Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

Race Organiser's Report (Word, PDF)

 

Jack Bloor 2016 Prize Winners

Men

1st Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers    
2nd Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley    
3rd Simon Deakin Leeds City AC    
1st U23 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers    
1st V40 Tom Brunt Dark Peak Fell Runners    
1st V50 Greg Hull Leeds City AC    
1st V60 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers    
1st V70 William Mitton Achille Ratti    

Women

1st Sarah Hodgson Lancaster & Morecambe AC    
2nd Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers    
3rd Sophie Martin Wharfedale Harriers    
1st U23 Sarah Hodgson Lancaster & Morecombe AC    
1st V40 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley    
1st V50 Carol Evans Settle Harriers    
1st V60 Sue Morley Knaresborough Striders    

Men's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Jack Wood, Matt Cox, Dan Wilkinson    
2nd Pudsey & Bramley Graham Pearce, Neil Armitage, David Alcock    
3rd Wharfedale Harriers David Kirkham, Nathan Martyn, Jason Hemsley    

Women's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Lucy Haines, Lucy Williamson, Laura King    
2nd Ripon Runners Sally Houghton, Kristie Taylor, Nicole Sutton    
3rd Wharfedale Harriers Sophie Martin, Dawn Denton, Lynda Hargreaves    

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers 39:26 M
2 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 39:58 M
3 Simon Deakin Leeds City AC 41:10 M
4 Tom Brunt Dark Peak Fell Runners 41:46 MV40
5 Matt Cox Ilkley Harriers 42:06 MV40
6 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 43:11 MV50
7 James Bostock U/A 43:12 M
8 David Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers 43:14 MV40
9 Ali Barns Valley Striders 43:16 M
10 Dan Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers 43:18 MV40
11 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 44:18 MV40
12 Nathan Martyn Wharfedale Harriers 44:25 M
13 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 44:30 MV40
14 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC 44:31 MV40
15 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 44:32 MU23
16 Paul Calman Ilkley Harriers 44:40 M
17 Alistair McInnes U/A 44:53 M
18 Rob Furness Horsforth Harriers 45:21 M
19 Keith Emery Knaresborough Striders 45:23 M
20 Sam Stell U/A 45:30 M
21 Tom Gomersall Bingley Harriers 45:36 M
22 James Gray St Theresa's AC 45:54 M
23 Daniel Hayes Ilkley Harriers 45:56 MU23
24 Gavin Lamb Ilkley Harriers 46:07 M
25 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 46:14 M
26 Andrew Britton Idle AC 46:26 MV40
27 Graham Lake Otley AC 46:36 M
28 Mick Loftus Valley Striders 46:39 MV40
29 George Stevens Airienteers 46:44 M
30 Mick Hill Pudsey & Bramley 47:01 MV40
31 Michael Lomas Ilkley Harriers 47:38 M
32 Tom Lynch Otley AC 47:39 M
33 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 47:50 MV40
34 Robyn Outtersides Otley AC 47:52 M
35 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 48:01 MV50
36 Tony Mills Valley Striders 48:09 MV40
37 Thomas Pomfrett Otley AC 48:15 M
38 Dave Parker St Theresa's AC 48:29 MV50
39 Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley 48:32 M
40 Gavin Smith Skipton AC 48:41 M
41 Michael Ward North Leeds Fell Runners 48:43 M
42 John Firth U/A 49:02 M
43 Jack Page U/A 49:13 M
44 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 49:17 MV40
45 Dave Robson Ilkley Harriers 49:19 MV40
46 Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers 49:31 MV40
47 Andrew Bell Valley Striders 49:34 M
48 Sarah Hodgson Lancaster & Morecombe AC 49:36 LU23
49 Ben Joynson Ilkley Harriers 49:39 M
50 Dave Stephenson Bingley Harriers 50:00 MV50
51 Toby Roberts Horsforth Fellandale 50:04 M
52 Aidan Curley Abbey Runners 50:07 MV40
53 Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers 50:09 LU23
54 Ross Armstrong Otley AC 50:14 M
55 Peter Wilkie Roundhay Runners 50:19 M
56 David Foyston Ilkley Harriers 50:21 M
57 Tim Palmer Harrogate Harriers 50:23 MV40
58 Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale 50:24 MV40
59 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers 50:33 MV60
60 Peter Shelley U/A 50:52 MV40
61 Dave Copping Keighley & Craven 50:53 MV50
62 Tom Paget Otley AC 50:56 M
63 Michael Smith Other 50:58 MV40
64 Sophie Martin Wharfedale Harriers 51:14 L
65 Simon Jones Abbey Runners 51:15 M
66 Iain Entwistle Harrogate Harriers 51:17 M
67 Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 51:27 L
68 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 51:53 MV40
69 Bradley Dickerson Airienteers 52:01 M
70 Bob Addey U/A 52:25 M
71 Andreas Mayer Valley Striders 52:36 MV40
72 Joel Dalby Skipton AC 52:41 M
73 Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale 52:42 MV50
74 Ian Lovatt U/A 52:44 M
75 Jeremy Field Horsforth Fellandale 52:45 M
76 Lukas Lee Keighley & Craven 52:56 MV40
77 Emma Robinson Harrogate Harriers 52:57 L
78 Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers 52:58 MV40
79 Richard Foster North Leeds Fell Runners 53:00 M
80 Andy Hopkins U/A 53:08 MV40
81 Matthew Warden U/A 53:19 M
82 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers 53:24 MV50
83 Nick Oddy Skipton AC 53:25 MV40
84 Carol Evans Settle Harriers 53:28 LV50
