Results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results Thu, 24 Jan 2019 05:05:30 +0000 Joomla! - Open Source Content Management en-gb jackbloorraces@jackbloor.co.uk (Jack Bloor Races) 2018 Results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/202-2018-results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/202-2018-results Race Organiser's Report (Word, pdf)

Jack Bloor 2018 Prize Winners


Men

1st Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers      
2nd Rob Little Dark Peak Fell Runners      
3rd Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers      
1st U23 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers      
1st V40 Peter Darwood U/A      
1st V50 Greg Hull Leeds City AC      
1st V60 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers      
1st V70 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners      

Women

1st Rosie Watson Cumberland Fell Runners      
2nd Chloe Haines Dark Peak Fell Runners      
3rd Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers      
1st U23 Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers      
1st V40 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley      
1st V50 Natasha Geere Spenborough      
1st V60 Hilda Cousey Ilkley Harriers      

Men's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Jack Wood, Robert Little, Jack Cummings      
2nd Pudsey & Bramley Graham Pearce, Neal Crampton, David Alcock      
3rd Wharfedale Harriers Adam Stirk, Nathan Martin, Patrick Wardle      

Women's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Helen Wood, Kate Archer, Rachel Carter      
2nd Otley AC Vicky Stainburn, Rebecca Harpur, Louise Williams      
3rd - -      

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category  
1 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers 39:20 M Senior  
2 Robert Little Ilkley Harriers 39:46 M Senior  
3 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 39:59 MU23  
4 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 41:00 M Senior  
5 Neal Crampton Pudsey & Bramley 41:14 M Senior  
6 Michael Malyon Baildon Runners 42:56 M Senior  
7 Peter Darwood U/A 42:57 M40  
8 James Warburton Knaresborough Striders 43:03 M Senior  
9 Adam Stirk Wharfedale Harriers 44:16 M Senior  
10 Jonathan Pownall Valley Striders 44:19 M Senior  
11 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 44:30 M40  
12 Nathan Martin Wharfedale Harriers 44:32 M Senior  
13 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 44:57 M50  
14 Istvan Jacso Ilkley Harriers 45:00 M Senior  
15 Dan Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers 45:26 M40  
16 Ross Bibby Valley Striders 46:14 M Senior  
17 Tim Chadwick Barlick Fell Runners 46:37 M Senior  
18 Tom Lynch Otley AC 46:55 M Senior  
19 Oscar Stapleton Ilkley Harriers 46:57 MU23  
20 Nathan Edmondson Ilkley Harriers 47:02 M Senior  
21 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 47:16 M Senior  
22 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 47:16 M Senior  
23 Patrick Wardle Wharfedale Harriers 47:17 M Senior  
24 Mick Loftus Valley Striders 47:24 M50  
25 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 47:29 M50  
26 Andy Robinson Baildon Runners 47:31 M Senior  
27 Graham Lake Otley AC 47:33 M40  
28 Andrew Britton Wharfedale Harriers 48:29 M40  
29 Dave Robson Ilkley Harriers 48:31 M40  
30 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 48:33 M40  
31 Oliver Cheyne Bingley Harriers 48:34 M Senior  
32 Rosie Watson Cumberland Fell Runners 48:35 W Senior  
33 Chloe Haines Dark Peak Fell Runners 48:39 W Senior  
34 Max Bloor Edinburgh AC 48:50 MU23  
35 Anthony Fryer Valley Striders 48:55 M40  
36 Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers 48:57 WU23  
37 Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers 49:11 M40  
38 Tim Brayshaw Ilkley Harriers 49:55 M40  
39 Jonathan Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 50:14 M50  
40 Jeff Singleton Baildon Runners 50:29 M Senior  
41 Paul Heeley Horsforth Harriers 50:31 M40  
42 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 50:45 W Senior  
43 Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers 50:52 M40  
44 Arran Burnett U/A 50:54 MU23  
45 Stewart Nichol St Theresa's AC 50:55 M Senior  
46 Vicky Stainburn Otley AC 51:04 W Senior  
47 Finlay Finlay Garscube Harriers 51:07 M Senior  
48 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers 51:10 M60  
49 Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers 51:12 M40  
50 Richard Shelton U/A 51:13 M40  
51 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 51:14 M40  
52 Dave Murgatroyd North Leeds Fell Runners 51:15 M Senior  
53 Graham Bird Wharfedale Harriers 51:18 M50  
54 John Marsham Ilkley Harriers 51:19 M40  
55 Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers 51:19 M Senior  
56 James Nicholson Leeds University 51:27 MU23  
57 Tony Mills Valley Striders 51:31 M40  
58 Paul Calderbank Ilkley Harriers 51:35 M50  
59 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley 51:35 W40  
60 Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers 51:36 M50  
61 Clive Bandy Valley Striders 51:36 M Senior  
62 Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale 51:38 M40  
63 Annabel Mason Leeds University 51:53 WU23  
64 Phil Steele Horsforth Fellandale 52:00 M40  
65 Rebecca Harpur Otley AC 52:56 W Senior  
66 Zejun Yao Leeds University 53:10 M Senior  
67 Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers 53:17 W Senior  
68 Tim Palmer Harrogate Harriers 53:18 M40  
69 Stephen Hunt Spenborough 53:23 M50  
70 Ben Wade Leeds University 53:32 M Senior  
71 Vincent Baker Steel City Striders 53:34 M Senior  
72 Richard Herrington St Theresa's AC 53:44 M Senior  
73 Craig Blackwell Baildon Runners 53:47 M40  
74 John Batchelor Valley Striders 53:50 M40  
75 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 53:51 M Senior  
76 Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers 53:54 W40  
77 Louise Williams Otley AC 54:03 W40  
78 Jo Buckley Calder Valley Fell Runners 54:10 W40  
79 Nick Oddy Keighley & Craven 54:45 M40  
80 Emil Andrews Pudsey & Bramley 54:56 M40  
81 Graeme Tiffany Pudsey Pacers 55:05 M50  
82 Natasha Geere Spenborough 55:10 W50  
83 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers 55:15 M50  
84 Andrew Price Baildon Runners 55:16 M Senior  
85 Ben Davies Skipton AC 55:18 M Senior  
86 Steve Murray Ilkley Harriers 55:20 M40  
87 Timothy Jacobs North Leeds Fell Runners 55:35 M40  
88 Derek Lee Airienteers 55:36 M Senior  
89 Gareth Cavill Abbey Runners 55:43 M40  
90 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 55:43 M50  
91 Rob Bloor Edinburgh RC 56:11 M50  
92 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 56:40 W50  
93 Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers 56:42 M50  
94 Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale 56:46 M50  
95 Lucy Needham Wharfedale Harriers 56:54 W Senior  
96 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 56:54 M40  
97 Gavin Coventry Esk Valley Fell Club 56:55 M40  
98 Paul Land U/A 56:59 M40  
99 Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers 57:03 M50  
100 Chantal Busby Ilkley Harriers 57:05 W40  
101 Richard Leach U/A 58:09 M40  
102 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 58:12 M50  
103 David Wright U/A 59:24 M Senior  
104 Alan Chapman Wharfedale Harriers 59:25 M Senior  
105 John Wootton Wharfedale Harriers 61:03 M50  
106 Jamie Stephenson U/A 61:12 M Senior  
107 Andy Challinor Horsforth Fellandale 61:21 M40  
108 John Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 61:25 M60  
109 Marisol Carrera Bingley Harriers 61:40 W40  
110 Amy Jones Ilkley Harriers 61:41 W Senior  
111 Sam Pickering Leeds University 61:42 M Senior  
112 Anthony Johnson Glossopdale Harriers 61:43 M50  
113 Ian Patchett Abbey Runners 61:46 M50  
114 Geoffrey White Ilkley Harriers 62:00 M Senior  
115 John Fortescue North Leeds Fell Runners 62:27 M50  
116 Michael Waterhouse U/A 62:40 M40  
117 Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers 62:58 W40  
118 Stuart Gall St Theresa's AC 63:02 M Senior  
119 Ian Marshall Airienteers 63:49 M50  
120 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers 63:57 M50  
121 Richard Foster North Leeds Fell Runners 64:23 M Senior  
122 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard U/A 64:50 W Senior  
123 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 64:59 M70  
124 Mark Seymour Harrogate Harriers 65:51 M50  
125 Joyce Marshall Airienteers 65:55 W50  
126 Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale 66:04 W50  
127 Maksymilion Stytsun Leeds University 66:57 MU23  
128 Jessica Wooton U/A 67:02 W Senior  
129 Daniel Gaunt St Theresa's AC 67:03 M Senior  
130 Anna Nolan Ilkley Harriers 67:06 W40  
131 Rhys North Bingley Harriers 67:37 M50  
132 Richard Hindle Keighley & Craven 67:41 M60  
133 Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers 67:43 M50  
134 Sarah Waite Rothwell Harriers 68:29 W Senior  
135 John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners 68:40 M50  
136 David Mellor St Theresa's AC 69:25 M40  
137 Tanya Shepherd Horsforth Fellandale 70:10 W Senior  
138 Ian Hartman Baildon Runners 71:35 M60  
139 Cara Bintcliffe Leeds University 71:55 WU23  
140 Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers 71:57 W60  
141 Russell Geraghty Nidd Valley 71:59 M40  
142 Emma Lane North Leeds Fell Runners 72:20 W Senior  
143 Ellen Clarke U/A 72:30 W50  
144 Emma Longfellow St Theresa's AC 72:57 W Senior  
145 David Hill Skyrac AC 73:06 M70  
146 Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders 73:20 M50  
147 Stephen Batley Skyrac AC 74:46 M70  
148 Graham Ford Valley Striders 77:19 M50  
149 Helen Cook U/A 77:29 W50  
150 Rachel Hagan U/A 77:32 W50  
151 Kate Sykes U/A 77:33 W50  
152 Helen Jacques U/A 77:34 W50  
153 Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers 84:44 M60  
154 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 85:03 W50  
155 Peter Pozman Wetherby Runners 85:23 M60  
156 Susan Birtwistle Claro 86:33 W60  
157 Rachel Websdale U/A 90:53 W50  
158 Bryan Websdale Overoptimists 90:53 M40  
159 Claire Dockerty Kirkstall Harriers 106:42 W40  
160 David Millson Ilkley Harriers 117:43 M70  
161 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 118:01 M60  

Junior Race

Junior U19's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Eric Beaumont Keighley & Craven AC 11.18 B
2 Logan Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 13.06 B
3 Bernadette Raven Ilkley Harriers 13.22 G
4 Simone Rigby Settle Harriers 19.59 G

Junior U15's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Eve Whitaker Harrogate Harriers 8.03 G
2 Alexandra Whitaker Harrogate Harriers 8.12 G
3 Jenson Brogden Otley AC 8.28 B
4 Charlotte Rawstron Otley AC 8.43 G
5 Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers 8.52 B
6 Isabelle Barley Harrogate Harriers 9.12 G
7 Jake Powell Otley AC 9.48 B
8 Ivy Cooper Ilkley Harriers 11.38 G
9 Benjamin Grundy Wharfedale Harriers 12.16 B

Junior U13's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Seth Toye Ilkley Harriers 8.31 B
2 Archie Budding Ilkley Harriers 8.42 B
3 Aston Brogden Otley AC 8.55 B
4 George Chambers Otley AC 9.17 B
5 Erin Doyle Ilkley Harriers 9.21 G
6 Hattie Bishop Ilkley Harriers 9.31 G
7 Anna Black U/A 9.37 G
8 Sadie Bentham Otley AC 9.42 G
9 Megan Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC 9.43 G
10 Dylan Shinn Ilkley Harriers 9.45 B
11 Ethan Doyle Ilkley Harriers 9.49 B
12 Martha Rigby Settle Harriers 9.50 G
13 Amy Brown-Carrera Ilkley Harriers 9.59 G
14 Henry Cesar de Sa Skyrac AC 10.15 B
15 Charlotte Chambers Otley AC 10.36 G
16 Kitty Quin Otley AC 10.39 G
17 Katherine Duffield Ilkley Harriers 10.43 G
18 Daniel Tomblin Ilkley Harriers 10.54 B
19 Max Stead Ilkley Harriers 11.14 B
20 Jake Jennings Settle Harriers 12.01 B

Junior U11's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Alexander Wolfenden Ilkley Harriers 3.32 B
2 Eduardo Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 3.44 B
3 Jake Norris Ilkley Harriers 3.44 B
4 Jack Sanderson Settle Harriers 3.48 B
5 Ned Gallagher-Thompson Otley AC 3.51 B
6 Fraiser Lampkin Settle Harriers 4.00 B
7 Jessica Rawstron Otley AC 4.02 G
8 Isabella Wright Wharfedale Harriers 4.07 G
9 Lucy Bagot Settle Harriers 4.27 G
10 Reuben Tomblin Ilkley Harriers 4.38 B
11 Abigail Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers 4.43 G
12 Sebastian Ruddle U/A 4.53 B
13 Jemima Overend Ilkley Harriers 4.59 G
14 Emily Wood Ilkley Harriers 5.02 G
15 Jess Oakey Settle Harriers 5.06 G
16 Annie Chambers Otley AC 5.19 G
17 Ellie Whitaker Otley AC 6.38 G
18 Louise Parkinson Airienteers 6.53 G
NC Holly Websdale Ilkley Harriers 5.54 G

Junior U9's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Hugo Bishop Wharfedale Harriers 3.50 B
2 Ethan Nicholson Ilkley Harriers 4.14 B
3 Carl Sanderson Settle Harriers 4.31 B
4 Harry Eddleston Settle Harriers 4.33 B
5 Robert Carter Ilkley Harriers 4.40 B
6 Benjamin Richardson Menston Primary School 4.58 B
7 Francesca Bagot Settle Harriers 4.59 G
8 Thomas Hetherington Abbey Runners 5.02 B
9 Joseph Tomblin Ilkley Harriers 5.10 B
10 Flynn Cartman Settle Harriers 5.20 B
11 Martha Lake Otley AC 5.23 G
12 Bella Atwell-Skevington Ilkley Harriers 5.31 G
13 Agnes Gallagher-Thompson Otley AC 5.43 G
14 Sullivan Lowry Menston Primary School 5.50 B
15 Lola Stead Ilkley Harriers 5.54 G
16 Clementine Quin Otley AC 5.55 G
17 Erin Whitaker Otley AC 5.59 G
]]>
johnrdalton8@googlemail.com (John Dalton) Results Wed, 09 May 2018 15:53:26 +0000
2017 Results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/176-2017-results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/176-2017-results Race Organiser's Report (Word, pdf)

Jack Bloor 2017 Prize Winners

Men

1st Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers
2nd Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley
3rd Rob Little Dark Peak Fell Runners
1st U23 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers
1st V40 Adam Osborne Leeds City AC
1st V50 Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers
1st V60 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers
1st V70 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners

Women

1st Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers
2nd Jemima Elgood Ilkley Harriers
3rd Sarah Hodgson Leeds University
1st U23 Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers
1st V40 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley
1st V50 Sally Houghton Ripon Runners
1st V60 Sue Morley Knaresborough Striders

Men's Teams

1st Pudsey & Bramley Graham Pearce, Matthew Lockyer, Neal Crampton
2nd Ilkley Harriers Jack Wood, Jack Cummings, Dave Wilby
3rd Wharfedale Harriers Ali Burns, Sam Watson, Nathan Martyn

Women's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Lucy Haines, Jemima Elgood, Sarah Edwards
2nd Leeds University Sarah Hodgson, Annabel Mason, Katrina McLeod
3rd Harrogate Harriers Helen Price, Sarah Gill, Emma Robinson

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers 38:57 M Senior
2 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 39:30 M Senior
3 Robert Little Dark Peak Fell Runners 39:44 M Senior
4 Matthew Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 40:07 M Senior
5 Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers 41:03 M Senior
6 Adam Osborne Leeds City AC 41:32 M40
7 Ali Burns Wharfedale Harriers 41:52 M Senior
8 Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers 42:10 M Senior
9 Neal Crampton Pudsey & Bramley 42:11 M Senior
10 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 42:12 MU23
11 Jon Smith Calder Valley Fell Runners 43:19 M Senior
12 Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers 43:40 M Senior
13 Andrew Jebb Bingley Harriers 44:02 M40
14 Phil Livermore North Leeds Fell Runners 44:13 M Senior
15 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers 44:13 M Senior
16 Oscar Stapleton Ilkley Harriers 44:49 MU23
17 Ged Callan Bingley Harriers 44:51 M Senior
18 Ben Sheppard Ilkley Harriers 44:55 M40
19 Daniel Clark U/A 45:07 M Senior
20 Nathan Martin Wharfedale Harriers 45:15 M Senior
21 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 45:17 M40
22 Jake Turnbull Harrogate Harriers 45:34 M Senior
23 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 46:22 M40
24 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 46:24 M40
25 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 46:25 M Senior
26 Darren FIshwick Chorley Harriers 46:27 M40
27 Adam Stirk Wharfedale Harriers 46:28 M Senior
28 Daniel Pratt Wharfedale Harriers 46:29 M Senior
29 Mike Burdon Overoptimists 46:35 M40
30 James Bostock U/A 46:39 M Senior
31 Craig Sarratt U/A 46:58 M Senior
32 Tim Chadwick Skipton AC 46:59 M Senior
33 George Stevens Ilkley Harriers 47:00 M Senior
34 Bradley Dickerson Airienteers 47:05 M Senior
35 James Gray St Theresa's AC 47:17 M Senior
36 Dave McGuire Wharfedale Harriers 47:37 M40
37 Tim Dixon Kirkstall Harriers 47:45 M Senior
38 Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers 48:16 M50
39 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers 48:19 M60
40 Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers 48:20 WU23
41 Ben Still U/A 48:22 M40
42 Ed Poulter U/A 48:25 M Senior
43 Steve Webb Valley Striders 48:30 M50
44 John Firth U/A 48:34 M Senior
45 Richard Smith U/A 48:35 M Senior
46 Andrew Brittton U/A 48:36 M40
47 Ian Lovatt U/A 48:37 M Senior
48 Tim Palmer Harrogate Harriers 48:39 M40
49 Jemima Elgood Ilkley Harriers 48:56 WU23
50 Michael Lomas Ilkley Harriers 48:57 M Senior
51 Oliver Cheyne Bingley Harriers 48:58 M Senior
52 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 48:59 M50
53 Tony Mills Valley Striders 49:21 M40
54 Tom Padgett Otley AC 49:23 M Senior
55 David Anderson Pudsey & Bramley 49:25 M40
56 Clive Bandy Valley Striders 49:32 M Senior
57 Jack Page U/A 49:35 M Senior
58 Patrick Wardle Horsforth Fellandale 50:21 M Senior
59 Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers 50:26 M40
60 James Nicholson Leeds University 50:27 MU23
61 Ben Joynson Ilkley Harriers 50:30 M Senior
62 Jonathan Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 50:33 M50
63 Jake Ackroyd Calder Valley Fell Runners 50:35 M40
64 David Foyston Ilkley Harriers 50:47 M40
65 Sarah Hodgson Leeds University 50:48 WU23
66 Richard Frosztega Harrogate Harriers 50:51 M Senior
67 Peter Shelley Ilkley Harriers 50:55 M40
68 Dave Hammond Calder Valley Fell Runners 50:55 M50
69 Annabel Mason Leeds University 51:07 WU23
70 Dave Murgatroyd North Leeds Fell Runners 51:31 M Senior
71 Anthony Fryer Valley Striders 51:32 M Senior
72 Martin Shaw North Leeds Fell Runners 51:33 M Senior
73 Robin Warden Abbey Runners 51:33 M40
74 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 51:35 M40
75 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley 51:37 W40
76 Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers 51:37 M50
77 Paul Calderbank Ilkley Harriers 51:38 M50
78 Pete Lloyd Keighley & Craven 51:57 M Senior
79 George Mitchell U/A 52:09 M Senior
80 Graham Pawley Valley Striders 52:31 M40
81 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers 52:35 M50
82 Ben Davies Skipton AC 52:40 M Senior
83 Brian Melia Gritstone Club 52:41 M50
84 Nathan Smith Harrogate Harriers 52:43 M40
85 Steve Murray Ilkley Harriers 52:44 M40
86 Mike Ayers North Leeds Fell Runners 53:33 M60
87 Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale 53:37 M50
88 Sally Houghton Ripon Runners 53:40 W50
89 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 53:50 M50
90 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 53:54 M Senior
91 Dorian Ennequin U/A 53:58 M Senior
92 Timothy Jacks North Leeds Fell Runners 54:05 M40
93 Martyn Stocker Ilkley Harriers 54:07 M Senior
94 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 54:08 M60
95 Katie Wright Ambleside AC 54:10 WU23
96 Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley 54:13 M Senior
97 Alan Davidson Nidd Valley 54:16 M50
98 Mike Roberts Kirkstall Harriers 54:22 M Senior
99 Mark Richmond FRA 54:26 M Senior
100 Helen Price Harrogate Harriers 54:28 W40
101 Phil Steele Horsforth Fellandale 54:29 M40
102 Amanda Seims Valley Striders 54:31 W Senior
103 Paul Heeley Horsforth Fellandale 54:32 M40
104 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers 54:58 M50
105 Neil Wallace Pudsey & Bramley 55:00 M40
106 Rob Bloor Edinburgh RC 55:03 M50
107 Sarah Edwards Ilkley Harriers 55:04 W Senior
108 Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers 55:08 W50
109 Sam Fugill Nidd Valley 55:09 M Senior
110 Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers 55:12 W40
111 Ian Russell U/A 55:13 M Senior
112 David Laville U/A 55:15 M40
113 Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers 55:38 M50
114 Helen Wood U/A 55:41 WU23
115 Andrew Price Baildon Runners 55:46 M Senior
116 Thomas Broderick u/A 55:47 M Senior
117 Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers 55:49 M Senior
118 Daniel Starkey U/A 55:56 M Senior
119 Graham Molineux Harrogate Harriers 55:57 M50
120 Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers 56:03 M50
121 Emma Robinson Harrogate Harriers 56:11 W Senior
122 Emma Lavelle-Wood Kirkstall Harriers 56:15 W40
123 Mel Ives Skipton AC 56:17 W Senior
124 Ann-Marie Bulcock Skipton AC 56:26 W40
125 Jed Field Horsforth Fellandale 56:37 M40
126 Marlon Frost U/A 56:43 M40
127 Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers 56:53 M40
128 Katrina McLeod Leeds University 56:55 W Senior
129 Rebecca Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 57:04 W40
130 Marisol Carrera Bingley Harriers 57:12 W40
131 Stephen Dixon Valley Striders 57:13 M60
132 Sean Lennon U/A 57:15 M50
133 Robin Culshaw Hyde Park Harriers 57:21 W Senior
134 Michael McInnes Skipton AC 57:53 M40
135 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 57:54 W50
136 Rob Groves U/A 57:55 M Senior
137 Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers 57:56 M40
138 Mary Gibbons Ilkley Harriers 58:05 W Senior
139 Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers 58:09 M60
140 Emil Andrews Pudsey & Bramley 58:11 M40
141 Martin Jones Abbey Runners 58:36 M40
142 Kat Fisk Horsforth Fellandale 58:39 W Senior
143 Tony Crossley East Grinstead AC 59:02 M60
144 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 59:54 M70
145 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 59:55 M50
146 Alice Fellbaum North Leeds Fell Runners 59:56 W Senior
147 Phil Robinson Nidd Valley 60:33 M50
148 Andrew Perry Wharfedale Harriers 60:36 M40
149 Matt Podd Otley AC 60:39 M50
150 Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers 60:47 M50
151 Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers 60:59 M60
152 David Mellor St Theresa's AC 61:15 M40
153 Helen Hall Ripon Runners 61:34 W40
154 Graham Ramsden Claro 61:36 M50
155 Steven Carter Horsforth Fellandale 61:45 M50
156 Catriona Purdey U/A 61:51 W40
157 Melanie Steventon Skipton AC 61:53 W Senior
158 Iain Jenkins Harrogate Harriers 61:58 M50
159 Sue Marshall Skipton AC 61:59 W50
160 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 62:04 W50
161 Caron Ralph Otley AC 62:05 W40
162 Stuart Gall St Theresa's AC 62:09 M Senior
163 Rob Myers Baildon Runners 62:13 M60
164 Rose Hagan U/A 62:16 WU23
165 Hazel Ives Skipton AC 62:40 W50
166 Sheena Jackson Ripon Runners 62:41 W40
167 Anna Makin Ilkley Harriers 62:42 W Senior
168 Geoffrey White Ilkley Harriers 62:43 M Senior
169 Milly Fewlass-Jones U/A 62:44 WU23
170 David Shelley Airienteers 62:49 M60
171 Ian Marshall Ilkley Harriers 62:50 M50
172 Anna Nolan Ilkley Harriers 62:58 W40
173 Carl Walsh Otley AC 63:15 M50
174 Stephanie Wilson Pudsey & Bramley 63:16 W Senior
175 Gary Savill Airedale Dodgers 63:26 M50
176 Jeremy Wilkinson Calder Valley Fell Runners 63:33 M40
177 Karen Hood Skipton AC 63:35 W Senior
178 Craig Montgomery Roundhay Runners 65:39 M Senior
179 Alexander McConachie Harrogate Harriers 65:42 M Senior
180 Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale 65:51 W50
181 Rebecca Bostock U/A 65:51 W Senior
182 Elizabeth Turner Harrogate Harriers 65:52 W Senior
183 Rhys North Bingley Harriers 67:25 M50
184 Hilary Tucker North Leeds Fell Runners 67:27 W50
185 Colin Best Otley AC 67:33 M60
186 Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers 68:25 W40
187 Alex Macey Harrogate Harriers 68:27 M50
188 Andrew Byron North Leeds Fell Runners 68:30 M50
189 Andy Bell York Knavesmire Harriers 68:34 M40
190 Russell Burgess Skipton AC 68:35 M50
191 Kevin Wardale U/A 69:12 M50
192 Kim Holden Ripon Runners 70:06 W50
193 Mary Hampshire Otley AC 70:07 W40
194 Sue Morley Knaresborough Striders 70:46 W60
195 Kate Wilkinson U/A 70:51 W Senior
196 Martin Umpleby Harrogate Harriers 71:18 M40
197 Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers 71:22 M60
198 Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders 71:26 M50
199 Anthony Radley Skipton AC 71:48 M50
200 Geoff Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 71:53 M50
201 Alison Palmer Harrogate Harriers 71:59 W50
202 Ellen Clarke U/A 72:10 W50
203 Alice Green Ilkley Harriers 72:15 W Senior
204 Rachel Hagan U/A 72:22 W50
205 Kate Sykes U/A 72:23 W40
206 David Clarke U/A 72:47 M50
207 Adam Lowe U/A 73:41 M50
208 Jill Gates Settle Harriers 73:43 W50
209 Wayne Lancaster Gritstone Club 73:48 M40
210 Anna Hinchcliffe Rothwell Harriers 73:49 WU23
211 Bruce Duncan Bingley Harriers 73:58 M60
212 Martha Radley Skipton AC 74:00 WU23
213 Chris Burden Airienteers 74:12 M60
214 Graham Ford Valley Striders 74:28 M50
215 Tanya Shepherd Horsforth Fellandale 74:53 W Senior
216 Emma Lane North Leeds Fell Runners 74:54 W Senior
217 Hilary Lane North Leeds Fell Runners 75:01 W50
218 Matthew Blakeley Roundhay Runners 75:01 M40
219 Sean O'Halloran Kirkstall Harriers 75:48 M Senior
220 Alyson Blakley Roundhay Runners 75:59 W40
221 Jo Heaton Roundhay Runners 76:21 W Senior
222 Peter Wilkie Roundhay Runners 76:22 M Senior
223 Dave Walton LOC 76:44 M60
224 Will Calvert U/A 99:37 M50
225 Helen Cook U/A 100:06 W50
226 Rachel Websdale UnderStated 100:07 W40
227 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 106:05 M60
- Laura King Ilkley Harriers Ret'd WU23

