2018 Results

  • by

Race Organiser’s Report (Word, pdf)

Jack Bloor 2018 Prize Winners

Men

1st Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers
2nd Rob Little Dark Peak Fell Runners
3rd Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers
1st U23 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers
1st V40 Peter Darwood U/A
1st V50 Greg Hull Leeds City AC
1st V60 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers
1st V70 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners

Women

1st Rosie Watson Cumberland Fell Runners
2nd Chloe Haines Dark Peak Fell Runners
3rd Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers
1st U23 Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers
1st V40 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley
1st V50 Natasha Geere Spenborough
1st V60 Hilda Cousey Ilkley Harriers

Men’s Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Jack Wood, Robert Little, Jack Cummings
2nd Pudsey & Bramley Graham Pearce, Neal Crampton, David Alcock
3rd Wharfedale Harriers Adam Stirk, Nathan Martin, Patrick Wardle

Women’s Teams

1st Ilkley Harriers Helen Wood, Kate Archer, Rachel Carter
2nd Otley AC Vicky Stainburn, Rebecca Harpur, Louise Williams
3rd

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers 39:20 M Senior
2 Robert Little Ilkley Harriers 39:46 M Senior
3 Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers 39:59 MU23
4 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 41:00 M Senior
5 Neal Crampton Pudsey & Bramley 41:14 M Senior
6 Michael Malyon Baildon Runners 42:56 M Senior
7 Peter Darwood U/A 42:57 M40
8 James Warburton Knaresborough Striders 43:03 M Senior
9 Adam Stirk Wharfedale Harriers 44:16 M Senior
10 Jonathan Pownall Valley Striders 44:19 M Senior
11 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 44:30 M40
12 Nathan Martin Wharfedale Harriers 44:32 M Senior
13 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 44:57 M50
14 Istvan Jacso Ilkley Harriers 45:00 M Senior
15 Dan Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers 45:26 M40
16 Ross Bibby Valley Striders 46:14 M Senior
17 Tim Chadwick Barlick Fell Runners 46:37 M Senior
18 Tom Lynch Otley AC 46:55 M Senior
19 Oscar Stapleton Ilkley Harriers 46:57 MU23
20 Nathan Edmondson Ilkley Harriers 47:02 M Senior
21 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 47:16 M Senior
22 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 47:16 M Senior
23 Patrick Wardle Wharfedale Harriers 47:17 M Senior
24 Mick Loftus Valley Striders 47:24 M50
25 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 47:29 M50
26 Andy Robinson Baildon Runners 47:31 M Senior
27 Graham Lake Otley AC 47:33 M40
28 Andrew Britton Wharfedale Harriers 48:29 M40
29 Dave Robson Ilkley Harriers 48:31 M40
30 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers 48:33 M40
31 Oliver Cheyne Bingley Harriers 48:34 M Senior
32 Rosie Watson Cumberland Fell Runners 48:35 W Senior
33 Chloe Haines Dark Peak Fell Runners 48:39 W Senior
34 Max Bloor Edinburgh AC 48:50 MU23
35 Anthony Fryer Valley Striders 48:55 M40
36 Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers 48:57 WU23
37 Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers 49:11 M40
38 Tim Brayshaw Ilkley Harriers 49:55 M40
39 Jonathan Sinclair Ilkley Harriers 50:14 M50
40 Jeff Singleton Baildon Runners 50:29 M Senior
41 Paul Heeley Horsforth Harriers 50:31 M40
42 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley 50:45 W Senior
43 Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers 50:52 M40
44 Arran Burnett U/A 50:54 MU23
45 Stewart Nichol St Theresa’s AC 50:55 M Senior
46 Vicky Stainburn Otley AC 51:04 W Senior
47 Finlay Finlay Garscube Harriers 51:07 M Senior
48 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers 51:10 M60
49 Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers 51:12 M40
50 Richard Shelton U/A 51:13 M40
51 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 51:14 M40
52 Dave Murgatroyd North Leeds Fell Runners 51:15 M Senior
53 Graham Bird Wharfedale Harriers 51:18 M50
54 John Marsham Ilkley Harriers 51:19 M40
55 Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers 51:19 M Senior
56 James Nicholson Leeds University 51:27 MU23
57 Tony Mills Valley Striders 51:31 M40
58 Paul Calderbank Ilkley Harriers 51:35 M50
59 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley 51:35 W40
60 Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers 51:36 M50
61 Clive Bandy Valley Striders 51:36 M Senior
62 Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale 51:38 M40
63 Annabel Mason Leeds University 51:53 WU23
64 Phil Steele Horsforth Fellandale 52:00 M40
65 Rebecca Harpur Otley AC 52:56 W Senior
66 Zejun Yao Leeds University 53:10 M Senior
