Jack Bloor Races

and Fund

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

Race Organiser's Report (Word, PDF)

Jack Bloor Race 2019 Prize Winners

Men

1st Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers    
2nd Neal Crampton Pudsey & Bramley    
3rd Tim Stratton Leeds University    
1st U23 Roger Cornellas U/A    
1st V40 Pete Darwood U/A    
1st V50 Greg Hull Leeds City AC    
1st V60 Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers    
1st V70 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers    

Women

1st Jemima Elgood Leeds University    
2nd Lauren Dickson Leeds University    
3rd Antonia Fan Leeds University    
1st U23 Jemima Elgood Leeds University    
1st V40 Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers    
1st V50 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers    
1st V60 Caroline Clarke Pudsey Pacers    

Men's Teams

1st Pudsey & Bramley Neal Crampton, Graham Pearce, Neil Armitage    
2nd Ilkley Harriers Jack Wood, Martin Archer, Paul Carman    
3rd North Leeds Fell Runners Matthew John, Oliver Roberts, Ian Furlong    

Women's Teams

1st Leeds University Jemima Elgood, Lauren Dickson, Antonia Fan    
2nd Harrogate Harriers Bryony Halcrow, Crystal Goecker, Helen Price    
3rd Ilkley Harriers Rachel Carter, Helen Wood, Joyce Marshall    

