Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

Senior Race

Pos Name Club Time Cat
1 G Hull Leeds City 39.50 M
2 S Green Pudsey & Bramley 40.52 M
3 M Hill Pudsey & Bramley 41.32 M
4 M Pickering Ilkley Harriers 41.44 V40
5 D Woodhead Horwich 44.25 M
6 G Appleyard Fellandale 44.56 M40
7 N Pearce Ilkley Harriers 45.01 M40
8 A Holden Keighley HR 45.08 M
9 P Carr Keighley RR 45.27 M50
10 M Addison Clayton 45.44 M
11 P Davis Pudsey & Bramley 46.02 M
12 J Ernnott Keighley HR 46.04 M40
13 I Wellock Keighley HR 46.06 M
14 L Croasdale LAMAC 46.14 M
15 M Calvert Aire 46.16 M
16 0 Beilby Keighley HR 46.19 M
17 D Abbey Bingley 46.20 M
18 J Hemsley Ilkley Harriers 46.22 M
19 M Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 46.24 M
20 L Wright Leeds City 46.30 L
21 A Thomas Keighley HR 46.55 M
22 R Hill Airienteers 46.57 M
23 R Falls Fellandale 47.27 M
24 R McKerron Royal Marines 47.28 M
25 D Britton Fellandale 47.37 M
26 S Riley Pendle 48.23 M
27 A Cook Skyrac 48.37 M
28 S Robinson RMBT 48.41 M
29 C Robinson Woodkirk 48.45 M
30 M Appleby St Bedes 49.12 M40
31 P Livesey Aire 49.17 M50
32 M Greenwood Keighley HR 49.27 M
33 B Weedon Keighley HR 49.30 M
34 N Bland Keighley HR 49.41 M40
35 I Wilson Fellandale 50.11 M
36 J Birristle Claro 51.22 M
37 R Hawksby Otley 51.33 M40
38 J Varley Fellandale 51.33 M40
39 P Morris Keighley RR 51.36 M40
40 P Cubbon Otley 51.46 M
41 M Coffey Bingley 51.48 M
42 T MacDonald Unattached 51.51 M50
43 G Breele Skyrac 51.55 M50
44 R Waddington Keighley HR 51.59 M
45 T Minikim Keighley 52.00 M50
46 P Stephens Unattached 52.08 M
47 D Ballantine Unattached 52.09 M
48 P Mason Unattached 52.09 M
49 M Cox Aireborough Tri 52.09 M40
50 P Rogan Keighley HR 52.09 M40
51 P Huddle Unattached 52.17 M
52 M Weber Ilkley Harriers 52.22 M40
53 D Hill Skyrac 52.34 M50
54 B Kenny Achille Ratti 52.41 M40
55 K Hopkinson Keighley HR 52.41 M40
56 P Lancaster Unattached 52.44 M40
57 J Bale Unattached 52.46 M
58 R Topliss Pennine 52.49 M
59 K Rogan Keighley HR 53.47 M
60 G Maud Fellandale 53.58 M
61 P Whitehead Airienteers 54.01 M40
62 S Miles Unattached 54.12 M
63 A Cox Airienteers 54.20 M
64 K Bogg Keighley HR 54.22 M
65 C Newstead Aire 54.24 M40
66 G Collinson Fellandale 54.31 M50
67 P Raper Woodkirk 54.31 M50
68 M Ford Bingley 54.43 M40
69 D Smart Aireborough Tri 54.44 M40
70 S Cavell Calder Valley 54.46 M
71 T Cock Holmfirth 54.47 M50
72 K Pratchett St Bedes 54.47 M50
73 M Jordan Unattached 54.52 M
74 R Howard Unattached 55.07 M
75 B Slater Keighley HR 55.15 M40
76 E Hastings Keighley HR 55.16 M40
77 T French Clayton 55.18 M50
78 K Slater Keighley HR 55.23 LadyV
79 M Brough Gritstone 55.42 M
80 J Tompkins LU X 55.43 Lady
81 P Webber Keighley HR 56.22 M40
82 L Atkins Ilkley Harriers 56.30 M40
83 M Mahoney St Bedes 56.31 M60
84 G Spencer Calder Valley 56.40 M
85 M Dunn Bingley 56.44 LadyV
86 D Brown Unattached 56.57 mo
87 T Ballantine Unattached 57.30 Lady
88 B McGogan Valley Striders 60.41 M40
89 R Thompson St Bedes 60.49 M40
90 D Clarke Unattached 61.48 M40
91 M Hobley Fellandale 61.59 Lady
92 R Gooch Ilkley Harriers 62.15 LadyV
93 I Scuffins Skyrac 63.01 M40
94 A Curie Fellandale 63.03 Lady
95 H Maud Fellandale 63.26 LadyV
96 C Burden Aire 63.27 M40
97 L Crabtree Halifax 63.31 LadyV
98 H Van Rossom Aire 64.30 M40
99 H Bloor DPFR 66.38 LadyV
100 A Jennings Keighley HR 67.14 Lady
101 M Saville Fellandale 81.20 M
102 T Fuentes Ilkley Harriers 83.33 LadyV
103 R Courchee Airenteers 85.32 M50
104 B Thompson Airenteers 92.51 M60
Team Prizes: 1st Pudsey & Bramley ; 2nd Ilkley Harriers ; 3rd Keighley Hill Runners
 
