Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

2004 Results

Seniors
Pos'nNameClubTimeCat
1M SpeakeTeam Nopesport40.26M 
2J ThomasCardiff42.04M 
3R WrenTeam Nopesport42.07M 
4J HeneghanP+B42.12M 
5R LawrenceBingley42.31M 
6S BottomleyPud+Br42.32M 
7N BourkeTeam Nopesport43.27M 
8G PearceIlkley Harriers43.32M 
9R PattinsonP/Pac43.57M 
10J HemsleyP+B43.58M 
11J WoottonWharfedale44.00MV40 
12J AylwardU/A44.09M 
13I NixonTeam Nopesport44.48M 
14S GreenPudsey & Bramley44.48M 
15A RobertshawOtley45.05M 
16S WebbValley Striders45.26MV40 
17N ArmitagePudsey Pacers45.59M 
18R Reynolds-JonesIlkley Harriers46.15M 
19G BaileyPudsey Pacers46.16M 
20S MacinaPudsey & Bramley46.31M 
21S TurlandU/A46.44M 
22S WatkinsBaildon Runners46.45M 
23I RowbothamHarrogate46.59MV40 
24R GriffithsHolmfirth47.11MV40 
25D CheesewrightIlkley Harriers47.27MV40 
26J ArmisteadOtley47.34MV40 
27J HoulihanU/A47.35M 
28M BaldwinIlkley Harriers47.35MV40 
29M LoftusValley Striders47.41M 
30H HainesAire48.07M 
31S HallALE Echirolles48.12M 
32D FosterOtley48.16M 
33I GibbonsIlkley Harriers48.37M 
34D BallentineU/A48.57M 
35J WoodSkyrac48.59M 
36J EganBingley49.07M 
37M RhodesIlkley Harriers49.11MV40 
38A CuttsValley Striders49.13MV40 
39M ChattertonPudsey Pacers49.19M 
40D WilbyFellandale49.44M 
41R TenchU/A50.09M 
42K BaileyBingley50.32L 
43D FullerU/A50.33MV40 
44N HindleU/A50.36MV40 
45M HopkinsonU/A50.41M 
46B PritchardSkyrac50.45MV40 
47J WatsonValley Striders50.45MV40 
48R FallsU/A50.47MV40 
49G TiffanyPudsey Pacers50.51MV40 
50I MarshallIlkley Harriers50.52MV40 
51J LindOtley50.55M 
52C KnowlesU/A50.58M 
53G AllsoppSettle51.00MV40 
54G HillCalder51.04M 
55M FarrarSkyrac51.04MV40 
56C HodgsonFellandale51.10M 
57S HazenU/A51.12M 
58A SmithOtley51.25M 
59A CollinsonE. Hull51.50MV40 
60S CorriganEbor51.50MV40 
61P BramhamKeighley & Craven51.57MV50 
62K CarslawU/A52.04M 
63R TaplissPennine52.20M 
64M WhittakerU/A52.23M 
65A AustinEbor52.28L 
66H DaweIlkley Harriers52.40L 
67D HirdWharfedale52.52MV50 
68C WalshOtley53.01M 
69A JuddFellandale53.05MV50 
70M WilliamsIlkley Harriers53.05MV40 
71W LancasterGritstone53.06M 
72E DohertyIlkley Harriers53.07MV40 
73P HaganU/A53.25M 
74R HawksbyOtley54.09MV50 
75N ChapmanIlkley Harriers54.09MV40 
76T WimbushSt Bede54.10MV50 
77A BennettIlkley Harriers54.10LV40 
78A HallAire54.11M 
79P SibleyIlkley Harriers54.20M 