Junior Race

Junior U19's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Emily Elmes Ilkley Harriers 17.23 G
2 Emily Crossley Settle Harriers 18.33 G
3 Simone Rigby Settle Harriers 20.02 G

Junior U15's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Jack Villiers Barlick Fell Runners 8.01 B
2 Bernadette Raven Ilkley Harriers 8.16 G
3 Poppy Anderson Ilkley Harriers 8.51 G
4 Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers 9.11 B
5 Adam Powell Otley AC 9.16 B
6 Charlotte Elston Ilkley Harriers 9.48 G
7 Isabel Macina Ilkley Harriers 10.17 G
8 Daisy Dimitrijevic Keighley & Craven AC 10.19 G
9 James Boyle Ilkley Harriers 11.24 B

Junior U13's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Henry Cesar de Sa Skyrac 8.24 B
2 Max Ashelford Ilkley Harriers 8.28 B
3 Archie Budding Ilkley Harriers 8.34 B
4 Harrison Oddie Ilkley Harriers 8.50 B
5 Jimmy Howarth Settle Harriers 9.01 B
6 Charlotte Rawstron Otley AC 9.04 G
7 Ben Kelt U/A 9.35 B
8 Thomas Campbell Ilkley Harriers 9.42 B
9 Sam Greenep Settle Harriers 9.44 B
10 Dylan Shinn Ilkley Harriers 9.55 B
11 Martha Rigby Settle Harriers 10.00 G
12 Hattie Bishop Ilkley Harriers 10.01 G
13 Lewis Boyle Ilkley Harriers 10.13 B
14 Robyn Anderson Ilkley Harriers 10.23 B
15 Amy Brown-Carrera Ilkley Harriers 10.50 G
16 Katie Handley Wharfedale Harriers 10.51 G
17 Megan Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC 10.58 G
18 Charlie Macina Ilkley Harriers 11.06 G
19 Ivy Cooper Ilkley Harriers 11.07 G
20 Will Scholey Settle Harriers 11.20 B
21 Senua Toye Ilkley Harriers 11.42 B
22 Lauren Evans Ilkley Harriers 12.10 G
23 Benjamin Grundy U/A 12.49 B

Junior U11's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Jonathan Archer Ilkley Harriers 3.30 B
2 Seth Toye Ilkley Harriers 3.34 B
3 Alexander Wolfenden Ilkley Harriers 3.40 B
4 Maisy Bellwood Keighley & Craven AC 3.42 G
5 Katie Buckley Keighley & Craven AC 3.44 G
6 Tom Hooper Wharfedale Harriers 3.46 B
7 Jack Sanderson Settle Harriers 3.49 B
8 Zak Dimitrijevic Keighley & Craven AC 3.57 B
9 Ned Howarth Settle Harriers 4.01 B
10 Ewen Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC 4.02 B
11 Nicholas Archer Ilkley Harriers 4.03 B
12 Max Stead Ilkley Harriers 4.17 B
13 Hauden Lewis Ilkley Harriers 4.18 B
14 Logan McCredie Barlick Fell Runners 4.19 B
15 Eduardo Cesar de Sa Skyrac 4.20 B
16 Finn Lawrence Ilkley Harriers 4.21 B
17 Ruaridh Aylward Otley AC 4.25 B
18 Skye Foller Otley AC 4.26 G
19 Kitty Quin Otley AC 4.31 G
20 William Campbell Ilkley Harriers 4.32 B
21 Mathilda Evans Keighley & Craven AC 4.34 G
22 Ned Whitaker Settle Harriers 4.35 B
23 Pheobe Holliday Gill Settle Harriers 4.36 G
24 Harry Pitman U/A 4.48 B
25 Jessica Rawston Otley AC 4.59 G
26 Libby Bennett Keighley & Craven AC 5.07 G
27 Holly Websdale Ilkley Harriers 5.08 G
28 Oscar Holliday Gill Settle Harriers 5.09 B
29 Oscar Shinn Ilkley Harriers 5.18 B
30 Jake Jennings Settle Harriers 5.31 B
31 Max Villiers Barlick Fell Runners 5.36 B
32 Francesca Macina Ilkley Harriers 5.49 G
33 Kayleigh Williams Keighley & Craven AC 5.55 G

Junior U9's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Hugo Bishop Wharfedale Harriers 4.05 B
2 William Boyle Ilkley Harriers 4.08 B
3 Bethan Buckley Keighley & Craven AC 4.19 G
4 Pippa Bennett Keighley & Craven AC 4.37 G
5 Carl Sanderson Settle Harriers 4.48 B
6 Ethan Nicholson Ilkley Harriers 4.51 B
7 Bella McCredie Barlick Fell Runners 5.06 G
8 Elena Hooper Wharfedale Harriers 5.08 G
9 Emily Wood U/A 5.15 G
10 Lola Stead Ilkley Harriers 5.38 G
]]>
johnrdalton8@googlemail.com (John Dalton) Results Wed, 10 May 2017 11:30:45 +0000
2016 Results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/153-2016-results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/153-2016-results Race Organiser's Report (Word, PDF)

 

Jack Bloor 2016 Prize Winners

Men

1st Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers    
2nd Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley    
3rd Simon Deakin Leeds City AC    
1st U23 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers    
1st V40 Tom Brunt Dark Peak Fell Runners    
1st V50 Greg Hull Leeds City AC    
1st V60 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers    
1st V70 William Mitton Achille Ratti    

Women

1st Sarah Hodgson Lancaster & Morecambe AC    
2nd Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers    
3rd Sophie Martin Wharfedale Harriers    
1st U23 Sarah Hodgson Lancaster & Morecombe AC    
1st V40 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley    
1st V50 Carol Evans Settle Harriers    
1st V60 Sue Morley Knaresborough Striders    

Men's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Jack Wood, Matt Cox, Dan Wilkinson    
2nd Pudsey & Bramley Graham Pearce, Neil Armitage, David Alcock    
3rd Wharfedale Harriers David Kirkham, Nathan Martyn, Jason Hemsley    

Women's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Lucy Haines, Lucy Williamson, Laura King    
2nd Ripon Runners Sally Houghton, Kristie Taylor, Nicole Sutton    
3rd Wharfedale Harriers Sophie Martin, Dawn Denton, Lynda Hargreaves    

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers 39:26 M
2 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 39:58 M
3 Simon Deakin Leeds City AC 41:10 M
4 Tom Brunt Dark Peak Fell Runners 41:46 MV40
5 Matt Cox Ilkley Harriers 42:06 MV40
6 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 43:11 MV50
7 James Bostock U/A 43:12 M
8 David Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers 43:14 MV40
9 Ali Barns Valley Striders 43:16 M
10 Dan Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers 43:18 MV40
11 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 44:18 MV40
12 Nathan Martyn Wharfedale Harriers 44:25 M
13 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 44:30 MV40
14 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC 44:31 MV40
15 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 44:32 MU23
16 Paul Calman Ilkley Harriers 44:40 M
17 Alistair McInnes U/A 44:53 M
18 Rob Furness Horsforth Harriers 45:21 M
19 Keith Emery Knaresborough Striders 45:23 M
20 Sam Stell U/A 45:30 M
21 Tom Gomersall Bingley Harriers 45:36 M
22 James Gray St Theresa's AC 45:54 M
23 Daniel Hayes Ilkley Harriers 45:56 MU23
24 Gavin Lamb Ilkley Harriers 46:07 M
25 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 46:14 M
26 Andrew Britton Idle AC 46:26 MV40
27 Graham Lake Otley AC 46:36 M
28 Mick Loftus Valley Striders 46:39 MV40
29 George Stevens Airienteers 46:44 M
30 Mick Hill Pudsey & Bramley 47:01 MV40
31 Michael Lomas Ilkley Harriers 47:38 M
32 Tom Lynch Otley AC 47:39 M
33 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 47:50 MV40
34 Robyn Outtersides Otley AC 47:52 M
35 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 48:01 MV50
36 Tony Mills Valley Striders 48:09 MV40
37 Thomas Pomfrett Otley AC 48:15 M
38 Dave Parker St Theresa's AC 48:29 MV50
39 Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley 48:32 M
40 Gavin Smith Skipton AC 48:41 M
41 Michael Ward North Leeds Fell Runners 48:43 M
42 John Firth U/A 49:02 M
43 Jack Page U/A 49:13 M
44 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 49:17 MV40
45 Dave Robson Ilkley Harriers 49:19 MV40
46 Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers 49:31 MV40
47 Andrew Bell Valley Striders 49:34 M
48 Sarah Hodgson Lancaster & Morecombe AC 49:36 LU23
49 Ben Joynson Ilkley Harriers 49:39 M
50 Dave Stephenson Bingley Harriers 50:00 MV50
51 Toby Roberts Horsforth Fellandale 50:04 M
52 Aidan Curley Abbey Runners 50:07 MV40
53 Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers 50:09 LU23
54 Ross Armstrong Otley AC 50:14 M
55 Peter Wilkie Roundhay Runners 50:19 M
56 David Foyston Ilkley Harriers 50:21 M
57 Tim Palmer Harrogate Harriers 50:23 MV40
58 Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale 50:24 MV40
59 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers 50:33 MV60
60 Peter Shelley U/A 50:52 MV40
61 Dave Copping Keighley & Craven 50:53 MV50
62 Tom Paget Otley AC 50:56 M
63 Michael Smith Other 50:58 MV40
64 Sophie Martin Wharfedale Harriers 51:14 L
65 Simon Jones Abbey Runners 51:15 M
66 Iain Entwistle Harrogate Harriers 51:17 M
67 Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 51:27 L
68 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 51:53 MV40
69 Bradley Dickerson Airienteers 52:01 M
70 Bob Addey U/A 52:25 M
71 Andreas Mayer Valley Striders 52:36 MV40
72 Joel Dalby Skipton AC 52:41 M
73 Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale 52:42 MV50
74 Ian Lovatt U/A 52:44 M
75 Jeremy Field Horsforth Fellandale 52:45 M
76 Lukas Lee Keighley & Craven 52:56 MV40
77 Emma Robinson Harrogate Harriers 52:57 L
78 Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers 52:58 MV40
79 Richard Foster North Leeds Fell Runners 53:00 M
80 Andy Hopkins U/A 53:08 MV40
81 Matthew Warden U/A 53:19 M
82 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers 53:24 MV50
83 Nick Oddy Skipton AC 53:25 MV40
84 Carol Evans Settle Harriers 53:28 LV50
85 Steve Murray Ilkley Harriers 53:30 MV40
86 Boff Whalley Pudsey & Bramley 53:53 MV50
87 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley 53:54 LV40
88 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 53:54 MV50
89 Guy Williams Harrogate Harriers 53:55 MV40
90 Steve Boom Pudsey Pacers 54:00 MV40
91 Graham Pawley Valley Striders 54:13 MV40
92 David Fountain Harrogate Harriers 54:16 M
93 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers 54:26 MV40
94 Timothy Jacobs North Leeds Fell Runners 54:29 MV40
95 Ian Patchett Abbey Runners 54:30 MV50
96 Stephen Boddy U/A 54:32 M
97 Mick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers 54:38 MV50
98 Martyn Price Harrogate Harriers 54:48 MV50
99 Lucy Williamson Ilkley Harriers 54:57 LU23
100 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 55:00 MV60
101 Laura King Ilkley Harriers 55:02 LU23
102 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers 55:03 LV40
103 Richard Leach U/A 55:05 MV40
104 Sally Houghton Ripon Runners 55:06 LV50
105 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 55:08 M
106 Helen Price Harrogate Harriers 55:12 LV40
107 Paul Hindle Wharfedale Harriers 55:39 MV50
108 Mickey Griffin Wharfedale Harriers 55:40 MV40
109 Kevin Drew North Leeds Fell Runners 55:49 M
110 Holly Button Valley Striders 55:54 L
111 Mary Gibbons Ilkley Harriers 55:58 L
112 Martin Jones Abbey Runners 56:08 MV40
113 Outi Kamarainen Ilkley Harriers 56:12 L
114 Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers 56:18 MV40
115 Helen Williams U/A 56:37 L
116 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 56:40 MV50
117 Cerys Jones Airienteers 56:44 LU23
118 Dorian Ennequin U/A 56:53 M
119 Helen Wood Airienteers 57:07 LU23
120 Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers 57:18 MV50
121 Brian Melia Gritstone Club 57:28 MV50
122 Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers 57:32 MV50
123 Mark Ayre Roundhay Runners 57:37 LV50
124 Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers 57:52 LV40
125 Jonathon Leach U/A 57:55 MV40
126 Roger Bloor SHCC Australia 57:59 MV50
127 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 58:12 LV50
128 Robert Budding Ilkley Harriers 58:41 MV40
129 Jonathan McDonald U/A 59:10 MV40
130 Amanda Seims Valley Striders 59:13 L
131 Rob Bloor Edinburgh RC 60:15 MV50
132 Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers 60:27 MV50
133 Melanie Steventon Skipton AC 60:45 L
134 Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers 61:01 LV40
135 Tom Cockburn Horsforth Fellandale 61:02 M
136 Ian Marshall Ilkley Harriers 61:04 MV50
137 Rhian Williams U/A 61:10 L
138 Dave Weight Roundhay Runners 61:17 MV50
139 Adrian Nock Roundhay Runners 61:32 MV40
140 Ed Smith Horsforth Fellandale 61:34 MV40
141 Philip Robinson Nidd Valley 62:01 MV50
142 Caron Ralph Otley AC 62:06 LV40
143 Philip Hirst Ilkley Harriers 62:13 MV50
144 Karen Hood Skipton AC 62:17 LV50
145 Daniel Smith Roundhay Runners 62:26 MV50
146 Alistair Smyth Valley Striders 62:31 MV50
147 Hugh Pearson Otley AC 62:35 MV50
148 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 62:44 LV50
149 Caroline Clarke Pudsey Pacers 62:47 LV50
150 Brian Sherwood Nidd Valley 62:49 MV40
151 Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners 64:09 L
152 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 64:11 MV60
153 Dawn Denton Wharfedale Harriers 64:11 LV40
154 John Ward Abbey Runners 64:15 MV60
155 Dominic Parsons U/A 64:38 M
156 Rob Myers Baildon Runners 65:03 MV60
157 Chris Fox U/A 65:34 MV50
158 Geoffrey White Ilkley Harriers 65:35 M
159 Kristie Taylor Ripon Runners 66:03 L
160 Nicole Sutton Ripon Runners 66:03 LV40
161 Rhys North Bingley Harriers 66:11 MV50
162 Peter Jones Airienteers 66:32 MV60
163 Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners 66:46 L
164 Rose Hagan Ilkley Harriers 66:47 LU23
165 Rachel Hagan U/A 66:47 LV50
166 Sue Morley Knaresborough Striders 66:52 LV60
167 Ashley Hardwell U/A 66:59 MV50
168 Ellen Clarke U/A 67:22 LV50
169 Jim Goddard Baildon Runners 67:27 MV50
170 David Hickman Horsforth Fellandale 67:56 MV50
171 Kim Holden Ripon Runners 68:10 LV50
172 Steven Carter Horsforth Fellandale 69:04 MV50
173 Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders 70:01 MV50
174 William Mitton Achille Ratti 70:38 MV70
175 Elizabeth Fawcett Otley AC 70:43 LV40
176 Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers 71:39 LV40
177 Siobhan McGranaghan Skipton AC 73:23 L
178 Kevin Wardale Overoptimists 76:49 MV50
179 Andrea Bowen Nidd Valley 77:11 LV40
180 Dave Prince Nidd Valley 77:13 MV40
181 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 77:25 LV50
182 Vanessa Ford Skipton AC 78:47 LV40
183 Rachael Prince Nidd Valley 78:48 LV40
184 Chris Burden Airienteers 78:52 MV60
185 Lucy Armstrong Roundhay Runners 79:05 LV40
186 Sarah Waite St Theresa's AC 80:27 L
187 Sally Wright Ilkley Harriers 80:31 LV50
188 Sarah Spickett Airienteers 80:50 L
189 Anna Milburn St Theresa's AC 82:26 L
190 Stuart Gall St Theresa's AC 82:27 M
191 Rachel Websdale U/A 82:53 LV40
192 Helen Cook U/A 82:53 LV50
193 Kate Sykes U/A 82:53 LV40
194 Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley 83:22 LV50
195 William Stoker Army Fit Ilkley 83:53 MV50
196 Sarah Burke U/A 83:54 LV40
197 Louise Timmons U/A 101:07 LV40
198 Heather Kay U/A 116:40 LU23

