Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

2003 Results

Seniors
Pos'nNameClubTimeCat
1G. HullLeeds City40.22M 
2Gary DevinePudsey & Bramley40.44M 
3Mathew SpeakeEBOR41.02M 
4G. EhrhardtTodmorden42.01M 
5K. GrayCalder Valley43.47M 
6Stefan MacinaPudsey & Bramley43.48M 
7A. ClarkeCalder Valley44.57MV40 
8R. BradburyBingley44.59M 
9John WoottonWharfedale H45.15MV40 
10G. PearceIlkley45.26M 
11S. WebbValley Striders45.44MV40 
12S. WilkinsonUnattached45.50M 
13A. HorsfallTodmorden45.55M 
14S. TurlandUnattached46.44M 
15R. PattinsonPudsey P.46.46M 
16N. PearceIlkley47.14MV50 
17J. RyderIlkley47.17M 
18P. BranniganTodmorden47.18M 
19J. AylwardUnattached47.37M 
20S. WatkinsAire47.38M 
21A. PicklesSettle47.53MV40 
22I. NixonLeeds Univ XC48.08M 
23M. LofthouseValley Striders48.25M 
24J. HeneghanLeeds Univ XC48.27M 
25M. IleyIlkley48.30MV40 
26J. SageIlkley48.34MV40 
27H. LangValley Striders48.42M 
28M. BaldwinIlkley49.18MV40 
29B. AbdelnoorSt. Bede's49.22M 
30P. DavisPudsey & Bramley49.23M 
31M. RobertsTodmorden49.24MV40 
32A. CuttsValley Striders49.31MV40 
33I. RowbothamHarrogate H50.06MV40 
34C. HodgsonFellandale50.10M 
35J. ArmisteadOtley50.13MV40 
36D. AsquithSkyrac50.20MV40 
37M. RhodesIlkley50.21MV40 
38N. FenwickCalder Valley50.24MV40 
39D. DonohueTodmorden50.28MV40 
40N. BlandWharfedale H50.38MV50 
41R. BumsteadValley Striders50.47M 
42Sarah NootCalder Valley51.02L 
43D. CheesewrightIlkley51.10MV40 
44R. HaworthTodmorden51.32M 
45D. CollinsTodmorden51.55MV40 
46M. FarrarSkyrac51.56MV40 
47T.L. McCluskeyTodmorden51.59MV40 
48Anne JohnsonCalder Valley51.59L 
49M. CalvertAire52.01MV40 
50J. LindIlkley52.13M 
51P. BurnettLeeds City52.23M 
52J. UnderwoodCalder Valley52.25M 
53A. BrearSkyrac52.31MV40 
54M. HopkinsonUnattached52.37M 
55M. SmithTodmorden52.03MV40 
56I. MannIlkley53.08M 
57N. HarrisHarrogate H53.26MV40 
58Sue DolanHarrogate H53.27L 
59Helen SedgwickIlkley53.30L 
60A. HardwellIlkley53.32MV40 
61P. ChappellIlkley53.33M 
62Emma BerklayIlkley53.51L 
63A. JuddFellandale54.59MV50 
64N. HindleUnattached54.17MV40 
65T. ThornleyIlkley54.19MV50 
66M. WilliamsIlkley54.23M 
67J. ForsythSkyrac54.25MV40 
68A. CornishCalder Valley54.25M 
69K. ParkinsonTodmorden54.25MV40 
70G. PhillipsPudsey Pacers54.28MV40 
71R. BlakeleyTodmorden54.32MV60 
72B. PritchardSkyrac54.33MV40 
73G. TiffanyPudsey Pacers54.35MV40 
74Sally MalirIlkley54.36L 
75A. BarrettPudsey Pacers54.37MV40 
76S. BatleySkyrac54.39MV50 
77Emma WaterhouseLeeds Univ XC54.41L 
78J. HayesUnattached54.50M 
79R. TenchUnattached54.53M 
80G. HowardIlkley55.10MV50 
81I. MarshallIlkley55.10MV40 
82P. HaganUnattached55.12M 
83J. SimmonsFellandale55.17MV40 
84D. ArmstrongSt. Bede's55.17MV50 