Senior Race

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers 38:52 M Senior
2 Neal Crampton Pudsey & Bramley 40:46 M Senior
3 Tim Stratton Leeds University 40:59 M Senior
4 Matthew John North Leeds Fell Runners 41:09 M Senior
5 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 41:36 M Senior
6 Michael Malyon Baildon Runners 41:37 M Senior
7 Jonathan Pownall Valley Striders 41:58 M Senior
8 Joe Woodley Skyrac AC 42:29 M Senior
9 Pete Darwood U/A 42:36 M40
10 Oliver Roberts North Leeds Fell Runners 44:03 M Senior
11 Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers 44:11 M Senior
12 Adam Stirk Wharfedale Harriers 44:16 M Senior
13 Ross Bibby Valley Striders 44:33 M Senior
14 Martin Archer Ilkley Harriers 44:36 M40
15 Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers 44:43 M Senior
16 Daniel Pratt Wharfedale Harriers 45:15 M Senior
17 Jemima Elgood Leeds University 45:19 WU23
18 Timothy Richardson Harrogate Harriers 45:20 M Senior
19 Jake Turnbull Harrogate Harriers 45:34 M Senior
20 Paul Carman Ilkley Harriers 45:35 M40
21 Roger Cornellas U/A 45:36 MU23
22 Lauren Dickson Leeds University 45:45 WU23
23 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley 46:17 M40
24 David Alcock Pudsey & Bramley 46:19 M40
25 Bob Addey U/A 46:27 M40
26 Greg Hull Leeds City AC 46:40 M50
27 Luke Wakelin Nidd Valley 46:41 M Senior
28 Matthew Burt Leeds University 46:49 MU23
29 Sam Stell U/A 46:54 M40
30 Daniel Mckeown Ilkley Harriers 46:54 M40
31 Ian Furlong North Leeds Fell Runners 47:10 M Senior
32 Patrick Whardle Wharfedale Harriers 47:15 M Senior
33 Ross Mcall Otley AC 47:15 M Senior
34 Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers 47:17 M40
35 Adam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers 47:23 M Senior
36 Gary Devine Pudsey & Bramley 47:25 M50
37 Dave Robson Ilkley Harriers 47:26 M40
38 Andrew Brittton Wharfedale Harriers 47:37 M40
39 Simon Vallance Valley Striders 47:40 M50
40 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 47:44 M Senior
41 Zejun Yao Leeds University 48:07 M Senior
42 Mick Loftus Valley Striders 48:16 M50
43 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers 48:20 M40
44 Chris Gibbins Harrogate Harriers 48:21 M40
45 Tom Paget Otley AC 48:26 M Senior
46 Ben Still U/A 48:29 M40
47 Andy Hunt U/A 48:38 M50
48 Jim Ryder Ilkley Harriers 48:53 M50
49 Gavin Lamb Ilkley Harriers 48:55 M Senior
50 David Foyston Ilkley Harriers 49:25 M40
51 Graham Lake Otley AC 49:26 M40
52 James Senior Bingley Harriers 49:44 M40
53 Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley 49:59 M Senior
54 James Muirhead U/A 50:35 MU23
55 Antonia Fan Leeds University 50:38 W Senior
56 Peter Dwyer Leeds University 50:39 M Senior
57 David Westhead Ilkley Harriers 50:56 M50
58 Iain Entwistle Harrogate Harriers 51:02 M40
59 Anthony Fryer Valley Striders 51:32 M40
60 Ed Poulter U/A 51:33 M Senior
61 Stephen Boddy U/A 51:34 M Senior
62 Phil Rogers Harrogate Harriers 51:36 M Senior
63 Mark Dalton U/A 51:48 M50
64 Martin Shaw North Leeds Fell Runners 51:49 M Senior
65 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers 51:51 M70
66 Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers 51:53 M50
67 Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers 51:55 W40
68 Steve Ladhams U/A 52:11 M Senior
69 Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers 52:14 M60
70 Clive Bandy Valley Striders 52:15 M40
71 Tim Dempsey Wharfedale Harriers 52:15 M Senior
72 John Hayes Ilkley Harriers 52:20 M50
73 Dave Murgatroyd North Leeds Fell Runners 52:23 M Senior
74 Dan Clayton U/A 52:31 M40
75 Vicky Stainburn Otley AC 52:41 W Senior
76 Jon Underwood Calder Valley Fell Runners 52:55 M40
77 Bryony Halcrow Harrogate Harriers 52:55 W Senior
78 Dom Nurse North Leeds Fell Runners 52:57 M50
79 Nathan Smith Harrogate Harriers 52:58 M40
80 Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley 52:58 M40