67 Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers 53:17 W Senior
68 Tim Palmer Harrogate Harriers 53:18 M40
69 Stephen Hunt Spenborough 53:23 M50
70 Ben Wade Leeds University 53:32 M Senior
71 Vincent Baker Steel City Striders 53:34 M Senior
72 Richard Herrington St Theresa’s AC 53:44 M Senior
73 Craig Blackwell Baildon Runners 53:47 M40
74 John Batchelor Valley Striders 53:50 M40
75 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 53:51 M Senior
76 Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers 53:54 W40
77 Louise Williams Otley AC 54:03 W40
78 Jo Buckley Calder Valley Fell Runners 54:10 W40
79 Nick Oddy Keighley & Craven 54:45 M40
80 Emil Andrews Pudsey & Bramley 54:56 M40
81 Graeme Tiffany Pudsey Pacers 55:05 M50
82 Natasha Geere Spenborough 55:10 W50
83 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers 55:15 M50
84 Andrew Price Baildon Runners 55:16 M Senior
85 Ben Davies Skipton AC 55:18 M Senior
86 Steve Murray Ilkley Harriers 55:20 M40
87 Timothy Jacobs North Leeds Fell Runners 55:35 M40
88 Derek Lee Airienteers 55:36 M Senior
89 Gareth Cavill Abbey Runners 55:43 M40
90 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 55:43 M50
91 Rob Bloor Edinburgh RC 56:11 M50
92 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 56:40 W50
93 Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers 56:42 M50
94 Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale 56:46 M50
95 Lucy Needham Wharfedale Harriers 56:54 W Senior
96 Robert Bumstead Valley Striders 56:54 M40
97 Gavin Coventry Esk Valley Fell Club 56:55 M40
98 Paul Land U/A 56:59 M40
99 Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers 57:03 M50
100 Chantal Busby Ilkley Harriers 57:05 W40
101 Richard Leach U/A 58:09 M40
102 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners 58:12 M50
103 David Wright U/A 59:24 M Senior
104 Alan Chapman Wharfedale Harriers 59:25 M Senior
105 John Wootton Wharfedale Harriers 61:03 M50
106 Jamie Stephenson U/A 61:12 M Senior
107 Andy Challinor Horsforth Fellandale 61:21 M40
108 John Thompson Wharfedale Harriers 61:25 M60
109 Marisol Carrera Bingley Harriers 61:40 W40
110 Amy Jones Ilkley Harriers 61:41 W Senior
111 Sam Pickering Leeds University 61:42 M Senior
112 Anthony Johnson Glossopdale Harriers 61:43 M50
113 Ian Patchett Abbey Runners 61:46 M50
114 Geoffrey White Ilkley Harriers 62:00 M Senior
115 John Fortescue North Leeds Fell Runners 62:27 M50
116 Michael Waterhouse U/A 62:40 M40
117 Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers 62:58 W40
118 Stuart Gall St Theresa’s AC 63:02 M Senior
119 Ian Marshall Airienteers 63:49 M50
120 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers 63:57 M50
121 Richard Foster North Leeds Fell Runners 64:23 M Senior
122 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard U/A 64:50 W Senior
123 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 64:59 M70
124 Mark Seymour Harrogate Harriers 65:51 M50
125 Joyce Marshall Airienteers 65:55 W50
126 Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale 66:04 W50
127 Maksymilion Stytsun Leeds University 66:57 MU23
128 Jessica Wooton U/A 67:02 W Senior
129 Daniel Gaunt St Theresa’s AC 67:03 M Senior
130 Anna Nolan Ilkley Harriers 67:06 W40
131 Rhys North Bingley Harriers 67:37 M50
132 Richard Hindle Keighley & Craven 67:41 M60
133 Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers 67:43 M50
134 Sarah Waite Rothwell Harriers 68:29 W Senior
135 John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners 68:40 M50
136 David Mellor St Theresa’s AC 69:25 M40
137 Tanya Shepherd Horsforth Fellandale 70:10 W Senior
138 Ian Hartman Baildon Runners 71:35 M60
139 Cara Bintcliffe Leeds University 71:55 WU23
140 Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers 71:57 W60
141 Russell Geraghty Nidd Valley 71:59 M40
142 Emma Lane North Leeds Fell Runners 72:20 W Senior
143 Ellen Clarke U/A 72:30 W50
144 Emma Longfellow St Theresa’s AC 72:57 W Senior
145 David Hill Skyrac AC 73:06 M70
146 Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders 73:20 M50
147 Stephen Batley Skyrac AC 74:46 M70
148 Graham Ford Valley Striders 77:19 M50
149 Helen Cook U/A 77:29 W50
150 Rachel Hagan U/A 77:32 W50
151 Kate Sykes U/A 77:33 W50
152 Helen Jacques U/A 77:34 W50
153 Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers 84:44 M60
154 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 85:03 W50
155 Peter Pozman Wetherby Runners 85:23 M60
156 Susan Birtwistle Claro 86:33 W60
157 Rachel Websdale U/A 90:53 W50
158 Bryan Websdale Overoptimists 90:53 M40
159 Claire Dockerty Kirkstall Harriers 106:42 W40
160 David Millson Ilkley Harriers 117:43 M70
161 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 118:01 M60

