Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

2009 Results

2009 Race Report

Senior race
PosnNameClubTimeCategory
1 G Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 41.33
2 M Roscoe Leeds City AC 42.20 V40
3 T Edwards Dark Peak 42.55
4 M Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 43.14
5 D Birtwhistle Harrogate H 43.21
6 M Cox Otley AC 43.27
7 J Bradshaw Wharfedale 43.31
8 S Bottomley Pudsey & Bramley 43.36 V40
9 A Powell Pudsey & Bramley 43.41 V40
10 L Morley Ilkley Harriers 43.58
11 R Laurence Bingley Harriers 44.27
12 A Sinclair Skipton 44.35
13 S Stell U/A 44.45
14 J Senior Bingley Harriers 44.55
15 G Watson Airienteers 44.57 V40
16 B Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley 45.01 V40
17 S Turland Ilkley Harriers 45.02 V40
18 P Crabtree Keighley & Craven 45.10 V40
19 J Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers 45.14
20 S Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 45.19 V40
21 D Wilby Ilkley Harriers 45.27
22 J Aylward Pudsey & Bramley 45.29 V40
23 J Kendall Knavesmire 45.31
24 J Ryder Ilkley Harriers 45.34 V40
25 A Robertshaw Otley AC 45.44
26 P Sheard Pudsey & Bramley 45.58 V40
27 J Houlihan U/A 46.11
28 I Rowbotham Ilkley Harriers 46.17 V50
29 J Hemsley Wharfedale 46.28 V40
30 T Watson Knavesmire 46.29
31 N Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 46.30
32 Lizzie Adams Knavesmire 46.35 L
33 Jo Waites Calder Valley 46.36 L
34 A Hall Ilkley Harriers 46.40
35 D Fuller U/A 46.50
36 S Watkins Aire 46.55 V40
37 P Wilkin Thirsk & Sowerby 47.13 V50
38 D Ballentine Keighley & Craven 47.14 V40
39 R Tench Ilkley Harriers 47.15 V40
40 D Alcock Airienteers 47.16
41 S Vallance Valley Striders 47.34 V40
42 T Seesford Keighley & Craven 47.41
43 B Goodison Abbey Runners 47.42 V50
44 M Pickering Ilkley Harriers 47.45 V50
45 M Loftus Valley Striders 47.48 V40
46 B Melta Ilkley Harriers 47.51 V40
47 R Scott Bingley Harriers 48.03 V40
48 C Macintosh Pudsey & Bramley 48.05 V40
49 E Stangnes Valley Striders 48.43
50 D Black Clayton 49.10 V40
51 A Jones Pudsey & Bramley 49.11
52 A Fryer Valley Striders 49.12
53 R Topliss Pennine 49.15 V40
54 N Charlesworth U/A 49.18 V40
55 R Ruddle Gritstone 49.20 V40
56 R Bumstead Valley Striders 49.54
57 D Asquith Skyrac 50.03 V50
58 G Tiffany Pudsey Pacers 50.08 V40
59 M Allen Valley Striders 50.09
60 F Glass Skyrac 50.10 V40
61 N Cunningham Wharfedale 50.20 V40
62 A Greenhaigh Valley Striders 50.25
63 I Cliffe over Optimist 50.30
64 M Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 50.35 V50
65 George Stevens Airienteers 50.41
66 D Goodey Bingley Harriers 50.47
67 H Dawe Ilkley Harriers 50.51 L
68 J Gibson Wharfedale 50.52 V40
69 B Sheppard U/A 50.54
70 H Pearson Otley AC 50.57 V40
71 C Bradshaw Wharfedale 51.05 V40
72 D Cooper Ilkley Harriers 51.06 V40
73 K Carslaw U/A 51.07 V40
74 M Farrar Skyrac 51.10 V40
75 A Brook-Dobson LBT 51.24
76 Gill Myers FRA 51.25 L V40
77 E Barclay Ilkley Harriers 51.29 L V40
78 M Finn Pudsey & Bramley 51.30 V40
79 J Dybeck Ilkley Harriers 51.35
80 P Sowsden Ilkley Harriers 51.37 V40
81 L Martin Otley AC 51.40 L V40
82 C Stacey Otley AC 51.42 V40
83 A Cutts Valley Striders 51.51 V40
84 N Craven Pudsey Pacers 52.02 V50
