Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

2008 Results

2008 Race Report

Senior Race
PosnNameClubTimeCategory
1Chris BirchallLeeds City AC38.59 
2A PeaceBingley harriers39.31 
3G PearcePudsey & Bramley41.27 
4G HullLeeds City AC41.59V40
5Ian NixonPudsey & Bramley42.01 
6T AdamsIlkley Harriers42.02 
7P StevensonPudsey & Bramley42.07V40
8M LockyerPudsey & Bramley42.12 
9M CoxOtley AC42.15 
10M PeaceBingley harriers42.24 
11A RobertshawOtley AC42.28 
12J HutchinsonIlkley Harriers43.18 
13L MorleyIlkley Harriers43.41 
14N ArmitagePudsey & Bramley43.49 
15C GaleIlkley Harriers43.52 
16A PowellPudsey & Bramley44.23 
17J Mountain?Skipton44.43 
18O BekbyWharfedale45.02 
19S WilkinsonKeighley & Craven45.03V40
20J HelmsleyWharfedale45.05 
21N HartPudsey & Bramley45.07 
22J RobinsonBingley harriers45.09 
23J PennyWharfedale45.13 
24I RowbothamIlkley Harriers45.18V40
25J KendallKnavesmire45.23 
26S VallanceValley Striders45.31V40
27C JohnsonPudsey & Bramley45.32 
28L FosterLeeds City AC45.34 
29R StillU/A45.39 
30R TenchIlkley Harriers45.43V40
31A HallIlkley Harriers45.53 
32J BlackettDark Peak45.58V40
33S WebbValley Striders46.26V40
34L BashamIlkley Harriers46.51 
35R CrookAire46.52 
36J RyderIlkley Harriers46.54V40
37E StangnesValley Striders46.56 
38D RallantineKeighley & Craven46.58V40
39G WatsonAire47.02V40
40M BarnesU/A47.05V40
41S PitchesIlkley Harriers47.07 
42S MacinaPudsey & Bramley47.20 
43P WilkinThirsk & Sowerby47.26V40
44H PearsonOtley AC47.46V40
45D AsquithSkyrac47.55V50
46L AdamsHallamshire47.56L
47M LoftusValley Striders48.01V40
48D GoodeyIlkley Harriers48.27 
49D CummingsIlkley Harriers48.29V40
50J BeechKnavesmire48.34 
51J PhillipsIlkley Harriers48.56 
52K WhiteWharfedale48.58 
53P HindleKeighley & Craven49.00V40
54B HamiltonIlkley Harriers49.08V50
55J GibsonWharfedale49.11V40
56J ArmitsteadOtley AC50.07V40
57B McDermottAbbey Runners50.10V40
58S HainesIlkley Harriers50.27L V40
59C BradshawWharfedale50.31V40
60I CliffeU/A50.38 
61M FarrarSkyrac50.45V40
62N SmithIlkley Harriers51.10V40
63B WeedenKeighley & Craven51.14V50
64C StaceyOtley AC51.15 
65M BaldwinIlkley Harriers51.15V50
66A HironsAbbey Runners51.25V40
67R GatenbyLeeds City AC51.31 
68P StephensIlkley Harriers51.43V50
69R FallsFellandale51.47V40
70J FortescueAbbey Runners51.56V40
71R BaldwinEBOR52.02 
72A CuttsValley Striders52.09V40
73J DybeckIlkley Harriers52.11L
74R PritchardSkyrac52.12V50
75R HawksbyOtley AC52.13V50
76R GilesU/A52.15 
77M AyersAbbey Runners52.19V50
78J GuardLeeds City AC52.20L
79S SmithBingley52.39L
80D ArmstrongAire52.41V50
81N FieldenU/A53.21 
82S ThroupWharfedale53.23V40
83J HayesU/A53.26 
84S LennonIdle AC53.29V40
85D CooperIlkley Harriers53.47 
86Phill RIdle AC53.50V40
87C OxladeIlkley Harriers53.52V40
88H DaweIlkley Harriers54.01L
89J HowellsWharfedale54.03L
90G MyersFRA54.04LV40
91I SandersonValley Striders54.15 