 

Junior Race

Junior U16's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Tom Humphries Eden Runners 12:18 B
2 William Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 13:04 B
3 Logan Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 13:08 B
4 Charlie Smith Ilkley Harriers 15:50 B
5 Milly Fewlass-Jones Ilkley Harriers 16:04 G
6 Emily Carpenter Settle Harriers 16:19 G
7 Katie Smith Bingley Harriers 16:59 G

Junior U14's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Sebastian Segger-Staveley Settle Harriers 7:49 B
2 William O'Neil Skyrac AC 8:33 B
3 Jath Lee Keighley & Craven 8:38 B
4 Matthew Holroyd Settle Harriers 8:44 B
5 Oliver Kelt U/A 9:02 B
6 Bernadette Raven Ilkley Harriers 9:08 G
7 Jack Villiers Barlick FR 9:11 B
8 Jake McBrinn Otley AC 9:23 B
9 Adam Powell Otley AC 9:27 B
10 Ella Hammond Ilkley Harriers 9:38 B
11 Poppy Anderson Ilkley Harriers 9:47 G
12 Josh Waddington Ilkley Harriers 9:51 B
13 Tom Jackson Ilkley Harriers 10:11 B
14 Harry Stead Barlick FR 10:12 B
15 Martin McBrinn Otley AC 10:18 B
16 Erin Leah Cummins Settle Harriers 10:23 G
17 Lyra Western Ilkley Harriers 11:09 G
18 Charlotte McCarthy Ilkley Harriers 12:58 G

Junior U12's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Samuel Clancy Leeds City AC 8:07 B
2 Lewis Carr Ilkley Harriers 8:10 B
3 Ben Kelt Ilkley Harriers 8:55 B
4 Charlie Rowlands-Whiteoak Trawden AC 8:55 B
5 Douglas Segger Staveley Settle Harriers 9:13 B
6 Joseph Howson Ilkley Harriers 9:16 B
7 Phoebe Worrall Ilkley Harriers 9:19 G
8 Oliver Sampson Settle Harriers 9:32 B
9 Dylan Carr Ilkley Harriers 9:50 B
10 Charlotte Rawstron Otley AC 10:04 G
11 Jake Powell Otley AC 10:16 B
12 Will Scholey Settle Harriers 10.21 B
13 Sadie Bentham Otley AC 10:26 G
14 Connor Fitzpatrick Barlick FR 10:36 B
15 Erin Fuller Otley AC 10:49 G
16 Harry Beechey Trawden AC 11:08 B
17 Isabel Macina Ilkley Harriers 12:22 G
18 Charlie Macina Ilkley Harriers 12:24 B
19 Grace Middlemass U/A 13:03 G
20 Benjamin Grundy U/A 13:39 B
21 Grace Williams Keighley & Craven 14:05 G

Junior U10's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Archie Budding Ilkley Harriers 3:53 B
2 Thomas Campbell Ilkley Harriers 3:58 B
3 Jonathan Archer Ilkley Harriers 3:59 B
4 Zak Dimitrjevic Keighley & Craven 4:02 B
5 William Rowlands Whiteoak Trawden AC 4:03 B
6 Henry Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 4:07 B
7 Alexander Wolfenden U/A 4:19 B
8 Archie Clark Settle Harriers 4:20 B
9 Maisey Bellwood Keighley & Craven 4:21 G
10 Henry Nossiter Ilkley Harriers 4:24 B
11 Hattie Bishop Wharfedale Harriers 4:29 G
12 Dylan Shinn Ilkley Harriers 4:36 B
13 Ned Whitaker Settle Harriers 4:38 B
14 Adam Paget Otley AC 4:47 B
15 Daisy Anna Pilkington Settle Harriers 4:48 G
16 Ruaridh Aylward Otley AC 4:49 B
17 Archie Broughton Otley AC 4:50 B
18 Lewis Boyle Ilkley Harriers 4:51 B
19 Skye Fuller Otley AC 4:52 G
20 Phoebe Holliday Gill Settle Harriers 4:53 G
21 Eduardo Cesar de Sa Skyrac AC 4:54 B
22 Lizzie Reilly Ilkley Harriers 4:55 G
23 Daniel Tomblin Ilkley Harriers 4:57 B
24 Megan Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 4:58 G
25 Connie Eccleston Settle Harriers 5:00 G
26 Oliver Brummitt Settle Harriers 5:06 B
27 Max Stead Ilkley Harriers 5:08 B
28 Oscar Shinn Ilkley Harriers 5:09 B
29 Alfe Milner Otley AC 5:18 B
30 Charlotte Peart Settle Harriers 5:19 G
31 Holly Websdale Ilkley Harriers 5:23 G
32 Kayleigh Williams Keighley & Craven 5:26 G
33 Jake Jennings Settle Harriers 5:28 B
34 Jessica Rawstron U/A 5:29 G
35 Katherine Bucknell U/A 5:32 G
36 Charles Black Settle Harriers 5:36 B
37 Isla Frances Lake U/A 5:56 G

Junior U8's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Jack Sanderson Settle Harriers 4:03 B
2 Ewen Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 4:11 B
3 Charley Catchpole U/A 4:12 B
4 Tom McCarthy U/A 4:13 B
5 Katie Buckley Keighley & Craven 4:17 G
6 George Fitzpatrick Barwick FR 4:37 B
7 Mathilda Evans U/A 4:40 G
8 Hugo Bishop Wharfedale Harriers 5:06 B
9 Lily Hannah Pilkington Settle Harriers 5:13 G
10 Pippa Bennett Keighley & Craven 5:13 G
11 Bobby Milner Otley AC 5:15 B
12 Oscar Holliday Gill Settle Harriers 5:42 B
13 Lucy Bucknell U/A 5:47 G
14 Martha Lake U/A 6:01 G
15 Emily Wood Ilkley Harriers 6:02 G
16 Lola Stead Ilkley Harriers 6:24 G
17 Katie Wilkinson U/A 6:24 G
18 Emily Wilkinson U/A 7:42 G

 

]]>
johnrdalton8@googlemail.com (John Dalton) Results Wed, 11 May 2016 12:10:42 +0000
2015 Results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/139-2015-results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/139-2015-results Race Organiser's Report

Jack Bloor 2015 Prize Winners

Men

1st Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers
2nd Joe Baxter Pudsey & Bramley
3rd Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley
1st U23 Joe Woodley Skyrac AC
1st V40 Pete Darwood U/A
1st V50 Steve Webb Valley Striders
1st V60 Malcolm Pickering Ilkley Harriers
1st V70 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders

Women

1st Claire Green Pudsey & Bramley
2nd Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley
3rd Laura Daniel U/A
1st U23 Harriet Buswell Leeds University
1st V40 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley
1st V50 Clare Wayper North Leeds Fell Runners

Men's Teams

1st Pudsey & Bramley Joe Baxter, Graham Pearce, Matthew Lockyer
2nd Ilkley Harriers Jack Wood, Dave Wilby, Ben Sheppard
3rd Wharfedale Harriers David Kirkham, Paul Carman, Jason Helmsley

Women's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Lucy Haines, Kate Archer, Alison Weston

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers 40:10 M
2 Joe Baxter Pudsey & Bramley 40:55 M
3 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 41:10 M
4 Matthew Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 42:05 M
5 Pete Darwood U/A 42:25 MV40
6 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 43:34 MV40
7 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers 43:35 M
8 David Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers 43:41 M
9 Ben Sheppard Ilkley Harriers 43:47 M
10 Jon Smith Calder Valley Fell Runners 43:50 M
11 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 44:20 M
12 Paul Carman Wharfedale Harriers 45:14 M
13 Joe Woodley Skyrac 45:17 MU23
14 Greg Weatherhead North Leeds Fell Runners 45:21 M
15 Tom Gomersall Bingley Harriers 45:23 M
16 Jeremy Stewart Otley AC 45:24 M
17 Dom Nurse North Leeds Fell Runners 45:27 MV40
18 Sam Stell Otley AC 45:35 M
19 Ross Bibby Valley Striders 45:35 M
20 Charlie Mcintosh Pudsey & Bramley 45:53 MV40
21 Jake Turnbull Harrogate Harriers 45:59 M
22 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 46:01 MU23
23 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 46:01 M
24 Matt Harmon Dark Peak Fell Runners 46:02 M
25 Lee Shimwell Calder Valley Fell Runners 46:31 M
26 Luke Mcquade Pudsey Pacers 46:39 M
27 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC 46:48 MV40
28 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 46:55 MV40
29 Ian Furlong North Leeds Fell Runners 46:56 M
30 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 47:16 MV40
31 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 47:19 MV40
32 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 47:29 M
33 Michael Burdon Overoptimists 47:31 MV40
34 Rob Kelly Leeds University 47:32 M
35 Derek Fuller U/A 47:36 MV40
36 Steve Webb Valley Striders 47:38 MV50
37 Andrew Britton Idle AC 47:41 M
38 Matthew Seddon Pudsey & Bramley 47:45 M
39 Andy Hunt Otley AC 47:48 MV40
40 Dave Mcguire Wharfedale Harriers 48:22 MV40
41 Edward Barber Pudsey & Bramley 48:23 M
42 Claire Green Pudsey & Bramley 48:25 L
43 Mick Loftus Valley Striders 48:28 MV40
44 Keith Emery Knaresborough Striders 48:48 M
45 Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners 48:49 M
46 Peter Stephens Bingley Harriers 48:54 M
47 Clive Bandy Valley Striders 49:35 M
48 John Shanks Valley Striders 49:45 M
49 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 49:58 MV40
50 Richard Foster North Leeds Fell Runners 50:04 M
51 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 50:11 L
52 John Marsham Valley Striders 50:15 M
53 Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers 50:20 MV50
54 Laura Daniel U/A 50:21 L
55 Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers 50:21 MV40
56 Daniel Pratt U/A 50:22 M
57 Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley 50:30 MV50
58 James Gray St Theresa'S Ac 50:33 M
59 Mike Ward North Leeds Fell Runners 50:35 M
60 Alistair Barlow Ilkley Harriers 50:41 MV40
61 Oliver Cheyne Valley Striders 50:44 M
62 Tom Lynch Otley AC 50:44 M
63 George Stevens Airienteers 50:48 M
64 Jo Buckley Calder Valley Fell Runners 50:48 L
65 Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale 50:49 MV40
66 Kim Spence Valley Striders 50:56 M
67 Iain Entwistle Harrogate Harriers 50:56 M
68 Mark Pearson U/A 51:05 MV40
69 Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers 51:08 MV40
70 Jonathan Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 51:16 MV50
71 Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac 51:21 L
72 Jon Hallam Dark Peak Fell Runners 51:21 M
73 Adam Speed Pudsey & Bramley 51:23 MV40
74 Harriet Buswell Leeds University 51:28 LU23
75 Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers 51:28 LU23
76 Philip Birch Harrogate Harriers 51:30 MV40
77 Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers 51:32 MV40
78 Alun Powell Airienteers 51:34 MV40
79 Alan Hirons North Leeds Fell Runners 51:38 MV40
80 Tom Paget Otley AC 51:40 M
81 Brian Melia Gritstone Club 51:43 MV50
82 Stephen Hunt Spenborough 51:44 MV50
83 Malcolm Pickering Ilkley Harriers 51:46 MV60
84 Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers 51:49 L
85 Martin Shaw North Leeds Fell Runners 51:54 M
86 Timothy Jacobs North Leeds Fell Runners 51:56 MV40
87 Dave Copping Keighley & Craven 51:57 MV40
88 Mike Nelson Macclesfield Harriers 52:01 MV40
89 Gareth Cavill Abbey Runners 52:09 MV40
90 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 52:36 MV40
91 Ben Joynson Ilkley Harriers 52:49 M
92 Mike Ayers North Leeds Fell Runners 52:55 MV50
93 Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers 53:05 MV50
94 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 53:08 MV40
95 Jake Ackroyd Calder Valley Fell Runners 53:09 M
96 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers 53:14 MV50
97 Heather Tuffs York Acorn 53:18 L
98 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners 53:33 LV40
99 Laura Martin Otley AC 53:35 LV40
100 George Chilcott U/A 53:35 M
101 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 53:42 M
102 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 55:06 LV40
103 Ian Patchett Abbey Runners 55:07 MV50
104 Natasha Geere Spenborough 55:09 LV40
105 David Foyston Ilkley Harriers 55:15 M
106 Tony Mills Valley Striders 55:22 MV40
107 Sarah Edwards Ilkley Harriers 55:54 L
108 Outi Kamareinen Ilkley Harriers 55:59 L
109 Mickey Griffin Wharfedale Harriers 56:09 MV40
110 Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers 56:10 LV40
111 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 56:12 MV50
112 Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers 56:13 MV50
113 Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers 56:15 LV40
114 Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers 56:51 MV50
115 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers 56:53 MV40
116 Kathryn Fisk Horsforth Fellandale 56:54 L
117 David Laville U/A 57:08 MV40
118 Peter Haines Ilkley Harriers 57:09 MV60
119 Harry Atkinson Bingley Harriers 57:10 MV60
120 Simon Webster Valley Striders 57:14 MV40
121 John Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 57:25 MV50
122 Martin Bullock Dark Peak Fell Runners 57:40 MV40
123 Andrew Davidson U/A 57:44 MV40
124 Daniel Goodey U/A 57:59 MV40
125 Nick Iles Nidd Valley Road Runners 58:01 MV40
126 Andrew Webster Otley AC 58:03 MV40
127 Steve Weston Ilkley Harriers 58:04 MV40
128 Katie Moore U/A 58:05 L
129 Sam Fugill Nidd Valley Road Runners 58:06 M
130 Martin Jones Abbey Runners 58:07 MV40
131 Richard Leach U/A 58:12 MV40
132 John Fortescue North Leeds Fell Runners 58:29 MV50
133 Jason Mcriff U/A 58:36 M
134 Sue Booth U/A 59:02 LV40
135 Mark Robinson Harrogate Harriers 59:02 MV50
136 Dave Taylor Ilkley Harriers 59:19 MV50
137 Graham Ramsden Claro 59:24 MV50
138 Dave Shelley Airienteers 59:30 MV60
139 Ian Marshall Ilkley Harriers 59:59 MV50
140 Steve Woods Pudsey & Bramley 60:08 MV50
141 Laura Clark Otley AC 60:40 L
142 Andrew Hunt U/A 60:49 MV40
143 Matt Podd Otley AC 60:58 MV50
144 Mark David Nidd Valley Road Runners 61:09 MV50
145 Joseph Segat Leeds University 61:10 MU23
146 Peter Whitehead Fra 61:19 MV60
147 Phil Steel Horsforth Fellandale 61:59 M
148 Christian Hosker Otley AC 62:03 M
149 Chloe Haines Ilkley Harriers 62:06 L
150 Clare Wayper North Leeds Fell Runners 62:22 LV50
151 Caroline Clarke Pudsey Pacers 62:28 LV50
152 Martin Gebbett Horsforth Fellandale 62:44 MV50
153 Chris Buck U/A 62:51 M
154 Jeremy Field Horsforth Fellandale 63:00 M
155 Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers 63:04 MV50
156 Karen Hood Skipton Ac 63:40 L
157 Laura Hogg Kirkstall Harriers 63:57 L
158 Graham Rubert Blundell 64:02 MV40
159 Barny Hopton U/A 64:03 MV40
160 Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers 64:05 LV40
161 Michael Bonallue Luuoc 64:30 MU23
162 David Hickman Horsforth Fellandale 64:30 MV50
163 Hikari Yamaghchi Kirkstall Harriers 64:32 L
164 Nicola Slater U/A 64:33 LV40
165 Hilary Tucker Abbey Runners 64:34 LV50
166 Dawn Denton Wharfedale Harriers 64:48 LV40
167 Edward Smith Horsforth Fellandale 65:09 M
168 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 65:13 LV50
169 John Wallace Valley Striders 65:19 MV40
170 Jim Goddard Baildon Runners 65:20 MV50
171 Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers 65:21 LV50
172 Chris Fox U/A 65:24 MV50
173 Ellen Clarke U/A 65:26 LV50
174 Anna Barlow Ilkley Harriers 66:27 LV40
175 Liz Casey North Leeds Fell Runners 66:29 LV50
176 Sheelagh Ratcliff North Leeds Fell Runners 66:57 LV50
177 Anna Liuba U/A 66:58 LV50
178 Ashley Hardwell U/A 67:09 MV50
179 Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers 67:21 LV60
180 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders 67:42 MV70
181 Colin Best Otley AC 67:59 MV60
182 Geoffrey White Ilkley Harriers 68:03 M
183 Charlotte Wazel U/A 68:14 LV40
184 Dave Seaman Nidd Valley Road Runners 68:16 MV60
185 Phill Routh Idle AC 68:18 MV50
186 Juliet Hammond Ilkley Harriers 68:22 LV40
187 Kim Holden Ripon Runners 68:56 LV50
188 Helen Soutar Harrogate Harriers 69:14 LV40
189 Liz O'Leary U/A 69:19 LV40
190 Steve Hunn Skipton Ac 71:43 MV50
191 Walter Mitton Achille Ratti 71:53 MV70
192 Kate Sykes U/A 72:06 LV40
193 Lisa Maughan Otley AC 72:56 L
194 Laura Edwards North Leeds Fell Runners 73:23 L
195 Anna Smith Queensbury Rc 73:45 LV50
196 Sarah Norris U/A 73:47 LV40
197 Hilary Lane North Leeds Fell Runners 74:13 LV50
198 Alison Iles Nidd Valley Road Runners 74:24 LV40
199 Kevin Wardale Overoptimists 74:25 MV50
200 Adam John Lowe U/A 74:25 MV40
201 Diane Macdonald Keighley & Craven 74:26 LV40
202 Clare Smurthwaite Keighley & Craven 74:27 LV40
203 Graham Corbett U/A 74:43 MV50
204 Dave Beston North Leeds Fell Runners 74:47 MV50
205 Rhian Williams Leeds University 74:34 LU23
206 Emily Jacklin Leeds University 74:35 LU23
207 Susan Birtwhistle Claro 74:36 LV50
208 Dave Jones Valley Striders 81:03 MV50
209 Sara Louise Demaine Pudsey Pacers 81:16 LV50
210 Martin Burnside Fra 81:17 MV50
211 Jacqueline Flynn Harrogate Harriers 81:48 LV50
212 Mark Raisin U/A 82:03 MV60
213 Alison Norman U/A 82:45 LV40
214 Vicky Hildore U/A 82:58 LV40
215 Dianne Addison Harrogate Harriers 83:13 LV50
216 Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers 83:17 LV40
217 Rebecca Bibby Valley Striders 83:37 L
218 Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley Road Runners 83:53 LV50
219 Jane Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers 84:02 LV50
220 Kath Wilkins U/A 84:02 LV50
221 Lucy Guest Roundhay Runners 84:27 L
222 Louise Timmins U/A 84:37 L
223 Robert Evans U/A 84:38 M
224 Rachel Websdale U/A 85:00 LV40
225 Rachel Hagan Ilkley Harriers 85:00 LV40
226 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 99:18 MV60

Junior U16's Race

Posn Name Club Time B/G
1 George Dey Skyrac 13.28 B
2 Sarah Pickering Ilkley Harriers 13.40 G
3 Eve Hutchinson Settle Harriers 16.13 G
4 Nea Weston Ilkley Harriers 16.52 G
         

Junior U14's Race

Posn Name Club Time B/G
1 Jack Hutchinson Settle Harriers 8.00 B
2 William O'Neil Otley AC 8.21 B
3 Sebastian Segger-Staveley Settle Harriers 8.39 B
4 Matthew Holroyd Settle Harriers 9.04 B
5 Harvey Stroh Settle Harriers 9.12 B
6 Adam Powell Otley AC 9.55 B
7 Miles Rochford Ilkley Harriers 10.14 B
8 Emily Elmes Ilkley Harriers 10.27 G
9 Thomas Harrison-Heap U/A 11.43 B

Junior U12's Race

Posn Name Club Time B/G
1 Sam Smith Wharfedale Harriers 7.37 B
2 Alex Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 7.58 B
3 Lewis Carr Ilkley Harriers 8.10 B
4 Evan Mills Keighley & Craven 8.11 B
5 Jenson Brogden Otley AC 8.53 B
6 Addison Willis Keighley & Craven 8.59 B
7 Thomas Cesar de Sa Skyrac 9.39 B
8 George Pilkington Settle Harriers 9.42 B
9 John Egner Settle Harriers 9.44 B
10 Harrison Iles Nidd Valley 9.51 B
11 Jacob Smithson Ilkley Harriers 9.59 B
12 Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers 10.02 B
13 Erin Cummins Settle Harriers 10.04 G
14 Freya Mitchell Wharfedale Harriers 10.15 G
15 Leonard Steffen U/A 10.17 B
16 Freya Kesteven Harrogate Harriers 10.28 G
17 Max Bryant Ilkley Harriers 10.32 B
18 Jake Powell Otley AC 10.41 B
19 Emily Hutchinson Settle Harriers 10.56 G
20 Orla Kleppen Ilkley Harriers 10.57 G
21 Rebecca Kerman Wharfedale Harriers 10.58 G
22 Erin Fuller Otley AC 11.02 G
23 Joseph Carman Wharfedale Harriers 11.06 B
24 Sarah Black U/A 11.08 G
25 Katie Handley Wharfedale Harriers 11.23 G
26 Benjamin Grundy Keighley & Craven 11.24 B
27 Nathaniel Coones Ilkley Harriers 11.41 B
Ret'd Lyra Weston Ilkley Harriers - G