Junior Race

Junior U19’s Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Eric Beaumont Keighley & Craven AC 11.18 B
2 Logan Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers 13.06 B
3 Bernadette Raven Ilkley Harriers 13.22 G
4 Simone Rigby Settle Harriers 19.59 G

Junior U15’s Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Eve Whitaker Harrogate Harriers 8.03 G
2 Alexandra Whitaker Harrogate Harriers 8.12 G
3 Jenson Brogden Otley AC 8.28 B
4 Charlotte Rawstron Otley AC 8.43 G
5 Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers 8.52 B
6 Isabelle Barley Harrogate Harriers 9.12 G
7 Jake Powell Otley AC 9.48 B
8 Ivy Cooper Ilkley Harriers 11.38 G
9 Benjamin Grundy Wharfedale Harriers 12.16 B

Junior U13’s Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Seth Toye Ilkley Harriers 8.31 B
2 Archie Budding Ilkley Harriers 8.42 B
3 Aston Brogden Otley AC 8.55 B
4 George Chambers Otley AC 9.17 B
5 Erin Doyle Ilkley Harriers 9.21 G
6 Hattie Bishop Ilkley Harriers 9.31 G
7 Anna Black U/A 9.37 G
8 Sadie Bentham Otley AC 9.42 G
9 Megan Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC 9.43 G
10 Dylan Shinn Ilkley Harriers 9.45 B
11 Ethan Doyle Ilkley Harriers 9.49 B
12 Martha Rigby Settle Harriers 9.50 G
13 Amy Brown-Carrera Ilkley Harriers 9.59 G
14 Henry Cesar de Sa Skyrac AC 10.15 B
15 Charlotte Chambers Otley AC 10.36 G
16 Kitty Quin Otley AC 10.39 G
17 Katherine Duffield Ilkley Harriers 10.43 G
18 Daniel Tomblin Ilkley Harriers 10.54 B
19 Max Stead Ilkley Harriers 11.14 B
20 Jake Jennings Settle Harriers 12.01 B

Junior U11’s Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Alexander Wolfenden Ilkley Harriers 3.32 B
2 Eduardo Cesar De Sa Skyrac AC 3.44 B
3 Jake Norris Ilkley Harriers 3.44 B
4 Jack Sanderson Settle Harriers 3.48 B
5 Ned Gallagher-Thompson Otley AC 3.51 B
6 Fraiser Lampkin Settle Harriers 4.00 B
7 Jessica Rawstron Otley AC 4.02 G
8 Isabella Wright Wharfedale Harriers 4.07 G
9 Lucy Bagot Settle Harriers 4.27 G
10 Reuben Tomblin Ilkley Harriers 4.38 B
11 Abigail Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers 4.43 G
12 Sebastian Ruddle U/A 4.53 B
13 Jemima Overend Ilkley Harriers 4.59 G
14 Emily Wood Ilkley Harriers 5.02 G
15 Jess Oakey Settle Harriers 5.06 G
16 Annie Chambers Otley AC 5.19 G
17 Ellie Whitaker Otley AC 6.38 G
18 Louise Parkinson Airienteers 6.53 G
NC Holly Websdale Ilkley Harriers 5.54 G

Junior U9’s Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Hugo Bishop Wharfedale Harriers 3.50 B
2 Ethan Nicholson Ilkley Harriers 4.14 B
3 Carl Sanderson Settle Harriers 4.31 B
4 Harry Eddleston Settle Harriers 4.33 B
5 Robert Carter Ilkley Harriers 4.40 B
6 Benjamin Richardson Menston Primary School 4.58 B
7 Francesca Bagot Settle Harriers 4.59 G
8 Thomas Hetherington Abbey Runners 5.02 B
9 Joseph Tomblin Ilkley Harriers 5.10 B
10 Flynn Cartman Settle Harriers 5.20 B
11 Martha Lake Otley AC 5.23 G
12 Bella Atwell-Skevington Ilkley Harriers 5.31 G
13 Agnes Gallagher-Thompson Otley AC 5.43 G
14 Sullivan Lowry Menston Primary School 5.50 B
15 Lola Stead Ilkley Harriers 5.54 G
16 Clementine Quin Otley AC 5.55 G
17 Erin Whitaker Otley AC 5.59 G