Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

2006 Results

Race report 

 

Senior Race
Pos'nNameClubTimeCat
1K GrayCalder Valley41.48 
2H HainesIlkley H41.49 
3R LawrenceBingley42.01 
4C BirchallLeeds City42.09 
5S OldfieldBradford Aire42.44V50
6M CoxOtley43.10 
7P StevensonPudsey & Bramley43.19V40
8S MacinaPudsey & Bramley44.04 
9A RobertshawOtley44.07 
10J AylwardPudsey & Bramley44.08V40
11N ArmitagePudsey Pacers44.09 
12R ThackleyU/A44.23 
13B StevensIlkley H44.45 
14G BaileyKeighley & Craven44.46 
15B GoodisonAbbey Runners44.58V50
16D SafranauskaTrafford45.02 
17S WebbValley Striders45.06V40
18J HelmsleyPudsey & Bramley45.11 
19S WilkinsonKeighley & Craven45.18V40
20S BrockKeighley & Craven45.36 
21P CrabtreeKeighley & Craven45.42 
22A DaleAire45.45 
23B DysonLeeds City45.46 
24L BashamIlkley H46.07 
25D DriverBarnsley46.20 
26M BaldwinIlkley H47.05V40
27S WatkinsAire47.07 
28T CannawayLeeds Univ47.09 
29I GibbonsIlkley H47.10 
30N BourkePudsey & Bramley48.08 
31P PyrahSt Bedes48.15V50
32D BallentineKeighley & Craven48.29V40
33R WestonSkyrac48.30 
34J PaulKeighley & Craven48.32V40
35M BerryKeighley & Craven48.35V40
36R TenchU/A48.40 
37R AllenCVFR48.42V40
38D GoodeyIlkley H48.43 
39M PickeringIlkley H48.48V50
40R RuddleIlkley H48.52V40
41J MountainSkipton49.13 
42P BranneyLeeds Univ49.15 
43S VallanceU/A49.17V40
44A CuttsValley Striders49.23V40
45G TiffanyPudsey Pacers49.24V40
46J ShemtonU/A49.33 
47J BuckleyCVFR49.37L
48E WinslowIlkley H49.41 
49J KellySkipton49.44 
50R JoelIlkley H49.52 
51R FallsFellandale49.59V40
52D WilbyIlkley H50.00 
53J WatsonValley Striders50.04V40
54K CarslawU/A50.09 
55A McDonaldMorpeth50.12V40
56P HarrisU/A50.13V40
57D AlcockLeeds Univ50.14 
58D MiddlemasValley Striders50.17 
59R ToplissPennine50.24 
60R HawsbyOtley50.25V50
61I MarshallIlkley H50.26V40
62J EganBingley50.29 
63E BarclayIlkley H50.36L
64M HopkinsonU/A50.55V40
65G BreezeSkyrac50.56V60
66M WilliamsIlkley H51.09V40
67A AustinKnavesmire51.11L
68J WoottonWharfedale51.12V40
69BramhamKeighley & Craven51.19V50
70M FarrarSkyrac51.20V40
71J SmithIlkley H52.12V40
72M TeaseyIlkley H52.28 
73R MalirIlkley H52.37V40
74B WightmanIlkley H52.43V40
75D CheesewrightIlkley H52.57V40
76C OxtubyIlkley H52.58V40
77D TaylorIlkley H53.07V40
78C PrestonKeighley & Craven53.14LV40
79M WhitakerKeighley & Craven53.15V40
80A WestonIlkley H53.28LV40
81J HayesU/A53.38 
82R HargreavesIlkley H53.40 
83K HarrisonIlkley H53.41L
84A FaleValley Striders54.06V50
85H DaveIlkley H54.27L
86A HardwellIlkley H54.48V40
87B WoodleyAire54.50V40
88K JaquieryIlkley H55.05LV40
89L GriffithsHolmfirth55.07L
90M FinnU/A55.27 
91D SwintonU/A55.28V40
92P MerifieldU/A55.29V40
93P LanghornU/A55.30V40
94M BurdonNRGS55.33 
95R FletcherU/A55.34V40
96J MarshallIlkley H55.39LV40
97D MorleyU/A55.40 