Junior U10's Race

Posn Name Club Time B/G
1 Douglas Segger-Staveley Settle Harriers 3.49 B
2 Ben Kelt Ilkley Harriers 3.52 B
3 Zak Dimitrijevic Keighley & Craven 3.56 B
4 Jimmy Howarth Settle Harriers 3.58 B
5 Hamish Griffiths Settle Harriers 4.03 B
6 Archie Budding Ilkley Harriers 4.07 B
7 Anna Black U/A 4.10 G
8 Thomas Campbell Ilkley Harriers 4.12 B
9 Archie Clark Settle Harriers 4.15 B
10 Dylan Carr Ilkley Harriers 4.17 B
11 Henry Cesar de Sa Skyrac 4.19 B
12 Oliver Sampson Settle Harriers 4.21 B
13 Hattie Bishop Wharfedale Harriers 4.26 G
14 Will Scholey Settle Harriers 4.32 B
15 Rio Egner Settle Harriers 4.38 B
16 Bea Nolan Ilkley Harriers 4.39 G
17 William Robson Ilkley Harriers 4.40 B
18 Kingsley Richardson Ilkley Harriers 4.42 B
19 Blake Mills Keighley & Craven 4.44 B
20 Max Stead Ilkley Harriers 4.47 B
21 Megan Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 4.48 G
22 Daisy Pilkington Settle Harriers 4.53 G
23 Isabel Smeaton U/A 4.54 G
24 Amy Brown-Carrera Ilkley Harriers 4.56 G
25 Darcy Bryant Ilkley Harriers 4.57 G
26 Evie Iles U/A 4.58 G
27 James Lomas U/A 5.06 B
28 Skye Fuller Otley AC 5.07 G
29 Lily Milner Wharfedale Harriers 5.12 G
30 Mollie Smith Wharfedale Harriers 5.15 G
31 Lauren Evans Settle Harriers 5.28 G
32 Dylan Sampson Settle Harriers 5.33 B
33 Summer Smith Ilkley Harriers 5.43 G
34 Melissa Tither Settle Harriers 5.47 G
35 Katherine Bucknell U/A 6.04 G
36 Isabella Marsh Valley Striders 6.07 G

 

Junior U8's Race

 

Posn Name Club Time B/G
1 James Sadler-Townsend Keighley & Craven 4.11 B
2 Maisey Bellwood Keighley & Craven 4.12 G
3 Alexander Wolfenden U/A 4.14 B
4 Aston Brogden Otley AC 4.16 B
5 Jack Preston Ashlands Primary School 4.44 B
6 Katie Buckley U/A 4.47 G
7 Edward Robson U/A 4.51 B
8 Lewis Cossins Ilkley Harriers 4.54 B
9 Eduardo Cesar De Sa Skyrac 4.55 B
10 Lizzie Reilly Ilkley Harriers 4.56 G
11 Zach Marsh Valley Striders 4.58 B
12 Adam Paget Otley AC 5.09 B
13 Mathilda Evans U/A 5.11 G
14 Constance Eccleston Settle Harriers 5.14 G
15 Fearne Hanson Calder Valley 5.16 G
16 Ewen Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 5.34 B
17 Holly Websdale U/A 5.35 G
18 Lily Singleton Menston Primary School 5.43 G
19 Max Steffen U/A 5.45 B
20 Neeve Gott Menston Primary School 5.55 G
21 Eleanor Cossins Ilkley Harriers 6.12 G
22 Betsy Willis Keighley & Craven 6.21 G
23 Lucy Bucknell U/A 6.23 G

 

]]>
johnrdalton8@googlemail.com (John Dalton) Results Thu, 14 May 2015 19:26:52 +0000
2014 Results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/125-2014-results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/125-2014-results Race Organiser's Report

Jack Bloor 2014 Prize Winners

Men

1st Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley
2nd Jonny Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers
3rd Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers
1st U23 Jonny Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers
1st V40 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley
1st V50 Jon Holah Pudsey & Bramley
1st V60 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers

Women

1st Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers
2nd Lucy Crookes Leeds University
3rd Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC
1st U23 Lucy Crookes Leeds University
1st V40 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley
1st V50 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers
1st V60 Rachel Gooch Ilkley Harriers

Men's Teams

1st Pudsey & Bramley Ian Nixon, Neil Armitage, Charlie Macintosh
2nd Wharfedale Harriers Jonny Bradshaw, David Kirkham, David Haygarth
3rd Abbey Runners Sam Alexander, Phil Livermore, Ian Furlong

Women's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Alison Weston, Rebecca Mon-Williams, Sarah Edwards
2nd Wharfedale Harriers Gill Myers, Dawn Denton, Emily Wood
3rd Bingley Harriers Leslie Watson, Marisol Carrera, Catherine Gomersall

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley 41:25 M
2 Jonny Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers 42:38 MU23
3 Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers 42:43 MU23
4 Sam Alexander Abbey Runners 43:02 M
5 Joe Woodley Skyrac AC 43:04 MU23
6 Neal Crampton Torq Performance 43:10 M
7 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 43:50 MV40
8 Robin Lawrence Bingley Harriers 43:58 MV40
9 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 44:02 MV40
10 Phil Livermore Abbey Runners 44:03 M
11 David Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers 44:04 M
12 David Haygarth Wharfedale Harriers 44:08 MV40
13 Jake Tumbull Harrogate Harriers 44:11 M
14 Charlie Macintosh Pudsey & Bramley 44:49 MV40
15 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 44:53 M
16 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers 44:59 M
17 Dan Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers 45:03 M
18 Samuel Stell Otley AC 45:15 M
19 Ian Furlong Abbey Runners 45:17 M
20 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 45:48 MV40
21 Stuart Pitches Ilkley Harriers 46:03 MV40
22 Alex Jones Pudsey & Bramley 46:04 M
23 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 46:06 M
24 Greg Weatherhead Abbey Runners 46:07 M
25 Ben Sheppard Ilkley Harriers 47:08 M
26 Jon Holah Pudsey & Bramley 47:28 MV50
27 Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers 48:52 MV50
28 Patrick Brennan Rossendale Harriers 49:06 M
29 Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers 49:32 MV40
30 John Marsham Valley Striders 49:33 M
31 Jim Ryder Ilkley Harriers 49:36 MV40
32 Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers 49:38 MV40
33 Robin Outtersides Otley AC 49:41 M
34 Andrew Bell Valley Striders 49:45 M
35 Adrian Kennedy Horsforth Fellandale 49:49 M
36 Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers 49:53 MV40
37 Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers 49:55 MV50
38 Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers 49:56 MV40
39 John Houlihan Bmbo 50:01 MV40
40 Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley 50:25 MV40
41 Graham Lake Otley AC 50:26 M
42 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers 50:27 MV60
43 Rhys Macallister Pudsey & Bramley 50:32 M
44 Keith Emery Knaresborough Striders 50:35 M
45 Steve Webb Valley Striders 50:45 MV50
46 Dick Waddington Ilkley Harriers 50:49 MV40
47 James Parratt U/A 51:36 M
48 Mark Mahoney Settle Harriers 51:38 MU23
49 Leon Winder Idle AC 51:39 M
50 Sam Dalby Settle Harriers 51:40 M
51 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers 51:47 LV50
52 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 51:54 MV40
53 Sam Griffiths Settle Harriers 52:02 M
54 Jonathan Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 52:10 MV50
55 Lucy Crookes Leeds University 52:14 LU23
56 Eirik Stangnes Valley Striders 52:20 MV40
57 Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 52:35 L
58 Andy Davidson Abbey Runners 52:36 MV40
59 Stephen Fry Harrogate Harriers 52:37 MV40
60 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 52:48 M
61 Toby Knights U/A 53:05 M
62 Brian Kennedy Settle Harriers 53:13 MV50
63 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 53:20 L
64 Justin Phillips Ilkley Harriers 53:26 M
65 Gareth Cavill Abbey Runners 53:27 MV40
66 Mickey Griffin Wharfedale Harriers 53:29 MV40
67 Christopher Dodd CCC 53:42 M
68 Dan Murray Valley Striders 53:46 M
69 John Batchelor Valley Striders 53:47 MV40
70 Lucy Needham Holmfirth Harriers 53:49 L
71 Roberet Bumstead Valley Striders 54:06 MV40
72 Paul Hindle Wharfedale Harriers 54:09 MV50
73 Simon Toyne Otley AC 54:12 M
74 Richard Foster Abbey Runners 54:18 M
75 David Copping Keighley & Craven 54:18 MV40
76 Steve Weston Ilkley Harriers 54:54 MV40
77 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 54:54 MU23
78 Mike Ayers Abbey Runners 54:56 MV50
79 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley 54:57 LV40
80 Steven Robinson Otley AC 54:58 M
81 Tim Palmer Harrogate Harriers 54:58 MV40
82 John Moss U/A 54:59 MV40
83 Kim Spence Valley Striders 55:02 L
84 Laura Daniel U/A 55:14 L
85 Phil Joyner Idle AC 55:24 M
86 Timothy Jacobs Abbey Runners 55:44 MV40
87 Shane Lennon Idle AC 55:46 MV50
88 Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers 56:01 MV40
89 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 56:09 LV40
90 Harriet Buswell Leeds University 56:11 LU23
91 Pete Hall U/A 56:12 M
92 Philip Birch Harrogate Harriers 56:15 MV40
93 Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers 56:42 MV40
94 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 56:52 MV40
95 Andrew Birkenshaw Pudsey & Bramley 56:53 MV40
96 Brian Melia Gritstone Club 56:54 MV40
97 Ann-Kristin Kochler Valley Striders 57:09 L
98 Mark Woodhead Valley Striders 57:18 MV50
99 Philip Brown Baildon Runners 57:24 MV40
100 Natasha Geere Spenborough AC 57:41 LV40
101 Tom Lynch Otley AC 57:42 M
102 Robert Jackson Abbey Runners 57:44 MV40
103 Stephen Hunt Leeds & Bradford Triathalon 57:56 MV50
104 Rob Marsh Valley Striders 58:02 MV40
105 Richard Willis Harrogate Harriers 58:03 MV40
106 Rebecca Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 58:20 LV40
107 Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers 58:21 MV40
108 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers 58:41 LV40
109 Owen Mills Keighley & Craven 59:05 MV40
110 Richard Reeve Ilkley Harriers 59:06 MV50
111 John Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 59:15 MV50
112 Hugh Pearson Otley AC 59:40 MV50
113 Sarah Edwards Ilkley Harriers 59:49 L
114 Nick Clarke U/A 59:51 MV40
115 Ian Marshall Ilkley Harriers 59:51 MV50
116 Martin Jones Abbey Runners 59:52 MV40
117 Ian Patchett Abbey Runners 59:52 MV50
118 Jonathon Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 59:54 MV50
119 Mike Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 59:55 MV50
120 Dave Taylor Ilkley Harriers 59:56 MV40
121 Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers 59:58 MV40
122 Peter Edwards Harrogate Harriers 60:23 MV50
123 Brian Sherwood Nidd Valley 60:29 MV40
124 Kevin Brain Baildon Runners 60:38 MV40
125 Chantal Busby Ilkley Harriers 60:54 LV40
126 John Fortescue Abbey Runners 61:05 MV50
127 Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers 61:07 M
128 Raj Madhas Wharfedale Harriers 61:11 MV40
129 John Muirhead U/A 61:11 MV40
130 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders 61:20 MV60
131 David Timmins Settle Harriers 62:00 MV60
132 Caroline Clarke Pudsey Pacers 62:05 LV50
133 Tony Shepherd U/A 62:06 MV40
134 John Coates Ilkley Harriers 62:07 MV50
135 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 62:07 LV50
136 Melissa Gee U/A 62:08 LV40
137 Sally Houghton Harrogate Harriers 62:21 LV40
138 Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers 62:33 MV50
139 Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers 62:34 MV50
140 Stephen Boddy Otley AC 62:35 MV50
141 David Shelley Airienteers 62:38 MV60
142 Mark David Nidd Valley 62:54 MV50
143 Ashley Hardwell U/A 63:01 MV50
144 Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers 63:04 MV50
145 John Merrick Bingley Harriers 63:05 MV40
146 Ian Hartman Baildon Runners 63:15 MV60
147 Garry Turner U/A 63:27 M
148 Lucy Fawcett U/A 63:32 L
149 Katy Islip Craven Energy 63:34 L
150 Ritchie Williamson U/A 63:36 MV40
151 Naomi Wrigglesworth Horsforth Fellandale 63:37 L
152 Debbie Mahoney Settle Harriers 63:41 LV40
153 Caron Ralph Otley AC 63:49 LV40
154 Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers 64:05 LV50
155 Elle Bradley Ilkley Harriers 64:06 LV50
156 James Brooks U/A 64:07 MV40
157 Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers 64:37 LV50
158 Ged Coll Valley Striders 64:39 MV40
159 Steve Woods Pudsey & Bramley 65:00 MV50
160 Gavin Burgess U/A 65:00 MV40
161 Rachel Gooch Ilkley Harriers 65:07 LV60
162 David Johnson U/A 65:19 MV40
163 Marisol Carrera Bingley Harriers 66:09 LV40
164 Peter Jones Airienteers 66:17 MV50
165 Lorenzo Allievi Kirkstall Harriers 66:29 M
166 Brian Kenny Achille Ratti 66:42 MV60
167 Dawn Denton Wharfedale Harriers 66:50 LV40
168 Sheena Jackson Nidd Valley 66:55 L
169 Dave Hickman Horsforth Fellandale 67:01 MV50
170 Kate Donovan Howgill Harriers 67:08 LU23
171 Terri-Ann ? U/A 67:56 L
172 Graham Breeze Wharfedale Harriers 68:12 MV60
173 Dave Seaman Nidd Valley 68:17 MV60
174 Paul Wheelhouse Airienteers 68:20 MV40
175 Catherine Gomersall Bingley Harriers 68:20 L
176 Mike Pennock Ripon Runners 68:46 MV60
177 Sarah Fuller Otley AC 68:48 LV40
178 Liz Fawcett Otley AC 69:08 LV40
179 Charlotte Hazel U/A 69:20 LV40
180 Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers 69:43 L
181 Emily Wood Wharfedale Harriers 70:23 LU23
182 Andy Holohan Harrogate Harriers 70:28 M
183 Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers 70:49 LV40
184 Pete Pozman Wetherby Runners 70:50 MV60
185 Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale 70:52 LV40
186 Ellen Clarke U/A 70:52 LV40
187 Helen Jacques U/A 71:13 LV50
188 Catherine Glaister U/A 71:24 LV40
189 Carrie Nuttall U/A 71:26 L
190 Stella Cross Abbey Runners 71:46 LV50
191 Jill Gates Settle Harriers 71:53 LV50
192 Steve Hunn Skipton AC 72:05 MV50
193 Dave Beston Abbey Runners 72:07 MV50
194 Laura Edwards Abbey Runners 72:21 L
195 Peter Shepherd Crossfit Leeds 72:29 M
196 Emma Kamillo-Price Crossfit Leeds 72:43 L
197 Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers 74:08 LV40
198 Kate Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers 74:10 L
199 Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers 75:16 MV60
200 Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers 75:45 LV60
201 Kevin Leather Overoptimists 76:45 MV40
202 Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers 77:02 LV50
203 Sally Wright Ilkley Harriers 77:57 LV50
204 Martin Wolstencraft Crossfit Leeds 77:58 MV40
205 Kat Taylor Crossfit Leeds 81:41 L
206 Mark Price Crossfit Leeds 81:55 MV40
207 Mohanlal Mistry U/A 81:56 MV50
208 Heather Phipps Airienteers 81:58 LV40
209 Rachel Hagan U/A 82:06 LV40
210 Helen Cook U/A 82:47 LV50
211 Henk Van Rossum Airienteers 84:27 MV60
212 Rachel Websdale U/A 84:28 LV40
213 Sean O'halloran Otley AC 84:34 M
214 Lisa Maughan Otley AC 85:25 L
215 Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley 85:32 LV50
         
         
Retired Rachel Friend Leeds University   L
  Stephen Tindall Wharfedale Harriers   MV50
DNS Helen Greenep Settle Harriers   LV50

Junior U16's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Thomas Nelson B Wharfedale Harriers 12.26
2 Matthew Merrick B Bingley Harriers 12.37
3 Lucy Haines G Ilkley Harriers 12.38
4 Lucy Jacques G Ilkley Harriers 13.26
5 Jemima Elgood G Ilkley Harriers 13.34
6 Tilly Melechi G Ilkley Harriers 13.37
7 Victoria Merrick G Bingley Harriers 13.48
8 James Maxwell B Settle Harriers 16.11
9 Nea Weston G Ilkley Harriers 17.13
10 Helen Still G Ilkley Harriers 17.56

Junior U14's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Euan Brennan B Ilkley Harriers 7.26
2 Alex Stewart B Bingley Harriers 8.03
3 Cameron Reilly B Ilkley Harriers 8.09
4 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas B Wharfedale Harriers 8.37
5 Tom Humphries B Giggleswick School 9.00
6 Sam Dickinson B Otley AC 9.15
7 Olivia Roper G Bingley Harriers 9.27
8 Tom Still B Ilkley Harriers 9.33
9 Lucy Miller G Bingley Harriers 9.37
10 Jack Sturgeon B Ilkley Harriers 9.39
11 Katie Smith G Bingley Harriers 10.01
12 Alex Barker G Calder Valley 10.07
13 Emily Elmes G Ilkley Harriers 10.14
14 Emily Carpenter G Settle Harriers 10.30
15 Charlie-Tiger Smith B Ilkley Harriers 11.02
16 Alex Booth B Ilkley Harriers 11.11

Junior U12's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Sam Smith B Wharfedale Harriers 9.12
2 William O'Neil B Otley AC 9.28
3 Matthew Holroyd B Settle Harriers 9.35
4 Tom Jackson B Ilkley Harriers 10.13
5 Poppy Anderson G Ilkley Harriers 10.18
6 Ella Hammond G Ilkley Harriers 10.26
7 Ben Houlihan B Ilkley Harriers 10.27
8 Sam Johnston B Wharfedale Harriers 10.29
9 Charlotte McCarthy G Ilkley Harriers 10.33
10 Dan McMorrow B Otley AC 10.37
11 Jake McBrinn B Otley AC 10.40
12 Evie Graves G Ilkley Harriers 11.03
13 Ben Morley B Ilkley Harriers 11.04
14 Erin Cummins G Settle Harriers 11.05
15 Miles Rochford B Ilkley Harriers 11.07
16 Harry Stead B Ilkley Harriers 11.39
17 Edward Riley B Ilkley Harriers 11.43
18 Lyra Weston G Ilkley Harriers 12.18
19 William Westlake B Ilkley Harriers 12.57
20 Oliver Drew B Settle Harriers 13.06
21 Emily Crossley G Settle Harriers 13.18
22 Angel Smith G Ilkley Harriers 13.35
23 Rown Barker G Helm Hill Runners 13.48

Junior U10's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Lewis Carr B Ilkley Harriers 3.45
2 George Pilkington B Settle Harriers 3.48
3 Jenson Brogden B Otley AC 3.52
4 Tomas Cesar De Sa B Skyrac AC 3.59
5 Evan Mills B Keighley and Craven 4.05
6 Hamish Griffiths B Settle Harriers 4.07
7 Ben Kelt B Ilkley Harriers 4.10
8 George Milner B Wharfedale Harriers 4.13
9 Mark Wood B Harrogate Harriers 4.15
10 Anna Black G U/A 4.17
11 Ben Greenep B Settle Harriers 4.24
12 Rebecca Kerman G Wharfedale Harriers 4.25
13 Douglas Segger-Staveley B Settle Harriers 4.26
14 George Morley B Ilkley Harriers 4.28
15 Max Bryant B Ilkley Harriers 4.32
16 Kieran Green B Otley AC 4.38
17 Jacob Smithson B Ilkley Harriers 4.39
18 James Wood B Harrogate Harriers 4.41
19 Ed McCarthy B Ilkley Harriers 4.42
20 Freya Whiteside G Ilkley Harriers 4.43
21 Dylan Carr B Ilkley Harriers 4.46
22 Erin Fuller G Otley AC 4.48
23 Robyn Anderson G Ilkley Harriers 4.49
24 Matthew Bradley B Keighley and Craven 4.50
25 Edward Westlace B Ilkley Harriers 4.52
26 George Taylor B Abbey Runners 4.53
27 Reuben Bhogal B Otley AC 4.54
28 Edith Eccleston G Settle Harriers 4.55
29 Bill Peebles B Settle Harriers 4.56
30 Trisian Nelson B Wharfedale Harriers 5.01
31 Orla Kleppen G Ilkley Harriers 5.04
32 Joel Mundet-Poole B Otley AC 5.07
33 Katie Handley G Wharfedale Harriers 5.08
34 Will Scholey B Settle Harriers 5.09
35 Bea Nolan G Ilkley Harriers 5.12
36 Georgia Weston G Ilkley Harriers 5.22
37 William Duffield B Ilkley Harriers 5.32
38 Sarah Black G U/A 5.36
39 Amy Brown-Carrera G Ilkley Harriers 5.38
40 Summer Smith G Ilkley Harriers 5.43
41 Lauren Evans G Settle Harriers 5.44
42 Alicia Kerman G Wharfedale Harriers 5.57
43 Benjamin Grundy B Keighley and Craven 6.01
44 Mollie Howarth G Settle Harriers 6.15
45 Evie Drew G Settle Harriers 6.17

Junior U8's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Henry Cesar De Sa B Skyrac 4.25
2 Thomas Campbell B U/A 4.40
3 Hattie Bishop G U/A 4.42
4 Aston Brogden B Otley AC 4.45
5 James Lomas B U/A 4.59
6 Archie Clark B Settle Harriers 5.01
7 Lily Milner G Wharfedale Harriers 5.13
8 Megan Wilkinson G U/A 5.18
9 Sam Greenep B Settle Harriers 5.20
10 Lizzie Reilly G U/A 5.21
11 Katherine Duffield G Ilkley Harriers 5.22
12 Max Stead B Ilkley Harriers 5.34
13 Eduardo Cesar De Sa B Skyrac 5.36
14 Skye Fuller G Otley AC 5.38
15 Adam Paget B Otley AC 5.39
16 Felix Weston B Ilkley Harriers 5.45
17 Maisie Bellwood G Keighley and Craven 5.47
18 Mollie Smith G Wharfedale Harriers 6.00
19 Holly Websdale G U/A 6.34

 

 

]]>
johnrdalton8@googlemail.com (John Dalton) Results Thu, 15 May 2014 20:04:04 +0000
2013 Results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/110-2013-results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/110-2013-results Race Organiser's Report

JB 2013 Prize Winners

Men

1st Chris Smithard Deeside Orienteers
2nd Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers
3rd Matthew John Otley AC
1st U23 James Mountain Ilkley Harriers
1st V40 Tom Brunt Dark Peak FR
1st V50 Steve Webb Valley Striders AC
1st V60 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers

Women

1st Jo Waites Calder Valley FR
2nd Julia Leventon Valley Striders AC
3rd Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers
1st U23 Lucy Crookes Leeds University
1st V40 Jo Waites Calder Valley FR
1st V50 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers

Men's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Tom Adams, James Mountain, Martin Archer
2nd Otley AC Matthew John, Bob Addey, Samuel Stell
3rd Pudsey & Bramley AC Dave Alcock, Neil Armitage, Alex Jones

Women's Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Emma Barclay, Alison Weston, Sarah Haines
2nd Wharfedale Harriers Gill Myers, Jean Powell, Dawn Denton
3rd Ilkley Harriers Joyce Marshall, Val Kerr, Alison Bennet

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Chris Smithard Deeside Orienteers 38:40 M
2 Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers 38:53 M
3 Matthew John Otley AC 40:38 M
4 Tom Brunt Dark Peak Fr 41:45 MV40
5 Peter Branney Leeds City AC 42:21 M
6 James Mountain Ilkley Harriers 42:29 MU23
7 Bob Addey Otley AC 42:34 M
8 Martin Archer Ilkley Harriers 43:02 M
9 Matthew Cox Ilkley Harriers 43:07 M
10 Jonny Bradshaw U/A 43:19 MU23
11 Matthew Hallam Abbey Runners 43:37 M
12 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers 43:40 M
13 Samuel Stell Otley AC 43:59 M
14 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley AC 44:05 M
15 Phil Livermore Abbey Runners 44:07 M
16 Alistair Rees Holmfirth Harriers 44:17 MV40
17 Ged Callan Bingley Harriers 44:26 M
18 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley AC 44:39 MV40
19 Steve Watkins Baildon Runners 44:40 MV40
20 Joe Woodley Skyrac AC 44:42 MU23
21 Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers 44:47 MU23
22 Tom Gomersall Bingley Harriers 45:10 M
23 Bradley Chapman Ilkley Harriers 45:15 MU23
24 Jason Hamsley Wharfedale Harriers 45:17 MV40
25 Ben Sheppard Ilkley Harriers 46:31 M
26 Simon Vallance Valley Striders AC 46:33 MV40
27 Jo Waites Calder Valley Fr 46:40 LV40
28 Mick Loftus Valley Striders AC 46:43 MV40
29 Ben Still U/A 47:01 MV40
30 Steve Webb Valley Striders AC 47:01 MV50
31 Iain Glendinning Calder Valley Fr 47:08 M
32 Tim Street Horsforth Harriers 47:13 M
33 Ollie Roberts Howgill Harriers 47:19 MU23
34 Gavin Lamb U/A 47:29 M
35 Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers 47:41 MV40
36 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers 48:18 MV60
37 Alex Jones Pudsey & Bramley AC 48:19 M
38 Franco J Pardini Valley Striders AC 48:22 M
39 Jon Smith Calder Valley Fr 48:23 M
40 Graham Lake Otley AC 48:42 M
41 Boff Whalley Pudsey & Bramley AC 48:46 MV50
42 Ross Bibby Valley Striders AC 49:03 M
43 Matthew James Evans Leeds University 49:09 MU23
44 Shane Ewen Otley AC 49:15 M
45 Keith Emery Knaresborough Striders 49:15 M
46 Julia Leventon Valley Striders AC 49:16 L
47 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers 49:20 MV60
48 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers 49:24 LV50
49 Dan Murray Valley Striders AC 49:24 M
50 Jonathan Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 49:25 MV50
51 Brian Melia Gritstone Club 50:15 MV40
52 Will Buckton Ilkley Harriers 50:25 M
53 Suzie Richards Leeds City AC 50:32 L
54 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders AC 51:00 MV40
55 Shane Beaumont Keighley & Craven AC 51:17 M
56 Patrick Keane U/A 51:17 M
57 Phil Hindle Wharfedale Harriers 51:20 MV50
58 Lucy Crookes Leeds University 51:33 LU23
59 Timothy Jacobs Abbey Runners 51:36 MV40
60 Richard Foster Abbey Runners 51:57 M
61 Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners 52:11 MV40
62 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers 52:12 MV50
63 Shaun Lennon Idle AC 52:17 MV50
64 Steve Mead U/A 52:21 MV40
65 Alistair Barlow Ilkley Harriers 52:22 MV40
66 Emma Barclay Ilkley Harriers 52:26 LV40
67 Nuno Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 52:28 M
68 Alistair Wood Ilkley Harriers 52:28 MV60
69 Simon Toyne Otley AC 52:36 M
70 Andy Stoneman Valley Striders AC 52:46 M
71 Mike Dalglish Crossfit Leeds 52:48 M
72 David Copping Keighley & Craven AC 52:58 MV40
73 Christopher Dodd U/A 53:23 M
74 John Batchelor Valley Striders AC 53:33 MV40
75 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 53:35 MV40
76 Ross Armstrong Otley AC 53:50 M
77 Justin Vogler Valley Striders AC 53:55 MV40
78 Mick Bray Wharfedale Harriers 53:56 MV40
79 Mike Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 54:00 MV50
80 Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 54:07 L
81 Rob Cunningham Ilkley Harriers 54:10 M
82 Andrew Settle Valley Striders AC 54:41 MV40
83 Heather Dawe U/A 54:57 L
84 Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers 54:59 MV40
85 Carl Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers 55:00 MV40
86 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 55:19 LV40
87 Chris Oxlade Ilkley Harriers 55:33 MV50
88 Robert Calver Chapel Allerton 55:41 MV40
89 Kim Threadwell Valley Striders AC 55:41 L
90 John Moss U/A 55:42 MV40
91 Tamara Weatherhead Otley AC 55:43 LV40
92 Jim Sneath Otley AC 55:43 MV40
93 Richard Leach U/A 55:45 MV40
94 Chris Hare Chapel Allerton 55:46 MV50
95 Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers 55:49 MV40
96 Andy Evans Settle Harriers 56:00 MV50
97 Ian Marshall Ilkley Harriers 56:07 MV50
98 Robert Pritchard Skyrac AC 56:12 MV50
99 David Laville U/A 57:43 M
100 Neil Reed Otley AC 57:55 MV40
101 Matthew Wilkinson Sandhurst Joggers 58:06 M
102 Elliot King Davies U/A 58:17 MU23
103 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers 58:19 MV40
104 Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers 58:24 MV50
105 Henry John Heavisides Ilkley Harriers 58:39 MV50
106 Mark David Nidd Valley 58:40 MV40
107 David Nicholls Chapel Allerton 58:41 MV50
108 Graham Ramsden Claro 58:56 MV40
109 Peter Edwards Harrogate Harriers 59:18 MV50
110 Sarah Haines Ilkley Harriers 59:24 LV50
111 Andrew Kitts Keighley & Craven AC 59:25 MV40
112 John Pickering U/A 59:29 MV40
113 Martyn Price Harrogate Harriers 59:30 MV50
114 Richard Postlethwaite U/A 59:37 M
115 Yiannis Tridmas Bowland Fr 59:50 MV60
116 John Wallace Valley Striders AC 59:57 MV40
117 Jean Powell Wharfedale Harriers 59:58 LV40
118 Sarah Edwards Abbey Runners 60:08 L
119 Graham Seddon U/A 60:18 MV50
120 Dave Taylor Ilkley Harriers 60:43 MV40
121 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 60:48 LV50
122 Matt Podd Otley AC 60:49 MV50
123 Nick Barnes Valley Striders AC 61:01 M
124 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 61:03 MV40
125 Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers 61:11 MV50
126 Alistair Smyth Valley Striders AC 61:25 MV50
127 David Shelley Airienteers 61:30 MV60
128 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders AC 61:36 MV70
129 Peter Jones Airienteers 61:42 MV50
130 Claudina Everson U/A 61:44 L
131 Graham Ford Valley Striders AC 61:56 MV50
132 Helen Price Harrogate Harriers 62:07 LV40
133 Christian Hosker Otley AC 62:13 M
134 Rob Myers Wharfedale Harriers 62:17 MV50
135 Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers 62:21 LV50
136 Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley AC 62:29 MV50
137 Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers 62:32 LV50
138 Stef French Keighley & Craven AC 63:01 LV40
139 Simon Heslop U/A 63:01 MV50
140 Neil Bloor Ilkley Harriers 63:27 MV40
141 Tony Thornley Ilkley Harriers 63:29 MV60
142 John Muirhead U/A 63:38 MV40
143 Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers 63:43 LV50
144 Jack Wilson Crossfit Leeds 63:44 MU23
145 John Hazell Fra 63:45 MV50
146 Brian Kenny Achille Ratti 63:48 MV60
147 Dan Hammond U/A 63:50 MV40
148 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 63:53 MV40
149 Tom Clapham U/A 63:54 M
150 David Hill Skyrac AC 64:00 MV60
151 Damian Hosker U/A 64:12 MV40
152 Steve Hunn Skipton AC 64:42 MV50
153 Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven AC 64:43 MV40
154 Adam John Lowe U/A 64:47 MV40
155 Peter Huby Saltaire Striders 64:52 MV50
156 Susie Goddard Chapel Allerton 65:41 L
157 Gavin Burgess Ilkley Harriers 65:55 MV40
158 David Smart Leeds & Bradford Triathalon 66:26 MV60
159 Will Worboys Ilkley Harriers 66:29 M
160 Rachel Friend Leeds University 66:32 LU23
161 Alison Brady U/A 66:36 L
162 Helen Jacques U/A 66:40 LV40
163 Dawn Denton Wharfedale Harriers 66:40 LV40
164 Alun Davies Valley Striders AC 66:45 MV40
165 Rachel Hagan Ilkley Harriers 67:03 LV40
166 Graham Corbett U/A 68:20 MV50
167 Christine Addison Fellandale 69:28 LV40
168 Kevin Wardale U/A 70:37 MV50
169 Amanda Newham Ilkley Harriers 70:54 LV40
170 Philip Jones Calder Valley Fr 71:03 MV50
171 Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers 71:32 LV40
172 Dave Walton Airienteers 75:59 MV60
173 Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers 76:02 MV60
174 Martin Wolstencroft U/A 76:05 MV40
175 Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers 76:27 LV50
176 Michael Swale U/A 76:52 MV60
177 Caroline Harrison Wharfedale Harriers 76:56 LV40
178 David Bradshaw Crossfit Leeds 77:27 M
179 Kate Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers 78:01 L
180 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 78:18 LV40
181 Gemma Carpenter Ilkley Harriers 78:51 L
182 Miranda Foster Ilkley Harriers 84:07 LV40
183 Juliet Hammond Ilkley Harriers 84:08 LV40
184 Henk Van Rossum Airienteers 84:31 MV60
185 Alison Newell U/A 84:33 LV40
186 Rachel Websdale Ilkley Harriers 84:36 LV40
187 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 85:26 MV60
         
Retired Greg Hull Leeds City AC   MV40
  Ed Nicholas Hunters Bog Trotters   M
  N Jacques U/A   MV40

Junior U16's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Harry Muir B Wharfedale Harriers 12.19
2 Mark Mahoney B Settle Harriers 12.57
3 Lucy Haines G Ilkley Harriers 12.58
4 Lucy Williamson G Ilkley Harriers 15.07
5 Grace Jeffrey G Settle Harriers 15.41
6 George Muir B Wharfedale Harriers 15.42
7 Joanne Williamson G Ilkley Harriers 15.51
8 Jake Savage B Ilkley Harriers 16.09
9 Rose Hagan G Ilkley Harriers 16.34

Junior U14's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Thomas Nelson B Wharfedale Harriers 8.00
2 Robbie Johnstone B Wharfedale Harriers 8.12
3 George Hardesty B Ilkley Harriers 8.20
4 James Pickering B Ilkley Harriers 8.29
5 Lucy Jacques G Ilkley Harriers 8.50
6 Ben Savage B U/A 9.19
7 Sam Dickinson B Otley AC 9.26
8 Laura King G Ilkley Harriers 9.41
9 Rebecca Wood G Harrogate Harriers 9.51
10 Cameron Reilly B Ilkley Harriers 10.02
11 Milly Fewlass-Jones G U/A 10.09
12 Nea Weston G Ilkley Harriers 10.18
13 Tom Still B Ilkley Harriers 10.39
14 Alex Hargraves B Ilkley Harriers 10.54
15 Nadia Fewlass-Jones G U/A 11.56

Junior U12's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Jack Muir B Wharfedale Harriers 8.29
2 Max Bradley B Ilkley Harriers 8.37
3 Thomas Marshall B Settle Harriers 8.39
4 Joe Bramham-Butts B Ilkley Harriers 8.44
5 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas B Wharfedale Harriers 8.55
6 Robbie Matthews B Ilkley Harriers 8.58
7 Eric Beaumont B Keighley & Craven AC 9.03
8 Sebastian Segger-Staveley B Settle Harriers 9.03
9 Sam Johnstone B Wharfedale Harriers 9.21
10 Matthew Holroyd B Settle Harriers 9.22
11 Bob Evans B Settle Harriers 9.39
12 William O'Neill B Otley AC 9.43
13 Beth Morley G Ilkley Harriers 10.04
14 Reuben Foster B Ilkley Harriers 10.05
15 Callum Martin B U/A 10.06
16 Callum Wilde B Ilkley Harriers 10.17
17 Emily Elmes G Ilkley Harriers 10.20
18 Alexander Ramage B Ilkley Harriers 10.25
19 Morgan Bardgett B Otley AC 10.31
20 Tom Hagan B Ilkley Harriers 10.43
21 Annie Brown G Ilkley Harriers 10.45
22 Cameron Ogilvie B Settle Harriers 10.52
23 Honor Jeffrey G Settle Harriers 10.56
24 Edward Riley B Ilkley Harriers 11.00
25 Ella Shouler-Harris G Ilkley Harriers 11.10
26 Emily Carpenter G Settle Harriers 11.13
27 Adam Powell B Otley AC 11.17
28 Ella Hammond G U/A 11.19
29 Molly Pearson G Ilkley Harriers 11.20
30 Archie White B Ilkley Harriers 11.31
31 William Sneath B U/A 12.06
32 Lewis Mawson B U/A 12.22
33 Stefanie Rose G U/A 13.49
34 Ellie Mawson G U/A 13.50

Junior U10's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Freddie Ziegler B U/A 3.46
2 William Ogden B U/A 4.09
3 Ben Morley B Ilkley Harriers 4.10
4 Tom Jackson B Ilkley Harriers 4.12
5 Tomas Cesar de Sa B Skyrac AC 4.13
6 Jenson Brogden B Otley AC 4.16
7 George Pilkington B Settle Harriers 4.18
8 Finn Parton B U/A 4.19
9 Tom Oxley B Settle Harriers 4.19
10 Oliver Kelt B U/A 4.22
11 Gus Muirhead B Ilkley Harriers 4.22
12 Poppy Anderson G Ilkley Harriers 4.23
13 Ted Bardgett B Otley AC 4.24
14 Spencer Dojahn-Wood B Otley AC 4.27
15 Anna Still G Ilkley Harriers 4.28
16 Evie Graves G Ilkley Harriers 4.34
17 Max Bryant B Ilkley Harriers 4.36
18 Amelia White G Ilkley Harriers 4.39
19 Dan McMorrow B Otley AC 4.40
20 Alexandra Whitaker G Ilkley Harriers 4.42
21 Lucy Hargraves G Ilkley Harriers 4.42
22 Erin Cummins G Settle Harriers 4.43
23 Joe Leach B U/A 4.51
24 Edith Eccleston G Settle Harriers 4.52
25 Sarah Black G U/A 4.53
26 Robyn Anderson G Ilkley Harriers 4.54
27 Rebecca Kerman G Keighley & Craven AC 4.56
28 Erin Fuller G Otley AC 5.04
29 Jake Powell B Otley AC 5.05
30 Nell Shepherd G Settle Harriers 5.10
31 Katie Handley G Wharfedale Harriers 5.13
32 Harry Stead B Ilkley Harriers 5.25
33 Eva Nolan G Ilkley Harriers 5.30
34 Imaan Malik G Bingley Harriers 5.32
35 Georgia Weston G Ilkley Harriers 5.34
36 Florrie Pickering G U/A 5.54
37 Aaisha Malik G Bingley Harriers 6.00

Junior U8's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Ben Kett B U/A 4.34
2 Douglas Segger-Staveley B Settle Harriers 4.38
3 Henry Cesar de Sa B Skyrac AC 4.44
4 Sarah Bradley G U/A 4.45
5 Anna Black G U/A 4.45
6 Fergus Ramage B U/A 5.13
7 Bea Nolan G U/A 5.26
8 Tom Bramham Butts B Ilkley Harriers 5.28
9 Seth Pickering B U/A 5.29
10 Max Stead B Ilkley Harriers 5.41
11 Henry Askew B U/A 5.46
12 Holly Fox G U/A 5.59
13 Lauren Evans G Settle Harriers 6.01
14 Laura Garside G Trawden AC 6.02
15 Skye Fuller G Otley AC 6.02
16 Amy Brown-Carrera G U/A 6.04
17 Grace Martin G Otley AC 6.05
18 Seth Weatherhead B Otley AC 6.25
19 Felix Weston B Ilkley Harriers 6.29
20 Alicia Kerman G Keighley & Craven AC 6.34
21 Amelia Parton G U/A 6.38
22 Isla Lake G U/A 6.48
23 Holly Websdale G Ilkley Harriers 8.44

 

]]>
johnrdalton8@googlemail.com (John Dalton) Results Fri, 17 May 2013 12:37:25 +0000
2012 Results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/13-2012-results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/13-2012-results Race Report

JB 2012 Prize Winners

Men

1st Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers
2nd Fred Slemeck Pudsey & Bramley
3rd Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley
1st U23 Fred Slemeck Pudsey & Bramley
1st O40 Greg Hull Leeds City AC
1st O50 Steve Webb Valley Striders

Women

1st Lucy Crookes Leeds University
2nd Holly Williams Valley Striders
3rd Lucy Needham Holmfirth Harriers
1st U23 Lucy Crookes Leeds University
1st O40 Carol Evans Settle Harriers
1st O50 Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers

Men's Teams

1st Pudsey & Bramley
2nd Bingley Harriers
3rd Ilkley Harriers

Women's Teams

1st Otley AC
2nd Ilkley Harriers

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers 39:03 M
2 Fred Slemeck Pudsey & Bramley 41:42 MU23
3 Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley 41:44 M
4 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 41:49 MV40
5 Matt Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 41:54 M
6 Peter Branney Leeds City AC 42:17 M
7 Robin Lawrence Bingley Harriers 42:44 MV40
8 Andrew Jebb Bingley Harriers 43:15 M
9 Martin Peace Bingley Harriers 43:20 MV40
10 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC 43:23 MV40
11 Lee Morley Ilkley Harriers 43:34 M
12 Gareth Hird Wharfedale Harriers 43:44 M
13 James Senior Bingley Harriers 43:52 M
14 Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 44:19 MV40
15 Samuel Stell Otley AC 44:22 M
16 Robert Bridges Leeds & Bradford Tri 44:23 MU23
17 Tom Gomersall Bingley Harriers 44:48 M
18 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers 45:08 M
19 Steve Watkins Baildon Runners 45:10 MV40
20 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 45:12 M
21 Stuart Pitches Ilkley Harriers 45:17 MV40
22 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 45:19 MV40
23 Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers 45:37 MU23
24 Phil Livermore Abbey Runners 45:41 M
25 Mck Richardson Ilkley Harriers 45:56 MV40
26 Neil Eccles Wharfedale Harriers 46:10 MV40
27 Al Powell U/A 46:23 MV40
28 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 46:24 M
29 Steve Webb Valley Striders 46:26 MV50
30 Paul Harris Overoptimists 46:29 MV50
31 Chris Williams Queensbury Rc 46:40 M
32 Joe Woodley Skyrac 46:46 MU23
33 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 46:58 MV40
34 Ian Rowbothan Ilkley Harriers 47:00 MV50
35 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 47:07 MV40
36 Tom Sessford Keighley & Craven 47:13 MU23
37 Leon Ricketts Otley AC 47:14 M
38 Adrian Hall Airienteers 47:15 M
39 Dave Cummings Ilkley Harriers 47:20 MV40
40 Mick Loftus Valley Striders 47:46 MV40
41 Ian Furlong Airienteers 47:54 M
42 Lucy Crookes Leeds University 48:06 LU23
43 Peter Hughes Queensbury Rc 48:08 MV50
44 John Marsham Valley Striders 48:11 M
45 Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 48:13 MV40
46 Shane Beaumont Keighley & Craven 48:18 M
47 John Houlihan Airienteers 48:37 MV40
48 Ian Coldicott Skipton AC 48:40 MV40
49 Paul Lambert Wharfedale Harriers 48:41 MV40
50 Ben Johnstone Wharfedale Harriers 48:43 MU23
51 Graham Bird Wharfedale Harriers 48:45 MV40
52 Brian Melia Ilkley Harriers 48:57 MV40
53 Holly Williams Valley Striders 48:58 L
54 Ben Shepherd Ilkley Harriers 49:03 M
55 Lucy Needham Holmfirth Harriers 49:08 L
56 Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers 49:12 MV40
57 Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers 49:32 MV40
58 Alistair Barlow Ilkley Harriers 50:18 MV40
59 Hugh Pearson Otley AC 50:31 MV50
60 Carol Evans Settle Harriers 50:46 LV40
61 Dave Evans Keighley & Craven 51:08 M
62 Russ Hartman Bradford Grammar School 51:18 M
63 Lawrence Doddy Idle AC 51:19 MV40
64 Martin Farrar Skyrac 51:24 MV40
65 Laura Martin Otley AC 51:28 LV40
66 Richard Foster Abbey Runners 51:32 M
67 Rowan Temple Leeds University 51:35 M
68 Graeme Tiffany Pudsey Pacers 51:43 MV40
69 Will Buckton Ilkley Harriers 51:44 MU23
70 Scott Baistow Wharfedale Harriers 51:45 MU23
71 Phill Routh Abbey Runners 51:52 MV50
72 Michael Griffin Wharfedale Harriers 51:54 M
73 Justin Vogler Valley Striders 52:00 MV40
74 Adam Speed Pudsey & Bramley 52:08 M
75 Tom Paget Otley AC 52:12 M
76 Renee Saxton Otley AC 52:15 L
77 Bradley Chapman Ilkley Harriers 52:16 MU23
78 Ben Joynson Ilkley Harriers 52:22 M
79 Michael Hopkinson U/A 52:31 MV40
80 Brian Kennedy Settle Harriers 52:35 MV50
81 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 52:39 MV40
82 Richard Reeve Ilkley Harriers 52:53 MV50
83 Dave Collins Todmorden 52:59 MV50
84 Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven 53:01 MV40
85 Richard Adock Valley Striders 53:07 MV40
86 Dan Murray Valley Striders 53:13 M
87 Peter Haines Ilkley Harriers 53:17 MV50
88 James Parratt U/A 53:18 M
89 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 53:19 MV40
90 Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers 53:29 L
91 Shaun Lennon Idle AC 53:31 MV40
92 Henry Morris Highgate Harriers 53:33 M
93 Matthew Kilner U/A 53:34 M
94 John Batchelor Valley Striders 53:35 MV40
95 Michael Bray Wharfedale Harriers 53:43 MV40
96 Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers 53:54 L
97 Gary Mann Valley Striders 53:58 M
98 Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers 54:04 MV50
99 Jonathan Steele Tadcaster Harriers 54:10 M
100 Cerys Jones Airienteers 54:22 LU23
101 Mark Woodhead Valley Striders 54:23 MV40
102 Peter Hilliard Idle AC 54:24 MV50
103 Iain Vokes-Tilley Skipton AC 54:25 MV40
104 David Kidd Pontefract AC 54:29 M
105 Carl Heron Queensbury Rc 54:41 MV50
106 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 54:52 LV40
107 Simon Franklin Wharfedale Harriers 54:52 MV40
108 Ian Newbold Wharfedale Harriers 55:11 MV40
109 John Wallace Valley Striders 55:15 MV40
110 Chris Oxlade Ilkley Harriers 55:26 MV50
111 Mark Latham Bingley Harriers 55:42 MV50
112 Gary Allsopp Settle Harriers 55:54 MV40
113 Alistair Smyth Valley Striders 56:18 MV50
114 Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers 56:18 LV50
115 Richard Leach U/A 56:19 MV40
116 Stephan Dixon Valley Striders 56:29 MV50
117 Simon Froude Airienteers 56:34 MV50
118 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 56:57 M
119 Ann-Kristin Kohler U/A 56:58 L
120 Sharon Smith Otley AC 56:59 LV40
121 Mark Keane U/A 57:00 MV40
122 Steve Newell Ilkley Harriers 57:44 MV40
123 Peter Edwards Harrogate Harriers 57:49 MV50
124 Mark Hunter Valley Striders 57:51 MV40
125 Sue Booth Ilkley Harriers 58:24 LV40
126 Jonathan Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 58:25 MV40
127 John Coates Ilkley Harriers 58:27 MV50
128 Warren Fletcher U/A 58:29 MV40
129 David Swinton U/A 58:30 MV50
130 Karen Ballanttne Keighley & Craven 58:34 LV40
131 Andy Kitts Keighley & Craven 59:09 MV40
132 Keith Brewster Valley Striders 59:12 MV50
133 Annie Roberts Keighley & Craven 59:41 LU23
134 Ian Marshal Ilkley Harriers 01:00:06 MV40
135 Ged Coll Valley Striders 01:00:12 MV40
136 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 01:00:14 MV40
137 Ian Hartmann Fra 01:00:17 MV60
138 Graham Ramsden Claro 01:00:18 MV40
139 Ken Dickinson U/A 01:00:26 MV50
140 David Heeley U/A 01:00:31 MV40
141 Peter Jones Airienteers 01:00:36 MV50
142 Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers 01:00:50 M
143 Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven 01:01:01 MV40
144 Raj Madhas Wharfedale Harriers 01:01:39 LV40
145 Brian Kenny Achille Ratti 01:01:40 MV60
146 Alun Davies Valley Striders 01:02:05 MV40
147 Angela Srivastana Otley AC 01:02:12 LV40
148 Christine Addison Fellandale 01:02:21 LV40
149 Gavin Burgess Ilkley Harriers 01:02:37 MV40
150 David Hickman Fellandale 01:02:42 MV50
151 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 01:02:57 LV50
152 Liz Fawcett Otley AC 01:03:13 LV40
153 Sharon Newbold Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:17 LV40
154 Rob Myers Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:17 MV50
155 Martin Wright Ilkley Harriers 01:03:18 MV40
156 Caron Ralph Otley AC 01:03:19 LV40
157 Graham Ford Valley Striders 01:03:33 MV50
158 David Smart Leeds & Bradford Tri 01:03:55 MV60
159 David Hill Skyrac 01:03:57 MV60
160 Ashley Hardwell U/A 01:04:03 MV50
161 Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers 01:04:04 LV50
162 Rhys North Bingley Harriers 01:05:00 MV40
163 Simon Clark U/A 01:06:32 MV40
164 Adam Lowe U/A 01:06:35 MV40
165 Kate Donovan Howgill Harriers 01:06:37 LU23
166 Andrew Bennett Ilkley Harriers 01:07:38 MV50
167 Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers 01:07:39 LV40
168 Steve Tindall Wharfedale Harriers 01:07:44 MV40
169 Stef French Keighley & Craven 01:07:47 LV40
170 Catherine Glaister U/A 01:08:06 LV40
171 Gemma Carpenter Ilkley Harriers 01:08:07 L
172 Helen Jacques U/A 01:08:10 LV40
173 Stephen Batley Skyrac 01:08:11 MV60
174 Caren Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:52 L
175 Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers 01:10:04 LV40
176 Kevin Leather Overoptimists 01:10:20 MV40
177 Claudina Everson U/A 01:10:21 L
178 Raymond Everson U/A 01:10:25 M
179 Amanda Newham Ilkley Harriers 01:10:27 LV40
180 Dave Collier Overoptimists 01:10:33 MV50
181 Guy Stogden U/A 01:12:48 MV60
182 Bernie Gibbons Ilkley Harriers 01:12:49 LV50
183 Mark Kerr Ilkley Harriers 01:13:38 MV50
184 Michael Swale Skyrac 01:13:57 MV60
185 Kate Sykes U/A 01:13:57 LV40
186 Rachel Hagan Ilkley Harriers 01:13:59 LV40
187 Dawn Denton U/A 01:15:35 L
188 Caroline Harrison Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:36 LV40
189 Sara Dyer Valley Striders 01:16:15 LV50
190 Bryan Websdale U/A 01:16:29 MV40
191 Dave Walton Airienteers 01:21:18 MV60
192 Roger Dawson Skyrac 01:29:57 MV60
193 Tracey Strong Wharfedale Harriers 01:39:17 L
194 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 01:39:17 MV60
 
         
Retired Toni Melechi Ilkley Harriers   LV40
  Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers   MV40
  Tim Street Airienteers   M
  Gemma Ricketts Otley AC   L

Junior U16's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 John Lockwood B Wharfedale Harriers 13.04
2 Jack Cummings B Ilkley Harriers 13.31
3 Lucy Williamson G Ilkley Harriers 15.08
4 Zoe Baistow G Wharfedale Harriers 29.00

Junior U14's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 James Lund B Keighley and Craven 7.39
2 Ruaridh Mon-Williams B Ilkley Harriers 8.07
3 Matthew Merrick B Bingley Harriers 8.29
4 Tom Cross B Ilkley Harriers 8.30
5 Victoria Merrick G Bingley Harriers 8.53
6 Ellie Lambert G Wharfedale Harriers 8.54
7 Lucy Haines G Ilkley Harriers 8.55
8 Lucy Jacques G Ilkley Harriers 9.01
9 Tilly Melechi G Ilkley Harriers 9.13
10 Max Nicoll B Bingley Harriers 9.15
11 Jacob Hellewell B Ilkley Harriers 9.20
12 George Muir B Wharfedale Harriers 9.39
13 Katy Boden G Bingley Harriers 9.48
14 Abigail White G Bingley Harriers 9.50
15 Jemima Elgood G Ilkley Harriers 10.09
16 Hannah Newbold G Wharfedale Harriers 10.47
17 Laura King G Ilkley Harriers 10.50
18 Jake Savage B Ilkley Harriers 10.51
19 Sam Ford B U/A 10.58
20 Jess Burgess G Ilkley Harriers 11.07

Junior U12's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Joshua Newbold B Wharfedale Harriers 7.53
2 Thomas Nelson B Wharfedale Harriers 8.06
3 Alex Stewart B Bingley Harriers 8.11
4 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas B Wharfedale Harriers 8.23
5 Euan Brennan B Ilkley Harriers 8.29
6 Robbie Johnstone B Wharfedale Harriers 8.42
7 Robbie Matthews B Ilkley Harriers 8.48
8 Elliot Brett B Keighley and Craven 8.50
9 Max Bloor B Interlopers 9.22
10 Samuel Dickinson B Otley AC 9.49
11 Reuben Mantle B Bingley Harriers 9.53
12 Ben Nicoll B U/A 9.56
13 Jack Sturgeon B Ilkley Harriers 10.02
14 Shona Hastings G Wharfedale Harriers 10.03
15 Jack Beaumont B Keighley and Craven 10.08
16 Cameron Reilly B Ilkley Harriers 10.17
17 Bethan Morley G Ilkley Harriers 10.25
18 Ben Singh Bhogal B Otley AC 10.37
19 Olivia Roper G Bingley Harriers 10.44
20 Adam Gibson B Wharfedale Harriers 10.48
21 Laura Knowles G Keighley and Craven 10.55
22 Keera Nelson G Wharfedale Harriers 10.56
23 Nea Weston G Ilkley Harriers 10.57
24 Milly Fewlasss-Jones G Ilkley Harriers 11.10
25 Ella Shouler-Harris G Ilkley Harriers 11.51
26 Erika Giorgi G Otley AC 12.36
27 Lillian Harkness G Otley AC 13.01
28 Georgia Lee-Donaldson G Otley AC 13.38
29 Mary Martin G Otley AC 13.39
30 Emily Wallis G Otley AC 14.35
31 Farrell Copcutt G Otley AC 15.58
32 Hannah Collins G Otley AC 16.04

Junior U10's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Jack Muir B Wharfedale Harriers 3.34
2 Ciaren Crabtree B Wharfedale Harriers 3.36
3 Eric Beaumont B Keighley and Craven 3.40
4 Max Shaw B U/A 3.43
5 Joseph Carwelley B Bingley Harriers 3.54
6 Freddie Ziegler B U/A 3.55
7 Nick Misaljerich B Keighley and Craven 3.59
8 Edward Riley B Ilkley Harriers 4.02
9 Sebastian Segger-Staveley B Settle Harriers 4.06
10 William O'Neil B Otley AC 4.07
11 Matthew Holroyd B Settle Harriers 4.13
12 Ben Morley B Ilkley Harriers 4.14
13 Joe Jamieson B Otley AC 4.15
14 Oliver Johnson B Otley AC 4.16
15 Tom Hagan B Ilkley Harriers 4.19
16 Ashley Leach B U/A 4.20
17 Emily Elmes G Ilkley Harriers 4.21
18 Reuben Foster B Ilkley Harriers 4.22
19 Rachel Scott G Ilkley Harriers 4.23
20 William Moorhouse B Bingley Harriers 4.24
21 Annie Brown G Airienteers 4.26
22 Dylan Haredaker B U/A 4.27
23 Jamie Smallbone B Otley AC 4.30
24 Adam Powell B Otley AC 4.31
25 Sam Johnstone B Wharfedale Harriers 4.40
26 Evie Craves G U/A 4.42
27 Isaac Hastings B Wharfedale Harriers 4.44
28 Ben Houlihan B Ilkley Harriers 4.45
29 Harry Pearce B Ilkley Harriers 4.47
30 Tom Oxley B Settle Harriers 4.49
31 William Sneath B U/A 4.50
32 Amelia Gibbons G Ilkley Harriers 4.52
33 Nathan Coy B Ilkley Harriers 4.53
34 Stephanie Rose G Ilkley Harriers 4.56
35 Callum Martin B U/A 4.57
36 Molly Pearson G Ilkley Harriers 5.01
37 Erin Collier G Ilkley Harriers 5.02
38 Dan McMorrow B Otley AC 5.05
39 Matthew Brett B Keighley and Craven 5.06
40 Morgan Bardgett B U/A 5.07
41 Harry Gillson B Skyrac 5.08
42 Poppy Anderson G Ilkley Harriers 5.10
43 Amelia White G Ilkley Harriers 5.11
44 Elyse Peacock G Ilkley Harriers 5.13
45 Izzy May Dixon G Otley AC 5.14
46 Imogen Elliott G Otley AC 5.15
47 Emma Dickinson G Otley AC 5.21

 

Junior U8's Race

Posn Name B/G Club Time
1 Max Bryant B Ilkley Harriers 4.40
2 Daniel Smallbone B Otley AC 4.46
3 Joe Leach B U/A 4.55
4 Jake Smith B U/A 4.55
5 Jenson Brogden B Otley AC 4.59
6 Felix Ibbotson B Otley AC 5.02
7 George Pilkington B Settle Harriers 5.05
8 Edward Bargett B U/A 5.07
9 Daniel Wallis B Otley AC 5.10
10 Jack Ezard B U/A 5.11
11 Lucy Hargraves G Ilkley Harriers 5.16
12 George Taylor B U/A 5.17
13 Harry Shaw B U/A 5.23
14 Douglas Segger-Staveley B U/A 5.25
15 Matthew O'Neill B Otley AC 5.25
16 Sarah Black G U/A 5.27
17 Linns Weatherhead B Otley AC 5.31
18 Jake Powell B Otley AC 5.31
19 Tristian Nelson B Wharfedale Harriers 5.32
20 Anna Black G U/A 5.33
21 Samuel Mantle B Bingley Harriers 5.38
22 Eleanor Riley G Ilkley Harriers 5.43
23 Robyn Anderson G Ilkley Harriers 5.53
24 Lyra Weston G Ilkley Harriers 6.02
25 Georgina Weston G U/A 6.08
26 Bronwyn Sneath G Otley AC 6.17
27 Sophie Beaumont G Keighley and Craven 7.00
28 Felix Weston B U/A 7.50
29 Holly Websdale + 1 G Ilkley Harriers 8.20

 

]]>
johnrdalton8@googlemail.com (John Dalton) Results Thu, 10 May 2012 21:50:01 +0000
2011 Results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/14-2011-results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/14-2011-results 2011 Results