85P. CoreUnattached55.19M 
86R. FallsFellandale55.21MV40 
87Jane SmithTodmorden55.44LV 
88T. BlytheIdle57.02MV40 
89D. HirdWharfedale H57.06MV50 
90A. SmithOtley57.08M 
91N. SmithWharfedale H57.09M 
92D. HickmanFellandale57.10MV40 
93Nicky KimeIlkley57.13L 
94B. ShelmerdineCalder Valley57.15MV50 
95D. ShawUnattached57.17MV40 
96N. LowryUnattached57.18M 
97G. WestonClaro57.20M 
98S. WilsonEBOR57.22M 
99R. PennockUnattached57.23M 
100Christine PardoeUnattached57.24L 
101Alison BennettIlkley57.26LV 
102S. BourkeUnattached57.28M 
103G. ArthurUnattached57.33MV50 
104T. SimpsonUnattached57.42M 
105Linda CrabtreeCalder Valley57.42LV 
106Thirza HydeCalder Valley57.55LV 
107R. LeovardTodmorden57.56MV40 
108R. TarrantLeeds58.20M 
109C. JonesUnattached58.24MV40 
110D. ShelleyAire58.26MV50 
111Linda HaylesCalder Valley58.27LV 
112Joyce MarshallIlkley58.43LV 
113G. KevaneTadcaster H58.53MV40 
114J. AshtonTodmorden58.55MV50 
115B. SpeakeEBOR59.13MV50 
116Cath WilsonRowntree59.14L 
117B. GawthorpFellandale59.15MV40 
118Sharron SmithBingley59.25L 
119T. WhitakerIlkley59.28  
120J. SutcliffeTodmorden59.40  
121O MillsUnattached59.50  
122H BloorDPFR60.07LV 
123D HillSkyrac60.35MV50 
124L ProwseKeighley & Craven60.36MV50 
125D QuinlanTodmorden60.37MV50 
126J FosterIlkley61.10L 
127D O'NeillTodmorden61.30MV40 
128Rachel Gooch Ilkley61.31LV 
129K WoodIlkley61.05MV40 
130R JacksonUnattached62.03  
131Liza EllisTodmorden62.06L 
132D ThompsonUnattached62.38M 
133R O'SullivanTodmorden62.40MV40 
134G MaudIlkley62.48MV40 
135T TowlerValley Striders62.59MV40 
136I ParkinsonUnattached63.08M 
137P EhrhardtTodmorden63.34MV50 
138M PennockRipon63.39MV50 
139Sue RobertsTodmorden63.45LV 
140B ChapmanTodmorden64.24MV50 
141I HillAire64.27MV50 
142W HyslopEBOR64.31MV60 
143M HargreavesUnattached64.34MV40 
144G BarrowTodmorden64.49MV60 
145G HensmanClaro64.52MV50 
146H Van RossumAire64.57MV50 
147D CulpanCalder Valley65.28MV40 
148C DuffieldTodmorden65.48M 
149Lindsey KingAire66.10LV 
150Mandy GothTodmorden66.13LV 
151T SmithTodmorden66.14MV50 
152D TaylorWharfedale H66.29M 
153B PayneOtley68.11MV60 
154S SmithUnattached69.35M 
155R CuttsLongwood70.03MV60 
156D WaltonAire70.11MV50 
157R DawsonSkyrac70.45MV50 
158P KellyUnattached73.26MV40 
159P SessfordUnattached73.27M 
160Caroline McManusTodmorden73.34L 
161Louise AbdyTodmorden73.43LV 
162P BuckleyUnattached73.45MV50 
163Jo JohnstonUnattached73.56LV 
164D CattenachOtley74.14MV50 
165A CardinaleOtley74.29MV50 
166D KiteTodmorden79.22MV50 
167Christine PorrittIlkley82.31LV 
168M SavilleFellandale83.55MV40 
169Fiona SchneideUnattached93.00LV 
DNF     
 S FraudeAire   
 H RussellTodmorden   
 Anne BuckleySalford   
 Amelia WhitakerIlkley   