85 Steve Murray Ilkley Harriers 53:30 MV40
86 Boff Whalley Pudsey & Bramley 53:53 MV50
87 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley 53:54 LV40
88 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 53:54 MV50
89 Guy Williams Harrogate Harriers 53:55 MV40
90 Steve Boom Pudsey Pacers 54:00 MV40
91 Graham Pawley Valley Striders 54:13 MV40
92 David Fountain Harrogate Harriers 54:16 M
93 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers 54:26 MV40
94 Timothy Jacobs North Leeds Fell Runners 54:29 MV40
95 Ian Patchett Abbey Runners 54:30 MV50
96 Stephen Boddy U/A 54:32 M
97 Mick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers 54:38 MV50
98 Martyn Price Harrogate Harriers 54:48 MV50
99 Lucy Williamson Ilkley Harriers 54:57 LU23
100 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 55:00 MV60
101 Laura King Ilkley Harriers 55:02 LU23
102 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers 55:03 LV40
103 Richard Leach U/A 55:05 MV40
104 Sally Houghton Ripon Runners 55:06 LV50
105 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 55:08 M
106 Helen Price Harrogate Harriers 55:12 LV40
107 Paul Hindle Wharfedale Harriers 55:39 MV50
108 Mickey Griffin Wharfedale Harriers 55:40 MV40
109 Kevin Drew North Leeds Fell Runners 55:49 M
110 Holly Button Valley Striders 55:54 L
111 Mary Gibbons Ilkley Harriers 55:58 L
112 Martin Jones Abbey Runners 56:08 MV40
113 Outi Kamarainen Ilkley Harriers 56:12 L
114 Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers 56:18 MV40
115 Helen Williams U/A 56:37 L
116 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 56:40 MV50
117 Cerys Jones Airienteers 56:44 LU23
118 Dorian Ennequin U/A 56:53 M
119 Helen Wood Airienteers 57:07 LU23
120 Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers 57:18 MV50
121 Brian Melia Gritstone Club 57:28 MV50
122 Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers 57:32 MV50
123 Mark Ayre Roundhay Runners 57:37 LV50
124 Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers 57:52 LV40
125 Jonathon Leach U/A 57:55 MV40
126 Roger Bloor SHCC Australia 57:59 MV50
127 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 58:12 LV50
128 Robert Budding Ilkley Harriers 58:41 MV40
129 Jonathan McDonald U/A 59:10 MV40
130 Amanda Seims Valley Striders 59:13 L
131 Rob Bloor Edinburgh RC 60:15 MV50
132 Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers 60:27 MV50
133 Melanie Steventon Skipton AC 60:45 L
134 Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers 61:01 LV40
135 Tom Cockburn Horsforth Fellandale 61:02 M
136 Ian Marshall Ilkley Harriers 61:04 MV50
137 Rhian Williams U/A 61:10 L
138 Dave Weight Roundhay Runners 61:17 MV50
139 Adrian Nock Roundhay Runners 61:32 MV40
140 Ed Smith Horsforth Fellandale 61:34 MV40
141 Philip Robinson Nidd Valley 62:01 MV50
142 Caron Ralph Otley AC 62:06 LV40
143 Philip Hirst Ilkley Harriers 62:13 MV50
144 Karen Hood Skipton AC 62:17 LV50
145 Daniel Smith Roundhay Runners 62:26 MV50
146 Alistair Smyth Valley Striders 62:31 MV50
147 Hugh Pearson Otley AC 62:35 MV50
148 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 62:44 LV50
149 Caroline Clarke Pudsey Pacers 62:47 LV50
150 Brian Sherwood Nidd Valley 62:49 MV40
151 Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners 64:09 L
152 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 64:11 MV60
153 Dawn Denton Wharfedale Harriers 64:11 LV40
154 John Ward Abbey Runners 64:15 MV60
155 Dominic Parsons U/A 64:38 M
156 Rob Myers Baildon Runners 65:03 MV60
157 Chris Fox U/A 65:34 MV50
158 Geoffrey White Ilkley Harriers 65:35 M
159 Kristie Taylor Ripon Runners 66:03 L
160 Nicole Sutton Ripon Runners 66:03 LV40
161 Rhys North Bingley Harriers 66:11 MV50
162 Peter Jones Airienteers 66:32 MV60
163 Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners 66:46 L
164 Rose Hagan Ilkley Harriers 66:47 LU23
165 Rachel Hagan U/A 66:47 LV50
166 Sue Morley Knaresborough Striders 66:52 LV60
167 Ashley Hardwell U/A 66:59 MV50
168 Ellen Clarke U/A 67:22 LV50
169 Jim Goddard Baildon Runners 67:27 MV50
170 David Hickman Horsforth Fellandale 67:56 MV50
171 Kim Holden Ripon Runners 68:10 LV50
172 Steven Carter Horsforth Fellandale 69:04 MV50
173 Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders 70:01 MV50
174 William Mitton Achille Ratti 70:38 MV70
175 Elizabeth Fawcett Otley AC 70:43 LV40
176 Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers 71:39 LV40
177 Siobhan McGranaghan Skipton AC 73:23 L
178 Kevin Wardale Overoptimists 76:49 MV50
179 Andrea Bowen Nidd Valley 77:11 LV40
180 Dave Prince Nidd Valley 77:13 MV40
181 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 77:25 LV50
182 Vanessa Ford Skipton AC 78:47 LV40
183 Rachael Prince Nidd Valley 78:48 LV40
184 Chris Burden Airienteers 78:52 MV60
185 Lucy Armstrong Roundhay Runners 79:05 LV40
186 Sarah Waite St Theresa's AC 80:27 L
187 Sally Wright Ilkley Harriers 80:31 LV50
188 Sarah Spickett Airienteers 80:50 L
189 Anna Milburn St Theresa's AC 82:26 L
190 Stuart Gall St Theresa's AC 82:27 M
191 Rachel Websdale U/A 82:53 LV40
192 Helen Cook U/A 82:53 LV50
193 Kate Sykes U/A 82:53 LV40
194 Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley 83:22 LV50
195 William Stoker Army Fit Ilkley 83:53 MV50
196 Sarah Burke U/A 83:54 LV40
197 Louise Timmons U/A 101:07 LV40
198 Heather Kay U/A 116:40 LU23