80M TinkerValley Striders54.22MV50 
81M BrandU/A54.23MV40 
82J SimmonsFellandale54.33MV40 
83D AckroydIlkley Harriers54.38MV50 
84S HuddlestonePudsey Pacers54.41MV40 
85J HayesU/A54.42M 
86N KimeIlkley Harriers54.46L 
87T SimpsonU/A54.54M 
88A HuntU/A55.11M 
89N BlandWharfedale55.15MV50 
90E HuckThirsk55.19MV50 
91S MalirIlkley Harriers55.25L 
92M LathamBingley56.04MV40 
93D SwintonU/A56.06MV40 
94B WoodleyAire56.22MV40 
95J WildeAire56.23MV40 
96B JacksonValley Striders56.30MV50 
97T ThornleyIlkley Harriers56.33MV50 
98F KewAire56.36MV50 
99J MarshallIlkley Harriers56.36L 
100G WebsterValley Striders57.05MV60 
101C OxtobyU/A57.29MV40 
102C JonesU/A57.30M 
103C CheesewrightIlkley Harriers57.33LV40 
104D HickmanFellandale57.34MV40 
105D ShelleyAire57.41MV50 
106D BurrasSkyrac57.41MV50 
107C BrownU/A57.58MV40 
108L GriffithsHolmfirth58.07L 
109M SayerU/A58.35M 
110G SteadOtley58.35MV40 
111D TaylorU/A58.36M 
112C HarrisU/A59.29MV40 
113D HillU/A59.29MV40 
114J GreavesPudsey Pacers59.31M 
115B SpeakeEbor59.32MV60 
116K WilbyFellandale59.35MV50 
117C DuffieldTodmorden59.52M 
118E BattyeIlkley Harriers60.00M 
119K BoobyerPudsey & Bramley60.05L 
120G MaudIlkley Harriers60.09MV40 
121R PayneOtley60.18M 
122P CotterillU/A60.23MV50 
123R GoochIlkley Harriers60.28LV50 
124S WatsonValley Striders61.41LV50 
125T HirdWharfedale62.16L 
126G RamsdenClaro62.17MV40 
127S WigglesworthPudsey Pacers62.28MV40 
128R KingIlkley Harriers62.35MV40 
129M ColesU/A64.24MV60 
130T HaygarthValley Striders64.32MV50 
131J WhalleyClayton64.34MV50 
132M SlualeU/A65.25MV50 
133G HensmanClaro66.11MV50 
134H van RossumAire66.12MV50 
135A LoweClaro66.21M 
136D WaltonU/A67.33MV50 
137M BanksU/A68.14MV50 
138S DyerValley Striders68.43LV40 
139R DawsonSkyrac68.48MV50 
140L ProwseKeighley & Craven69.35MV40 
141B WebsdaleU/A69.50M 
142D GoodeyU/A70.02M 
143P Lincoln-JonesU/A70.03MV40 
144S NiedingerPudsey Pacers72.12M 
145S BoyleU/A72.31M 
146D CattanachOtley72.39MV50 
147P BuckleyFRA72.44MV50 
148P KellyU/A72.57MV40 
149B ConlonU/A73.41MV40 
150A BlackU/A74.21MV40 
151S ThroupU/A77.21MV40 
152E PayneOtley77.54MV50 
153C ParkU/A78.20MV50 
154M ParkIlkley Harriers78.21M 
155A WebsaterBingley80.28MV40 
156A RaistrickU/A81.29M 
157P BelowU/A82.09MV40 
158M SavilleFellandale82.27MV40 
159R ByeU/A83.57M 
160R McEneryAire83.06L 
161A CardinaleOtley84.07MV50 