81 Emily Field Bingley Harriers 52:59 WU23
82 Colin Williams Ilkley Harriers 53:01 M50
83 Dorian Ennequin U/A 53:14 M Senior
84 Mitchell Boocock Pudsey & Bramley 53:15 MU23
85 John Batchelor Valley Striders 53:17 M50
86 Dylan Williams Leeds University 53:28 MU23
87 Colin Tranter Hyde Park Harriers 53:29 M Senior
88 Toby White U/A 53:30 M50
89 Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers 53:50 M50
90 Crystal Goecker Harrogate Harriers 54:03 W40
91 Gary Graham Holmfirth Harriers 54:06 M50
92 Rob Groves U/A 54:08 M Senior
93 Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers 54:09 M40
94 Mark Oakes Harrogate Harriers 54:09 M Senior
95 Boff Whalley Pudsey & Bramley 54:33 M50
96 Simon Hands Kirkstall Harriers 54:35 M40
97 Brian Hainsworth Nidd Valley 54:36 M40
98 Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers 54:37 M40
99 Helen Wood Ilkley Harriers 55:11 W Senior
100 Andrew Price Baildon Runners 55:14 M Senior
101 Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers 55:19 M Senior
102 Laurence Dilworth North Leeds Fell Runners 55:22 M Senior
103 Mark Farrell Valley Striders 55:24 M Senior
104 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 55:27 M40
105 Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers 55:31 M50
106 Andy Challinor Horsforth Harriers 55:39 M40
107 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers 55:45 M50
108 Steve Gelder Goole Viking Striders 55:55 M50
109 Sam Colman U/A 55:56 M40
110 Neil Wallace Pudsey & Bramley 55:58 M40
111 Katie Kedward Leeds University 55:59 W Senior
112 Graham Molineux Harrogate Harriers 56:05 M50
113 Helen Price Harrogate Harriers 56:12 W40
114 David Norris U/A 56:27 M40
115 Robin Culshaw Hyde Park Harriers 56:37 W Senior
116 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas Wharfedale Harriers 56:42 MU23
117 Louise Williams Otley AC 56:44 W40
118 Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers 56:47 M50
119 Ian Maher Keighley & Craven 56:49 M40
120 Jed Field Horsforth Fellandale 57:09 M40
121 Joyce Marshall Ilkley Harriers 57:12 W50
122 Timothy Jacobs North Leeds Fell Runners 57:14 M40
123 Tim Astin U/A 57:15 M40
124 Antony Mawson Pudsey Pacers 57:15 M50
125 Luke Salmons Harrogate Harriers 57:16 M Senior
126 Phil Carman Nidd Valley 57:17 M Senior
127 Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers 57:24 W40
128 Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers 57:29 M50
129 Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers 57:38 W Senior
130 James Knapp Nidd Valley 57:38 M Senior
131 Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers 57:39 M40
132 Andy Hopkins U/A 57:49 M40
133 Frank Bertheband U/A 58:03 M40
134 Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers 58:07 W Senior
135 Andrew Bell Goole Viking Striders 58:12 M50
136 Steven Boocock Bramley Breezers 58:13 M50
137 Jenny Hall Valley Striders 58:14 W Senior
138 Marcus Moss Roundhay Runners 58:16 M40
139 Paul Hindle Wharfedale Harriers 58:22 M50
140 Helen Freema North Leeds Fell Runners 58:23 W Senior
141 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers 58:23 W50
142 Tara Schwarz-Chintapatla Edinburgh University 58:24 WU23
143 Joe Steele Roundhay Runners 58:25 M40
144 Lucy Needham Wharfedale Harriers 58:29 W Senior
145 Kate Bell North Leeds Fell Runners 58:43 W40
146 David Brickman U/A 59:30 M Senior
147 Michael Baxter U/A 59:31 M40
148 Neil Conway U/A 59:32 M50
149 Daniel Gaunt St Theresa's AC 59:37 M Senior
150 Andrew Walker Pudsey Pacers 59:38 M50
151 Kate Morse Wharfedale Harriers 59:42 W Senior
152 Phil Ventress Nidd Valley 59:43 M40
153 Ellen Sharpe Hyde Park Harriers 59:44 W Senior
154 Steve Newell Ilkley Harriers 59:52 M50
155 David Laville U/A 59:58 M40
156 Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers 60:44 W Senior
157 Adam Bates Harrogate Harriers 60:54 M40
158 Rosie Darwood U/A 61:00 W40