 

Junior Race

Junior U16's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Tom Humphries Eden Runners 12:18 B
2 William Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 13:04 B
3 Logan Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 13:08 B
4 Charlie Smith Ilkley Harriers 15:50 B
5 Milly Fewlass-Jones Ilkley Harriers 16:04 G
6 Emily Carpenter Settle Harriers 16:19 G
7 Katie Smith Bingley Harriers 16:59 G

Junior U14's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Sebastian Segger-Staveley Settle Harriers 7:49 B
2 William O'Neil Skyrac AC 8:33 B
3 Jath Lee Keighley & Craven 8:38 B
4 Matthew Holroyd Settle Harriers 8:44 B
5 Oliver Kelt U/A 9:02 B
6 Bernadette Raven Ilkley Harriers 9:08 G
7 Jack Villiers Barlick FR 9:11 B
8 Jake McBrinn Otley AC 9:23 B
9 Adam Powell Otley AC 9:27 B
10 Ella Hammond Ilkley Harriers 9:38 B
11 Poppy Anderson Ilkley Harriers 9:47 G
12 Josh Waddington Ilkley Harriers 9:51 B
13 Tom Jackson Ilkley Harriers 10:11 B
14 Harry Stead Barlick FR 10:12 B
15 Martin McBrinn Otley AC 10:18 B
16 Erin Leah Cummins Settle Harriers 10:23 G
17 Lyra Western Ilkley Harriers 11:09 G
18 Charlotte McCarthy Ilkley Harriers 12:58 G