98R GatenbyLeeds City55.41 
99P ChappellIlkley H55.42V40
100N SmithU/A55.45V40
101D CummingsU/A55.46V40
102N ChapmanIlkley H55.48V50
103A SrivastavaIlkley H55.49L
104T EdwardsU/A55.53 
105K JacksonAbbey Runners56.02V40
106P RoughIdle56.12V40
107C CheethamKeighley & Craven56.13V40
108J SneathU/A56.26 
109T WhitakerIlkley H56.29V40
110N FergusonPudsey Pacers56.44V40
111W FletcherIdle56.57 
112J MuirheadU/A56.58V40
113B WebsdaleIlkley H57.06 
114K DickinsonU/A57.09V50
115M ColesSkyrac57.10V60
116P WoodIlkley H57.14V40
117D ChapmanAire57.16V50
118T SinpsonU/A57.18V40
119H BloorDPFR57.41LV40
120D ShelleyAire57.44V50
121T BlytheIdle57.54V40
122C HainesIlkley H57.59L
123P Lincoln JonesIlkley H58.05V40
124B DuncanBingley58.07V50
125J RileyU/A58.11 
126S ThroupWharfedale58.18V50
127E DohertyIlkley H58.19V40
128G BurnsFellandale58.22 
129G SymesCalder Valley58.24V50
130R MuirheadU/A58.40 
131P SessfordKeighley & Craven59.12 
132S NewellIlkley H59.17V40
133P ThackrayU/A59.19V60
134K HopkinsonKeighley & Craven59.24V50
135M BanksCalder Valley59.37V50
136P WilsonWharfedale59.56V40
137D HillU/A60.08V40
138C WalesAire60.11V50
139D HickmanHorsforth Fellandale60.18V40
140G RamsdenClaro60.36V40
141S RedshawValley Striders60.38 
142S TurnerStainland60.45V40
143T MurgatroydStainland60.58V40
144K WoodIlkley H60.59V40
145R HopkinsonKeighley & Craven61.03L
146E MorleyNidd Valley61.24V50
147D KitchenIlkley H61.43LV40
148R GrayCVFR61.46V40
149S FernU/A61.47 
150C GreenSpenborough61.48L
151A KittsKeighley & Craven61.52V40
152T DoneKeighley & Craven61.53V40
153D ClaxtonU/A61.55 
154S SmithBingley62.03L
155R KingIlkley H62.09V40
156S BoothU/A62.15L
157P CotterillU/A62.16V50
158S BoyleU/A62.38 
159C CheesewrightIlkley H62.56LV40
160S RobertsTodmorden62.58LV40
161S BowensAire62.59 
162V StevensIlkley H63.11L
163M SwaleSkyrac63.17V50
164G WebsterValley Striders63.18V60
165D SockettU/A63.19 
166W CrocombeU/A63.20 
167G HensmanClaro63.35V50
168S HunnSkipton63.41V40
169C WhitakerKeighley & Craven65.12LV40
170P HaganU/A65.18V40
171G BrownPudsey Pacers65.24V50
172P PozmanClaro65.25V50
173M SturgeonU/A65.26 
174S MorleyNidd Valley65.52LV40
175J BashamIlkley H65.56L
176R HaganU/A66.38V40
177V VerecondiIlkley H66.43 
178S StevensIlkley H66.44LV40
179I HillAire66.46V60
180B PayneIlkley H67.43V60
181L KingIlkley H67.40LV40
182E GreenValley Striders67.47V40
183P BelowU/A68.39V40
184K LeatherU/A70.41V40
185A SturgeonU/A74.14L
186R WebsdaleIlkley H74.30L
187A WoodPudsey Pacers74.38V50
188H PhippsAire74.43 
189D CattanachOtley76.14V50
190R DawsonSkyrac76.40V50
191P BuckleyU/A76.58V50
192C BurdenAire79.30 
193E PayneIlkley H82.15L
194C FewlassU/A82.37LV40
195S DyerValley Striders82.39LV40
196S WatsonValley Striders82.40LV40
197A CardinaleOtley83.07V50
198M SavilleFellandale92.27V40
     