Teams    
Pos'nTEAMPoints

1Todmorden35   
2Pudsey & Bramley38   
3Ilkley43   
Ladies     
1 Ilkley194   
2Calder Valley194   
      
      

Age 14-16 Race, 1.5m/600'
PosnNameClubTimeFemaleAge
1Ben StevensAire12.26 15
2Joseph MercerAire12.57 15
3Dean NevilleArmy Foundation College12.58 16
4Jack WoodSkyrac AC13.46 14
5George SedlakU/A14.08 14
6Victoria StevensAire16.19F14
7Mary GibbonsIlkley17.54F14
8Simon ChapmanIlkley17.54 14
9Daniel RoebuckIlkley17.55 14
Age 10-13 Race, 0.75m/300'




PosnNameClubTimeFemaleAge
1Thomas SessfordKeighley & Craven AC8.30 10
2Elliot DawsonLeeds City AC8.31 13
3George StevensAire8.33 12
4Christopher EttenfieldLeeds City AC8.35 12
5Philip WoodheadPendle8.36 12
6Alex SinclairWharfedale9.25 10
7Harry LiubaWharfedale9.27 10
8Anthony LangleyPendle9.28 11
9Adam StockdaleU/A9.29 11
10Liam SelmanWharfedale9.35 12
11Nathan ProcterWharfedale9.41 10
12Ashley EllisonPendle9.42 12
13William PattonSacred Heart, Colne9.43 10
14Henry CummingsHothfield Juniors, Silsden9.46 11
15Tom CraneIlkley 9.49 11
16Sam RichardsSacred Heart, Colne9.52 10
17Benjamon BinksHothfield Juniors, Silsden9.55 11
18Jake ChapmanIlkley 9.56 11
19Emma ThompsonPendle9.57F11
20David SchneiderU/A9.58 12
21Chloe HainesWharfedale10.00F11
22Shannen GilboyLeeds City AC10.05F10
23Rebecca ThompsonPendle10.16F10
24Alice MunnochWharfedale10.20F11
25Aisling OgdenPendle10.37F11
26Fiona JordanIlkley 10.38F10
27Emily KerrIlkley 10.39F10
28Catherine GibbonsIlkley 10.51F12
29Joe SwiftU/A11.11 10
30Zoe ByeWharfedale11.45F11
31Jack Minniss StodartHothfield Juniors, Silsden11.46 10
32Emma ProcterHothfield Juniors, Silsden11.47F10
33Dominic RoebuckIlkley 12.00 12
34Adam BennettIlkley 12.16 10
35Naomi WhitwhamHothfield Juniors, Silsden12.22F10
36Elizabeth WoottonWharfedale13.00F10
37Martha ConwayAire13.26F10
 Emma DavidsonWestville House School F10
Age 6-9 Race, 0.5m/150'




PosnNameClubTimeFemaleAge
1Henry NixonSacred Heart, Colne3.18 9
2Jessica WoottonWharfedale3.19F9
3Florence HainesWharfedale3.23F8
4Caitlin ReganLeeds City AC3.28F9
5Joshua CraneIlkley3.40 8
6Poppy LiubaWharfedale3.42F9
7Gregory SelmanWharfedale3.43 9
8Roam HamiltonWharfedale3.44 9
9Andrew EttenfieldLeeds City AC3.45 9
10Brittany DawsonLeeds City AC3.47F9
11Harriet MiddlebroughIlkley 3.48F9
12Edward McParlandU/A3.51 8
13Sam WoodIlkley3.53 7
14Emily ThroupHothfield Juniors, Silsden3.55F9
15Kieran ThompsonHothfield Juniors, Silsden3.56 8
16Michael DavidsonWestville HS3.58 8
17George AkesterU/A3.59 6
18Kieran MitchellWharfedale4.00 8
19Harry SessfordKeighley & Craven AC4.02 7
20Jonathan SnowdenHothfield Juniors, Silsden4.17 8
21Annabel SmithIlkley4.20F9
22Bradley ChapmanIlkley4.22 8
23Emily MiddlebroughIlkley4.29F6
24Jack CheesewrightIlkley4.32 8
25Alasdair KerrIlkley4.33 7
26Joshua AtkinsonIlkley4.37 7
27Anna BranniganU/A4.42F9
28Kieran RoebuckIlkley4.59 8
29Keri ParkerIlkley5.04F8
30Zoe McCluskeyU/A5.10F9
31Eileen GibbonsIlkley5.11F8
32Joe BranniganU/A5.12 7
33Katie AtkinsonIlkley5.13F7
34Laura CheesewrightIlkley5.19F6
 Oliver SmithIlkley  6

You are here: Home Results 2003 Results