85 M Landells Pudsey & Bramley 52.17 V40
86 J Giddings Valley Striders 52.18
87 E Macauley U/A 52.19
88 K Gooch Ilkley Harriers 52.20 V50
89 I Brocklebank Skyrac 52.27 V40
90 A Birkenshaw Pudsey & Bramley 52.38 V40
91 C De Maria Leeds City AC 53.05 L
92 J Underwood Calder Valley 53.08
93 P Hagan Ilkley Harriers 53.09 V40
94 D Taylor Ilkley Harriers 53.10 V40
95 G Bird Leeds 53.27 V40
96 A Hardwell U/A 53.28 V40
97 P Stephens Ilkley Harriers 53.30 V50
98 M Burdon U/A 53.40
99 A Weston Ilkley Harriers 53.42 L V40
100 D Cunnings Ilkley Harriers 53.43 V40
101 R Hawksby Otley AC 53.45 V50
102 C Brown U/A 53.51 V50
103 M Waterhouse Ilkley Harriers 54.16
104 T Done Keighley & Craven 54.17 V40
105 D Claxton Keighley & Craven 54.18
106 C Pugh U/A 54.19
107 S Smith Ripon 54.25 V50
108 S Smith Bingley Harriers 54.40 L
109 D Oliver U/A 54.47 V40
110 N Barnes Valley Striders 54.51
111 B Wightman Ilkley Harriers 54.52 V50
112 D Armstrong Airienteers 54.54 V50
113 J Halloran Valley Striders 54.59 L
114 P Kettleborough U/A 55.06 V40
115 R Saxton Otley AC 55.07 L
116 C Oxlade Ilkley Harriers 55.29 V40
117 S Locking Pudsey & Bramley 55.40 V40
118 R Pritchard Skyrac 55.48 V50
119 D Swinton U/A 55.57 V50
120 M Wood Skyrac 56.08 V50
121 A Wood Bingley Harriers 56.24
122 I Marshall Ilkley Harriers 56.31 V40
123 P Routh Idle 56.35 V40
124 S Pugh U/A 56.47
125 Chloe Haines U/A 56.48 L
126 E Van Der Grucht Keighley & Craven 56.51 L
127 B Weedon Keighley & Craven 56.57 V50
128 P Smithson Bingley Harriers 56.58 V40
129 S Thompson Leeds City AC 56.59 V60
130 R Gatenby U/A 57.00
131 J Muirhead U/A 57.20 V40
132 M Gebbett Fellandale 57.26 V40
133 S Newell Over Optimist 57.41 V40
134 P Chilton Eaglescliffe 57.56
135 S Bourke U/A 58.00 V40
136 W Fletcher idle ac 58.05 V40
137 G Ramsden Claro 58.10 V40
138 A Bennett Ilkley Harriers 58.15 L V40
139 A Fale Valley Striders 58.26 V40
140 M Lathem Bingley Harriers 58.43 V40
141 M Goodburn TLF 58.44
142 E Lesniak Achille Ratti 58.45 V50
143 E Bradley U/A 58.46 L V40
144 S Bowens Baildon 58.47 V40
145 J Thompson Wharfedale 58.48 V50
146 D Hill U/A 58.49 V40
147 R Bloor SHCC (Aus) 59.05 V40
148 A Sroka Keighley & Craven 59.24 L V40
149 S Barclay FRA 59.52 V40
150 S Booth Ilkley Harriers 59.53
151 D Shelley Airienteers 60.00 V50
152 S Batley Skyrac 60.10
153 J Wallace Valley Striders 60.18 V40
154 J Elliott OO 60.26 V40
155 R Eccles Bingley Harriers 60.27 V40
156 Faye Pinker U/A 60.31 L
157 G Ford Fellandale 60.36 V40
158 A Smith Otley AC 60.42
159 K Dickinson U/A 60.43 V50
160 R Jackson Otley AC 60.44 V40
161 P Pozman Wetherby 60.54 V50
162 B Woodley Airienteers 60.55 V40
163 D Copping U/A 61.20 V40
164 D Chapman Airienteers 61.28 V50
165 M Taylor Airienteers 61.29 L
166 R Adcock Valley Striders 61.40
167 R King Ilkley Harriers 61.41 V50
168 G Coventry Thirsk & Sowerby 61.42
169 N Barrett Bingley Harriers 61.43 V40
170 H Ibrishimov IVO 61.44
171 K Wood Ilkley Harriers 61.54 V40
172 S Edwards Abbey Runners 62.00 L
173 I Hartman FRA 62.27
174 E Whitehead Keighley & Craven 62.42 L
175 T Whitcombe idle ac 62.00 V50
176 B Kenny Achille Ratti 62.47 V50
177 S Brown Ilkley Harriers 62.53 L
178 G Burns Fellandale 63.05 V40