92A HuntU/A54.19LV40
93A AustinKnavesmire54.20L
94T HirdWharfedale54.43L
95C WalshOtley AC54.54V40
96G ArthurIlkley Harriers55.09V60
97M LathamBingley55.40V40
98J GiddingsValley Striders55.44 
99S RobinsonKeighley & Craven55.50V40
100R ReeveIlkley Harriers55.51V50
101B OgdenIlkley Harriers55.55L V40
102S HoareLeeds City AC56.00L
103M HunterValley Striders56.01V40
104D TaylorIlkley Harriers56.59V40
105D SwintonU/A57.13V50
106J WallaceValley Striders57.14V40
107J FosterIlkley Harriers57.19L
108J MuirheadOver Optimist57.22V40
109D HickmanFellandale57.34V40
110J RoweU/A57.46 
111V KerrIlkley Harriers57.47LV40
112K HallWharfedale57.49V40
113T SpiegelChapel Allerton58.02 
114D SmartLeeds Bradford Triatholon58.06V60
115L GriffithsHolmefirth58.11L
116S RedshawValley Striders58.14 
117T ThornleyIlkley Harriers58.16V60
118C HainesIlkley Harriers58.19L
119N BarnesValley Striders58.22 
120D HillU/A58.30V40
121E PinkerAire58.31L
122M GreenBingley58.32LV40
123R NorthBingley58.38V40
124N BlandWharfedale58.42V50
125M TaylorU/A58.44L
126J ThompsonWharfedale58.47V50
127A FaleValley Striders58.48V40
128G FordFellandale58.49V40
129B KennyAchille Ratti59.09V50
130A FlemingU/A59.10L
131E BradleyU/A59.12LV40
132A WebsterIlkley Harriers59.38 
133S BowensBaildon Runners60.15V40
134K WoodIlkley Harriers60.57V40
135N P JacquesU/A61.06V40
136M BennettWharfedale61.07 
137K HopkinsonKeighley & Craven61.25V50
138A BrearSkyrac61.36V40
139K DickinsonU/A61.49V50
140S BarkerWharfedale61.59L
141M WaterhouseU/A62.00 
142D ShelleyAire62.09V50
143I HunterIlkley Harriers62.13V50
144W FletcherIdle AC62.18V40
145E HorsmanAbbey Runners62.29L
146D NichollsChapel Allerton62.48V50
147A SrokaKeighley & Craven62.53LV40
148M BanksCalder Valley62.59V50
149P PozmanClaro63.08V50
150E MorleyNidd Valley63.10V50
151K HarrisonIlkley Harriers63.15L
152X HannahValley Striders63.16L
153D KitchenIlkley Harriers63.18LV40
154R MadhasU/A63.19V40
155A Van De LaakU/A63.34L
156E GreenValley Striders63.54V50
157S HunnSkipton63.55V40
158S MorleyNidd Valley64.02LV40
159V VerecondiIlkley Harriers64.03 
160S BickerdikeIlkley Harriers64.06L
161S BrownAire64.13L
162N TapperIlkley Harriers64.13V40
163P WildingAbbey Runners64.15L
164S TansleyValley Striders64.24 
165R KingIlkley Harriers65.49V40
166J MuirheadIlkley Harriers66.57L
167G SteadOtley AC67.29V40
168G WebsterU/A67.30V60
169E GraysonSkyrac67.31V40
170P LilesU/A68.47V40
171J CrookAire68.50LV40
172B GibbonsIlkley Harriers68.51L V40
173S PickersgillIlkley Harriers68.58LV40
174K LeatherOver Optimist69.14V40
175J WebbU/A69.16V50
176C AddisonFellandale69.18LV40
177B S-RohlfingOtley AC70.21V50
178J AylwardU/A70.36V40
179S DyerValley Striders71.26LV40
180J SalihAbbey Runners72.54L
181A SteadIlkley Harriers73.33LV40
182S FullerU/A73.40L
183B PayneIlkley Harriers74.30V60
184D CattanachOtley AC74.41V50
185M SavilleFellandale87.37V40
186A CardinaleOtley AC87.37V50

