2021 – MapRun Challenge Results

  • by

Organiser’s Report – Word PDF

Overall Position Time Taken Name M/F Club Distance Pace First Three
1 41:35 Ted Mason M Wharfedale Harriers 9.17 4.32 1st Male
2 43:10 Adam Osborne M Calder Valley FR 9.44 4.34 2nd Male
43:33 Ted Mason M Wharfedale Harriers 9.27 4.42
3 45:07 Jack Cummings M Ilkley Harriers 10.32 4.22 3rd Male
4 47:55 David Middlemas M 9.20 5.12
5 48:05 Nathan Martin M Wharfedale Harriers 9.25 5.12
6 48:53 Jeff Green M Airienteers 9.23 5.18
49:17 David Middlemas M 9.24 5.20
49:28 Nathan Martin M Wharfedale Harriers 9.45 5.14
7 49:43 Andrew Overend M Ilkley Harriers 10.08 4.56
8 52:12 Graham Pilling M Pudsey & Bramley AC 9.44 5.32
9 53:23 Ed Gillham M Pudsey & Bramley AC 9.64 5.32
10 53:38 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey & Bramley AC 9.88 5.26 1st Female
11 54:16 Kate Archer F Ilkley Harriers 9.15 5.56 2nd Female
12 54:30 Dave Wilby M Ilkley Harriers 9.39 5.48
13 55:14 Arran Horne M LUOOC 10.47 5.16
14 55:18 John Hayes M Airienteers 9.16 6.02
15 55:31 Jonathan Turner M Ilkley Harriers 10.28 5.24
16 56:24 Jim Ryder M Ilkley Harriers 9.24 6.06
17 56:56 Ben Still M 9.86 5.46
18 57:12 Steve Ladhams M 9.69 5.54
57:12 Andrew Overend M Ilkley Harriers 9.70 5.54
57:13 David Middlemas M 10.48 5.28
19 59:16 Ralph Tench M Ilkley Harriers 9.49 6.15
20 60:13 Daniel McKeown M Ilkley Harriers 10.23 5.53
21 61:25 David Alcock M Airienteers 10.40 5.54
22 61:25 Justin Pierce M Ilkley Harriers 9.81 6.16
23 61:44 Tom Lynch M Otley AC 9.49 6.30
24 61:52 Tom Paget M Otley AC 8.73 7.05
25 62:24 Lucy Mallinson F Wharfedale Harriers 9.33 6.41 3rd Female
26 62:50 Colin Williams M Ilkley Harriers 9.82 6.24
63:01 Justin Pierce M Ilkley Harriers 12.11 5.12
27 63:35 Henry Varney M 10.53 6.02
28 63:48 Jonathan Coney M 9.59 6.39
29 63:54 Mark Judkowski M Ilkley Harriers 9.53 6.42
30 65:02 Ben Jacques M 10.13 6.25
65:20 Tom Paget M Otley AC 9.33 7.00
31 65:22 Simon Quin M Otley AC 9.39 6.58
65:49 David Middlemas M 9.43 6.59
32 66:30 Peter Haines M ? ?
66:59 Steve Ladhams M 9.92 6.45
67:22 Ben Still M 10.80 6.14
68:21 Jonathan Turner M Ilkley Harriers 10.08 6.47
68:27 Jeff Green M Airienteers 9.63 7.06
33 69:00 Malcolm Patterson M 9.37 7.22
34 69:33 Claire Mcloughlin F Ilkley Harriers 10.10 6.53
35 69:35 Paddy Hagan M Ilkley Harriers 9.80 7.06
36 69:40 Sarah Haines F ? ?
37 70:30 Alison Weston F Ilkley Harriers 9.22 7.39
70:44 Henry Varney M 9.67 7.19
71:01 Lucy Mallinson F Wharfedale Harriers 9.38 7.34
38 72:21 Paul Stephens M Ilkley Harriers 9.47 7.38
75:27 Steve Ladhams M 9.70 7.47
39 77:42 Emma Taylor F PFO 9.75 7.58
40 78:32 Dawn Turner F Ilkley Harriers 9.55 8.13
41 78:55 Robert Bloor M Edinburgh RC 10.28 7.41
79:11 Tom Lynch M Otley AC 9.84 8.03
79:26 Jonathan Turner M Ilkley Harriers 9.64 8.14
42 83:09 Robert King M Ilkley Harriers 9.27 8.58
43 84:08 Louise O’Brien F Horsforth Fellandale 9.83 8.34
44 84:54 Adrian Clarke M 11.90 7.08
87:08 Ted Mason M Wharfedale Harriers 10.23 8.31
87:17 Lucy Mallinson F Wharfedale Harriers 10.03 8.42
87:28 Henry Varney M 10.37 8.26
45 88:00 Richard Rob M Airienteers
46 88:47 Jeff Harris M Eborienteers 9.80 9.04
47 95:14 Rachel Hagan F 9.98 9.33
48 95:17 Helen Jacques F 9.80 9.43
49 95:20 Catherine Glaister F 10.42 9.09
50 110:37 Josie Rothera F Valley Striders 12.45 8.53
51 110:42 Holly Button F Valley Striders 12.25 9.02
52 119:55 Ian Lovatt M 10.20 11.45
53 133:38 Lindsey King F Airienteers 9.89 13.31
133:46 Robert King M Ilkley Harriers 9.73 13.45
Glitch Hilary Bloor F Dark Peak FR 10.86 14.27
Glitch Jake Lodge M Pudsey & Bramley AC 10.45
DNF Tanya Shepherd F Fellandale