Junior U12's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Samuel Clancy Leeds City AC 8:07 B
2 Lewis Carr Ilkley Harriers 8:10 B
3 Ben Kelt Ilkley Harriers 8:55 B
4 Charlie Rowlands-Whiteoak Trawden AC 8:55 B
5 Douglas Segger Staveley Settle Harriers 9:13 B
6 Joseph Howson Ilkley Harriers 9:16 B
7 Phoebe Worrall Ilkley Harriers 9:19 G
8 Oliver Sampson Settle Harriers 9:32 B
9 Dylan Carr Ilkley Harriers 9:50 B
10 Charlotte Rawstron Otley AC 10:04 G
11 Jake Powell Otley AC 10:16 B
12 Will Scholey Settle Harriers 10.21 B
13 Sadie Bentham Otley AC 10:26 G
14 Connor Fitzpatrick Barlick FR 10:36 B
15 Erin Fuller Otley AC 10:49 G
16 Harry Beechey Trawden AC 11:08 B
17 Isabel Macina Ilkley Harriers 12:22 G
18 Charlie Macina Ilkley Harriers 12:24 B
19 Grace Middlemass U/A 13:03 G
20 Benjamin Grundy U/A 13:39 B
21 Grace Williams Keighley & Craven 14:05 G

Junior U10's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Archie Budding Ilkley Harriers 3:53 B
2 Thomas Campbell Ilkley Harriers 3:58 B
3 Jonathan Archer Ilkley Harriers 3:59 B
4 Zak Dimitrjevic Keighley & Craven 4:02 B
5 William Rowlands Whiteoak Trawden AC 4:03 B
6 Henry Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 4:07 B
7 Alexander Wolfenden U/A 4:19 B
8 Archie Clark Settle Harriers 4:20 B
9 Maisey Bellwood Keighley & Craven 4:21 G
10 Henry Nossiter Ilkley Harriers 4:24 B
11 Hattie Bishop Wharfedale Harriers 4:29 G
12 Dylan Shinn Ilkley Harriers 4:36 B
13 Ned Whitaker Settle Harriers 4:38 B
14 Adam Paget Otley AC 4:47 B
15 Daisy Anna Pilkington Settle Harriers 4:48 G
16 Ruaridh Aylward Otley AC 4:49 B
17 Archie Broughton Otley AC 4:50 B
18 Lewis Boyle Ilkley Harriers 4:51 B
19 Skye Fuller Otley AC 4:52 G
20 Phoebe Holliday Gill Settle Harriers 4:53 G
21 Eduardo Cesar de Sa Skyrac AC 4:54 B
22 Lizzie Reilly Ilkley Harriers 4:55 G
23 Daniel Tomblin Ilkley Harriers 4:57 B
24 Megan Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 4:58 G
25 Connie Eccleston Settle Harriers 5:00 G
26 Oliver Brummitt Settle Harriers 5:06 B
27 Max Stead Ilkley Harriers 5:08 B
28 Oscar Shinn Ilkley Harriers 5:09 B
29 Alfe Milner Otley AC 5:18 B
30 Charlotte Peart Settle Harriers 5:19 G
31 Holly Websdale Ilkley Harriers 5:23 G
32 Kayleigh Williams Keighley & Craven 5:26 G
33 Jake Jennings Settle Harriers 5:28 B
34 Jessica Rawstron U/A 5:29 G
35 Katherine Bucknell U/A 5:32 G
36 Charles Black Settle Harriers 5:36 B
37 Isla Frances Lake U/A 5:56 G

Junior U8's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Jack Sanderson Settle Harriers 4:03 B
2 Ewen Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 4:11 B
3 Charley Catchpole U/A 4:12 B
4 Tom McCarthy U/A 4:13 B
5 Katie Buckley Keighley & Craven 4:17 G
6 George Fitzpatrick Barwick FR 4:37 B
7 Mathilda Evans U/A 4:40 G
8 Hugo Bishop Wharfedale Harriers 5:06 B
9 Lily Hannah Pilkington Settle Harriers 5:13 G
10 Pippa Bennett Keighley & Craven 5:13 G
11 Bobby Milner Otley AC 5:15 B
12 Oscar Holliday Gill Settle Harriers 5:42 B
13 Lucy Bucknell U/A 5:47 G
14 Martha Lake U/A 6:01 G
15 Emily Wood Ilkley Harriers 6:02 G
16 Lola Stead Ilkley Harriers 6:24 G
17 Katie Wilkinson U/A 6:24 G
18 Emily Wilkinson U/A 7:42 G

 

You are here: Home Results 2016 Results