Retired
 T van RossumAire 
 S BrooksBingley 
 A WestonIlkley HLV40
 C CheethamKeighley & CravenV40
 N BourkePudsey & Bramley 
Team
PosClubPositionsPoints
1Pudsey & Bramley3,5,715
2Ilkley6, 12, 1331
3Bingley2, 10, 2234
Ladies Team
1Ilkley
Junior Age 14-16
Pos'nNameClubTime
1Jonathan BradshawWharfedale H10.59
2Duncan BirtwistleHarrogate H11.21
3Sean CareyTodmorden H11.28
4Alex SinclairSkipton11.46
5Fiona JordanIlkley H14.30
Junior Age 10-13
Pos'nNameClubTime
1James HallBingley7.26
2Ben JohnstoneWharfedale7.36
3Ollie WatsonLeeds Carnegie8.17
4Phil DoneKeighley & Craven8.20
5Stephen ClarkeIlkley H8.28
6Ben CheethamIlkley H8.42
7William GilesIlkley H8.44
8Bradley ChapmanIlkley H8.56
9Naomi ElliotIlkley H9.03
10Jack CummingsIlkley H9.13
11Jack GarforthOtley9.24
12George DennisKeighley & Craven9.27
13Chris KingU/A9.30
14Kallum KirkOtley9.33
15Anna TenchIlkley H9.35
16Henry WebsdaleIlkley H9.53
17Calum CarslawIlkley H9.59
18Anna SinclairIlkley H10.02
19Lucy WilliamsonIlkley H10.05
20Beth WoodleyAire10.07
21Rose HaganIlkley H10.09
22Edward MuirheadIlkley H10.19
23Tom BennettIlkley H10.26
24Max NicollU/A10.27
25Ewan CollierIlkley H10.27
26Ronan LoftusValley Striders10.33
27Hannah HeslopIlkley H10.43
28James WardleU/A11.03
29Isobel HirstIlkley H11.04
30Enya WontlingOtley11.55
31Gregory SmithIlkley H12.00
32Joanne WilliamsonIlkley H12.30
33Molly WalshOtley13.21
34Megan PearseOtley13.23
Junior Age 8-9
Pos'nNameClubTime
1William TenchIlkley H3.42
2Jack CrumettTodmorden3.47
3Sam CorbettIlkley H3.56
4Laura KingIlkley H3.58
5Jack GarsideU/A4.01
6Jordon WindassU/A4.02
7Ben SingletonU/A4.12
8Tassy HeslopIlkley H4.13
9Elizabeth WestheadIlkley H4.14
10Matthew SykesU/A4.16
11George WildeAire4.19
12James TurlondU/A4.20
13Louis HolmesKeighley4.22
14Billy HagenU/A4.24
15Phoebe OgdenU/A4.27
16Lucy JacquesU/A4.28
17Rosy OgdenU/A4.34
18Cameron HardieKeighley & Craven4.36
19Hannah ThomKeighley & Craven4.41
20Emily SturgeonIlkley H4.45
21Helen StillU/A4.46
22Miles GilleardAire4.54
23Tegan HoareU/A4.55
24Eleanor PillingU/A4.56
25Cadan HoareU/A4.57
26Lily WalshOtley5.00
27Madeline SmithU/A5.02
28Annie PallisterU/A5.02
29Rhydian WontlingOtley5.02
30Aiden ConlonIlkley H5.06
31Nadia Fewlass-JonesIlkley H5.31
32Sam WilkinsonKeighley & Craven5.42
33Molly HolderKeighley & Craven6.24
34Rachael ConlonIlkley H7.16
35Elizabeth GilesU/A 
Junior Age 6-7
Pos'nNameClubTime
1William PallisterU/A4.06
2Ben NicollU/A4.20
3Cameron ReillyU/A4.26
4Adam HayesU/A4.27
5Rebecca HadfieldU/A4.28
6Jack SturgeonIlkley H4.33
7Logan Hargreaves-MadhasIlkley H4.48
8Rebecca BurnettIlkley H4.53
9Alexander HargravesBOFRA4.59
10Emily CoxK and C5.00
11George GarforthOtley5.01
12Jess HirstU/A5.02
13Harvey Leal-SmithU/A5.03
14Arran BurnettU/A5.16
15Charlie WildeU/A5.17
16Archie WhiteU/A5.19
17Amy FoyU/A5.21
18Jamie SykesU/A5.32
19Milly WebsdaleIlkley H5.40
20Lucy CorbettU/A5.50
21Tom HaganIlkley H5.54
22Milly Fewlass-JonesIlkley H6.24
23Carrie GarsideU/A6.35
24Alice WatsonAire6.38
    
N/CRobbie JohnstoneWharfedale4.04

You are here: Home Results 2008 Results