 56.56 V40
124 M Richmond Ilkley Harriers 56.57  
125 S MacDonald Settle 56.59 L V40
126 S Newell Ilkley Harriers 57.12 V40
127 R Bloor Edinburgh RC 58.11 V50
128 A Srivastava Otley AC 58.23 L V40
129 D Hill Ind 58.24 V40
130 I Pratchett Abbey Runners 58.25 V40
131 E Bradley Ind 58.25 L V40
132 J Muirhead Ind 58.32 V40
133 O Mills FRA 58.35  
134 G Burns Fellandale 58.36 V40
135 G Ramsden Claro 58.37 V40
136 E Lesniak Achille Ratti 58.44 V50
137 W Fletcher Idle 58.45 V40
138 D Heeley Ind 58.46 V40
139 M Coles Valley Striders 58.47 V60
140 S Bourke Ind 58.55 V40
141 C Haines Aire 59.00 L U23
142 R Sander Ind 59.17  
143 K Brewster Valley Striders 59.18 V50
144 S Goddard Chapel Allerton 59.21 L
145 M Podd Otley AC 59.23  
146 S Booth Ilkley Harriers 59.27  
147 J Pickering Ilkley Harriers 59.29  
148 D Copping Ind 59.30  
149 B Kenny Achille Ratti 59.33  
150 L Jowett Ind 59.43  
151 A Russell Ind 59.43  
152 R Maxwell Settle 59.44  
153 J Coates Ilkley Harriers 59.47  
154 D Cummins Ilkley Harriers 60.07  
155 J Marshall Ilkley Harriers 60.08  
156 D Hickman Fellandale 60.08  
157 A Sroka Keighley & Craven 60.09  
158 K Wood Ilkley Harriers 60.11  
159 J Foster Ilkley Harriers 60.15  
160 S Franklin Wharfedale 60.33  
161 S Brown Ilkley Harriers 60.43  
162 L Fawcett Otley AC 61.00  
163 S Bowers Baildon 61.02  
164 D Hill Skyrac 61.28  
165 D Shelley Aire 61.36  
166 C Jones Aire 61.37  
167 D Purves Ind 61.39  
168 S Throup Wharfedale 62.02  
169 M Banks Calder Valley 62.08 V50
170 S McBrinn Otley AC 62.10 L V40
171 A Jackson Ilkley Harriers 62.11 V40
172 N Jones Aire 62.23 V50
173 S Edwards Abbey Runners 62.33 L
174 S Batley Skyrac 62.44 V60
175 R North Bingley Harriers 62.47 V40
176 G Ford Fellandale 62.52 V40
177 N Fairburn Baildon 63.02 V40
178 B Speake EBOR 63.19 V50
179 M Fryer Otley AC 63.27  
180 B Payne Ilkley Harriers 63.48 V40
181 M Wood Skyrac 63.54 V50
182 I Hartman FRA 64.00 V60
183 C Jamieson Esk Valley Fell Club 64.06  
184 D Beston Abbey Runners 64.07 V40
185 R Madras Wharfedale 64.51 V40
186 S Nunn Skipton 65.05 V50
187 A Davies Valley Striders 65.16 V40
188 R Hagan Ilkley Harriers 65.19 L V40
189 S Morley Ilkley Harriers 65.20 L V40
190 A Repereki Dragons 66.06 L V40
191 C Hudson Valley Striders 66.11 L
192 S Clark Ind 66.52 V40
193 N Jaques Ind 67.41 V40
194 K Leather Ind 68.08 V40
195 A Webster Ilkley Harriers 68.23  
196 A Lowe Ind 68.41 V40
197 K Wardale Ilkley Harriers 68.48 V60
198 G Webster Ind 69.05 V60
199 D Walton Aire 69.37 V50
200 J Webb Wharfedale 70.27 V50
201 T Goffe Wrekin 73.27 V60
202 S Dyer Valley Striders 74.45 L V40
203 D Jones Valley Striders 76.12 V40
204 I Hill Aire 77.17 V60
205 D Cattanach Otley AC 82.25 V50
206 H Van Rossum Aire 83.59 V60
207 T Edwards Over Optimist 84.02 V50
208 R Websdale Ilkley Harriers 84.03 L V40
209 C Macina Ilkley Harriers 84.16 L
210 L Fewless Leisurely Pacers 86.55 L V40
211 S Morgan Ind 87.03 L V40
212 R Dawson Skyrac 89.41 V60
213 A Farmery Ilkley Harriers 93.39 L V40
214 A Cardinale Otley AC 93.41 V60
  Retired  
  S Narey Wharfedale   L V40
  G Knowles Leeds Univ      
  R Lawrence Bingley Harriers      
  S Webb Valley Striders   V40
  N Bond Chapel Allerton      
Teams      
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Pudsey & Bramley 3,6,7 16
2 Ilkley 5,11,21 37
2 Wharfedale 9,12,16 37
Ladies Team
1 Ilkley 78,109,111  
Junior age 14-16
Posn Name Club Time
1 Lova Chechik EBOR 13.57
2 Joe Woodley Skyrac 14.17
3 Florence Haines Ilkley Harriers 14.25
4 Nicole Narey Wharfedale Harriers 15.00
5 Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers 15.16
6 Beth Woodley Skyrac 19.04
Junior age 10-13
Posn Name Club Time
1 Phil Done Wharfedale Harriers 7.44
2 Joshua Newbold Wharfedale Harriers 8.15
3 Callum Lambert Wharfedale Harriers 8.31
4 John Lockwood Wharfedale Harriers 8.40