159 Martyn Price Harrogate Harriers 61:11 M50
160 Ian Patchett Abbey Runners 61:12 M50
161 Phil Robinson Nidd Valley 61:14 M50
162 Richard Foster North Leeds Fell Runners 61:28 M Senior
163 Dawn Denton Wharfedale Harriers 61:32 W40
164 Mary Gibbons Ilkley Harriers 62:19 W Senior
165 Chris Dodd U/A 62:20 M Senior
166 Steven Clegg Harrogate Harriers 62:23 M40
167 Hannah Nelstrop U/A 62:29 W Senior
168 Caroline Oldfield Harrogate Harriers 62:34 W Senior
169 Fiona Ricketts Nidd Valley 62:43 W Senior
170 Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers 62:48 W50
171 Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers 63:08 M Senior
172 Niamh Jackson Roundhay Runners 63:08 W Senior
173 Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers 63:09 W Senior
174 Sam Fugill Nidd Valley 63:19 M Senior
175 Geoffrey White Ilkley Harriers 63:22 M Senior
176 Josie Rothera Valley Striders 63:31 W Senior
177 Marisol Carrera Bingley Harriers 63:34 W40
178 Hugh Pearson Otley AC 63:38 M50
179 Andy Laverick Harrogate Harriers 63:47 M40
180 Marion Muir Kirkstall Harriers 63:48 W40
181 Michael Benson Nidd Valley 63:53 M Senior
182 Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers 63:56 M50
183 Sarah Mcbrinn Otley AC 64:15 W50
184 Trevor Batin U/A 64:16 M60
185 Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale 64:16 W50
186 Keith Brewster Valley Striders 64:18 M60
187 Mark Seymour Harrogate Harriers 64:23 M50
188 Barny Hopton U/A 64:28 M50
189 Caroline Howe Ilkley Harriers 65:10 W Senior
190 Hannah Cross U/A 65:18 W Senior
191 Raj Madhas Gritstone Club 65:27 M50
192 Emma David Nidd Valley 65:32 W40
193 David Mellor St Theresa's AC 65:41 M40
194 Russell Geraghty Nidd Valley 65:44 M40
195 Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners 65:44 M40
196 Kathy Hind Leeds & Bradford Triathlon 65:53 W Senior
197 Louise OBrien Horsforth Fellandale 66:21 W40
198 Mary Jeal Glossopdale Harriers 66:22 W50
199 John Muirhead OverOptimists 66:46 M50
200 Catherine Barber Nidd Valley 66:47 W Senior
201 Stephen Lane Halmer Harriers 66:58 M50
202 Harry Laville U/A 67:11 MU23
203 Adrian Murfitt Baildon Runners 67:12 M Senior
204 Caroline Clarke Pudsey Pacers 68:56 W60
205 Caron Ralph Otley AC 69:01 W50
206 Maria Dixon FRA 69:05 W Senior
207 Matt Podd Otley AC 69:06 M60
208 Sue Morley Knaresborough Striders 69:07 W60
209 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners 69:15 M70
210 Rose George North Leeds Fell Runners 69:18 W40
211 Juliet Hammond U/A 71:04 W50
212 Alun Davies Valley Striders 71:29 M50
213 Emma Lane North Leeds Fell Runners 71:30 W Senior
214 Elizabeth Fawcett Otley AC 72:18 W40
215 Stephen Batley Skyrac AC 72:34 M70
216 Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders 72:35 M50
217 Helen Doyle Ilkley Harriers 72:49 W50
218 Hannah Ingham Keighley & Craven 73:33 WU23
219 Rachel Hagan U/A 73:36 W50
220 Catherine Glaister U/A 73:37 W50
221 Helen Jaques U/A 73:37 W50
222 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders 74:05 M70
223 Emma Longfellow St Theresa's AC 74:14 W Senior
224 Sarah Slater U/A 74:19 W Senior
225 Kevin Dalton Nidd Valley 76:26 M Senior
226 Eleanor Colman Hyde Park Harriers 87:03 W Senior
227 Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers 87:03 M60
228 Amelia Miles Ilkley Harriers 87:25 W40
229 Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley 90:12 W50
230 Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners 106:50 W50
231 Susanna Walters Baildon Runners 106:52 W Senior
232 Fiona Robinson Nidd Valley 109:18 W50
233 Tracy Russell Ilkley Harriers 109:42 W50
234 David Millson Ilkley Harriers 109:44 M70
235 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 109:48 M60
- Nathan Edmondson Ilkley Harriers DNF M Senior
- Istvan Jacso Ilkley Harriers DNF M40
- Jonathan Sinclair Ilkley Harriers DNF M50
- Beth Garland Leeds University DNF W Senior

