Roll of Honour

Past Senior winners

Past U23 winners

MEN

WOMEN

1985 Malcolm Patterson 54.44 Dark Peak Fell Runners Jean Lockhead 68.14 Holmfirth
1986 Rob Bloor 53.55 Airenteers Sarah Haines 65.17 York Uni
1987 Malcolm Patterson 55.23 Dark Peak Fell Runners Sarah Haines 65.14 York Uni
1988 Dave Woodhead 55.20 Horwich Carol Haigh 64.32 Holmfirth
1989 James Parker 52.47 Ilkley H Jean Lochhead 65.16 Holmfirth
1990 Sean Livesey 52.18 Rossendale Sarah Haines 62.59 Ilkley H
1991 James Parker 51.52 Ilkley H Yvette Hague 64.09 Pudsey and Bramley
1992 Greg Hull 49.52 Leeds City M Smith 69.23 U/A
1993 Greg Hull 49.58 Leeds City Sarah Rowell 59.03 Pudsey and Bramley
1994 James Logue 45.08 Horwich Lucy Wright 46.50 Leeds Uni
1995 Greg Hull 39.03 Leeds City Lucy Wright 45.57 Leeds City
1996 Greg Hull 39.50 Leeds City Lucy Wright 46.30 Leeds City
1997 Greg Hull 41.50 Leeds City Carol Greenwood 48.37 Bingley H
1998 A Leumann 43.08 CLARO L Ball 56.12 Valley Striders
1999 Boff Whaley 44.45 Pudsey and Bramley Charl Sanderson 53.53 Bingley H
2000 Graham Patton 41.53 Pudsey and Bramley Sally Malir 53.26 Ilkley H
2001 FOOT and MOUTH – NO RACE
2002 Richard Wren 42.13 Dark Peak Fell Runners Jo Prowse 53.09 Keighley
2003 Greg Hull 40.22 Leeds City Sarah Noot 51.02 Calder Valley
2004 Matt Speake 40.26 Team Nopesport K Bailey 50.32 Bingley H
2005 A Robertshaw 44.07 Otley Jo Smith 50.43 Calder Valley
2006 Karl Gray 41.48 Calder Valley Jo Buckley 49.37 Calder Valley
2007 Greg Hull 38.04 Leeds City Jo Buckley 46.32 Calder Valley
2008 Chris Birchall 38.59 Leeds City Lizzie Adams 47.56 Hallamshire
2009 Graham Pearce 41.33 Pudsey and Bramley Lizzie Adams 46.35 Hallamshire
2010 Peter Hodkinson 39.42 Erewash Valley RC Victoria Wilkinson 45.28 Bingley H
2011 Graham Pearce 38.09 Pudsey and Bramley Laura Martin 48.31 Otley
2012 Tom Adams 39.03 Ilkley H Lucy Crookes 48.06 Leeds Uni
2013 Chris Smithard 38.40 Deeside Orienteers Jo Waites 46.04 Calder Valley
2014 Ian Nixon 41.25 Pudsey & Bramley Gill Myers 51.47 Wharfedale Harriers
2015 Jack Wood 40.10 Ilkley Harriers Claire Green

48:25

Pudsey & Bramley
2016 Jack Wood 39.26 Ilkley Harriers Sarah Hodgson 49.37 Lancaster & Morecambe
2017 Jack Wood 38:57 Ilkley Harriers Lucy Haines 48:20 Ilkley Harriers
2018 Jack Wood 39.20 Ilkley Harriers Rosie Watson 48:35 Cumberland FR
2019 Jack Wood 38:52 Ilkley Harriers Jemima Elgood 45:19 Leeds University
2020 CORONAVIRUS – NO RACE

Past U23 winners

MEN

WOMEN

2010 Peter Hodkinson 39.42 Erewash Valley RC No Award
2011 Fred Slemeck 40.35 Leeds Uni Florence Haines 53.22 Ilkley H
2012 Fred Slemeck 41.42 Pudsey and Bramley Lucy Crookes 48.06 Leeds Uni
2013 James Mountain 42.29 Ilkley Harriers Lucy Crookes 51.33 Leeds Uni
2014 Jonny Bradshaw 42.38 Wharfedale Harriers Lucy Crookes 52.14 Leeds Uni
2015 Joe Woodley

45:17

Skyrac Harriet Buswell

51:28

Leeds Uni

2016 Jack Cummings 44.33 Ilkley Harriers Sarah Hodgson 49.37 Lancaster & Morecambe
2017 Jack Cummings 42:13 Ilkley Harriers Lucy Haines 48:20 Ilkley Harriers
2018 Jack Cummings 39.59 Ilkley Harriers Helen Wood 48:59 Ilkley Harriers
2019 Roger Comellas 45:36 U/A Jemima Elgood 45:19 Leeds University
2020 CORONAVIRUS – NO RACE