Report

Senior race
Posn Name Club Time Category
1 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 38.09  
2 Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers 38.11  
3 Chris Birchall Leeds City AC 38.41  
4 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 40.33 V40
5 Robin Lawrence Bingley 40.34  
6 Fred Slemeck Leeds University 40.35 U23
7 Alex Sinclair U/A 40.35 U23
8 Matthew John Abbey Runners 40.51  
9 Bob Addey Otley 40.52  
10 Matt Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 41.36  
11 Lee Morley Ilkley Harriers 41.46  
12 Jonathon Bradshaw Wharfedale 42.14  
13 Alex Bellew Leeds University 42.14 U23
14 Martin Pearce Bingley 42.21 V40
15 Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners 43.00  
16 Ged Callan Bingley 43.09  
17 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 43.13 V40
18 Andrew Jebb Bingley 43.30  
19 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 43.39  
20 Steve Watkins Baildon Runners 43.40 V40
21 Samuel Stell Otley 43.45  
22 Liam Dunne Otley 44.01  
23 Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers 44.19  
24 Harry Dalby U/A 44.20  
25 Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers 44.27 V40
26 Martin Crabtree Wharfedale 44.28 V40
27 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale 44.31 V40
28 Andrew Robertshaw Otley 44.38 V40
29 Benjamin Cousen Otley 44.58  
30 Stuart Pitches Ilkley Harriers 45.09 V40
31 Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers 45.12 V40
32 Chris Banks Pudsey & Bramley 45.14  
33 Jim Ryder Ilkley Harriers 45.19 V40
34 Ian Rowbotham Ilkley Harriers 45.37 V50
35 John Houlihan Airienteers 45.57 V40
36 Richard Scott Bingley 46.19 V40
37 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers 46.53 V50
38 Mick Loftus Valley Striders 46.56 V40
39 Jonathon Aylward Pudsey & Bramley 47.21 V40
40 Malcolm Pickering Ilkley Harriers 47.23 V50
41 Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers 47.31 V40
42 Ian Brocklebank Skyrac 47.38 V40
43 Geoff Clarke Airienteers 47.51  
44 Adrian Hall Airienteers 47.57  
45 Thomas Powell Leeds University 48.10 U23
46 Steve Webb Valley Striders 48.25 V40
47 Laura Martin Otley 48.31 LV40
48 Chris Hodgson Fellandale 49.22 V40
49 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 49.32 V40
50 Alistair Barlow Ilkley Harriers 49.52 V40
51 Martin Farrar Skyrac 49.53 V40
52 Shaun Lennon Idle AC 49.59 V40
53 Neil Smith Ilkley Harriers 50.00 V40
54 Renee Saxton Otley 50.09 L
55 Mike Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 50.15 V50
56 Stephen Birch U/A 50.16  
57 Tom Melechi Ilkley Harriers 50.19 V40
58 Frank Glass Skyrac 50.28 V40
59 Rob Kelly Airienteers 50.31 U23
60 Paul Hindle Keighley & Craven 50.37 V40
61 Emma Barclay Ilkley Harriers 50.45 LV40
62 Michael Hopkinson U/A 50.54 V40
63 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 50.55 V40
64 Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers 51.18  
65 Toby White U/A 51.33 V40
66 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 52.04  
67 Phillippa Aukett Pudsey & Bramley 52.09 L
68 Mark Gill U/A 52.11  
69 Andrew Kennedy Fellandale 52.19  
70 Nigel Craven Pudsey Pacers 52.28 V50
71 Simon Franklin Wharfedale 52.37 V40
72 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 52.41 V40
73 Chris Oxlade Ilkley Harriers 52.54 V50
74 John Wallace Valley Striders 52.56 V40
75 Scott Bairstow Wharfedale 53.04 U23
76 Eddie Winslow Ilkley Harriers 53.08 V40
77 Neil Reed Otley 53.10 V40
78 Outi Kamarainen Ilkley Harriers 53.14 L
79 Florence Haines Ilkley Harriers 53.22 LU23
80 Glen Harding Keighley & Craven 53.25  
81 David Copping Keighley & Craven 53.33 V40
82 Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers 53.50 V40
83 Andrew Thorpe Valley Striders 53.57  
84 Carol Evans Settle Harriers 54.00 LV40
85 Nick Barnes Valley Striders 54.22  
86 Robert Fenton U/A 54.24  
87 Sean Casey Pudsey Pacers 54.30 V40
88 Shona Stone Aire Valley Runners 54.31 L
89 Robert Pritchard Skyrac 54.32 V50
90 Tom Van der Gueht U/A 54.34  
91 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 55.00 LV40
92 Marlon Frost Ilkley Harriers 55.03 V40
93 Kelly Harrison Ilkley Harriers 55.10 L
94 Susie Goddard Chapel Allerton 55.11 L
95 Eleanor Kitchen Ilkley Harriers 55.15 LU23
96 George Knowles   55.16 U23
97 Emma Van der Gucht Keighley & Craven 55.17 L
98 Dave Reynier U/A 55.32  
99 Richard Colesq U/A 55.34 V40
100 Mike Smith Bingley 55.36 V50
101 Tim Done Wharfedale 55.40 V40
102 Matthew Hird Wharfedale 55.47  
103 Ian Newbold Wharfedale 55.49 V40
104 Andy Broekhuzer Harrogate 55.51 V40
105 Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers 55.54 LV50
106 John Thompson Wharfedale 55.58 V50
107 Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers 56.03 LV40
108 Richard Hindle Keighley & Craven 56.04 V60
109 Simon Bourke U/A 56.05 V40
110 John Muirhead U/A 56.06 V40
111 Nicholas Flandrin-Jones France 56.06  
112 Ray Hawksby FRA 56.07 V50
113 Dave Taylor Ilkley Harriers 56.08 V40
114 Cerys Jones Airienteers 56.17 LU23
115 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale 56.28 L
116 Sarah Edwards Abbey Runners 56.31 L
117 Sue Booth Ilkley Harriers 56.32 LV40
118 Craig Savage U/A 56.40  
119 Andrew Kelly Airienteers 56.45 V50
120 Faye Pinker Leeds City AC 56.53 L
121 Martin Gebbett Fellandale 57.17 V40
122 Sarah Haines Ilkley Harriers 57.17 LV50
123 Eddie Lesniak Achilli Ratti 57.19 V50
124 Laura Clark Valley Striders 57.21 L
125 Martin Price Harrogate 57.52 V40
126 Malcolm Coles U/A 57.58 V60
127 Rob Francis Salford 57.59 V40
128 Philip Jones Calder Valley 58.12 V50
129 Peter Jagan Bingley 58.14 V60
130 Claire Green Pudsey & Bramley 58.25 L
131 Brian Cullen Claro 58.28  
132 Graham Ramsden Claro 58.28 V40
133 Elle Bradley U/A 58.29 LV40
134 Karen Ballentine Keighley & Craven 58.31 LV40
135 John Pickering Ilkley Harriers 58.32 V40
136 Lincoln Jowett U/A 58.33 V40
137 John Laurie Wharfedale 58.35 V40
138 Ken Dickinson U/A 58.35 V50
139 Brian Kenny Achilli Ratti 58.41 V50
140 Helen Price Harrogate 58.48 LV40
141 Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven 58.49 V40
142 Tim Pocock Harrogate 58.50 V50
143 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 58.51 LV50
144 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 58.55 V40
145 Simon Throup Wharfedale 59.08 V40
146 Steve Hunn Skipton 59.32 V50
147 Mark Bennett Wharfedale 59.33  
148 Graham Breeze Ilkley Harriers 59.38 V60
149 Keith Brewster Valley Striders 59.39 V50
150 Paul Richardson U/A 59.39  
151 Angela Srivastava Otley 59.47 LV40
152 Chris Steele Harrogate 59.56 V40
153 Gavin Burgess Ilkley Harriers 60.06 V40
154 Lynn Whittaker Wharfedale 60.10 LV40
155 David Smart Leeds & Bradford Tri 60.52 V40
156 Philip Owen Keighley & Craven 60.54 V50
157 David Hill Skyrac 61.00 V60
158 Sophie Brown Ilkley Harriers 61.04 L
159 Bruce Duncan Bingley 61.04 V60
160 Ian Hartman FRA 61.34 V60
161 Ged Coll Valley Striders 61.35 V40
162 Christine Addison Fellandale 62.25 LV40
163 Myra Jones Valley Striders 62.30 L
164 Chloe Hudson Valley Striders 62.36 L
165 Nick Jones Airienteers 62.37 V50
166 Liz Fawcett Otley 63.00 LV40
167 Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers 63.01 LV50
168 Kevin Wardale Ilkley Harriers 63.40 V50
169 Julia Murfin Settle Harriers 63.43 LV40
170 Cath Glaister U/A 64.00 LV40
171 Adela Repereckei Dragons 64.03 LV50
172 Will Turner Otley 64.22 V40
173 Rachel Hagan Ilkley Harriers 64.27 LV40
174 Stephen Batley Skyrac 64.33 V60
175 Debbie Lewis Dragons 64.37 LV50
176 Michael Swale Skyrac 64.40 V60
177 Adam Lowe U/A 64.51 V40
178 Simon Clark U/A 64.57 V40
179 Geoff Hensman Claro 65.49 V60
180 Chris Hosker U/A 65.51  
181 Claire Towler Airienteers 65.54 L
182 Amanda Martyn Ilkley Harriers 66.34 LV40
183 Richard Melia U/A 67.28 U23
184 James Webb Wharfedale 67.37 V50
185 Dave Jones Valley Striders 67.39 V40
186 Dave Collier Overoptimists 67.47 V50
187 Dave Kitchen Ilkley Harriers 68.02 V50
188 Andrew Bennett Ilkley Harriers 68.03 V50
189 John Christian U/A 69.06 V50
190 Chris Bell U/A 69.29  
191 Damian Hoker U/A 70.09  
192 Peter Pozman Wetherby 70.23 V50
193 Rachel Websdale Ilkley Harriers 74.47 LV40
194 Helen Cook U/A 74.47 LV40
195 Dave Walton Airienteers 75.02 V50
196 Joanna Taylor Ilkley Harriers 75.07 LV40
197 Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers 75.09 LV40
198 Judith Hartley U/A 75.31 LV40
199 Clive Boothman Baildon Runners 75.32 V60
200 Sophie Witter U/A 75.34 LV40
201 Sara Dyer Valley Striders 76.44 LV50
202 Roger Dawson Skyrac 85.11 V60
203 Henk Van Rossum Airienteers 86.12 V60
204 Pippa Rochford U/A 87.42 LV40
205 Caroline Griggs-Ellis U/A 87.42 LV40
206 Antonio Cardinale Otley 87.43 V60
  Retired      
  Roger Hall Wharfedale    
  Jean Cruft Harrogate    
  Jo Foster Ilkley    
Teams
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Pudsey & Bramley 1, 10, 17 28
2 Bingley 5, 14, 16 35
3 Ilkley 2, 11, 25 38
Ladies Team
1 Ilkley 61, 78, 79  
Junior age 14-15
Pos Name Club Time
1 James Hall U/A 11.19
2 Phil Done Wharfedale Harriers 12.22
3 Joe Woodley Skyrac 13.05
4 John Lockwood Wharfedale Harriers 13.57
5 Ben Jacques U/A 15.00
6 Helen Wood Airienteers 16.09
Junior age 11-13
Pos Name Club Time
1 Emile Cairess Bingley Harriers 7.43
2 Lloyd Davies Wharfedale Harriers 8.09
3 Ben Cheetham Ilkley Harriers 8.32
4 Ellie Lambert Wharfedale Harriers 8.45
5 Ruaridh Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 8.52
6 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 8.54
7 Rose Hagan Ilkley Harriers 9.15
8 Max Nicoll Bingley Harriers 9.15
9 Lucy Williamson Ilkley Harriers 9.33
10 Katy Boden Bingley Harriers 9.36
11 Abigail White Bingley Harriers 10.05
12 Greg Smith Ilkley Harriers 10.17
13 George Muir Wharfedale Harriers 10.31
14 Ellamae Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 10.39
15 Sam Hadfield U/A 11.28
16 Zoe Baistow Wharfedale Harriers 11.54
17 Joseph Sury U/A 13.56
18 Anna Pickering Ilkley Harriers 13.56
19 Emily Quirk Bingley Harriers 13.59
Junior age 10-11
Pos Name Club Time
1 James Lund Keighley and Craven 7.54
2 Joshua Newbold Wharfedale Harriers 8.08
3 Alex Sewart Bingley Harriers 8.26
4 Sarah Pickering Ilkely Harriers 8.36
5 Euan Brennan Ilkely Harriers 9.02
6 Paddy Ziegler U/A 9.13
7 Jacob Hallewell Ilkely Harriers 9.14
8 Gregan Baker Pendle 9.18
9 Matthew John Merrick Bingley Harriers 9.23
10 James Pickering Ilkely Harriers 9.26
11 Ben Nicoll Bingley Harriers 9.37
12 Henry Moorhouse Bingley Harriers 9.37
13 Cameron Reilly U/A 9.43
14 Lucy Jacques Ilkely Harriers 9.45
15 Jack Sturgeon Ilkely Harriers 9.49
16 Victoria Merrick Bingley Harriers 9.54
17 Shona Hastings Wharfedale Harriers 9.58
18 Reuben Mantle Bingley Harriers 10.11
19 Matthew Hall Ilkely Harriers 10.24
20 Rebecca Hadfield Ilkely Harriers 10.30
21 Archie Armitage Pudsey and Bramley 10.46
22 Jack Illingworth Bingley Harriers 10.56
23 Adam Thompson Bingley Harriers 10.56
24 James Trinder Lady Lane Park School 11.20
25 Olivia Roper Bingley Harriers 11.23
26 Rebecca Burnett Ilkely Harriers 11.24
27 Laura King Ilkely Harriers 11.32
28 Emily Cox Keighley and Craven 11.41
29 Lucy Shutt Bingley Harriers 11.52
30 Max Quirk Bingley Harriers 12.11
31 Nadia Fewlass-Jones U/A 12.40
32 Milly Fewlass-Jones U/A 12.44
33 Laura Murfin Settle Harriers 12.58
34 Esther Jackson Lady Lane Park School 13.12
35 Poppy Ballantine Keighley and Craven 14.41
Junior age 8-9
Pos Name Club Time
1 Logan Hargraves-Madhas Wharfedale Harriers 3.37
2 Dominic Coy Ilkley Harriers 3.44
3 Robbie Matthews Ilkley Harriers 3.47
4 Jack Muir Wharfedale Harriers 3.47
5 Arran Burnett Ilkley Harriers 3.49
6 Ciaren Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 3.53
7 Bethan Morley Ilkley Harriers 3.55
8 Richard Done Wharfedale Harriers 4.01
9 Nick Misaljevich Keighley and Craven 4.02
10 Charlie Wild Ilkley Harriers 4.04
11 Josh Normington Ilkley Harriers 4.06
12 Eric Beaumont Keighley and Craven 4.07
13 Adam Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 4.10
14 Alex Baker Pendle 4.12
15 Matthew Holroyd Settle 4.17
16 Ned Cheetham Ilkley Harriers 4.19
17 Ella Shouler-Harris Ilkley Harriers 4.21
18 Alexander Hargreaves Ilkley Harriers 4.22
19 Bob Evans Settle Harriers 4.24
20 Tom Hagan Ilkley Harriers 4.24
21 Annie Brown Ilkley Harriers 4.25
22 Archie White Ilkley Harriers 4.26
23 Harry Pearce Ilkley Harriers 4.27
24 Miles Rochford U/A 4.29
25 Edward Riley Ilkley Harriers 4.31
26 Stefanie Rose U/A 4.35
27 Rachel Scott Ilkley Harriers 4.41
28 Adam Powell Otley AC 4.43
29 George Moore Keighley and Craven 4.46
30 Elliott Moore Keighley and Craven 4.48
31 Erin Collier Ilkley Harriers 4.49
32 Tamsin Ker Airienteers 4.55
33 Katie Cox Keighley and Craven 5.18
34 Kitty Ballantire Keighley and Craven 6.05
35 Ellora Green U/A Retd
Junior age 6-7
Pos Name Club Time
1 Freddie Ziegler U/A 4.18
2 Ben Morley Ilkely Harriers 4.18
3 Isaac Hastings U/A 4.19
4 Ben Houlihan Ilkely Harriers 4.22
5 Nathan Coy Ilkely Harriers 4.23
6 Max Bryant Ilkely Harriers 4.39
7 Amelia Gibbons U/A 4.41
8 Evie Graves U/A 4.41
9 William Moorhouse Bingley Harriers 4.55
10 Alex Jowett U/A 4.56
11 Ibrahim Malik U/A 5.11
12 Lucy Hargraves U/A 5.13
13 Amelia White U/A 5.14
14 George David Taylor Airienteers 5.15
15 Eleanor Riley U/A 5.17
16 Samuel Mantle Bingley Harriers 5.24
17 Jovan Ganeri U/A 5.30
18 Jake Powell Otley AC 5.31
19 Imaan Malik U/A 5.31
20 Aaisha Malik U/A 5.49
21 George Morley Ilkely Harriers 6.09
22 Georgia Weston Ilkely Harriers 6.10
23 Anna Black U/A 6.11
24 Emily Jowett U/A 6.52
25 Sarah Black U/A 6.59
26 Harry Settle Harrriers Retd

 

]]>
johnrdalton8@googlemail.com (John Dalton) Results Thu, 12 May 2011 14:49:38 +0000
2010 Results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/15-2010-results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/15-2010-results 2010 Results

Race report

Senior race
Posn Name Club Time Category
1 P Hodkinson Erewash Valley RC 39.42 U23
2 C Birchall Leeds City AC 39.54  
3 G Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 40.22  
4 G Hull Leeds City AC 40.42 V40
5 T Adams Ilkley Harriers 40.44  
6 G Devine Pudsey & Bramley 41.56 V40
7 M Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 42.01  
8 N Crampton U/A 42.31  
9 J Bradshaw Wharfedale 43.18  
10 A Sinclair Skipton 44.26  
11 D Wilby Ilkley Harriers 44.28  
12 O Belby Wharfedale 44.29  
13 J Senior Bingley Harriers 44.31  
14 S Bottomley Pudsey & Bramley 44.39 V40
15 N Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 44.47 V40
16 W Smith Wharfedale 45.02  
17 P Stephenson Pudsey & Bramley 45.12 V40
18 A Roberrtshaw Otley AC 45.13 V40
19 G Watson Aire 45.13 V40
20 S Walker Pudsey Pacers 45.14  
21 M Archer Ilkley Harriers 45.17  
22 C Gale Ilkley Harriers 45.17 V40
23 N Charlesworth Wharfedale 45.19 V40
24 V Wilkinson Bingley Harriers 45.28 L
25 J Hemsley Wharfedale 45.28 V40
26 S Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 45.39 V40
27 I Rowbotham Ilkley Harriers 45.39 V50
28 M Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 45.40 V40
29 J Houlihan Ind 45.45 V40
30 J Hitch Ilkley Harriers 45.58  
31 T Ashelford Leeds/Bradfd Tri 46.16 V40
32 J Ryder Ilkley Harriers 46.57 V40
33 A Powell Pudsey & Bramley 46.59 V40
34 B Goodison Abbey Runners 47.00 V50
35 M Barnes Ind 47.01 V40
36 S Watkins Aire 47.02 V40
37 R Tench Ilkley Harriers 47.12 V40
38 J Aylward Pudsey & Bramley 47.19 V40
39 R Akers Wharfedale 47.21  
40 I Cliffe Ind 47.59  
41 S Pitches Ilkley Harriers 48.03  
42 B Sheppard Ilkley Harriers 48.06  
43 P Harris Over Optimist 48.11 V40
44 M Crampton Tri Basilea 48.18  
45 J Ladyman Valley Striders 48.27  
46 E MacAulay Ind 49.09  
47 Y Chechik EBOR 49.48  
48 N Greenbank Ind 49.49  
49 E Stangnes Valley Striders 49.57  
50 B Melia Gritstone 50.01 V40
51 P Wilken Thirsk & Sowerby 50.04 V50
52 H Illingworth Otley AC 50.05  
53 M Hartley Ind 50.06  
54 K Carslaw Ind 50.06 V40
55 G Lawson Leeds Univ 50.07  
56 B Kennedy Settle 50.22 V40
57 D Goodey Bingley Harriers 50.23  
58 L Griffiths Holmfirth 50.40 L
59 L Ricketts Ind 50.41  
60 J Marsham Valley Striders 50.43  
61 L Martin Otley AC 50.45 L V40
62 C Godringe Calder Valley 50.47  
63 D Cooper Ilkley Harriers 51.00 V40
64 T Watson York Knavesmire H 51.10  
65 M Burden Over Optimist 51.14 V40
66 S Lennon Idle 51.30 V40
67 J Gibson Wharfedale 51.38 V40
68 F Glass Skyrac 51.56 V40
69 I Brocklebank Skyrac 51.57 V40
70 S Mead Ind 51.57  
71 A Melechi Ilkley Harriers 52.05 V40
72 C Evans Settle 52.18 L V40
73 B Pritchard Skyrac 52.22 V50
74 R Bumstead Valley Striders 52.25 V40
75 G Bird Wharfedale 52.37 V40
76 P Bramham Keighley & Craven 52.53 V60
77 P Hagan Ilkley Harriers 52.56 V40
78 K Harrison Ilkley Harriers 53.01 L
79 R Hunter Harrogate 53.03 V50
80 B Weedon Keighley & Craven 53.04 V50
81 J Fortescue Abbey Runners 53.07 V40
82 P Hindle Keighley & Craven 53.32 L V40
83 S Casey Pudsey Pacers 53.33 V40
84 G Myers Wharfedale 53.39 L V40
85 D Tait Dark Peak 53.43 V60
86 N Barnes Valley Striders 53.49  
87 T Done Wharfedale 54.04 V40
88 S Weston Ilkley Harriers 54.06 V40
89 M Oddy Ind 54.07 V40
90 J Sneath Otley AC 54.09  
91 C Savage Dragons 54.17 V40
92 M Farrar Skyrac 54.28 V40
93 S Beverley Pudsey Pacers 54.30  
94 A Baird Otley AC 54.31  
95 C Oxlade Ilkley Harriers 54.34 V40
96 J Giddings Valley Striders 54.37  
97 B Routh Idle 54.40 V50
98 J Thompson Wharfedale 54.47 V50
99 M Latham Bingley Harriers 54.49 V50
100 D Swinton Ind 54.51 V50
101 R Britton Staffs Moorlands 55.02 V60
102 J Hayes Ilkley Harriers 55.03 V40
103 J W Ham Leeds Univ 55.09  
104 D Sisprackien Ind 55.21  
105 R Kelly Aire 55.29 U23
106 M Frost Ilkley Harriers 55.36 V40
107 K Robertshaw CVFR 55.43  
108 J Laurie Dragons 55.45 V40
109 A Weston Ilkley Harriers 55.46 L V40
110 I Sanderson Valley Striders 55.48  
111 A Eagle Ilkley Harriers 55.49 L V40
112 J Carter Ilkley Harriers 55.50  
113 A Hinde Settle 55.51 V50
114 F Ogilvie Settle 55.51 V40
115 D Taylor Ilkley Harriers 55.52 V40
116 N Craven Pudsey Pacers 55.58 V50
117 R Wolfenden Ilkley Harriers 56.01 L
118 R Higgins Valley Striders 56.02 V40
119 J Cocker Sheffield RC 56.02  
120 R Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 56.10 L V40
121 J Wallace Valley Striders 56.13 V40
122 S Haines Ilkley Harriers 56.53 L V40
123 S Robinson Ind 56.56 V40
124 M Richmond Ilkley Harriers 56.57  
125 S MacDonald Settle 56.59 L V40
126 S Newell Ilkley Harriers 57.12 V40
127 R Bloor Edinburgh RC 58.11 V50
128 A Srivastava Otley AC 58.23 L V40
129 D Hill Ind 58.24 V40
130 I Pratchett Abbey Runners 58.25 V40
131 E Bradley Ind 58.25 L V40
132 J Muirhead Ind 58.32 V40
133 O Mills FRA 58.35  
134 G Burns Fellandale 58.36 V40
135 G Ramsden Claro 58.37 V40
136 E Lesniak Achille Ratti 58.44 V50
137 W Fletcher Idle 58.45 V40
138 D Heeley Ind 58.46 V40
139 M Coles Valley Striders 58.47 V60
140 S Bourke Ind 58.55 V40
141 C Haines Aire 59.00 L U23
142 R Sander Ind 59.17  
143 K Brewster Valley Striders 59.18 V50
144 S Goddard Chapel Allerton 59.21 L
145 M Podd Otley AC 59.23  
146 S Booth Ilkley Harriers 59.27  
147 J Pickering Ilkley Harriers 59.29  
148 D Copping Ind 59.30  
149 B Kenny Achille Ratti 59.33  
150 L Jowett Ind 59.43  
151 A Russell Ind 59.43  
152 R Maxwell Settle 59.44  
153 J Coates Ilkley Harriers 59.47  
154 D Cummins Ilkley Harriers 60.07  
155 J Marshall Ilkley Harriers 60.08  
156 D Hickman Fellandale 60.08  
157 A Sroka Keighley & Craven 60.09  
158 K Wood Ilkley Harriers 60.11  
159 J Foster Ilkley Harriers 60.15  
160 S Franklin Wharfedale 60.33  
161 S Brown Ilkley Harriers 60.43  
162 L Fawcett Otley AC 61.00  
163 S Bowers Baildon 61.02  
164 D Hill Skyrac 61.28  
165 D Shelley Aire 61.36  
166 C Jones Aire 61.37  
167 D Purves Ind 61.39  
168 S Throup Wharfedale 62.02  
169 M Banks Calder Valley 62.08 V50
170 S McBrinn Otley AC 62.10 L V40
171 A Jackson Ilkley Harriers 62.11 V40
172 N Jones Aire 62.23 V50
173 S Edwards Abbey Runners 62.33 L
174 S Batley Skyrac 62.44 V60
175 R North Bingley Harriers 62.47 V40
176 G Ford Fellandale 62.52 V40
177 N Fairburn Baildon 63.02 V40
178 B Speake EBOR 63.19 V50
179 M Fryer Otley AC 63.27  
180 B Payne Ilkley Harriers 63.48 V40
181 M Wood Skyrac 63.54 V50
182 I Hartman FRA 64.00 V60
183 C Jamieson Esk Valley Fell Club 64.06  
184 D Beston Abbey Runners 64.07 V40
185 R Madras Wharfedale 64.51 V40
186 S Nunn Skipton 65.05 V50
187 A Davies Valley Striders 65.16 V40
188 R Hagan Ilkley Harriers 65.19 L V40
189 S Morley Ilkley Harriers 65.20 L V40
190 A Repereki Dragons 66.06 L V40
191 C Hudson Valley Striders 66.11 L
192 S Clark Ind 66.52 V40
193 N Jaques Ind 67.41 V40
194 K Leather Ind 68.08 V40
195 A Webster Ilkley Harriers 68.23  
196 A Lowe Ind 68.41 V40
197 K Wardale Ilkley Harriers 68.48 V60
198 G Webster Ind 69.05 V60
199 D Walton Aire 69.37 V50
200 J Webb Wharfedale 70.27 V50
201 T Goffe Wrekin 73.27 V60
202 S Dyer Valley Striders 74.45 L V40
203 D Jones Valley Striders 76.12 V40
204 I Hill Aire 77.17 V60
205 D Cattanach Otley AC 82.25 V50
206 H Van Rossum Aire 83.59 V60
207 T Edwards Over Optimist 84.02 V50
208 R Websdale Ilkley Harriers 84.03 L V40
209 C Macina Ilkley Harriers 84.16 L
210 L Fewless Leisurely Pacers 86.55 L V40
211 S Morgan Ind 87.03 L V40
212 R Dawson Skyrac 89.41 V60
213 A Farmery Ilkley Harriers 93.39 L V40
214 A Cardinale Otley AC 93.41 V60
  Retired  
  S Narey Wharfedale   L V40
  G Knowles Leeds Univ      
  R Lawrence Bingley Harriers      
  S Webb Valley Striders   V40
  N Bond Chapel Allerton      
Teams      
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Pudsey & Bramley 3,6,7 16
2 Ilkley 5,11,21 37
2 Wharfedale 9,12,16 37
Ladies Team
1 Ilkley 78,109,111  
Junior age 14-16
Posn Name Club Time
1 Lova Chechik EBOR 13.57
2 Joe Woodley Skyrac 14.17
3 Florence Haines Ilkley Harriers 14.25
4 Nicole Narey Wharfedale Harriers 15.00
5 Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers 15.16
6 Beth Woodley Skyrac 19.04
Junior age 10-13
Posn Name Club Time
1 Phil Done Wharfedale Harriers 7.44
2 Joshua Newbold Wharfedale Harriers 8.15
3 Callum Lambert Wharfedale Harriers 8.31
4 John Lockwood Wharfedale Harriers 8.40
5 Ben Cheetham Ilkley Harriers 8.43
6 Ben Jacques U/A 8.44
7 Ruaridh Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 8.45
8 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 8.46
9 Edward Muirhead Ilkley Harriers 8.47
10 Scott Marshall Ilkley Harriers 8.49
11 Harry Muir Wharfedale Harriers 8.55
12 Ellie Lambert Wharfedale Harriers 8.55
13 Tom Cross Ilkley Harriers 8.58
14 Edward Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers 9.06
15 Sarah Pickering Ilkley Harriers 9.06
16 Paddy Ziegler Otley AC 9.23
17 Charles Smith Ilkley Harriers 9.26
18 William Tench Ilkley Harriers 9.30
19 Joel Wynne Settle Harriers 9.31
20 William Giles Ilkley Harriers 9.37
21 Max Nicoll Bingley Harriers 9.40
22 Henry Websdale Ilkley Harriers 9.42
23 Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers 9.44
24 James Pickard Settle Harriers 9.47
25 Lucy Williamson Ilkley Harriers 9.40
26 Ellamae Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 9.48
27 Rose Hagan Ilkley Harriers 9.49
28 Phoebe Ogden Ilkley Harriers 9.50
29 James Pickering Ilkley Harriers 9.57
30 Lucy Jacques Ilkley Harriers 10.03
31 James Wood Bingley Harriers 10.07
32 Laura King Ilkley Harriers 10.15
33 Gregory Smith Ilkley Harriers 10.44
34 George Muir Wharfedale Harriers 10.48
35 Isobel Hirst Ilkley Harriers 11.09
36 Catherine Boyle Ilkley Harriers 11.24
37 Joanne Williamson Ilkley Harriers 12.02
38 Nadia Fewlass-Jones Ilkley Harriers 12.06
39 Madeline Smith Ilkley Harriers 12.20
40 Anna Pickering Ilkley Harriers 14.19
41 Nea Weston Ilkley Harriers 17.41
Junior age 8-9
Posn Name Club Time
1 Logan Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 3.30
2 Alex Stewart Bingley Harriers 3.35
3 Sam McKinnon-Evans Ilkley Harriers 3.38
4 Ben Nicoll Bingley Harriers 3.39
5 Max Bloor Sciennes 3.41
6 Robbie Matthews Ilkley Harriers 3.50
7 Cameron Reilly U/A 3.53
8 Shona Bent Wharfedale Harriers 3.55
9 Beth Morley Ilkley Harriers 3.56
10 Henry Moorhouse Bingley Harriers 3.57
11 Charlie Wild Ilkley Harriers 3.57
12 William Pallister Otley AC 4.00
13 Jack Sturgeon U/A 4.02
14 Jonny Gill Wharfedale Harriers 4.03
15 Ella Shouler-Harris Ilkley Harriers 4.06
16 Cameron Ogilvie Settle Harriers 4.13
17 Reuben Mantle Bingley Harriers 4.16
18 Adam Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 4.18
19 Matthew Boyce Ilkley Harriers 4.21
20 Cameron Duncan Otley AC 4.23
21 Bob Evans Settle Harriers 4.24
22 Arran Burnett U/A 4.26
23 Archie White U/A 4.28
24 Emily Cox Keighley and Craven 4.30
25 Rebecca Burnett Ilkley Harriers 4.31
26 Domnic Coy Ilkley Harriers 4.33
27 Adam Hayes Ilkley Harriers 4.44
28 Milly Fewlass-Jones Ilkley Harriers 4.54
29 Joe Lisle Ilkley Harriers 5.02
30 Amelia Websdale Ilkley Harriers 5.06
31 Erin Collier Ilkley Harriers 5.07
32 Lewis James Stevenson U/A 5.09
33 Sam Clark U/A 5.17
34 Laura Knowles Keighley and Craven 5.19
35 Alice Watson Aire 5.20
36 Macsen Tiffany U/A 5.58
37 Rebecca Hadfield Ilkley Harriers 6.09
Junior age 6-7
Posn Name Club Time
1 Jack Muir Wharfedale Harriers 4.05
2 Ned Cheetham Ilkley Harriers 4.08
3 Matthew Holroyd Settle Harriers 4.14
4 Tom Hagan Ilkley Harriers 4.21
5 Morgan Bardgett Otley AC 4.23
6 Edward Riley Ashlands 4.31
7 Richard Done Wharfedale Harriers 4.32
8 William Smith Otley AC 4.34
9 Freddie Ziegler Otley AC 4.35
10 Callum Martin Otley AC 4.38
11 Max Bryant Ilkley Harriers 4.59
12 Izac Best Wharfedale Harriers 5.00
13 Marcus Stevenson U/A 5.02
14 Ben Morley Ilkley Harriers 5.05
15 Katie Cox Keighley and Craven 5.15
16 Adam Powell Otley AC 5.16
17 Ted Bardgett U/A 5.20
18 Nathan Coy Ilkley Harriers 5.21
19 Amelia White U/A 5.24
20 Lucy Hargreaves U/A 5.38
21 Kieran Green Pudsey and Bramley 5.47
22 Georgia Weston U/A 5.54
23 Jake Powell U/A 5.58
24 Lyra Weston Ilkley Harriers 6.17
25 Oliver Hayes Ilkley Harriers 6.19