Junior Race

Junior U19's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Tom Midwood Harrogate Harriers 13.04 B
2 Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers 13.30 B
3 Isabel Macina Ilkley Harriers 16.22 G

Junior U15's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Amelie Lane Wharfedale Harriers 7.45 G
2 Sam Bentham Ilkley Harriers 8.10 B
3 Charlotte Rawstron Skyrac 8.13 G
4 Emily Gibbins Ilkley Harriers 8.33 G
5 Archie Budding' Ilkley Harriers 8.54 B
6 Elizabeth Gibbins Ilkley Harriers 8.59 G
7 Dylan Shinn Ilkley Harriers 9.16 B
8 Erin Doyle Ilkley Harriers 9.22 G
9 Anna Black Ilkley Harriers 9.30 G
10 Jim Midwood Harrogate Harriers 9.50 B
11 Hattie Bishop Ilkley Harriers 10.10 G
12 Beth Rogers Ilkley Harriers 10.17 G
13 Megan Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC 10.19 G
14 Will Scholey Settle Harriers 10.37 B
15 Amy Brown-Carrera Ilkley Harriers 11.03 G
16 Scarlett Smith Harrogate Harriers 11.55 G
17 Charlie Macina Ilkley Harriers 11.56 G

Junior U13's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Alexander Wolfenden Ilkley Harriers 7.44 B
2 Ewen Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC 8.16 B
3 Seth Toye Ilkley Harriers 8.40 B
4 Finn Roberts Ilkley Harriers 8.55 B
5 Jake Norris Ilkley Harriers 8.56 B
6 Jack Sanderson Settle Harriers 9.04 B
7 Ethan Doyle Ilkley Harriers 9.07 B
8 James Greenlay Ilkley Harriers 9.12 B
9 Charley Catchpole Ilkley Harriers 9.14 B
10 Katie Buckley Keighley & Craven AC 9.15 G
11 Frasier Lampkin Settle Harriers 9.17 B
12 William Campbell U/A 9.19 B
13 Ned Gallagher-Thompson Otley AC 9.24 B
14 Nicholas Archer Ilkley Harriers 9.28 B
15 Zak Dimitrijevic Keighley & Craven AC 9.36 B
16 Logan McCredie Barlick Fellrunners 9.45 B
17 Finn Durkin Settle Harriers 9.49 B
18 Lucy Bagot Settle Harriers 9.55 G
19 Lara Brown Keighley & Craven AC 10.01 G
20 Lucas Smith Settle Harriers 10.14 B
21 Charles Scott Ilkley Harriers 10.16 B
22 Oliver Brummitt Settle Harriers 10.27 B
23 Kitty Quin Otley AC 10.33 G
24 Maxwell Stead Ilkley Harriers 10.50 B
25 Jess Rawstron Otley AC 11.00 G
26 Oscar Shinn Ilkley Harriers 11.01 B
27 Jemima Overend Ilkley Harriers 11.10 G
28 Lily Singleton Ilkley Harriers 11.18 G
29 Megan Robinson Ilkley Harriers 11.33 G
30 Connie Eccleston Settle Harriers 11.49 G
31 Jess Oakey Settle Harriers 12.27 G

Junior U11's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Hugo Bishop Wharfedale Harriers 3.27 B
2 Bethan Buckley Keighley & Craven AC 3.48 G
3 Carl Sanderson Settle Harriers 3.52 B
4 Seb Turner Ilkley Harriers 3.53 B
5 Oliver Holder Ilkley Harriers 3.56 B
6 James Lee Ilkley Harriers 3.57 B
7 Fred Atkinson Settle Harriers 4.06 B
8 Georgia Twist Settle Harriers 4.10 G
9 Seth Grifiths Ilkley Harriers 4.12 B
10 Easha Chotai Ilkley Harriers 4.15 G
11 William Turnbull U/A 4.17 B
12 Harry Eddleston Settle Harriers 4.20 B
13 Mack Bagnall Settle Harriers 4.21 B
14 Bella McCredie Barlick Fell Runners 4.27 G
15 Isabelle Jebb Bingley Harriers 4.34 G
16 Harry Letjssen Ilkley Harriers 4.38 B
17 Francesca Bagot Settle Harriers 4.39 G
18 Grace Darlington Ilkley Harriers 4.42 G
19 Martha Lake Otley AC 4.52 G
20 Iris Smith Ilkley Harriers 4.56 G
21 Courtney O'Connor Ilkley Harriers 4.57 G
22 Mabel Whitaker Settle Harriers 4.58 G
23 Ella Snow Ilkley Harriers 5.01 G
24 Emily Ward Ilkley Harriers 5.05 G
25 Sophie Parkin Ilkley Harriers 5.07 G
26 Annabel Rhodes Ilkley Harriers 5.08 G
27 Lola Stead Ilkley Harriers 5.46 G
28 Elizabeth Whitaker Otley AC 6.02 G

Junior U9's Race

Position Name Club Time B/G
1 Robert Carter Ilkley Harriers 3.42 B
2 Ben Richardson Ilkley Harriers 3.47 B
3 Ben Brummitt Settle Harriers 3.57 B
4 Agnes Gallagher-Thompson Otley AC 4.12 G
5 Sevan Chotai Ilkley Harriers 4.18 B
6 Flynn Cartman Settle Harriers 4.29 B
7 Pippa Singleton Ilkley Harriers 4.32 G
8 Harriet Carter U/A 4.48 G
9 Sophie Leijssen Ilkley Harriers 4.49 G
10 Emma Powell Ilkley Harriers 4.52 G
11 Sophie Smith Harrogate Harriers 4.54 G
12 Sullivan Lowry U/A 4.55 B
13 Clementine Quin Otley AC 4.59 G
14 Beatrice Turner Ilkley Harriers 5.02 G
15 Henry Darlington U/A 5.11 B
16 Erin Whitaker Otley AC 5.25 G
17 Sienna Lowry U/A 5.36 G
18 Benjamin Baxter Baildon Runners 5.36 B
19 Penny Pinker-Hull Airienteers 5.36 G
20 Kate Parkinson Airienteers 5.36 G
You are here: Home Results 2019 Results