Individual Prizes:
Men: 1st Greg Hull-Leeds City. 2nd Shane Green-Pudsey & Bramley. 3rd Mick Hill-Pudsey & Bramley. 4th Malcolm Pickering-Ilkley Harriers. 5th Dave Woodhead-Horwich. 6th Glyn Appleyard- Fellandale.
Vets: 1st Vet o/40 Macolm Pickering-Ilkley Harriers. 1st Vet o/50 Peter Carr-Keighley Road Runners
Ladies: 1st Lucy Wright-Leeds City. 2nd Karen Slater-Keighley Hill Runners. 3rd Julie Tompkins-LUU X-Country. Maggie Dunn-Bingley Harriers
Lady Vet:1st Vet o/35 Karen Slater-Keighley Hill Runners

Junior Race

Pos Name Club Time Cat
1 Robert Slater Keighley HR 11.14 U17
2 Sam Haigh Skyrac 11.21 U17
3 Sam Wadsworth Keighley HR 11.26 U17
4 Geoff Slater Keighley HR 11.29 U17
5 Carl Swire Clayton le Moor 11.55 U14
6 Sam Richards Unattached 12.07 U17
7 Andrew Carr Keighley HR 12.10 U17
8 Jonathan Garner Unattached 12.20 U17
9 James Mason Keighley HR 12.35 U14
10 Andrew Philpotts Keighley HR 13.03 U17
11 Richard Adams Unattached 13.07 U17
12 Ben Ramsden Unattached 13.13 U17
13 Andrew Wiggin Unattached 13.14 U14
14 Andrew Wright Unattached 13.21 U17
15 Michael Cooper Unattached 13.31 U17
16 Thomas Van Rossum Aire 13.33 U14
17 Richard Hensman Unattached 13.50 U17
18 Sean Troth Keighley HR 13.56 U14
19 Samantha Waddington Skipton District AC 14.01 U17
20 Nicole Slater Keighley HR 14.34 U14
21 Chris Hastings Keighley HR 14.34 U14
22 Mark Hanson Keighley HR 14.59 U14
23 Richard Chamley Unattached 15.30 U14
24 Paul Weir Unattached 15.47 U14
25 Chris Heaton Bingley Harriers 15.48 U14
26 Ben Wilbor Unattached 16.21 U17
27 Emily Wright Unattached 16.32 U17
28 Kate Rogan Keighley HR 16.32 U14
29 Carrie Hastings Keighley HR 16.32 U17
30 Gillian Troth Keighley HR 17.12 U17
31 Andrew Payne Unattached 17.13 U17
32 Joanna Pickles Keighley HR 18.39 U17

Under 12 Race

Pos Name Club Time Cat
1 Ben Weedon Keighley HR 8.55 U12
2 Tom Broscombe Unattached 8.58 U12
3 Philip Slater Keighley HR 9.28 U12
4 Neil Liddle Keighley HR 9.33 U12
5 Michael Hastings Keighley HR 10.29 U12
6 Christopher Thornton Keighley HR 11.31 U12
7 Debra Waddington Keighley HR 11.32 U12
8 Simon Til ley Keighley HR 11.33 U12
9 Sheryl Slater Keighley HR 11.34 U12
10 Amy Hanson Keighley HR 11.44 U12
11 James Mitchell Keighley HR 11.46 U12
12 Victoria Waddington Keighley HR 11.46 U12
13 Stephen Throup Keighley HR 11.47 U12
14 Chris Barrett Unattached 12.05 U12
15 Stephen Utley Keighley HR 12.14 U12
16 Jennifer Bogg Keighley HR 12.15 U12
17 Jenny Slater Keighley HR 12.19 U12
18 Gareth Steeples Keighley HR 12.20 U12
19 Melissa Rogan Keighley HR 12.27 U12
20 Kayleigh Greenwood Keighley HR 13.12 U12
21 Amanda Pickles Keighley HR 13.12 U12
22 Rebecca Steeples Keighley HR 18.26 U12

Under 9 Race

Pos Name Club Time Cat
l Mark Thwaites Keighley HR 4.37 U9
2 Jack Weedon Keighley HR 5.21 U9
3 Scott Thwaites Keighley HR 5.28 U9
4 Luke Arrowsmith Keighley HR 5.30 U9
5 Georgina Waddington Keiqhley HR 6.06 U9
6 Alex Waddington Keighley HR 6.18 US
7 Samantha Bogg Keighley HR 6.27 U9
8 Georgina McGillivroy Keighley HR 7.10 U9
9 C Woof Keighley HR 7.24 U9
10 Lindsay Clark Keighley HR 7.29 U9
11 Alexander Steeple Keighley HR 8.14 U9
12 Garry Mitchell Keighley HR 8.31 U9
13 Fiona Steeple Keighley HR 8.38 U9
14 Beverly McGillivroy Keighley HR 8.39 U9
Juniors:
1st male-U17 Robert Slater-Keighley Hill Runners.
1st female-U17 Samantha Waddington-Skipton District AC.
1st male-U14 Carl Swire-Clayton le Moor.
1st female-U14 Nicole Slater-Keighley Hill Runners
1st male-U12 Ben Weedon-Keighley Hill Runners.
1st female-U12 Debra Waddington-Keighley Hill Runners
1st male-U9 Mark Thwaites-Keighley Hill Runners.
1st female-U9 Georgina Waddington Keighley Hill Runners.
You are here: Home Results 1996 Results