Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

2002 Results

Seniors
Pos'nNameClubTimeCat
1Richard WrenDPFR42.13M
2Gary DevinePudsey & Bramley43.01M
3Mathew SpeakeEBOR43.03M
4Ian TaylorKeighley & C43.21M
5Colin MosesBingley43.41M
6Stefan MacinaPudsey & Bramley43.42M
7Jason HemsleyPudsey & Bramley43.53M
8Shane GreenPudsey & Bramley44.24M
9John WoottonWharfedale H45.15MV40
10Rob BakerBillericay Striders45.50M
11Al PowellPudsey & Bramley46.25M
12James WadsworthIlkley46.42M
13Ian NixonAIRE46.45M
14Justin HowellEPOC46.55M
15Paul CrabtreeBingley46.59M
16Steve WatkinsAIRE47.00M
17Mark IleyIlkley47.00MV40
18Martin HarrisHarrogate H47.40MV40
19Nick PearceIlkley47.41MV40
20Steve WebbValley Striders47.47MV40
21Des FretwellKeighley AC47.49MV40
22Tim AshelfordIlkley48.16M
23Richard WatsonLeeds & Bradford Tri48.21M
24Brian StevensonPudsey & Bramley48.55M
25Jeff EmmottKeighley & C48.56MV40
26Andrew CuttsValley Striders48.59MV40
27Michael LoftusValley Striders49.04M
28Chris HodgsonFellandale49.09M
29Richard FallsFellandale49.24MV40
30Dave CheesewrightIlkley49.50M
31Kevin RoganWharfedale H50.02MV40
32Ray HawksbyOtley50.19MV40
33Brett WeedenKeighley & C50.31MV40
34Ian RowbothamHarrogate H50.48MV40
35Paul RoganWharfedale H51.07MV50
36Alan JuddFellandale51.17MV50
37Robert HamiltonWharfedale H51.20MV40
38Andy HoldenWharfedale H51.23M
39John PrestonKeighley & C52.38M
40Norman BushIlkley52.42MV60
41Neil BlandKeighley & C52.46MV50
42Alistair FaleValley Striders53.04MV40
43Jo ProwseKeighley & C53.09LV
44John ForsythSkyrac53.20MV40
45Aidan SmithOtley53.34M
46Ian MarshallIlkley53.37M
47Peter BatesLeeds City54.17MV50
48Mick FordBingley54.39MV50
49Roy RuddellIlkley54.43M
50Hilary BloorDPFR55.04LV
51Ashley HardmanIlkley55.07MV40
52Frank KewAIRE55.10MV50
53David IbbotsonIlkley55.12MV40
54Alison WestonIlkley55.17LV
55Neil ChapmanIlkley55.19MV40
56Andy BrearSkyrac55.21MV40
57Christine PrestonKeighley & C55.22L
58Brian KennyAchille Ratti55.39MV50
59Graham PorterUnattached55.52MV40
60Yemi AdelekeIlkley56.32M
61Tony ThornleyIlkley56.33MV50
62Robert WightmanIlkley56.35MV40
63Ian WilsonFellandale56.39MV40
64Tony ManikinKeighley & C56.54M
65Tom PagetUnattached57.11MV50
66Eddie LesniakUnattached57.45MV40
67Rachel GoochIlkley57.48LV
68Ken DickinsonUnattached57.54MV40
69John HayesUnattached57.57M
70Paul BrennanIlkley58.04MV40
71Paul FrenchFellandale58.10M
72Stephen BatleySkyrac58.18MV50
73Chi TrinhUnattached58.19MV50
74Gary BurnsFellandale58.26M
75Andrew SumnerOtley58.28M
76David HickmanFellandale58.30MV40
77Ralph PorterFellandale59.00MV50
78Viv KayeAIRE59.08L
79Neil ReedUnattached59.12M
80Clare CheeswrightIlkley59.16L
81Ernest HackeThirsk & Sowerby59.17MV50
82David HillSkyrac59.19MV50
83Morgan WilliamsIlkley59.23M
84Neil SmithUnattached59.28M
85Paddy HaganUnattached59.30M
86Andy WiggansIlkley59.55M
87Rob KingIlkley61.18MV40
88E DohertyIlkley61.42MV40
89Clive NuttonAIRE Centre Pacers61.47M
90Chris KevaneUnattached61.58MV40
91Madeleine WatsonAIRE62.22L
92Max WoodSkyrac63.33M
93Laurie ProwseKeighley & C64.44MV40
94Michael SwaleFellandale65.41MV50
95Henk VanRossumAIRE65.42MV50
96Bridget DohertyIlkley68.25LV
97Sasha BurnUnattached68.31L
98Sara DyerValley Striders72.04LV
99Steve CockerhamIlkley74.14MV40
100Roger DawsonSkyrac75.29MV50
101Mark SavilleFellandale76.17MV40
102Linda IballIlkley81.34L
103Alex BuckleyUnattached83.28MV50
104Paul BelowUnattached94.55MV40
     
Teams
Pos'nTEAMPoints

1P & B15  
2Ilkley48  
3Keighley & C50  
4Bingley68  
5Wharfedale75  
6AIRE81  
7Valley Striders88  
8Fellandale93  
     
Juniors 10-13
Pos'nNameClubTimeCat
1Caleb WetherellKeighley & C8.12 
2Josh DarlingKeighley & C8.38 
3Scott ThwaiteSci in Sp Com8.47 
4Jack WoodSkyrac8.54 
5George StevensAIRE8.56 
6Eleanor KitchenBingley9.28L
7Hector HainesWharfedale9.34 
8Zac ThackrayWharfedale10.34 
9Patrick GibbonsUnattached10.44 
10Florence HainesWharfedale10.48L
11Alice MunnochUnattached10.52L
12Rebecca MunnochUnattached11.29L
13Ruth KitchenUnattached11.32L
14Chloe HainesWharfedale11.46L
15Elizabeth HightenHyndburn12.06L
16Hannah DennisonSkyrac12.07L
17Megan DennisonUnattached13.13L
     
Juniors 14-16
Pos'nNameClubTimeCat
1Ben StevensAIRE12.53 
2Daniel CuttsLeeds14.04 
3Kelly RodmellKingston Upon Hull14.13L
4Lousie HightonHyndburn16.39L
5Ria ThackrayWharfedale16.42L
     
Thanks to Pete Bland Sports for the Spot Prizes

You are here: Home Results 2002 Results