5 Ben Cheetham Ilkley Harriers 8.43
6 Ben Jacques U/A 8.44
7 Ruaridh Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 8.45
8 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 8.46
9 Edward Muirhead Ilkley Harriers 8.47
10 Scott Marshall Ilkley Harriers 8.49
11 Harry Muir Wharfedale Harriers 8.55
12 Ellie Lambert Wharfedale Harriers 8.55
13 Tom Cross Ilkley Harriers 8.58
14 Edward Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers 9.06
15 Sarah Pickering Ilkley Harriers 9.06
16 Paddy Ziegler Otley AC 9.23
17 Charles Smith Ilkley Harriers 9.26
18 William Tench Ilkley Harriers 9.30
19 Joel Wynne Settle Harriers 9.31
20 William Giles Ilkley Harriers 9.37
21 Max Nicoll Bingley Harriers 9.40
22 Henry Websdale Ilkley Harriers 9.42
23 Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers 9.44
24 James Pickard Settle Harriers 9.47
25 Lucy Williamson Ilkley Harriers 9.40
26 Ellamae Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 9.48
27 Rose Hagan Ilkley Harriers 9.49
28 Phoebe Ogden Ilkley Harriers 9.50
29 James Pickering Ilkley Harriers 9.57
30 Lucy Jacques Ilkley Harriers 10.03
31 James Wood Bingley Harriers 10.07
32 Laura King Ilkley Harriers 10.15
33 Gregory Smith Ilkley Harriers 10.44
34 George Muir Wharfedale Harriers 10.48
35 Isobel Hirst Ilkley Harriers 11.09
36 Catherine Boyle Ilkley Harriers 11.24
37 Joanne Williamson Ilkley Harriers 12.02
38 Nadia Fewlass-Jones Ilkley Harriers 12.06
39 Madeline Smith Ilkley Harriers 12.20
40 Anna Pickering Ilkley Harriers 14.19
41 Nea Weston Ilkley Harriers 17.41
Junior age 8-9
Posn Name Club Time
1 Logan Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 3.30
2 Alex Stewart Bingley Harriers 3.35
3 Sam McKinnon-Evans Ilkley Harriers 3.38
4 Ben Nicoll Bingley Harriers 3.39
5 Max Bloor Sciennes 3.41
6 Robbie Matthews Ilkley Harriers 3.50
7 Cameron Reilly U/A 3.53
8 Shona Bent Wharfedale Harriers 3.55
9 Beth Morley Ilkley Harriers 3.56
10 Henry Moorhouse Bingley Harriers 3.57
11 Charlie Wild Ilkley Harriers 3.57
12 William Pallister Otley AC 4.00
13 Jack Sturgeon U/A 4.02
14 Jonny Gill Wharfedale Harriers 4.03
15 Ella Shouler-Harris Ilkley Harriers 4.06
16 Cameron Ogilvie Settle Harriers 4.13
17 Reuben Mantle Bingley Harriers 4.16
18 Adam Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 4.18
19 Matthew Boyce Ilkley Harriers 4.21
20 Cameron Duncan Otley AC 4.23
21 Bob Evans Settle Harriers 4.24
22 Arran Burnett U/A 4.26
23 Archie White U/A 4.28
24 Emily Cox Keighley and Craven 4.30
25 Rebecca Burnett Ilkley Harriers 4.31
26 Domnic Coy Ilkley Harriers 4.33
27 Adam Hayes Ilkley Harriers 4.44
28 Milly Fewlass-Jones Ilkley Harriers 4.54
29 Joe Lisle Ilkley Harriers 5.02
30 Amelia Websdale Ilkley Harriers 5.06
31 Erin Collier Ilkley Harriers 5.07
32 Lewis James Stevenson U/A 5.09
33 Sam Clark U/A 5.17
34 Laura Knowles Keighley and Craven 5.19
35 Alice Watson Aire 5.20
36 Macsen Tiffany U/A 5.58
37 Rebecca Hadfield Ilkley Harriers 6.09
Junior age 6-7
Posn Name Club Time
1 Jack Muir Wharfedale Harriers 4.05
2 Ned Cheetham Ilkley Harriers 4.08
3 Matthew Holroyd Settle Harriers 4.14
4 Tom Hagan Ilkley Harriers 4.21
5 Morgan Bardgett Otley AC 4.23
6 Edward Riley Ashlands 4.31
7 Richard Done Wharfedale Harriers 4.32
8 William Smith Otley AC 4.34
9 Freddie Ziegler Otley AC 4.35
10 Callum Martin Otley AC 4.38
11 Max Bryant Ilkley Harriers 4.59
12 Izac Best Wharfedale Harriers 5.00
13 Marcus Stevenson U/A 5.02
14 Ben Morley Ilkley Harriers 5.05
15 Katie Cox Keighley and Craven 5.15
16 Adam Powell Otley AC 5.16
17 Ted Bardgett U/A 5.20
18 Nathan Coy Ilkley Harriers 5.21
19 Amelia White U/A 5.24
20 Lucy Hargreaves U/A 5.38
21 Kieran Green Pudsey and Bramley 5.47
22 Georgia Weston U/A 5.54
23 Jake Powell U/A 5.58
24 Lyra Weston Ilkley Harriers 6.17
25 Oliver Hayes Ilkley Harriers 6.19

You are here: Home Results 2010 Results