179 S Hunn Skipton 63.10 V40
180 A Newham Ilkley Harriers 63.11 L V40
181 C Groves St Bedes 63.15
182 D Hill Skyrac 63.39 V60
183 Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers 63.40 L
184 N Fairburn Baildon 63.41 V40
185 P Davies U/A 64.04
186 Rachael Gooch Ilkley Harriers 64.07 L V40
187 Raj Madhas Wharfedale 64.09
188 D Purves Gaza OK 64.10 V50
189 B Payne Ilkley Harriers 64.11 V60
190 L Jackson Otley AC 64.43 L V40
191 S Fuller Ilkley Harriers 64.46 L
192 R Hall Bingley Harriers 64.58 V60
193 N Jacques U/A 65.07 V40
194 K Leather U/A 65.20 V40
195 V Verecondi Ilkley Harriers 65.21 V40
196 J Pickering Ilkley Harriers 65.22
197 R Hagan Ilkley Harriers 65.23 V40
198 A Sturgeon U/A 65.40 L V40
199 Polly Wilding Abbey Runners 65.41 L
200 J Stiles U/A 65.42 V40
201 J Birtwhistle U/A 65.46
202 M Banks Craven valley 66.18 V50
203 G Webster Valley Striders 66.21
204 R North Bingley Harriers 67.01 V40
205 K Ballantine Keighley & Craven 68.17
206 L King Ilkley Harriers 68.23 L V40
207 J Marshall Skyrac 69.30 L V40
208 M Coles U/A 69.33
209 D Jones Skyrac 69.55 V40
210 M Swale Skyrac 70.00
211 E Watson Airienteers 71.15 L V40
212 A Bennett Ilkley Harriers 71.30 V50
213 C Addison Fellandale 71.41 L V40
214 K Walter Baildon 71.43 L V40
215 J Goddard Baildon 71.45 V40
216 S Dyer Valley Striders 71.52 L
217 A Stretton Ilkley Harriers 71.53 L V40
218 D Walton Airienteers 71.54 V50
219 J Webb Wharfedale 74.30 V50
220 P Rockford U/A 76.00 L V40
221 C Burden Airienteers 77.37 V60
222 C Armer Borderliners 81.05
223 R Dawson Skyrac 81.15
224 L Davenport idle ac 81.33 L
225 H Phipps Airienteers 81.34 L V40
226 D Cattanach Otley AC 82.40 V60
227 S Weston Ilkley Harriers 83.30 V40
228 H Van Rossum Airienteers 89.10 V60
Retired
C Bradley Wharfedale L
M Hill Pudsey & Bramley
E Horsman Abbey Runners
H Lane Abbey Runners L V40
Teams
PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Pudsey & Bramley 1,4,8 13
2 Ilkley 10,17,19 46
3 Keighley 18,20,38 76
Ladies Team
1 Ilkley
Junior age 14-16
PosnNameClubTime
1 Bradley Chapman Ilkley Harriers 13.45
2 Lova Chechnik Ebor 14.34
3 Adam Bennett Ilkley Harriers 14.37
4 Stephen Clarke Ilkley Harriers 14.38
5 Beth Woodley Skyrac 17.00
6 Sarah Tight U/A 18.24
7 Kirsty Mon-Williams Aire 23.45
Junior age 10-13
PosnNameClubTime
1 James Hall Bingley 7.45
2 Alex Speight Wharfedale Harriers 8.05
3 Phil Done K and C 8.07
4 Joe Stapleton Skipton 8.14
5 Jordan Windass U/A 8.45
6 Joe Woodley Aire 9.03
7 Chris King Ilkley Harriers 9.14
8 Nicole Narey Bingley 9.20
9 Benjamin Jacques U/A 9.21
10 Naomi Elliott Ilkley Harriers 9.22
11 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 9.25
12 Anna Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 9.29
13 William Giles Ilkley Harriers 9.31
14 Ruaridh Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 9.33
15 William Tench Ilkley Harriers 9.37
16 Edward Muirhead Ilkley Harriers 9.45
17 James Turland U/A 9.49
18 Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers 9.50
19 Henry Websdale Ilkley Harriers 9.51
20 Rose Hagan Ilkley Harriers 9.52
21 William Bradley Ilkley Harriers 9.59
22 Tom Bennett Ilkley Harriers 10.01
23 Ellamae Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 10.02