 D CollierDNF  
Teams
1Pudsey & Bramley  7,8,1025
2Ilkley 2,13,2439
3Keighley & Craven 14,19,2053
     
Ladies Team
     
1Ilkley Harriers 64,80,83227

 

 

Junior Age 14-16
Pos'nNameClubTime
1Jack ThompsonPendle12.08
2David SchneiderIlkley H13.14
3Simon ChapmanIlkley H14.12
4Jenny DybeckIlkley H14.17
5Ben RowleyU/A14.25
6Florence HainesAire14.27
7Thomas CunninghamWharfedale14.36
8Emma ThompsonPendle15.07
9Robert KellyAire18.31
Junior Age 10-13
Pos'nNameClubTime
1Jonathon BradshawU/A7.49
2Jacob UrenKeighley & Craven9.02
3Sam RichardsPendle9.06
4Emily ThroupWharfedale9.18
5James UrenKeighley & Craven9.27
6Josh CraneKeighley & Craven9.28
7Sam StockdaleU/A9.34
8F JordanIlkley H9.35
9Ellie TaylorIlkley H10.10
10Stephen ClariceU/A10.11
11Adam HarperBingley H10.16
12David WilsonPendle10.25
13Emily KerrIlkley H10.26
14Bradley ChapmanIlkley H10.27
15Will MuirheadU/A10.42
16Thomas WoodleyAire10.48
17Fred AtkinsonU/A10.55
18Helen WoodAire10.59
19Adam BennettIlkley H11.01
20Kale DybeckU/A11.02
21Curtis TipladyU/A11.20
22Charlotte CoxKeighley & Craven11.21
23Rebecca ThompsonPendle11.24
24Natalie BelowIlkley H11.27
25Hector SimpsonU/A11.40
26D EllisIlkley H12.08
27Jack CheesewrightIlkley H12.40
28Beth WoodleyAire12.47
29Thomas MannellU/A13.10
30Chelsey HolderKeighley & Craven13.17
31Gemma KingIlkley H13.24
32Lucy RozmanClaro13.28
 
Junior Age 8-9
Pos'nNameClubTime
1Joe StapletonBOFRA3.36
2Philip DoneLeigh & Craven3.37
3Matthew WhiteheadU/A3.38
4John LockwoodWharfedale H3.43
5C LatterWharfedale H3.53
6Anna TenchIlkley H3.55
7Samuel PrattWharfedale H4.08
8Charlie SykesU/A4.11
9Bea BradleyIlkley H4.22
10Joe ShuttleworthWharfedale H4.27
11Jack CummingsIlkley H4.28
12Scott MarshallIlkley H4.29
13Edward BickerdikeIlkley H4.30
14Calum CarlslawU/A4.31
15Andrew LorimerU/A4.38
16Ben ConwayWharfedale H4.39
17Alasdair CookeIlkley H4.41
18Gregory SmithIlkley H4.42
19O Hargreaves-MadhasIlkley H4.43
20Joseph TindallU/A4.44
21Laura CheesewrightIlkley H4.45
22Miriam BudimirWharfedale H4.46
23Any ShuttleworthWharfedale H4.47
24Thomas RookeWharfedale H4.52
25James ToplissPennine FR5.02
26Dean ThompsonPendle5.10
27Laura E ChapmanIlkley H5.15
28Grace MalirU/A5.16
29Hugh SimpsonU/A5.41
30Anna PickeringIlkley H5.50
31Laura HulleyU/A6.29
Junior Age 6-7
 
Pos'nNameClubTime
1William TenchU/A4.22
2Laura KingIlkley H4.33
3James TurlandU/A4.35
4Megan GrayU/A4.37
5San CorbettU/A4.38
6Will BradleyU/A4.39
7Lucy HainesAire4.40
8Rose HaganU/A4.45
9Matthew EllisU/A4.46
10EllaMae GibsonBOFRA4.51
11Daniel HayesU/A4.55
12Jack CrummettTodmorden5.00
13Sam HadfieldU/A5.04
14Thomas JacksonU/A5.07
15Sarah ElliottU/A5.09
16Miles GilleardAire5.12
17Alice EdwardsU/A5.16
18Alexander RobinsonNidd Valley5.20
19Samuel D ChapmanU/A5.39
20John FletcherU/A5.40
21Sebastian ShawAire5.41
22Sarah PickeringU/A5.44
23James PickeringIlkley H5.50
24Ewan CollierU/A6.02
25William CheesewrightU/A6.05
26Adam HayesU/A6.09
27Adam GibsonBOFRA6.22
28Sophie ThackrayU/A6.27
29L Hargreaves-MadIlkley H6.38
30Archie ArmitageU/A6.45
31Lucy CorbettU/A7.09
32Emily F-JonesU/A7.11
33Nadia F-JonesU/A7.34
34Elenaor ChomaU/A7.34
35Matthew SykesU/A8.01
36Charlotte FinnU/A8.19
37Emily ToplissPennine FR8.22
38Jamie SylccoU/A9.05
39Tom HaganU/A9.16
40Olivia FinnU/A9.19

 

You are here: Home Results 2006 Results