Teams    
Pos'nTEAMPoints

1Team Nopesport11   
2Pudsey & Bramley20   
3Pudsey Pacers45   
Ladies Teams    
Pos'nTEAMPoints

1Ilkley Harriers229   
Age 6-9 Race, 0.5m/150'




PosnNameClubTimeAgeFemale
1Keiran ThompsonWharfedale3.389 
2Harry SessfordKeighley & Craven AC3.458 
3Oliver WatsonValley Striders3.459 
4Callum DohertyIlkley Harriers3.538 
5Oliver ButterfieldU/A3.549 
6Ben SchindlerU/A3.579 
7George AkesterU/A4.007 
8Sam StockdaleU/A4.018 
9George ThomasIlkley Harriers4.027 
10Elliott DowleyIlkley Harriers4.087 
11Joe WoodleyAire4.138 
12Patrick AndersonU/A4.147 
13Bradley ChapmanIlkley Harriers4.179 
14Oliver SmithIlkley Harriers4.177 
15Alistair JordanIlkley Harriers4.218 
16Joe StapletonIlkley Harriers4.216 
17Richard MeliaIlkley Harriers4.268 
18Odin HargreavesU/A4.297 
19Beth WoodleyAire4.309F
20Oliver AllsoppSettle Harriers4.327 
21Harry WilliamsIlkley Harriers4.339 
22Curtis TipladyU/A4.338 
23David HeslopU/A4.358 
24Kieran RoebuckIlkley Harriers4.379 
25Oscar BarberU/A4.409 
26Ben JacquesU/A4.407 
27Sam HaggarIlkley Harriers4.419 
28Sam WoodIlkley Harriers4.418 
29Cameron BlakeU/A4.477 
30Bethany CampbellU/A4.489F
31Gabrielle SelmanWharfedale4.507F
32Tom CorbinU/A4.585 
33Scott MarshallIlkley Harriers4.597 
34Georgie WilliamsIlkley Harriers5.007F
35Andrew LorimerU/A5.036 
36Sebastian SolanoU/A5.046 
37Tim ChappellIlkley Harriers5.047 
38Ross McMillianU/A5.097 
39Liam HaywardSettle Harriers5.106 
40Emily MiddlebroughIlkley Harriers5.107F
41Matilda AylwardU/A5.129F
42Thomas WalkerU/A5.187 
43Bethan SmithU/A5.197F
44Struam MackenzieU/A5.216 
45Kyle OxtobyU/A5.237 
46Ashleigh BurrowSettle Harriers5.247F
47Megan CampbellSettle Harriers5.267F
48Harry SmithU/A5.277 
49Tom BennettIlkley Harriers5.296 
50Amy HewittU/A5.317F
51Holly WalshU/A5.337F
52Michael WalkerU/A5.346 
53Henry WebsdaleU/A5.397 
54Sam GascoigneU/A5.456 
55Lauren OxleyU/A5.579F
56Annie PallisterU/A6.086F
57Gregory SmithU/A6.156 
58Phoebe BarkerU/A6.516F
 Oliver HousemanU/ADNF8 
Age 10-13 Race, 0.75m/300'




PosnNameClubTime mm.ssAgeFemale
1Thomas SessfordKeighley & Craven AC8.3011 
2Matthew FretwellSettle Harriers8.3312 
3Oliver WebsterBingley8.5811 
4Jack SchindlerU/A9.3411 
5Oliver KennedyPendle9.4311 
6Florence HainesWharfedale9.489F
7Ben CunningtonU/A9.5310 
8Duncan LundSettle Harriers9.5712 
9David SchneiderWharfedale10.0013 
10Sam RichardsPendle10.0011 
11Fiona JordanIlkley Harriers10.0611F
12Emily ThroupU/A10.0910F
13Holly CraigBingley10.1111F
14Nicola WaddingtonU/A10.1311F
15Lauren MooreheadPendle10.2711F
16Tom CunningtonWharfedale10.3312 
17Caitlin ReagenLeeds City AC10.3410F
18Emily RobinsonLeeds City AC10.3510F
19Brittany DawsonLeeds City AC10.4010F
20Alice MunnochIlkley Harriers10.4612F
21Emily KerrIlkley Harriers10.5011F
22Amy FretwellSettle Harriers10.5411F
23Lois GrinsteadPendle11.0312F
24Harriett MiddlebroughIlkley Harriers11.3410F
25Nevada HargreavesU/A11.3913 
26Shannon MooreheadSettle Harriers11.4010F
27Adam BennettIlkley Harriers11.4011 
28William BarkerU/A11.4311 
29Rebecca ThroupU/A12.1713F
30Kristopher LundSettle Harreirs12.2010 
31Andrew EttenfieldLeeds City AC12.2210 
32Coral JudsonWharfedale12.2511F
33Annabel SmithIlkley Harriers12.3710F
34Jack HansenIlkley Harriers13.2410 
35Sam AllsoppSettle Harriers15.3710 
36Olivia CorbinU/ADNF10F
Age 14-16 Race, 1.5m/600'
PosnNameClubTime mm.ssAgeFemale
1Ben StevensAire12.1116 
2Robert HallLeeds City AC12.1415 
3Sam WebsterBingley12.2614 
4George StevensAire13.2013 
5Luke HenshawLeeds City AC13.5113 
6Elliot DawsonLeeds City AC14.0014 
7James WardmanU/A15.0914 
8Daniel RoebuckIlkley Harriers15.3115 
9Chloe HainesWharfedale15.4414F
10Simon ChapmanIlkley Harriers17.0214 
11Victoria StevensAire17.0415F

You are here: Home Results 2004 Results