24 Zara Knappy KC AC 10.15
25 Sam Corbett Ilkley Harriers 10.16
26 Matthew Sykes U/A 10.17
27 Ronan Loftus Valley Striders 10.21
28 Charlotte Cox K and C 10.24
29 Oliver Hopkinson-Cook U/A 10.39
30 Chelsey Holder KC AC 10.51
31 Jack Garside Pendle 10.56
32 Gregory Smith Ilkley Harriers 11.03
33 Lucy Williamson Ilkley Harriers 11.04
34 Annie Pallister U/A 11.49
35 Adam Woodman Ilkley Harriers 12.07
36 Harriet Jackson Ilkley Harriers 12.08
37 Joanne Williamson Ilkley Harriers 12.45
38 Anna Pickering Ilkley Harriers 14.10
39 Olivia Gape Ilkley Harriers 17.12
Junior age 8-9
PosnNameClubTime
1 Charles Smith Ilkley Harriers 3.21
2 Paddy Zieghen U/A 3.32
3 Tom Cross Ilkley Harriers 3.34
4 William Pallister Otley AC 3.35
5 Robbie Johnstone Wharfedale 3.37
6 Sam McKinnon-Evans Ilkley Harriers 3.48
7 Jacob Hellewell Ilkley Harriers 3.50
8 Sarah Pckering Ilkley Harriers 3.52
9 Laura King Ilkley Harriers 3.54
10 Lucy Jacques Ilkley Harriers 4.04
11 Becky Hadfield Ilkley Harriers 4.06
12 Billy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 4.07
13 Cameron Reilly U/A 4.11
14 George Wilde Ilkley Harriers 4.12
15 Evan Brennan Ilkley Harriers 4.15
16 Abigail Spencer Ilkley Harriers 4.16
17 James Pickering Ilkley Harriers 4.17
18 Tegan Hoare Otley AC 4.31
19 Jack Sturgeon Ilkley Harriers 4.32
20 Matthew Boyce Ilkley Harriers 4.33
21 Alfie Appleby Pudsey Greenside 4.34
22 Cadan Hoare Otley AC 4.35
23 Adam Hayes Ilkley Harriers 4.37
24 Alex Hargreaves U/A 4.40
25 Toby Woodman Ilkley Harriers 4.41
26 Emily Sturgeon Ilkley Harriers 4.43
27 Samuel Ford Ilkley Harriers 4.44
28 Archie White U/A 4.47
29 Arthur Bakeman U/A 4.48
30 Archie Armitase Pudsey Greenside 4.52
31 Francesca Woodman Ilkley Harriers 4.55
32 Madeline Smith Ilkley Harriers 4.59
33 Emily Cox U/A 5.00
34 Alex Ford Ilkley Harriers 5.01
35 Catherine Boyce Ilkley Harriers 5.02
36 Rosa Cooper U/A 5.05
37 Joe Stocarski Pudsey Greenside 5.12
38 Nadia Fewlass-Jones Ilkley Harriers 5.34
39 Oliver Crabtree K and C 5.45
40 Milly Websdace Ilkley Harriers 5.51
41 Mary Martin Otley AC 5.52
42 Lucy Corbett U/A 5.53
43 Milly Fewlass-Jones Ilkley Harriers 5.54
44 Poppy Ballantine Keighley 6.09
45 Charlotte Finn Pudsey St Joseph 6.11
46 Natasha Whitham Ilkley Harriers 7.45
Junior age 6-7
PosnNameClubTime
1 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas Ilkley Harriers 4.01
2 Max Shaw U/A 4.12
3 Beth Morley Ilkley Harriers 4.13
4 James Patchett U/A 4.14
5 Joseph Groves Otley 4.27
6 Adam Gibson Wharfedale 4.36
7 Sam Johnstone Wharfedale 4.51
8 Charlie Wilde Ilkley Harriers 4.55
9 Edward Riley Ashlands Sch 4.59
10 Miles Rochford U/A 5.02
11 Dominic Coy Ilkley Harriers 5.03
12 Ciaren Crabtree K & C 5.11
13 Tom Hagan Ilkley Harriers 5.11
14 Macsen Tiffany U/A 5.15
15 Annie Brown Aire 5.16
16 Carrie Garside U/A 5.18
17 Jamie Sykes U/A 5.19
18 Kitty Ballantine K & C 5.42
19 Lily Dobson U/A 5.43
20 Katie Cox K & C 5.44
21 Nina Pearce Ilkley Harriers 5.51
22 Adam Powell Otley AC 6.06
23 Olivia Finn Pudsey St Joseph 6.07
24 Nathan Coy Ilkley Harriers 6.20
25 Alice Watson Aire 6.40
26 Ellie Matheson U/A 6.41
27 Oliver Hayes Ilkley Harriers 7.54
28 Laura May Garside U/A 8.20
You are here: Home Results 2009 Results