Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

1995 Results

Seniors
Pos'nNameClubTimeCat
1Greg HullLeeds City39.03m
2P DugdaleHorwich40.09m
3C WalkerPudsey & Bramley40.25m
4S GreenPudsey & Bramley40.26m
5A WardSheffield AC40.50m
6M PickeringOtley AC41.05V40
7M CalvertLeeds City43.35m
8B WhalleyPudsey & Bramley43.42m
9R SkeltonCVFR43.44m
10P MitchellBingley Harriers43.51m
11R HamiltonIlkley Harriers43.55m
12S BrookBingley Harriers43.58m
13R DaviesPudsey & Bramley44.54m
14B GoffeEast Pennine OC44.56m
15R HaighIlkley Harriers45.03V40
16T McKenzieUnattached45.05m
17M BaldwinIlkley Harriers45.06m
18R GibsonBingley Harriers45.07m
19J HemsleyIlkley Harriers45.14m
20C SmithEccleshill45.38m
21G KirkbrightPudsey & Bramley45.42m
22N PearceIlkley Harriers45.43V40
23B HiltonLeeds City45.44V40
24B CrowtherHolmfirth45.45m
25T ThornleyIlkley Harriers45.52V40
26M NutterClayton45.53m
27N KirkbrightSkyrac45.54m
28A HaynesIlkley Harriers45.55m
29L WrightLeeds City45.57Lady
30H HolmesAirienteers46.09m
31R FallsFellandale46.13m
328 MillerHarrogate46.15m
33W HensmanCLARO46.23m
34P LiveseyAirienteers46.20V50
35J ArmisteadOtley AC47.32m
36P DennisonFellandale47.43m
37K HorneLeeds City47.50V40
33S HobsonFellandale48.02m
39J BaleUnattached48.03m
40P WhelanUnattached48.04m
411 WilsonFellandale48.05m
42? TornkinsonNidd Valley48.06m
43C ChildPudsey & Bramley48.07m
44K RobinsonBingley Harriers48.08V40
45J SmithEbor48.13Lady
46p BatesLeeds48.17V40
47R HillAirienteers48.31m
48A BuckleyPudsey & Bramley48.32Lady
49G HowardIlkley Harriers48.39V50
50P StephensUnattached48.51m
51T MacdonaldBingley Harriers49.15V50
52N JonesHarrogate49.20V40
53R HawksbyOtley AC49.25V40
54I ElsmoreStaffs University49.30m
55N HindleAltrincham AC49.31V40
56B HealeyNidd Valley49.32m
57R ToplissPennine FR49.34m
58L WoffendenLeeds City49.40Lady
59E HodgsonFellandale49.43Lady
60P ChappellIlkley Harriers49.46m
61A RobertshawOtley AC50.00m
62J VarleyFellandale50.02V40
63S JakefnanLeeds50.05m
64R PawsenIlkley Harriers50.10V40
651 InmanCLARO50.15m
66M ApplebySt Bedes50.20m
67C PrendergastFellandale50.31V40
68K AtkinPudsey & Bramley50.40m
69M CoffeyBingley Harriers50.41m
70J ForsythFRA50.46m
71P JebbBingley Harriers50.50V40
72j JamesDark Peak50.53Lady
73T CockHolmfirth51.08V50
74I ScuffinsSkyrac51.49V40
75N BlackburnIlkley Harriers52.06V40
76p RobinsonNidd Valley52.19m
77J DyasPudsey & Bramley52.38Lady
78D AckroydIlkley Harriers52.39V40
79D QuinlanBingley Harriers52.43V50
80P GloverFellandale52.48V40
81M MossNidd Valley52.53V40
82B SpencerCalder Valley52.57m
83B KennyAchille Ratti53.01V40
84P HeyLeeds Postal53.17V40
85K PratchettSt Bedes53.33V50
86M SmartAireborough Triathlon53.43V40
87p TurnerSt Bedes53.48V50
88P StylesBingley Harriers53.52m
89M MossSt Bedes53.54V40
90C NewsteadAirienteers64.02m
91K DickinsonUnattached54.05V40
92J YoungBingley Harriers54.14V40
93L BallValley Striders54.14Lady V
94D HillSkyrac54.29V40
95j CorelessMan YMC54.36V40
96M CoxAireborough Triathlon54.52V40
97K WoodhouseUnattached54.53V40
98W DoddsClayton54.55Lady V
99S CavellCalder Valley55.01m
100j ClarkPudsey & Bramley55.03Lady
101I HillAirienteers55.10V40
102J AckroydImperial55.12Lady V
103S SkeltonAirienteers55.18Lady
104M SwaleFellandale55.20V40
105N ShotterFellandale55.20m
106M BroughAbbey Runners55.29m
107C WalesAirienteers55.50m
108M PennockCLARO56.20V40
109F SmithNidd Valley56.40V40
110R SeniorBingley Harriers57.46V40
111A HoodFellandale57.50Lady
112T GallagherBingley Harriers57.51m
113D ClarkeUnattached57.52V40
114J HowardFellandale57.53Lady V
115A SrirstavaPudsey & Bramley57.54Lady
116G HensmanCLARO57.59V40
117R WoodardNidd Valley58.00V40
118R LumbNidd Valley58.06V50
119R WeberPudsey & Bramley58.07V40
120A WoodardNidd Valley61.37Lady
121R GouchIlkley Harriers61.55Lady V
122P WilliamsPudsey & Bramley62.42Lady
123C BurdonAirienteers62.59V40
124B SweetIlkley Harriers63.24V60
125S AppletonImperial65.05V40
126H van RossunAirienteers65.12V40
127G WatsonUnattached65.18V50
128R CourcheeAirienteers65.23V50
129M RobsonUnattached65.16M
130C KenyonFellandale65.28Lady V
131C PorrittIlkley Harriers65.42Lady V
132K AshworthClayton66.11m
133J TiffanyNidd Valley66.46V50
134A SmithEbor66.50Lady V
135A AllenAirienteers66.58Lady V
136J HarveyThe Manor71.12Lady
137M DaleIlkley Harriers71.12Lady
1388 ThompsonAirienteers76.52V60
139M SavilleUnattached DNF
140J O'DonoghueUnattached DNF
141G MaudFellandale64.03Disq
142T PerreeCLARO50.28Disq
Juniors
Pos'nNameClubTimeCat
1Thomas von RossAire14.48U14
2Richard HensmanCLARO15.50U14
3Richard ChamleyUnattached16.44U14
4Owen von RossumAire17.08U14
5Emily WrightUnattached17.10U14
6Liz HardyAire17.37U14
 
Team Prizes: lst Pudsey & Bramley (15 pts), 2nd Leeds City (31pts)
 
Individual Prizes:
 
Men:lst Greg Hull-Leeds City, 2nd Paul Dugdale-Horvich, 3rd Colin Walker-Pudsey & Bramley, 4th Shane Green-Pudsey & Bramley, 5th Andrew Ward-Sheffield AC.
 
1st Vet o/40 Macolm Pickering-Otley, 1st Vet o/50 Pete Livesey-Arienteers
 
Ladies:1st Lucy Wright-Leeds City, 2nd Jo Smith-Ebor, 3rd Anne Buckley-Pudsey & Bramley.
Vet o/35 Liz Ball-Valley Striders

You are here: Home Results 1995 Results