]]>
johnrdalton8@googlemail.com (John Dalton) Results Thu, 13 May 2010 01:25:56 +0000
2009 Results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/16-2009-results http://www.jackbloor.co.uk/index.php/results/16-2009-results 2009 Results

2009 Race Report

Senior race
PosnNameClubTimeCategory
1 G Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 41.33
2 M Roscoe Leeds City AC 42.20 V40
3 T Edwards Dark Peak 42.55
4 M Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 43.14
5 D Birtwhistle Harrogate H 43.21
6 M Cox Otley AC 43.27
7 J Bradshaw Wharfedale 43.31
8 S Bottomley Pudsey & Bramley 43.36 V40
9 A Powell Pudsey & Bramley 43.41 V40
10 L Morley Ilkley Harriers 43.58
11 R Laurence Bingley Harriers 44.27
12 A Sinclair Skipton 44.35
13 S Stell U/A 44.45
14 J Senior Bingley Harriers 44.55
15 G Watson Airienteers 44.57 V40
16 B Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley 45.01 V40
17 S Turland Ilkley Harriers 45.02 V40
18 P Crabtree Keighley & Craven 45.10 V40
19 J Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers 45.14
20 S Wilkinson Keighley & Craven 45.19 V40
21 D Wilby Ilkley Harriers 45.27
22 J Aylward Pudsey & Bramley 45.29 V40
23 J Kendall Knavesmire 45.31
24 J Ryder Ilkley Harriers 45.34 V40
25 A Robertshaw Otley AC 45.44
26 P Sheard Pudsey & Bramley 45.58 V40
27 J Houlihan U/A 46.11
28 I Rowbotham Ilkley Harriers 46.17 V50
29 J Hemsley Wharfedale 46.28 V40
30 T Watson Knavesmire 46.29
31 N Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 46.30
32 Lizzie Adams Knavesmire 46.35 L
33 Jo Waites Calder Valley 46.36 L
34 A Hall Ilkley Harriers 46.40
35 D Fuller U/A 46.50
36 S Watkins Aire 46.55 V40
37 P Wilkin Thirsk & Sowerby 47.13 V50
38 D Ballentine Keighley & Craven 47.14 V40
39 R Tench Ilkley Harriers 47.15 V40
40 D Alcock Airienteers 47.16
41 S Vallance Valley Striders 47.34 V40
42 T Seesford Keighley & Craven 47.41
43 B Goodison Abbey Runners 47.42 V50
44 M Pickering Ilkley Harriers 47.45 V50
45 M Loftus Valley Striders 47.48 V40
46 B Melta Ilkley Harriers 47.51 V40
47 R Scott Bingley Harriers 48.03 V40
48 C Macintosh Pudsey & Bramley 48.05 V40
49 E Stangnes Valley Striders 48.43
50 D Black Clayton 49.10 V40
51 A Jones Pudsey & Bramley 49.11
52 A Fryer Valley Striders 49.12
53 R Topliss Pennine 49.15 V40
54 N Charlesworth U/A 49.18 V40
55 R Ruddle Gritstone 49.20 V40
56 R Bumstead Valley Striders 49.54
57 D Asquith Skyrac 50.03 V50
58 G Tiffany Pudsey Pacers 50.08 V40
59 M Allen Valley Striders 50.09
60 F Glass Skyrac 50.10 V40
61 N Cunningham Wharfedale 50.20 V40
62 A Greenhaigh Valley Striders 50.25
63 I Cliffe over Optimist 50.30
64 M Baldwin Ilkley Harriers 50.35 V50
65 George Stevens Airienteers 50.41
66 D Goodey Bingley Harriers 50.47
67 H Dawe Ilkley Harriers 50.51 L
68 J Gibson Wharfedale 50.52 V40
69 B Sheppard U/A 50.54
70 H Pearson Otley AC 50.57 V40
71 C Bradshaw Wharfedale 51.05 V40
72 D Cooper Ilkley Harriers 51.06 V40
73 K Carslaw U/A 51.07 V40
74 M Farrar Skyrac 51.10 V40
75 A Brook-Dobson LBT 51.24
76 Gill Myers FRA 51.25 L V40
77 E Barclay Ilkley Harriers 51.29 L V40
78 M Finn Pudsey & Bramley 51.30 V40
79 J Dybeck Ilkley Harriers 51.35
80 P Sowsden Ilkley Harriers 51.37 V40
81 L Martin Otley AC 51.40 L V40
82 C Stacey Otley AC 51.42 V40
83 A Cutts Valley Striders 51.51 V40
84 N Craven Pudsey Pacers 52.02 V50
85 M Landells Pudsey & Bramley 52.17 V40
86 J Giddings Valley Striders 52.18
87 E Macauley U/A 52.19
88 K Gooch Ilkley Harriers 52.20 V50
89 I Brocklebank Skyrac 52.27 V40
90 A Birkenshaw Pudsey & Bramley 52.38 V40
91 C De Maria Leeds City AC 53.05 L
92 J Underwood Calder Valley 53.08
93 P Hagan Ilkley Harriers 53.09 V40
94 D Taylor Ilkley Harriers 53.10 V40
95 G Bird Leeds 53.27 V40
96 A Hardwell U/A 53.28 V40
97 P Stephens Ilkley Harriers 53.30 V50
98 M Burdon U/A 53.40
99 A Weston Ilkley Harriers 53.42 L V40
100 D Cunnings Ilkley Harriers 53.43 V40
101 R Hawksby Otley AC 53.45 V50
102 C Brown U/A 53.51 V50
103 M Waterhouse Ilkley Harriers 54.16
104 T Done Keighley & Craven 54.17 V40
105 D Claxton Keighley & Craven 54.18
106 C Pugh U/A 54.19
107 S Smith Ripon 54.25 V50
108 S Smith Bingley Harriers 54.40 L
109 D Oliver U/A 54.47 V40
110 N Barnes Valley Striders 54.51
111 B Wightman Ilkley Harriers 54.52 V50
112 D Armstrong Airienteers 54.54 V50
113 J Halloran Valley Striders 54.59 L
114 P Kettleborough U/A 55.06 V40
115 R Saxton Otley AC 55.07 L
116 C Oxlade Ilkley Harriers 55.29 V40
117 S Locking Pudsey & Bramley 55.40 V40
118 R Pritchard Skyrac 55.48 V50
119 D Swinton U/A 55.57 V50
120 M Wood Skyrac 56.08 V50
121 A Wood Bingley Harriers 56.24
122 I Marshall Ilkley Harriers 56.31 V40
123 P Routh Idle 56.35 V40
124 S Pugh U/A 56.47
125 Chloe Haines U/A 56.48 L
126 E Van Der Grucht Keighley & Craven 56.51 L
127 B Weedon Keighley & Craven 56.57 V50
128 P Smithson Bingley Harriers 56.58 V40
129 S Thompson Leeds City AC 56.59 V60
130 R Gatenby U/A 57.00
131 J Muirhead U/A 57.20 V40
132 M Gebbett Fellandale 57.26 V40
133 S Newell Over Optimist 57.41 V40
134 P Chilton Eaglescliffe 57.56
135 S Bourke U/A 58.00 V40
136 W Fletcher idle ac 58.05 V40
137 G Ramsden Claro 58.10 V40
138 A Bennett Ilkley Harriers 58.15 L V40
139 A Fale Valley Striders 58.26 V40
140 M Lathem Bingley Harriers 58.43 V40
141 M Goodburn TLF 58.44
142 E Lesniak Achille Ratti 58.45 V50
143 E Bradley U/A 58.46 L V40
144 S Bowens Baildon 58.47 V40
145 J Thompson Wharfedale 58.48 V50
146 D Hill U/A 58.49 V40
147 R Bloor SHCC (Aus) 59.05 V40
148 A Sroka Keighley & Craven 59.24 L V40
149 S Barclay FRA 59.52 V40
150 S Booth Ilkley Harriers 59.53
151 D Shelley Airienteers 60.00 V50
152 S Batley Skyrac 60.10
153 J Wallace Valley Striders 60.18 V40
154 J Elliott OO 60.26 V40
155 R Eccles Bingley Harriers 60.27 V40
156 Faye Pinker U/A 60.31 L
157 G Ford Fellandale 60.36 V40
158 A Smith Otley AC 60.42
159 K Dickinson U/A 60.43 V50
160 R Jackson Otley AC 60.44 V40
161 P Pozman Wetherby 60.54 V50
162 B Woodley Airienteers 60.55 V40
163 D Copping U/A 61.20 V40
164 D Chapman Airienteers 61.28 V50
165 M Taylor Airienteers 61.29 L
166 R Adcock Valley Striders 61.40
167 R King Ilkley Harriers 61.41 V50
168 G Coventry Thirsk & Sowerby 61.42
169 N Barrett Bingley Harriers 61.43 V40
170 H Ibrishimov IVO 61.44
171 K Wood Ilkley Harriers 61.54 V40
172 S Edwards Abbey Runners 62.00 L
173 I Hartman FRA 62.27
174 E Whitehead Keighley & Craven 62.42 L
175 T Whitcombe idle ac 62.00 V50
176 B Kenny Achille Ratti 62.47 V50
177 S Brown Ilkley Harriers 62.53 L
178 G Burns Fellandale 63.05 V40
179 S Hunn Skipton 63.10 V40
180 A Newham Ilkley Harriers 63.11 L V40
181 C Groves St Bedes 63.15
182 D Hill Skyrac 63.39 V60
183 Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers 63.40 L
184 N Fairburn Baildon 63.41 V40
185 P Davies U/A 64.04
186 Rachael Gooch Ilkley Harriers 64.07 L V40
187 Raj Madhas Wharfedale 64.09
188 D Purves Gaza OK 64.10 V50
189 B Payne Ilkley Harriers 64.11 V60
190 L Jackson Otley AC 64.43 L V40
191 S Fuller Ilkley Harriers 64.46 L
192 R Hall Bingley Harriers 64.58 V60
193 N Jacques U/A 65.07 V40
194 K Leather U/A 65.20 V40
195 V Verecondi Ilkley Harriers 65.21 V40
196 J Pickering Ilkley Harriers 65.22
197 R Hagan Ilkley Harriers 65.23 V40
198 A Sturgeon U/A 65.40 L V40
199 Polly Wilding Abbey Runners 65.41 L
200 J Stiles U/A 65.42 V40
201 J Birtwhistle U/A 65.46
202 M Banks Craven valley 66.18 V50
203 G Webster Valley Striders 66.21
204 R North Bingley Harriers 67.01 V40
205 K Ballantine Keighley & Craven 68.17
206 L King Ilkley Harriers 68.23 L V40
207 J Marshall Skyrac 69.30 L V40
208 M Coles U/A 69.33
209 D Jones Skyrac 69.55 V40
210 M Swale Skyrac 70.00
211 E Watson Airienteers 71.15 L V40
212 A Bennett Ilkley Harriers 71.30 V50
213 C Addison Fellandale 71.41 L V40
214 K Walter Baildon 71.43 L V40
215 J Goddard Baildon 71.45 V40
216 S Dyer Valley Striders 71.52 L
217 A Stretton Ilkley Harriers 71.53 L V40
218 D Walton Airienteers 71.54 V50
219 J Webb Wharfedale 74.30 V50
220 P Rockford U/A 76.00 L V40
221 C Burden Airienteers 77.37 V60
222 C Armer Borderliners 81.05
223 R Dawson Skyrac 81.15
224 L Davenport idle ac 81.33 L
225 H Phipps Airienteers 81.34 L V40
226 D Cattanach Otley AC 82.40 V60
227 S Weston Ilkley Harriers 83.30 V40
228 H Van Rossum Airienteers 89.10 V60
Retired
C Bradley Wharfedale L
M Hill Pudsey & Bramley
E Horsman Abbey Runners
H Lane Abbey Runners L V40
Teams
PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Pudsey & Bramley 1,4,8 13
2 Ilkley 10,17,19 46
3 Keighley 18,20,38 76
Ladies Team
1 Ilkley
Junior age 14-16
PosnNameClubTime
1 Bradley Chapman Ilkley Harriers 13.45
2 Lova Chechnik Ebor 14.34
3 Adam Bennett Ilkley Harriers 14.37
4 Stephen Clarke Ilkley Harriers 14.38
5 Beth Woodley Skyrac 17.00
6 Sarah Tight U/A 18.24
7 Kirsty Mon-Williams Aire 23.45
Junior age 10-13
PosnNameClubTime
1 James Hall Bingley 7.45
2 Alex Speight Wharfedale Harriers 8.05
3 Phil Done K and C 8.07
4 Joe Stapleton Skipton 8.14
5 Jordan Windass U/A 8.45
6 Joe Woodley Aire 9.03
7 Chris King Ilkley Harriers 9.14
8 Nicole Narey Bingley 9.20
9 Benjamin Jacques U/A 9.21
10 Naomi Elliott Ilkley Harriers 9.22
11 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 9.25
12 Anna Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 9.29
13 William Giles Ilkley Harriers 9.31
14 Ruaridh Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers 9.33
15 William Tench Ilkley Harriers 9.37
16 Edward Muirhead Ilkley Harriers 9.45
17 James Turland U/A 9.49
18 Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers 9.50
19 Henry Websdale Ilkley Harriers 9.51
20 Rose Hagan Ilkley Harriers 9.52
21 William Bradley Ilkley Harriers 9.59
22 Tom Bennett Ilkley Harriers 10.01
23 Ellamae Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 10.02
24 Zara Knappy KC AC 10.15
25 Sam Corbett Ilkley Harriers 10.16
26 Matthew Sykes U/A 10.17
27 Ronan Loftus Valley Striders 10.21
28 Charlotte Cox K and C 10.24
29 Oliver Hopkinson-Cook U/A 10.39
30 Chelsey Holder KC AC 10.51
31 Jack Garside Pendle 10.56
32 Gregory Smith Ilkley Harriers 11.03
33 Lucy Williamson Ilkley Harriers 11.04
34 Annie Pallister U/A 11.49
35 Adam Woodman Ilkley Harriers 12.07
36 Harriet Jackson Ilkley Harriers 12.08
37 Joanne Williamson Ilkley Harriers 12.45
38 Anna Pickering Ilkley Harriers 14.10
39 Olivia Gape Ilkley Harriers 17.12
Junior age 8-9
PosnNameClubTime
1 Charles Smith Ilkley Harriers 3.21
2 Paddy Zieghen U/A 3.32
3 Tom Cross Ilkley Harriers 3.34
4 William Pallister Otley AC 3.35
5 Robbie Johnstone Wharfedale 3.37
6 Sam McKinnon-Evans Ilkley Harriers 3.48
7 Jacob Hellewell Ilkley Harriers 3.50
8 Sarah Pckering Ilkley Harriers 3.52
9 Laura King Ilkley Harriers 3.54
10 Lucy Jacques Ilkley Harriers 4.04
11 Becky Hadfield Ilkley Harriers 4.06
12 Billy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 4.07
13 Cameron Reilly U/A 4.11
14 George Wilde Ilkley Harriers 4.12
15 Evan Brennan Ilkley Harriers 4.15
16 Abigail Spencer Ilkley Harriers 4.16
17 James Pickering Ilkley Harriers 4.17
18 Tegan Hoare Otley AC 4.31
19 Jack Sturgeon Ilkley Harriers 4.32
20 Matthew Boyce Ilkley Harriers 4.33
21 Alfie Appleby Pudsey Greenside 4.34
22 Cadan Hoare Otley AC 4.35
23 Adam Hayes Ilkley Harriers 4.37
24 Alex Hargreaves U/A 4.40
25 Toby Woodman Ilkley Harriers 4.41
26 Emily Sturgeon Ilkley Harriers 4.43
27 Samuel Ford Ilkley Harriers 4.44
28 Archie White U/A 4.47
29 Arthur Bakeman U/A 4.48
30 Archie Armitase Pudsey Greenside 4.52
31 Francesca Woodman Ilkley Harriers 4.55
32 Madeline Smith Ilkley Harriers 4.59
33 Emily Cox U/A 5.00
34 Alex Ford Ilkley Harriers 5.01
35 Catherine Boyce Ilkley Harriers 5.02
36 Rosa Cooper U/A 5.05
37 Joe Stocarski Pudsey Greenside 5.12
38 Nadia Fewlass-Jones Ilkley Harriers 5.34
39 Oliver Crabtree K and C 5.45
40 Milly Websdace Ilkley Harriers 5.51
41 Mary Martin Otley AC 5.52
42 Lucy Corbett U/A 5.53
43 Milly Fewlass-Jones Ilkley Harriers 5.54
44 Poppy Ballantine Keighley 6.09
45 Charlotte Finn Pudsey St Joseph 6.11
46 Natasha Whitham Ilkley Harriers 7.45
Junior age 6-7
PosnNameClubTime
1 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas Ilkley Harriers 4.01
2 Max Shaw U/A 4.12
3 Beth Morley Ilkley Harriers 4.13
4 James Patchett U/A 4.14
5 Joseph Groves Otley 4.27
6 Adam Gibson Wharfedale 4.36
7 Sam Johnstone Wharfedale 4.51
8 Charlie Wilde Ilkley Harriers 4.55
9 Edward Riley Ashlands Sch 4.59
10 Miles Rochford U/A 5.02
11 Dominic Coy Ilkley Harriers 5.03
12 Ciaren Crabtree K & C 5.11
13 Tom Hagan Ilkley Harriers 5.11
14 Macsen Tiffany U/A 5.15
15 Annie Brown Aire 5.16
16 Carrie Garside U/A 5.18
17 Jamie Sykes U/A 5.19
18 Kitty Ballantine K & C 5.42
19 Lily Dobson U/A 5.43
20 Katie Cox K & C 5.44
21 Nina Pearce Ilkley Harriers 5.51
22 Adam Powell Otley AC 6.06
23 Olivia Finn Pudsey St Joseph 6.07
24 Nathan Coy Ilkley Harriers 6.20
25 Alice Watson Aire 6.40
26 Ellie Matheson U/A 6.41
27 Oliver Hayes Ilkley Harriers 7.54
28 Laura May Garside U/A 8.20
]]>
johnrdalton8@googlemail.com (John Dalton) Results Thu, 14 May 2009 12:49:26 +0000